If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "Swords"
From The re-PSUPedia
m (→Known swords: Promoto and a few tweeks.) |
m (→Known swords: This looks better. Drop info can be found on individual pages, and "still unavailable in JP" is redundant (red color).) |
||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
| [[Sodad]] || {{Logo-T}} || 130 || 90 || 37 || 30 || {{PSU version}} || -- | | [[Sodad]] || {{Logo-T}} || 130 || 90 || 37 || 30 || {{PSU version}} || -- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{Color-C}} rowspan="3" | 2★ || [[Gigush]] || {{Logo-G}} || 224 || 170 || 55 || 57 || {{PSU version}} || Set Bonus: Gigush Line | + | | {{Color-C}} rowspan="3" | 2★ || [[Gigush]] || {{Logo-G}} || 224 || 170 || 55 || 57 || {{PSU version}} || Set Bonus: Gigush Line. |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Gigasaud]] || {{Logo-Y}} || 291 || 144 || 63 || 61 || {{PSU version}} || -- | | [[Gigasaud]] || {{Logo-Y}} || 291 || 144 || 63 || 61 || {{PSU version}} || -- | ||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
| [[Soda Gigassa]] || {{Logo-T}} || 157 || 187 || 68 || 62 || {{PSU version}} || -- | | [[Soda Gigassa]] || {{Logo-T}} || 157 || 187 || 68 || 62 || {{PSU version}} || -- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{Color-C}} rowspan="3" | 3★ || [[Breaker]] || {{Logo-G}} || 243 || 256 || 80 || 98 || {{PSU version}} || Ground [[element]]: 20% (Shop) | + | | {{Color-C}} rowspan="3" | 3★ || [[Breaker]] || {{Logo-G}} || 243 || 256 || 80 || 98 || {{PSU version}} || Ground [[element]]: 20% (Shop). |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Brekaud]] || {{Logo-Y}} || 316 || 218 || 92 || 103 || {{PSU version}} || -- | | [[Brekaud]] || {{Logo-Y}} || 316 || 218 || 92 || 103 || {{PSU version}} || -- | ||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
| [[Soda Clayma]] || {{Logo-T}} || 189 || 378 || 131 || 178 || {{PSU version}} ||-- | | [[Soda Clayma]] || {{Logo-T}} || 189 || 378 || 131 || 178 || {{PSU version}} ||-- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{Color-B}} rowspan="3" | 5★ || [[Calibur]] || {{Logo-G}} || 280 || 427 || 129 || 232 || {{PSU version}} || Ice [[element]]: 25% (Shop) | + | | {{Color-B}} rowspan="3" | 5★ || [[Calibur]] || {{Logo-G}} || 280 || 427 || 129 || 232 || {{PSU version}} || Ice [[element]]: 25% (Shop). |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Calaud]] || {{Logo-Y}} || 364 || 363 || 148 || 244 || {{PSU version}} || -- | | [[Calaud]] || {{Logo-Y}} || 364 || 363 || 148 || 244 || {{PSU version}} || -- | ||
| Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
! Rarity !! Name !! Maker !! PP !! Att. !! Acc. !! Req. !! Ver. !! Comments | ! Rarity !! Name !! Maker !! PP !! Att. !! Acc. !! Req. !! Ver. !! Comments | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{Color-A}} rowspan="8" | 7★ || [[Creasword]] || {{Logo-G}} || 317 || 299 || 169 || 300 || {{PSU version}} || [[Crea weapons|Crea Weapon]] | + | | {{Color-A}} rowspan="8" | 7★ || [[Creasword]] || {{Logo-G}} || 317 || 299 || 169 || 300 || {{PSU version}} || [[Crea weapons|Crea Weapon]]. |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Hanzo]] || {{Logo-G}} || 317 || 598 || 169 || 300 || {{PSU version}} || -- | | [[Hanzo]] || {{Logo-G}} || 317 || 598 || 169 || 300 || {{PSU version}} || -- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cresaud]] || {{Logo-Y}}|| 413 || 239 || 194 || 316 || {{PSU version}} || [[Crea weapons|Crea Weapon]] | + | | [[Cresaud]] || {{Logo-Y}}|| 413 || 239 || 194 || 316 || {{PSU version}} || [[Crea weapons|Crea Weapon]]. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Soda Crea]] || {{Logo-T}} || 222 || 358 || 211 || 325 || {{PSU version}} || [[Crea weapons|Crea Weapon]] | + | | [[Soda Crea]] || {{Logo-T}} || 222 || 358 || 211 || 325 || {{PSU version}} || [[Crea weapons|Crea Weapon]]. |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Soda Hazzo]] || {{Logo-T}} || 222 || 657 || 211 || 235 || {{AotI version}} || -- | | [[Soda Hazzo]] || {{Logo-T}} || 222 || 657 || 211 || 235 || {{AotI version}} || -- | ||
| Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
| [[Flowen's Greatsword]] || {{Logo-K}} || 284 || 775 || 199 || 498 || {{AotI version}} || -- | | [[Flowen's Greatsword]] || {{Logo-K}} || 284 || 775 || 199 || 498 || {{AotI version}} || -- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{Color-A}} rowspan="4" | 8★ || [[Jogiri]] || {{Logo-G}} || 327 || 675 || 189 || 349 || {{PSU version}} || | + | | {{Color-A}} rowspan="4" | 8★ || [[Jogiri]] || {{Logo-G}} || 327 || 675 || 189 || 349 || {{PSU version}} || Can inflict [[poison]] on enemies. |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Soda Joggi]] || {{Logo-T}} || 229 || 742 || 236 || 378 || {{AotI version}} || -- | | [[Soda Joggi]] || {{Logo-T}} || 229 || 742 || 236 || 378 || {{AotI version}} || -- | ||
| Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
| {{Color-A}} rowspan="5" | 9★ || [[Caliburn]] || {{Logo-G}} || 336 || 730 || 209 || 381 || {{PSU version}} || -- | | {{Color-A}} rowspan="5" | 9★ || [[Caliburn]] || {{Logo-G}} || 336 || 730 || 209 || 381 || {{PSU version}} || -- | ||
|- {{JP item}} | |- {{JP item}} | ||
| − | | ([[Stique Sword]]) || {{Logo-K}} || 229 || 596 || 219 || 381 || {{AotI version}} || Trade only at ([[The Arms Dealer]]) | + | | ([[Stique Sword]]) || {{Logo-K}} || 229 || 596 || 219 || 381 || {{AotI version}} || Trade only at ([[The Arms Dealer]]). |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Soda Riban]] || {{Logo-T}} || 235 || 803 || 261 || 414 || {{AotI version}} || -- | | [[Soda Riban]] || {{Logo-T}} || 235 || 803 || 261 || 414 || {{AotI version}} || -- | ||
| Line 106: | Line 106: | ||
! Rarity !! Name !! Maker !! PP !! Att. !! Acc. !! Req. !! Ver. !! Comments | ! Rarity !! Name !! Maker !! PP !! Att. !! Acc. !! Req. !! Ver. !! Comments | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{Color-S}} rowspan="3" | 10★ || [[Huge Cutter]] || {{Logo-G}} || 355 || 791 || 249 || 450 || {{PSU version}} || | + | | {{Color-S}} rowspan="3" | 10★ || [[Huge Cutter]] || {{Logo-G}} || 355 || 791 || 249 || 450 || {{PSU version}} || -- |
|- {{Unreleased item}} | |- {{Unreleased item}} | ||
| [[Hugecuttuc]] || {{Logo-K}} || 284 || 711 || 199 || 498 || {{PSU version}} || -- | | [[Hugecuttuc]] || {{Logo-K}} || 284 || 711 || 199 || 498 || {{PSU version}} || -- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Svaltus Sword]] || {{Logo-K}} || 550 || 791 || 249 || 498 || {{PSU version}} || | + | | [[Svaltus Sword]] || {{Logo-K}} || 550 || 791 || 249 || 498 || {{PSU version}} || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| {{Color-S}} rowspan="7" | 11★ || [[Kan Yu]] || {{Logo-G}} || 364 || 831 || 279 || 512 || {{PSU version}} || Male only. | | {{Color-S}} rowspan="7" | 11★ || [[Kan Yu]] || {{Logo-G}} || 364 || 831 || 279 || 512 || {{PSU version}} || Male only. | ||
|- {{Unreleased item}} | |- {{Unreleased item}} | ||
| − | | [[Kan Yuc]] || {{Logo-K}} || 291 || 748 || 223 || 566 || {{PSU version}} || | + | | [[Kan Yuc]] || {{Logo-K}} || 291 || 748 || 223 || 566 || {{PSU version}} || -- |
|- {{JP item}} | |- {{JP item}} | ||
| ([[Soda Promoto]]) || {{Logo-T}} || -- || -- || 287 || 512 || {{AOTI version}} || Available only in ([[Dark Crystal Seeker]]). | | ([[Soda Promoto]]) || {{Logo-T}} || -- || -- || 287 || 512 || {{AOTI version}} || Available only in ([[Dark Crystal Seeker]]). | ||
|- {{JP item}} | |- {{JP item}} | ||
| − | | ([[Cresaud Plus|Cresaud+]]) || {{Logo-Y}} || 280 || 551 || 268 || 512 ||{{AOTI version}} || [[Crea weapons|Crea Weapon]] | + | | ([[Cresaud Plus|Cresaud+]]) || {{Logo-Y}} || 280 || 551 || 268 || 512 ||{{AOTI version}} || [[Crea weapons|Crea Weapon]]. |
|- {{JP item}} | |- {{JP item}} | ||
| − | | ([[Creasword Plus|Creasword+]]) || {{Logo-G}} || 257 || 589 || 262 || 512 ||{{AOTI version}} || [[Crea weapons|Crea Weapon]] | + | | ([[Creasword Plus|Creasword+]]) || {{Logo-G}} || 257 || 589 || 262 || 512 ||{{AOTI version}} || [[Crea weapons|Crea Weapon]]. |
|- {{JP item}} | |- {{JP item}} | ||
| − | | ([[Chainsawd+]]) || {{Logo-K}} || 313 || 758 || 181 || 512 ||{{AOTI version}} || Trade only at ([[The Arms Dealer]]) | + | | ([[Chainsawd+]]) || {{Logo-K}} || 313 || 758 || 181 || 512 ||{{AOTI version}} || Trade only at ([[The Arms Dealer]]). |
|- {{Unreleased item}} | |- {{Unreleased item}} | ||
| [[Ice Sword Mil]] || {{Logo-K}} || -- || -- || -- || -- || {{PSU version}} || -- | | [[Ice Sword Mil]] || {{Logo-K}} || -- || -- || -- || -- || {{PSU version}} || -- | ||
| Line 132: | Line 132: | ||
| [[Agito Repca]] || {{Logo-K}} || 299 || 300 || 330 || 617 || {{PSU version}} || -- | | [[Agito Repca]] || {{Logo-K}} || 299 || 300 || 330 || 617 || {{PSU version}} || -- | ||
|- {{JP item}} | |- {{JP item}} | ||
| − | | ([[Flowen's Greatsword+]]) || {{Logo-K}} || 341 || 814 || 239 || 588 || {{AOTI version}} || Trade only at ([[The Arms Dealer]]) | + | | ([[Flowen's Greatsword+]]) || {{Logo-K}} || 341 || 814 || 239 || 588 || {{AOTI version}} || Trade only at ([[The Arms Dealer]]). |
|- | |- | ||
! Rarity !! Name !! Maker !! PP !! Att. !! Acc. !! Req. !! Ver. !! Comments | ! Rarity !! Name !! Maker !! PP !! Att. !! Acc. !! Req. !! Ver. !! Comments | ||
Revision as of 19:18, 26 June 2008
Swords are two-handed melee weapons that can hit up to 3 targets in a roughly 90-degree radius, and boast a 3 hit combo. They are, however, quite slow. They have more ATP than Spears, but less ATA.
- Yohmei suffix: オウド (oudo / aud)[1]
- TENORA WORKS prefix: ソダ・(soda)
PP Recovery
| Type | | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RA/FO/FG/FT/PT | 3 | 4 | 2 | ? |
| HU/FI/WT/FF | 3 | 5 | 2 | ? |
Known swords
For Offline Mode statistics, see Swords (offline).
| Rarity | Name | Maker | PP | Att. | Acc. | Req. | Ver. | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1★ | Sword | |
187 | 82 | 30 | 29 | |
Starting equipment for humans. |
| Saud | |
243 | 69 | 34 | 29 | |
-- | |
| Sodad | |
130 | 90 | 37 | 30 | |
-- | |
| 2★ | Gigush | |
224 | 170 | 55 | 57 | |
Set Bonus: Gigush Line. |
| Gigasaud | |
291 | 144 | 63 | 61 | |
-- | |
| Soda Gigassa | |
157 | 187 | 68 | 62 | |
-- | |
| 3★ | Breaker | |
243 | 256 | 80 | 98 | |
Ground element: 20% (Shop). |
| Brekaud | |
316 | 218 | 92 | 103 | |
-- | |
| Soda Brekka | |
170 | 282 | 100 | 107 | |
-- | |
| Rarity | Name | Maker | PP | Att. | Acc. | Req. | Ver. | Comments |
| 4★ | Claymore | |
271 | 344 | 105 | 164 | |
-- |
| Claymaud | |
352 | 292 | 120 | 173 | |
-- | |
| Soda Clayma | |
189 | 378 | 131 | 178 | |
-- | |
| 5★ | Calibur | |
280 | 427 | 129 | 232 | |
Ice element: 25% (Shop). |
| Calaud | |
364 | 363 | 148 | 244 | |
-- | |
| Soda Caliba | |
196 | 470 | 161 | 252 | |
-- | |
| 6★ | Ascalon | |
289 | 511 | 149 | 266 | |
-- |
| Ascaud | |
376 | 434 | 171 | 281 | |
-- | |
| Soda Accas | |
202 | 562 | 186 | 289 | |
-- | |
| Swordoc | |
231 | 486 | 119 | 295 | |
-- | |
| Saudoc | |
231 | 460 | 119 | 295 | |
-- | |
| Sodadoc | |
231 | 501 | 119 | 295 | |
-- | |
| Rarity | Name | Maker | PP | Att. | Acc. | Req. | Ver. | Comments |
| 7★ | Creasword | |
317 | 299 | 169 | 300 | |
Crea Weapon. |
| Hanzo | |
317 | 598 | 169 | 300 | |
-- | |
| Cresaud | |
413 | 239 | 194 | 316 | |
Crea Weapon. | |
| Soda Crea | |
222 | 358 | 211 | 325 | |
Crea Weapon. | |
| Soda Hazzo | |
222 | 657 | 211 | 235 | |
-- | |
| Ice Sword Lum | |
-- | -- | -- | -- | |
-- | |
| Ice Sword Pi | |
-- | -- | -- | -- | |
-- | |
| Flowen's Greatsword | |
284 | 775 | 199 | 498 | |
-- | |
| 8★ | Jogiri | |
327 | 675 | 189 | 349 | |
Can inflict poison on enemies. |
| Soda Joggi | |
229 | 742 | 236 | 378 | |
-- | |
| Hanzoc | |
261 | 607 | 151 | 386 | |
-- | |
| Soda Hazzoc | |
261 | 661 | 151 | 386 | |
-- | |
| 9★ | Caliburn | |
336 | 730 | 209 | 381 | |
-- |
| (Stique Sword) | |
229 | 596 | 219 | 381 | |
Trade only at (The Arms Dealer). | |
| Soda Riban | |
235 | 803 | 261 | 414 | |
-- | |
| Chainsawd | |
261 | 689 | 151 | 386 | |
-- | |
| Chainsawd/C | |
261 | 589 | 151 | 356 | |
Available exclusively at Casino Voloyal. | |
| Rarity | Name | Maker | PP | Att. | Acc. | Req. | Ver. | Comments |
| 10★ | Huge Cutter | |
355 | 791 | 249 | 450 | |
-- |
| Hugecuttuc | |
284 | 711 | 199 | 498 | |
-- | |
| Svaltus Sword | |
550 | 791 | 249 | 498 | |
-- | |
| 11★ | Kan Yu | |
364 | 831 | 279 | 512 | |
Male only. |
| Kan Yuc | |
291 | 748 | 223 | 566 | |
-- | |
| (Soda Promoto) | |
-- | -- | 287 | 512 | |
Available only in (Dark Crystal Seeker). | |
| (Cresaud+) | |
280 | 551 | 268 | 512 | Crea Weapon. | ||
| (Creasword+) | |
257 | 589 | 262 | 512 | Crea Weapon. | ||
| (Chainsawd+) | |
313 | 758 | 181 | 512 | Trade only at (The Arms Dealer). | ||
| Ice Sword Mil | |
-- | -- | -- | -- | |
-- | |
| 12★ | De Ragan Slayer | |
374 | 900 | 330 | 558 | |
-- |
| De Ragan Slayic | |
299 | 810 | 264 | 617 | |
-- | |
| Agito Repca | |
299 | 300 | 330 | 617 | |
-- | |
| (Flowen's Greatsword+) | |
341 | 814 | 239 | 588 | |
Trade only at (The Arms Dealer). | |
| Rarity | Name | Maker | PP | Att. | Acc. | Req. | Ver. | Comments |
| 15★ | (Ely Sion) | |
-- | -- | -- | -- | |
-- |
- ↑ This is an abbreviated form of 'sword'.
Weapons
|
|---|