If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "GH 420"
From The re-PSUPedia
m (→Combat Quotes) |
m (→Combat Quotes) |
||
| Line 139: | Line 139: | ||
| Hm... They appear to be quite weak! | | Hm... They appear to be quite weak! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Very aesthetically charming. We must destroy them, however! | + | | Very aesthetically charming.<br>We must destroy them, however! |
|- | |- | ||
! Lost | ! Lost | ||
| − | | Ahem, < | + | | Ahem, <Player>? Where are you? |
|- | |- | ||
! Found | ! Found | ||
| − | | < | + | | <Player>! You're here! |
|- | |- | ||
! Boost [[Stats]] | ! Boost [[Stats]] | ||
Revision as of 22:35, 24 May 2008
Contents
Partner Machine Information
File:GH 420.png
GH 420
Profile
| PM Model | GH 420 |
|---|---|
| In-game Description |
Wanders around the battle and attacks enemies with claws. |
| Combat Behavior | Autonomous. |
| Syn. Trend | Striking |
Evolution
| Previous Model | Requires |
|---|---|
| GH 301 | Striking < 30 Production Level 80 |
| GH 302 | Ranged < 30 Production Level 80 |
| Any GH 42x | PM Device GH420 |
| Any PM Production Level 80+ |
EX Device GH420 B St. 15+ |
Comments
Partner Character Information
Partner Card
| Gender | Female | Race | CAST |
|---|---|---|---|
| Type | Hunter (1) | Level | +10 |
| Card requirements | |||
| Production Level 80+ | |||
| Card comment | |||
| Please use this card when I can be of service. | |||
Equipment
| Weapon | Name | Linked | Effect | Used during | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| |
|
Ga-Misaki | Senten Kanzan-ga | Level 11 to 20 Skill | ? | |
| |
|
Shintsuki-zashi | Hishou Jinren-zan | Level 21 to 30 Skill | ? | |
| Batnara | ||||||
| Resta | Level ? to ? TECHNIC | Level 1+ | ||||
| Equipment | Name | Slot | Effect | Used during | ||
| |
|
?line | Line shield | - | Level 1+ | |
Comments
Combat Quotes
| Voice | Female CAST Voice ? |
|---|---|
| Combat | |
| Ho! | |
| A-ha! | |
| Haaah! | |
| I've got it! | |
| Excellent! | |
| Very good! | |
| Yes, indeed! | |
| Everyone, please spread out! | |
| First off, defeat the <Enemy>! | |
| I shall move in! Please cover me! | |
| Hm... They appear to be quite weak! | |
| Very aesthetically charming. We must destroy them, however! | |
| Lost | Ahem, <Player>? Where are you? |
| Found | <Player>! You're here! |
| Boost Stats | Ah! My status has been upgraded! |
| Lower Stats | Alas! My status has been downgraded... |
| Burn | Alas! Overheated! |
| Freeze | Oh dear. I do beleave my systems are crashi... |
| Shock | Alas! Electrical overload! |
| Confuse | Some#★thing%◎is&◇wrong$! |
| Poison | Alas! Contamination detected! |
| Silence | ............... |
| Paralysis | SYSTEM... CRASH... |
| Low HP | Please do your best to protect me! |
| This article currently does not contain enough information, and needs to be worked on. If you have information relating to this article that needs to be added, please do so. |
| Gameplay |
|
Photon arts | Skills | Bullets | TECHNICs | Item synthesis | Weapon grinding | Set bonuses | Partner machines | Elements | Status effects | Stats | Formulae | Enemies | Enemy spawn charts | Photon Fortune |