If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "PS0:Title system"
From The re-PSUPedia
m |
|||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
! Title !! Conditions !! Reward | ! Title !! Conditions !! Reward | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Dragon Slayer || Defeat Rayvern five times. || Broken Horn | + | | '''1''' || Dragon Slayer || Defeat Rayvern five times. || Broken Horn |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Demon Hunter || Defeat Octodiabo five times. || Slimy Tentacle | + | | '''2''' || Demon Hunter || Defeat Octodiabo five times. || Slimy Tentacle |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Gear Stopper || Defeat Humilius five times. || Dark Barrel | + | | '''3''' || Gear Stopper || Defeat Humilius five times. || Dark Barrel |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Error Stopper || Defeat Mother Trinity five times. || Slow Element x5 | + | | '''4''' || Error Stopper || Defeat Mother Trinity five times. || Slow Element x5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | The Bringer of Light || Defeat Dark Falz five times. || Risk Element x5 | + | | '''5''' || The Bringer of Light || Defeat Dark Falz five times. || Risk Element x5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Swift Slayer || Defeat Rayvern within 60 seconds. || Trigrinder x10 | + | | '''6''' || Swift Slayer || Defeat Rayvern within 60 seconds. || Trigrinder x10 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Swift Hunter || Defeat Octodiabo within 60 seconds. || Trigrinder x10 | + | | '''7''' || Swift Hunter || Defeat Octodiabo within 60 seconds. || Trigrinder x10 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Swift Destroyer || Defeat Humilius within 60 seconds. || Trigrinder x10 | + | | '''8''' || Swift Destroyer || Defeat Humilius within 60 seconds. || Trigrinder x10 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Swift Controller || Defeat Mother Trinity within 60 seconds. || Trigrinder x10 | + | | '''9''' || Swift Controller || Defeat Mother Trinity within 60 seconds. || Trigrinder x10 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Swift Savior || Defeat Dark Falz within 120 seconds. || Trigrinder x10 | + | | '''10''' || Swift Savior || Defeat Dark Falz within 120 seconds. || Trigrinder x10 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Enemy Buster || Defeat 1,000 enemies || Photon Drop x5 | + | | '''11''' || Enemy Buster || Defeat 1,000 enemies || Photon Drop x5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Destroyer || Defeat 5,000 enemies || Photon Drop x5 | + | | '''12''' || Destroyer || Defeat 5,000 enemies || Photon Drop x5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Gladiator || Defeat 10,000 enemies || Photon Drop x10 | + | | '''13''' || Gladiator || Defeat 10,000 enemies || Photon Drop x10 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | '''14''' || Grand Buster || Defeat 20,000 enemies || Photon Drop x10 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | '''15''' || Ultima Buster || Defeat 30,000 enemies || Photon Drop x15 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | '''16''' || All Buster || Defeat all enemies || Photon Drop x15 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | '''17''' || Wind of Gurhacia || Complete Gurhacia Valley 10 times. || Heat Element x3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | '''18''' || Master of Riou || Complete Riou Snowfields 10 times. || Ice Element x3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | '''19''' || Ozette Guide || Complete Ozette Wetland 10 times. || Stun Element x3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | '''20''' || Par Guide || Complete Abandoned City 10 times. || Light Element x3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | '''21''' || Defender of Makara || Complete Cave Relics 10 times. || Dark Element x3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | '''22''' || Moon Defender || Complete Plant 10 times. || Draw Element x3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | '''23''' || Protector of the Profound || Complete Dark Shrine 10 times. || Heart Element x3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | '''24''' || Protector of the City || Complete 15 missions on Normal. || Element Boost |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | '''25''' || Protector of the World || Complete 15 missions on Hard. || Compressed Arts |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | '''26''' || Protector of the Universe || Complete 15 missions on Super Hard. || Tech Level Boost |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | '''27''' || Challenger of Eternity || Complete tower on Normal. || Item pack capacity +5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | '''28''' || Seer of Distance || Complete tower on Hard. || Item pack capacity +5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | '''29''' || Survivor of All || Complete tower on Super Hard. || Item pack capacity +10 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | '''30''' || Sweets Hunter || Find the Naura Cake Shop. || Pastry Apron |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | '''31''' || Pizza Freak || Find Koko Hut. || Photon Drop x10 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | '''32''' || Rappy Hunter || Find a Rappy nest. || Rappy Heart |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | '''33''' || Booma Hunter || Find a Booma nest. || Photon Drop x10 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | '''34''' || Usani Hunter || Find an Usani nest. || Photon Drop x10 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | '''35''' || Duelist || Find the arena. || Photon Drop x10 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | '''36''' || Novice Hunter || Reach LV3. || Rookie/Guard |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | '''37''' || Rookie Hunter || Reach LV10. || Rookie/Swift |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | '''38''' || Normal Hunter || Reach LV20. || Item pack capacity +10 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | '''39''' || Lead Hunter || Reach LV30. || Jell Element x5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | '''40''' || Ace Hunter || Reach LV40. || Item pack capacity +10 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | '''41''' || Veteran Hunter || Reach LV50. || Zalure Element x5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | '''42''' || Super Hunter || Reach LV60. || Ex Element x5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | '''43''' || Master Hunter || Reach LV70. || Meseta Element x5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | '''44''' || Heroic Hunter || Reach LV80. || Life Element x5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | '''45''' || Legendary Hunter || Reach LV90. || Ex Element x5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | '''46''' || The Achiever || Reach LV100. || Soul Element x5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | '''47''' || Pathway Seeker || Reach the material use limit. || Reset Material x10 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | '''48''' || Enduring Heart || Be incapacitated in battle 100 times. || Risk Material x5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | '''49''' || Power Hitter || Inflict over 300 damage. || HP Material x5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | '''50''' || Great Hitter || Inflict over 600 damage. || HP Material x10 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | '''51''' || Ultima Hitter || Inflict over 1800 damage. || HP Material x15 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | '''52''' || Tragic Hero || Receive over 300 damage. || Guard Material x10 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | '''53''' || Chain Ace || Reach 10 chains. || PP Material x5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | '''54''' || Chain Hero || Reach 25 chains. || PP Material x10 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Master | + | | '''55''' || Chain Master || Reach 50 chains. || PP Material x15 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | '''56''' || One With Friends || Play co-op multi-player mode. || Moon Atomizer x5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | '''57''' || Commentator || Chat 100 times. || Star Atomizer x5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | '''58''' || Friends with Sarisa || Invite Sarisa 50 times. || HP Material x5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | '''59''' || Friends with Kai || Invite Kai 50 times. || Lord Axion |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | '''60''' || Friends with Ogi || Invite Ogi 50 times. || Garlant Twei |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | '''61''' || Friends with Reve || Invite Reve 50 times. || Remus Romulus |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | '''62''' || Overwhelming Charisma || Give directions to your friends 100 times. || Swift Material x5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | '''63''' || Trader || Exchange 10 Photon Drops. || Monogrinder x10 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | '''64''' || Heavy Trader || Exchange 50 Photon Drops. || Digrinder x10 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | '''65''' || All Trader || Exchange 100 Photon Drops. || Trigrinder x10 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | '''66''' || Friend With Cats || Pet all cats throughout the town. || Animal Hand |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | '''67''' || Master Grinder || Grind something to its limit. || Jell Element x5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | '''68''' || Photon Kneader || Obtain 60 or more attributed weapons. || Zalure Element x5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | '''69''' || Saber Collector || Collect 50% of all sabers. || Trigrinder x10 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | '''70''' || Sword Collector || Collect 50% of all swords. || Trigrinder x10 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | '''71''' || Twin Dagger Collector || Collect 50% of all twin daggers. || Trigrinder x10 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | '''72''' || Spear Collector || Collect 50% of all spears. || Trigrinder x10 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | '''73''' || Claw Collector || Collect 50% of all claws. || Trigrinder x10 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | '''74''' || Shield Collector || Collect 50% of all shields. || Trigrinder x10 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | '''75''' || Soublesaber Collector || Collect 50% of all doublesabers. || Trigrinder x10 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | '''76''' || Handgun Collector || Collect 50% of all handguns. || Trigrinder x10 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Title Mania || Obtain 30 titles. || Chaos Element x10 | + | | '''77''' || Rifle Collector || Collect 50% of all rifles. || Trigrinder x10 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | '''78''' || Gunslash Collector || Collect 50% of all gunslashes. || Trigrinder x10 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | '''79''' || Machinegun Collector || Collect 50% of all machineguns. || Trigrinder x10 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | '''80''' || Cannon Collector || Collect 50% of all cannons. || Trigrinder x10 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | '''81''' || Laser Collector || Collect 50% of all lasers. || Trigrinder x10 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | '''82''' || Rod Collector || Collect 50% of all rods. || Trigrinder x10 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | '''83''' || Wand Collector || Collect 50% of all wands. || Trigrinder x10 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | '''84''' || Slicer Collector || Collect 50% of all slicers. || Trigrinder x10 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | '''85''' || Doubler Saber Founder || Obtain a Double Saber. || Power Material x5 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | '''86''' || Bearer of Dragon Parts || Obtain a Dragon Horn. || Power Material x5 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | '''87''' || Weaver of Folklore || Obtain a Lavis Cannon. || Power Material x5 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | '''88''' || Magic Bullet Shooter || Obtain an M25SE Missouri. || Hit Material x5 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | '''89''' || Sudden Windstorm || Obtain a Riverman Missouri. || Hit Material x5 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | '''90''' || Crimson Destroyer || Obtain a Cannon Rouge. || Hit Material x5 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | '''91''' || Flying Witch || Obtain a Witch Broom. || Mind Material x5 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | '''92''' || Sparkling Moonlight || Obtain a Bright Moon. || Mind Material x5 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | '''93''' || Laughing God of Death || Obtain a Calamity Soul. || Mind Material x5 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | '''94''' || Forbidden Heretic || Obtain an Alajeef. || Mind Material x10 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | '''95''' || MAG Collector || Raise a rare MAG. || Monogrinder x5 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | '''96''' || MAG Trader || Trade a MAG. || Digrinder x5 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | '''97''' || MAG Trainer || Raise a MAG to its fourth stage. || Trigrinder x5 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | '''98''' || The Millionaire || Reach 1,000,000 Meseta in your inventory. || Celeb Element x5 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | '''99''' || Title Mania || Obtain 30 titles. || Chaos Element x10 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | '''100''' || Complete One || Obtain all other titles || Heaven Element x1 | ||
|} | |} | ||
| + | |||
| + | [http://pszero.wikiwiki.jp/?%BE%CE%B9%E6 Japanese] | ||
[[Category: Phantasy Star Zero]] | [[Category: Phantasy Star Zero]] | ||
Revision as of 19:51, 26 January 2009
| SPOILER WARNING! This article contains plot-related information which can be considered spoiler material. Continue reading at your own risk! |
Titles are earned by reaching certain goals in the game, such as defeating a specific number of enemies or reaching a certain character level.
| Title | Conditions | Reward | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dragon Slayer | Defeat Rayvern five times. | Broken Horn |
| 2 | Demon Hunter | Defeat Octodiabo five times. | Slimy Tentacle |
| 3 | Gear Stopper | Defeat Humilius five times. | Dark Barrel |
| 4 | Error Stopper | Defeat Mother Trinity five times. | Slow Element x5 |
| 5 | The Bringer of Light | Defeat Dark Falz five times. | Risk Element x5 |
| 6 | Swift Slayer | Defeat Rayvern within 60 seconds. | Trigrinder x10 |
| 7 | Swift Hunter | Defeat Octodiabo within 60 seconds. | Trigrinder x10 |
| 8 | Swift Destroyer | Defeat Humilius within 60 seconds. | Trigrinder x10 |
| 9 | Swift Controller | Defeat Mother Trinity within 60 seconds. | Trigrinder x10 |
| 10 | Swift Savior | Defeat Dark Falz within 120 seconds. | Trigrinder x10 |
| 11 | Enemy Buster | Defeat 1,000 enemies | Photon Drop x5 |
| 12 | Destroyer | Defeat 5,000 enemies | Photon Drop x5 |
| 13 | Gladiator | Defeat 10,000 enemies | Photon Drop x10 |
| 14 | Grand Buster | Defeat 20,000 enemies | Photon Drop x10 |
| 15 | Ultima Buster | Defeat 30,000 enemies | Photon Drop x15 |
| 16 | All Buster | Defeat all enemies | Photon Drop x15 |
| 17 | Wind of Gurhacia | Complete Gurhacia Valley 10 times. | Heat Element x3 |
| 18 | Master of Riou | Complete Riou Snowfields 10 times. | Ice Element x3 |
| 19 | Ozette Guide | Complete Ozette Wetland 10 times. | Stun Element x3 |
| 20 | Par Guide | Complete Abandoned City 10 times. | Light Element x3 |
| 21 | Defender of Makara | Complete Cave Relics 10 times. | Dark Element x3 |
| 22 | Moon Defender | Complete Plant 10 times. | Draw Element x3 |
| 23 | Protector of the Profound | Complete Dark Shrine 10 times. | Heart Element x3 |
| 24 | Protector of the City | Complete 15 missions on Normal. | Element Boost |
| 25 | Protector of the World | Complete 15 missions on Hard. | Compressed Arts |
| 26 | Protector of the Universe | Complete 15 missions on Super Hard. | Tech Level Boost |
| 27 | Challenger of Eternity | Complete tower on Normal. | Item pack capacity +5 |
| 28 | Seer of Distance | Complete tower on Hard. | Item pack capacity +5 |
| 29 | Survivor of All | Complete tower on Super Hard. | Item pack capacity +10 |
| 30 | Sweets Hunter | Find the Naura Cake Shop. | Pastry Apron |
| 31 | Pizza Freak | Find Koko Hut. | Photon Drop x10 |
| 32 | Rappy Hunter | Find a Rappy nest. | Rappy Heart |
| 33 | Booma Hunter | Find a Booma nest. | Photon Drop x10 |
| 34 | Usani Hunter | Find an Usani nest. | Photon Drop x10 |
| 35 | Duelist | Find the arena. | Photon Drop x10 |
| 36 | Novice Hunter | Reach LV3. | Rookie/Guard |
| 37 | Rookie Hunter | Reach LV10. | Rookie/Swift |
| 38 | Normal Hunter | Reach LV20. | Item pack capacity +10 |
| 39 | Lead Hunter | Reach LV30. | Jell Element x5 |
| 40 | Ace Hunter | Reach LV40. | Item pack capacity +10 |
| 41 | Veteran Hunter | Reach LV50. | Zalure Element x5 |
| 42 | Super Hunter | Reach LV60. | Ex Element x5 |
| 43 | Master Hunter | Reach LV70. | Meseta Element x5 |
| 44 | Heroic Hunter | Reach LV80. | Life Element x5 |
| 45 | Legendary Hunter | Reach LV90. | Ex Element x5 |
| 46 | The Achiever | Reach LV100. | Soul Element x5 |
| 47 | Pathway Seeker | Reach the material use limit. | Reset Material x10 |
| 48 | Enduring Heart | Be incapacitated in battle 100 times. | Risk Material x5 |
| 49 | Power Hitter | Inflict over 300 damage. | HP Material x5 |
| 50 | Great Hitter | Inflict over 600 damage. | HP Material x10 |
| 51 | Ultima Hitter | Inflict over 1800 damage. | HP Material x15 |
| 52 | Tragic Hero | Receive over 300 damage. | Guard Material x10 |
| 53 | Chain Ace | Reach 10 chains. | PP Material x5 |
| 54 | Chain Hero | Reach 25 chains. | PP Material x10 |
| 55 | Chain Master | Reach 50 chains. | PP Material x15 |
| 56 | One With Friends | Play co-op multi-player mode. | Moon Atomizer x5 |
| 57 | Commentator | Chat 100 times. | Star Atomizer x5 |
| 58 | Friends with Sarisa | Invite Sarisa 50 times. | HP Material x5 |
| 59 | Friends with Kai | Invite Kai 50 times. | Lord Axion |
| 60 | Friends with Ogi | Invite Ogi 50 times. | Garlant Twei |
| 61 | Friends with Reve | Invite Reve 50 times. | Remus Romulus |
| 62 | Overwhelming Charisma | Give directions to your friends 100 times. | Swift Material x5 |
| 63 | Trader | Exchange 10 Photon Drops. | Monogrinder x10 |
| 64 | Heavy Trader | Exchange 50 Photon Drops. | Digrinder x10 |
| 65 | All Trader | Exchange 100 Photon Drops. | Trigrinder x10 |
| 66 | Friend With Cats | Pet all cats throughout the town. | Animal Hand |
| 67 | Master Grinder | Grind something to its limit. | Jell Element x5 |
| 68 | Photon Kneader | Obtain 60 or more attributed weapons. | Zalure Element x5 |
| 69 | Saber Collector | Collect 50% of all sabers. | Trigrinder x10 |
| 70 | Sword Collector | Collect 50% of all swords. | Trigrinder x10 |
| 71 | Twin Dagger Collector | Collect 50% of all twin daggers. | Trigrinder x10 |
| 72 | Spear Collector | Collect 50% of all spears. | Trigrinder x10 |
| 73 | Claw Collector | Collect 50% of all claws. | Trigrinder x10 |
| 74 | Shield Collector | Collect 50% of all shields. | Trigrinder x10 |
| 75 | Soublesaber Collector | Collect 50% of all doublesabers. | Trigrinder x10 |
| 76 | Handgun Collector | Collect 50% of all handguns. | Trigrinder x10 |
| 77 | Rifle Collector | Collect 50% of all rifles. | Trigrinder x10 |
| 78 | Gunslash Collector | Collect 50% of all gunslashes. | Trigrinder x10 |
| 79 | Machinegun Collector | Collect 50% of all machineguns. | Trigrinder x10 |
| 80 | Cannon Collector | Collect 50% of all cannons. | Trigrinder x10 |
| 81 | Laser Collector | Collect 50% of all lasers. | Trigrinder x10 |
| 82 | Rod Collector | Collect 50% of all rods. | Trigrinder x10 |
| 83 | Wand Collector | Collect 50% of all wands. | Trigrinder x10 |
| 84 | Slicer Collector | Collect 50% of all slicers. | Trigrinder x10 |
| 85 | Doubler Saber Founder | Obtain a Double Saber. | Power Material x5 |
| 86 | Bearer of Dragon Parts | Obtain a Dragon Horn. | Power Material x5 |
| 87 | Weaver of Folklore | Obtain a Lavis Cannon. | Power Material x5 |
| 88 | Magic Bullet Shooter | Obtain an M25SE Missouri. | Hit Material x5 |
| 89 | Sudden Windstorm | Obtain a Riverman Missouri. | Hit Material x5 |
| 90 | Crimson Destroyer | Obtain a Cannon Rouge. | Hit Material x5 |
| 91 | Flying Witch | Obtain a Witch Broom. | Mind Material x5 |
| 92 | Sparkling Moonlight | Obtain a Bright Moon. | Mind Material x5 |
| 93 | Laughing God of Death | Obtain a Calamity Soul. | Mind Material x5 |
| 94 | Forbidden Heretic | Obtain an Alajeef. | Mind Material x10 |
| 95 | MAG Collector | Raise a rare MAG. | Monogrinder x5 |
| 96 | MAG Trader | Trade a MAG. | Digrinder x5 |
| 97 | MAG Trainer | Raise a MAG to its fourth stage. | Trigrinder x5 |
| 98 | The Millionaire | Reach 1,000,000 Meseta in your inventory. | Celeb Element x5 |
| 99 | Title Mania | Obtain 30 titles. | Chaos Element x10 |
| 100 | Complete One | Obtain all other titles | Heaven Element x1 |