If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "Wands"
From The re-PSUPedia
(→Known Wands (Network Mode): Wikicode updates) |
(Saving more space with templates! :D) |
||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
! Rank !! Name !! Maker !! PP !! Tech. !! Req. !! Ver. !! Comments | ! Rank !! Name !! Maker !! PP !! Tech. !! Req. !! Ver. !! Comments | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{Color-C}} rowspan="3" |1★ || [[Wand (GRM)|Wand]] || | + | | {{Color-C}} rowspan="3" | 1★ || [[Wand (GRM)|Wand]] || {{Logo-G}} || 401 || 67 || 20 || {{PSU-version}} || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Wandra]] || | + | | [[Wandra]] || {{Logo-Y}} || 445 || 61 || 21 || {{PSU-version}} || Starting equipment: [[Newman]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[W'ganga]] || | + | | [[W'ganga]] || {{Logo-T}} || 312 || 70 || 22 || {{PSU-version}} || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{Color-C}} rowspan="3" |2★ || [[Staff]] || | + | | {{Color-C}} rowspan="3" | 2★ || [[Staff]] || {{Logo-G}} || 481 || 139 || 42 || {{PSU-version}} || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Starra]] || | + | | [[Starra]] || {{Logo-Y}} || 534 || 126 || 44 || {{PSU-version}} || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[W'gasta]] || | + | | [[W'gasta]] || {{Logo-T}} || 373 || 144 || 45 || {{PSU-version}} || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{Color-C}} rowspan="3" |3★ || [[Baton]] || | + | | {{Color-C}} rowspan="3" | 3★ || [[Baton]] || {{Logo-G}} || 520 || 209 || 71 || {{PSU-version}} || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Batnara]] || | + | | [[Batnara]] || {{Logo-Y}} || 579 || 190 || 75 || {{PSU-version}} || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[W'ganba]] || | + | | [[W'ganba]] || {{Logo-T}} || 405 || 219 || 77 || {{PSU-version}} || -- |
|- | |- | ||
! Rank !! Name !! Maker !! PP !! Tech. !! Req. !! Ver. !! Comments | ! Rank !! Name !! Maker !! PP !! Tech. !! Req. !! Ver. !! Comments | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{Color-B}} rowspan="3" |4★ || [[Scepter]] || | + | | {{Color-B}} rowspan="3" | 4★ || [[Scepter]] || {{Logo-G}} || 581 || 281 || 119 || {{PSU-version}} || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Septara]] || | + | | [[Septara]] || {{Logo-Y}} || 645 || 255 || 126 || {{PSU-version}} || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[W'gasep]] || | + | | [[W'gasep]] || {{Logo-T}} || 451 || 293 || 129 || {{PSU-version}} || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{Color-B}} rowspan="4" |5★ || [[Cane]] || | + | | {{Color-B}} rowspan="4" | 5★ || [[Cane]] || {{Logo-G}} || 601 || 349 || 169 || {{PSU-version}} || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Canara]] || | + | | [[Canara]] || {{Logo-Y}} || 667 || 317 || 178 || {{PSU-version}} || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[W'gacan]] || | + | | [[W'gacan]] || {{Logo-T}} || 467 || 365 || 183 || {{PSU-version}} || -- |
|- {{JP item}} | |- {{JP item}} | ||
| − | | [[Bukra Famitsu]] || | + | | [[Bukra Famitsu]] || {{Logo-K}} || 817 || 318 || -- || {{PSU-version}} || JP only?<ref>Bukra Famitsu was awarded to players who obtained 40 points in the [[Famitsu Cup]] event. It may be replaced by Bukra EGM in the English versions.</ref> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{Color-B}} rowspan="5" |6★ || [[Crozier]] || | + | | {{Color-B}} rowspan="5" | 6★ || [[Crozier]] || {{Logo-G}} || 620 || 416 || 194 || {{PSU-version}} || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Crozara]] || | + | | [[Crozara]] || {{Logo-Y}} || 689 || 379 || 204 || {{PSU-version}} || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[W'gacros]] || | + | | [[W'gacros]] || {{Logo-T}} || 482 || 435 || 210 || {{PSU-version}} || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Wandoc]] || | + | | [[Wandoc]] || {{Logo-K}} || 551 || 265 || 204 || {{PSU-version}} || PP Recovery: 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Wandrac]] || | + | | [[Wandrac]] || {{Logo-K}} || 565 || 253 || 204 || {{PSU-version}} || PP Recovery: 6 |
|- | |- | ||
! Rank !! Name !! Maker !! PP !! Tech. !! Req. !! Ver. !! Comments | ! Rank !! Name !! Maker !! PP !! Tech. !! Req. !! Ver. !! Comments | ||
|- {{Unreleased item}} | |- {{Unreleased item}} | ||
| − | | {{Color-A}} rowspan="2" |7★ || (Priest) || | + | | {{Color-A}} rowspan="2" | 7★ || (Priest) || {{Logo-G}} || 680 || 487 || 218|| {{AotI-version}} || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cometara]] || | + | | [[Cometara]] || {{Logo-Y}} || 756 || 443 || 230 || {{PSU-version}} || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{Color-A}} rowspan="2" |8★ || [[Lidra]] || | + | | {{Color-A}} rowspan="2" | 8★ || [[Lidra]] || {{Logo-Y}} || 778 || 500 || 267 || {{PSU-version}} || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cometarac]] || | + | | [[Cometarac]] || {{Logo-K}} || 934 || 350 || 267 || {{PSU-version}} || PP Recovery: 9 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{Color-A}} rowspan="2" |9★ || [[Majimra]] || | + | | {{Color-A}} rowspan="2" | 9★ || [[Majimra]] || {{Logo-Y}} || 801 || 541 || 292 || {{PSU-version}} || -- |
|- {{Unreleased item}} | |- {{Unreleased item}} | ||
| − | | [[Magical Wand]] || | + | | [[Magical Wand]] || {{Logo-K}} || 841 || 568 || 234 || {{PSU-version}} || Female only.<br>Still unreleased in JP. |
|- | |- | ||
! Rank !! Name !! Maker !! PP !! Tech. !! Req. !! Ver. !! Comments | ! Rank !! Name !! Maker !! PP !! Tech. !! Req. !! Ver. !! Comments | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{Color-S}}|10★ || [[Uransara]] || | + | | {{Color-S}}| 10★ || [[Uransara]] || {{Logo-Y}} || 845 || 586 || 345 || {{PSU-version}} || [B] Drop: [[Olgohmon]] Lv100+ |
|-{{JP item}} | |-{{JP item}} | ||
| − | | {{Color-S}} rowspan="2" |11★ || [[Tesbra]] || | + | | {{Color-S}} rowspan="2" | 11★ || [[Tesbra]] || {{Logo-Y}} || 867 || 616 || 392 || {{PSU-version}} || -- |
|- {{Unreleased item}} | |- {{Unreleased item}} | ||
| − | | [[Tesbrac]] || | + | | [[Tesbrac]] || {{Logo-K}} || 1041 || 431 || -- || {{PSU-version}} || Still unreleased in JP. |
|- {{Unreleased item}} | |- {{Unreleased item}} | ||
| − | | {{Color-S}} rowspan="2" |12★ || [[Bajura]] || | + | | {{Color-S}} rowspan="2" | 12★ || [[Bajura]] || {{Logo-Y}} || 890 || 667 || 427 || {{PSU-version}} || Still unreleased in JP. |
|- {{Unreleased item}} | |- {{Unreleased item}} | ||
| − | | [[Bajurac]] || | + | | [[Bajurac]] || {{Logo-K}} || 1068 || 466 || -- || {{PSU-version}} || Still unreleased in JP. |
|} | |} | ||
<references/> | <references/> | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
{{Weapons}} | {{Weapons}} | ||
[[Category:Weapon_categories]] | [[Category:Weapon_categories]] | ||
Revision as of 01:23, 16 August 2007
Standard Wand by GRM
Wands are a right-handed TECHNIC weapon only equippable by four types: Force, Guntecher, Wartecher, and Fortetecher. They have a faster casting speed than Rods, but can only have two TECHNICs attached to them.
- Yohmei suffix: -ra.
- Tenora Works prefix: W'ga-.
PP Recovery
| Type | |
|
|
|
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FO/GT/WT/FT | 7 | 7 | 5 | ? |
Known Wands (Network Mode)
For Offline Mode statistics, see Wands (Offline).
| Rank | Name | Maker | PP | Tech. | Req. | Ver. | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1★ | Wand | |
401 | 67 | 20 | Template:PSU-version | -- |
| Wandra | |
445 | 61 | 21 | Template:PSU-version | Starting equipment: Newman | |
| W'ganga | |
312 | 70 | 22 | Template:PSU-version | -- | |
| 2★ | Staff | |
481 | 139 | 42 | Template:PSU-version | -- |
| Starra | |
534 | 126 | 44 | Template:PSU-version | -- | |
| W'gasta | |
373 | 144 | 45 | Template:PSU-version | -- | |
| 3★ | Baton | |
520 | 209 | 71 | Template:PSU-version | -- |
| Batnara | |
579 | 190 | 75 | Template:PSU-version | -- | |
| W'ganba | |
405 | 219 | 77 | Template:PSU-version | -- | |
| Rank | Name | Maker | PP | Tech. | Req. | Ver. | Comments |
| 4★ | Scepter | |
581 | 281 | 119 | Template:PSU-version | -- |
| Septara | |
645 | 255 | 126 | Template:PSU-version | -- | |
| W'gasep | |
451 | 293 | 129 | Template:PSU-version | -- | |
| 5★ | Cane | |
601 | 349 | 169 | Template:PSU-version | -- |
| Canara | |
667 | 317 | 178 | Template:PSU-version | -- | |
| W'gacan | |
467 | 365 | 183 | Template:PSU-version | -- | |
| Bukra Famitsu | |
817 | 318 | -- | Template:PSU-version | JP only?[1] | |
| 6★ | Crozier | |
620 | 416 | 194 | Template:PSU-version | -- |
| Crozara | |
689 | 379 | 204 | Template:PSU-version | -- | |
| W'gacros | |
482 | 435 | 210 | Template:PSU-version | -- | |
| Wandoc | |
551 | 265 | 204 | Template:PSU-version | PP Recovery: 6 | |
| Wandrac | |
565 | 253 | 204 | Template:PSU-version | PP Recovery: 6 | |
| Rank | Name | Maker | PP | Tech. | Req. | Ver. | Comments |
| 7★ | (Priest) | |
680 | 487 | 218 | Template:AotI-version | -- |
| Cometara | |
756 | 443 | 230 | Template:PSU-version | -- | |
| 8★ | Lidra | |
778 | 500 | 267 | Template:PSU-version | -- |
| Cometarac | |
934 | 350 | 267 | Template:PSU-version | PP Recovery: 9 | |
| 9★ | Majimra | |
801 | 541 | 292 | Template:PSU-version | -- |
| Magical Wand | |
841 | 568 | 234 | Template:PSU-version | Female only. Still unreleased in JP. | |
| Rank | Name | Maker | PP | Tech. | Req. | Ver. | Comments |
| 10★ | Uransara | |
845 | 586 | 345 | Template:PSU-version | [B] Drop: Olgohmon Lv100+ |
| 11★ | Tesbra | |
867 | 616 | 392 | Template:PSU-version | -- |
| Tesbrac | |
1041 | 431 | -- | Template:PSU-version | Still unreleased in JP. | |
| 12★ | Bajura | |
890 | 667 | 427 | Template:PSU-version | Still unreleased in JP. |
| Bajurac | |
1068 | 466 | -- | Template:PSU-version | Still unreleased in JP. |
- ↑ Bukra Famitsu was awarded to players who obtained 40 points in the Famitsu Cup event. It may be replaced by Bukra EGM in the English versions.
Weapons
|
|---|