If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "Double sabers"
From The re-PSUPedia
Niloklives (talk | contribs) |
|||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
! Rank !! Name !! Maker !! PP !! Att. !! Acc. !! Req. !! Ver. !! Comments | ! Rank !! Name !! Maker !! PP !! Att. !! Acc. !! Req. !! Ver. !! Comments | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{Color-A}} | 7★ || [[Double Saber]] || {{Logo-G}} || 357 || 274 || 92 || 314 || {{PSU version}} || -- | + | | {{Color-A}} rowspan="2" | 7★ || [[Double Saber]] || {{Logo-G}} || 357 || 274 || 92 || 314 || {{PSU version}} || -- |
| + | |- {{JP item}} | ||
| + | | ([[Ohsobra]]) || {{Logo-Y}} || -- || -- || -- || -- || {{AotI version}} || -- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Color-A}} rowspan="2" | 8★ || [[Bone Dance]] || {{Logo-G}} || 367 || 310 || 103 || 365 || {{PSU version}} || -- | | {{Color-A}} rowspan="2" | 8★ || [[Bone Dance]] || {{Logo-G}} || 367 || 310 || 103 || 365 || {{PSU version}} || -- | ||
Revision as of 12:47, 27 September 2007
Double Sabers are two handed striking weapons used for multiple hits on multiple enemies. They perform a six hit combo on up to four targets, as opposed to a Sword's three targets. They also merit an impressively wide attack radius, appearing to be more than 180 degrees at certain points of its animation. The general design is that of a staff with paddle-shaped blades on both ends.
In online mode, the Double Saber is available exclusively to the Fighgunner type.
PP Recovery
| Type | | |
|---|---|---|
| FI | 4 | 5 |
(Note: The Kubara rate above is only for knockoffs. Kubara exclusives each have their own regen rates)
Known double sabers (network mode)
For offline mode statistics, see Double sabers (offline).
| Rank | Name | Maker | PP | Att. | Acc. | Req. | Ver. | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7★ | Double Saber | |
357 | 274 | 92 | 314 | |
-- |
| (Ohsobra) | |
-- | -- | -- | -- | |
-- | |
| 8★ | Bone Dance | |
367 | 310 | 103 | 365 | |
-- |
| Double Sabic | |
432 | 232 | 77 | 403 | |
-- | |
| 9★ | Nightwalker | |
378 | 335 | 114 | 399 | |
-- |
| Rank | Name | Maker | PP | Att. | Acc. | Req. | Ver. | Comments |
| 10★ | Sweet Death | |
399 | 363 | 136 | 471 | |
[B] Drop: Gol Dolva 100+. Can inflict Sleep Lv?. |
| Carriguine-Rucar | |
618 | 392 | 82 | 520 | |
[B] Drop: Carriguine 80+ | |
| Crea Doubles | |
438 | 352 | 128 | 520 | |
Area drop: Lv50+ Linear Line | |
| 11★ | Double Agito | |
409 | 381 | 153 | 535 | |
Drop: Dual Sentinel S2 boss box |
| 12★ | Ragan-Ragan | |
420 | 413 | 181 | 583 | |
Still unreleased in JP. |
| Ragan-Ragac | |
504 | 310 | 136 | 645 | |
Still unreleased in JP. |
Weapons
|
|---|