If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "Twin claws"
From The re-PSUPedia
m (→Known twin claws) |
m (→Known twin claws: Promoto, etc.) |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
| [[Arza Breboa]] || {{Logo-T}} || 244 || 403 || 231 || 346 || {{AOTI version}} || -- | | [[Arza Breboa]] || {{Logo-T}} || 244 || 403 || 231 || 346 || {{AOTI version}} || -- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Vahra Claw]] || {{Logo-K}} || 505 || 287 || 253 || 353 || {{PSU version}} || [[Vahra]] | + | | [[Vahra Claw]] || {{Logo-K}} || 505 || 287 || 253 || 353 || {{PSU version}} || [[Vahra]] sounds when attacking. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{Color-A}} rowspan="6" | 8★ || [[Mijin-Misaki]] || {{Logo-Y}} || 336 || 357 || 226 || 391 || {{PSU version}} || Dark [[element]]: 34% (Shop) | + | | {{Color-A}} rowspan="6" | 8★ || [[Mijin-Misaki]] || {{Logo-Y}} || 336 || 357 || 226 || 391 || {{PSU version}} || Dark [[element]]: 34% (Shop). |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Arza Bogoda]] || {{Logo-T}} || 252 || 436 || 258 || 403 || {{AOTI version}} || -- | | [[Arza Bogoda]] || {{Logo-T}} || 252 || 436 || 258 || 403 || {{AOTI version}} || -- | ||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
| [[Arza Breboac]] || {{Logo-K}} || 252 || 336 || 158 || 403 || {{AOTI version}} || -- | | [[Arza Breboac]] || {{Logo-K}} || 252 || 336 || 158 || 403 || {{AOTI version}} || -- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Twin Kitty Claw]] || {{Logo-K}} || 383 || 361 || 304 || 303 || {{PSU version}} || Male only. | + | | [[Twin Kitty Claw]] || {{Logo-K}} || 383 || 361 || 304 || 303 || {{PSU version}} || Male only. Seasonal drop: [[Jaggo Sonichi]]. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Twin Snowy Claw]] || {{Logo-K}} || 510 || 319 || 304 || 303 || {{PSU version}} || Female only. | + | | [[Twin Snowy Claw]] || {{Logo-K}} || 510 || 319 || 304 || 303 || {{PSU version}} || Female only. Seasonal drop: [[Jaggo Sonichi]]. |
|- | |- | ||
| {{Color-A}} rowspan="4" | 9★ || [[Ran-Misaki]] || {{Logo-Y}} || 345 || 386 || 250 || 427 || {{PSU version}} || -- | | {{Color-A}} rowspan="4" | 9★ || [[Ran-Misaki]] || {{Logo-Y}} || 345 || 386 || 250 || 427 || {{PSU version}} || -- | ||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
| ([[Twin Neiclaw]]) || {{Logo-K}} || 309 || 382 || 297 || 398 || {{AOTI version}} || -- | | ([[Twin Neiclaw]]) || {{Logo-K}} || 309 || 382 || 297 || 398 || {{AOTI version}} || -- | ||
|- {{JP item}} | |- {{JP item}} | ||
| − | | ([[Stique Twin Claw]]) || {{Logo-K}} || 242 || 342 || 249 || 440 || {{AOTI version}} || Trade only at ([[The Arms Dealer]]) | + | | ([[Stique Twin Claw]]) || {{Logo-K}} || 242 || 342 || 249 || 440 || {{AOTI version}} || Trade only at ([[The Arms Dealer]]). |
|- | |- | ||
! Rarity !! Name !! Maker !! PP !! Att. !! Acc. !! Req. !! Ver. !! Comments | ! Rarity !! Name !! Maker !! PP !! Att. !! Acc. !! Req. !! Ver. !! Comments | ||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
| [[Fuka-Misakic]] || {{Logo-K}} || 273 || 316 || 373 || 529 || {{PSU version}} || -- | | [[Fuka-Misakic]] || {{Logo-K}} || 273 || 316 || 373 || 529 || {{PSU version}} || -- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{Color-S}} rowspan=" | + | | {{Color-S}} rowspan="4" | 11★ || [[Yamata-Misaki]] || {{Logo-Y}} || 374 || 440 || 334 || 573 || {{PSU version}} || Dark [[element]] only. Can inflict [[Status Effect|infection]] Lv3. |
|- {{Unreleased item}} | |- {{Unreleased item}} | ||
| [[Yamata-Misakic]] || {{Logo-K}} || 280 || 332 || 418 || 602 || {{PSU version}} || -- | | [[Yamata-Misakic]] || {{Logo-K}} || 280 || 332 || 418 || 602 || {{PSU version}} || -- | ||
| + | |- {{JP item}} | ||
| + | | ([[Arza Promoto]]) || {{Logo-T}} || -- || -- || -- || -- || {{AOTI version}} || Available only in ([[Dark Crystal Seeker]]). | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Twin Bearclaw]] || {{Logo-K}} || 580 || 464 || 418 || 602 || {{PSU version}} || Seasonal [B] Drop: [[Jaggo Sonichi]] | + | | [[Twin Bearclaw]] || {{Logo-K}} || 580 || 464 || 418 || 602 || {{PSU version}} || Seasonal [B] Drop: [[Jaggo Sonichi]]. |
|- {{Unreleased item}} | |- {{Unreleased item}} | ||
| − | | {{Color-S}} rowspan="2" | 12★ || [[Shide-Misaki]] || {{Logo-Y}} || 384 || 476 || 396 || 624 || {{PSU version}} || | + | | {{Color-S}} rowspan="2" | 12★ || [[Shide-Misaki]] || {{Logo-Y}} || 384 || 476 || 396 || 624 || {{PSU version}} || -- |
|- {{Unreleased item}} | |- {{Unreleased item}} | ||
| [[Shide-Misakic]] || {{Logo-K}} || 288 || 359 ||495 || 656 || {{PSU version}} || -- | | [[Shide-Misakic]] || {{Logo-K}} || 288 || 359 ||495 || 656 || {{PSU version}} || -- | ||
Revision as of 19:22, 26 June 2008
Twin Claws are a two-handed melee weapon class, consisting of a standard Claw held in each hand. The standard shop Photon Art is a Two-hit shot effecting 2 enemies in front of the user, similar to sabers, and is relatively short compared to most other Photon Arts.
- In network mode, Females that use Twin Claws should notice that they can hit a monster up to 6 times with a 1-2-3 combo versus males which can only hit up to 5 times with a 1-1-3 combo.
Known twin claws
For Offline Mode statistics, see Twin Claws (offline).
| Rarity | Name | Maker | PP | Att. | Acc. | Req. | Ver. | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7★ | Ryo-Misaki | |
326 | 316 | 202 | 336 | |
-- |
| Arza Breboa | |
244 | 403 | 231 | 346 | |
-- | |
| Vahra Claw | |
505 | 287 | 253 | 353 | |
Vahra sounds when attacking. | |
| 8★ | Mijin-Misaki | |
336 | 357 | 226 | 391 | |
Dark element: 34% (Shop). |
| Arza Bogoda | |
252 | 436 | 258 | 403 | |
-- | |
| Ryo-Misakic | |
252 | 269 | 283 | 410 | |
-- | |
| Arza Breboac | |
252 | 336 | 158 | 403 | |
-- | |
| Twin Kitty Claw | |
383 | 361 | 304 | 303 | |
Male only. Seasonal drop: Jaggo Sonichi. | |
| Twin Snowy Claw | |
510 | 319 | 304 | 303 | |
Female only. Seasonal drop: Jaggo Sonichi. | |
| 9★ | Ran-Misaki | |
345 | 386 | 250 | 427 | |
-- |
| Arza Garbot | |
259 | 461 | 275 | 440 | |
-- | |
| (Twin Neiclaw) | |
309 | 382 | 297 | 398 | |
-- | |
| (Stique Twin Claw) | |
242 | 342 | 249 | 440 | |
Trade only at (The Arms Dealer). | |
| Rarity | Name | Maker | PP | Att. | Acc. | Req. | Ver. | Comments |
| 10★ | Fuka-Misaki | |
364 | 418 | 298 | 504 | |
Ice element only. Can inflict freeze Lv3. |
| Fuka-Misakic | |
273 | 316 | 373 | 529 | |
-- | |
| 11★ | Yamata-Misaki | |
374 | 440 | 334 | 573 | |
Dark element only. Can inflict infection Lv3. |
| Yamata-Misakic | |
280 | 332 | 418 | 602 | |
-- | |
| (Arza Promoto) | |
-- | -- | -- | -- | |
Available only in (Dark Crystal Seeker). | |
| Twin Bearclaw | |
580 | 464 | 418 | 602 | |
Seasonal [B] Drop: Jaggo Sonichi. | |
| 12★ | Shide-Misaki | |
384 | 476 | 396 | 624 | |
-- |
| Shide-Misakic | |
288 | 359 | 495 | 656 | |
-- |
Weapons
|
|---|