If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "Forest of Illusion"
From The re-PSUPedia
m (ST have made no mention of adding S2s to the rare missions, so I'm going to remove the S2 fields to avoid getting folks' hopes up.) |
m (Normal and special box differentiation.) |
||
| Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
| [[Rappy]] || {{Rappy | AOTI special}} || {{Rappy | AOTI 20}} || {{Rappy | AOTI 40}} || {{Rappy | AOTI 80}} || {{Rappy | AOTI 125}} | | [[Rappy]] || {{Rappy | AOTI special}} || {{Rappy | AOTI 20}} || {{Rappy | AOTI 40}} || {{Rappy | AOTI 80}} || {{Rappy | AOTI 125}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Normal box || {{Forest box | AOTI | + | | [[Box drops#Normal boxes|Normal box]] || {{Forest box | AOTI special}} || {{Forest box | AOTI 20}} || {{Forest box | AOTI 40}} || {{Forest box | AOTI 80}} || {{Forest box | AOTI 125}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Box drops#Special boxes|Special box]] || -- || ? || [[Caliburn]]<br/>[[Buccaneer]] || [[Caliburn]]<br/>[[Buccaneer]]<br/>[[Muktrand]]<br/>[[Ran-Misaki]]<br/>[[Shiratsuno-zashi]]<br/>[[Vish Kuseb]] || [[Huge Cutter]]<br/>[[Mugunruk]]<br/>[[Crimson]]<br/>[[Deva-zashi]]<br/>[[Fuka-Misaki]]<br/>[[Vish Adan]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Area drops]] || {{Forest area | AOTI | + | | [[Box drops#Boss boxes|Boss box]] || -- || [[Kotoha-senba]] || [[Kotoha-senba]]<br>[[Har / Force S]] || [[Al Tip]]<br>[[Al Tippies]]<br>[[Kotoha-senba]]<br>[[Har / Force S]] || [[Al Tip]]<br>[[Al Tippies]]<br>[[Al-senba]]<br>[[Orpa / Force]]<br>[[Red / Force]] |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Area drops]] || {{Forest area | AOTI special}} || {{Forest area | AOTI 20}} || {{Forest area | AOTI 40}} || {{Forest area | AOTI 80}} || {{Forest area | AOTI 125}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Rare free missions]] | [[Category:Rare free missions]] | ||
Revision as of 15:22, 3 September 2008
| Forest of Illusion ミッション名が不明 | |
|---|---|
| Start lobby | Random |
| Start counter | Random |
| End lobby | Various |
| Version | Ambition of the Illuminus |
| Field | Forest |
| Mission type | Rare free mission |
| Party size | 1-6 players (4+ recom.) |
| Enemy elements | |
Mission details
- There is a chance of this mission appearing at a random mission counter on Moatoob after completing any mission on any difficulty, on any planet.
- While playing this mission, a 500% EXP and drop rate boost is in effect.
Mission requirements and rewards
| LV | Req. LV | Enemy LV | Rank S | Rank A | Rank B | Rank C | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | |||
| C | 1 | 20+ | 16950 | 342 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| PA Fragment x2 | ||||||||||
| B | 30 | 45+ | 31475 | 575 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| PA Fragment x4 | ||||||||||
| A | 45 | 80+ | 48375 | 847 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| PA Fragment x6 | ||||||||||
| S | 75 | 125+ | 64875 | 1112 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| PA Fragment x8 | ||||||||||
Enemy information
| Enemy name | Enemy buffs | Ele. | Mission LV C | Mission LV B | Mission LV A | Mission LV S | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | |||
| Volfu | |
20 | 220 | 45 | 470 | 80 | 970 | 125 | 1770 | |
| Volfu | |
|
20 | 330 | 45 | 705 | 80 | 1455 | 125 | 2655 |
| Sageeta | |
20 | 132 | 45 | 282 | 80 | 582 | 125 | 1062 | |
| Sageeta | |
|
20 | 198 | 45 | 423 | 80 | 873 | 125 | 1593 |
| Booma | |
20 | 220 | 45 | 470 | 80 | 970 | 125 | 1770 | |
| Go Booma | |
20 | 330 | 45 | 705 | 80 | 1455 | 125 | 2655 | |
| Rappy Polec | |
20 | 220 | 45 | 470 | 80 | 970 | 125 | 1770 | |
| Mini-boss | ||||||||||
| Bil De Vear | |
30 | 1280 | 55 | 2380 | 90 | 4480 | 135 | 7880 | |
| Bil De Vear | |
|
30 | 1843 | 55 | 3427 | 90 | 6451 | 135 | 11347 |
| Rare enemy | ||||||||||
| Jigo Booma | |
20 | 440 | 45 | 940 | 80 | 1940 | 125 | 3540 | |
| Rappy | |
20 | 1100 | 45 | 2350 | 80 | 4850 | 125 | 8850 | |