If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "Release"
From The re-PSUPedia
m (→Ambition of the Illuminus release schedule) |
|||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
| Japan || PC, PS2 || September 27, 2007 | | Japan || PC, PS2 || September 27, 2007 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | North America || PC, PS2, Xbox 360 || | + | | North America || PC, PS2, Xbox 360 || November 20, 2007 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Europe || | + | | Europe || Xbox 360 || November 20, 2007 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Australia || | + | | Australia || Xbox 360 || November 20, 2007 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Japan || Xbox 360 || | + | | Japan || Xbox 360 || November 20, 2007 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Europe || PC, PS2 || January 25, 2008 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Australia || PC, PS2 || January 25, 2008 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{General Info}} | {{General Info}} | ||
Latest revision as of 03:01, 26 October 2007
This section lists the release dates for Phantasy Star Universe and all subsequent expansions.
Phantasy Star Universe release schedule
| Territory | Platform | Release date |
|---|---|---|
| Japan | PC, PS2 | August 31, 2006 |
| North America | PC, PS2, Xbox 360 | October 24, 2006 |
| Europe | PC, PS2, Xbox 360 | November 24, 2006 |
| Australia | PC, PS2, Xbox 360 | November 30, 2006 |
| Japan | Xbox 360 | December 14, 2006 |
Ambition of the Illuminus release schedule
| Territory | Platform | Release date |
|---|---|---|
| Japan | PC, PS2 | September 27, 2007 |
| North America | PC, PS2, Xbox 360 | November 20, 2007 |
| Europe | Xbox 360 | November 20, 2007 |
| Australia | Xbox 360 | November 20, 2007 |
| Japan | Xbox 360 | November 20, 2007 |
| Europe | PC, PS2 | January 25, 2008 |
| Australia | PC, PS2 | January 25, 2008 |
| General Info |
|
Gameplay | Release | Requirements | FAQ | Differences | Story | Story characters | Scripts | Organizations | Glossary | Alphabet | Merchandise | Importing | Events | Updates | Maintenance | Translation errors |