If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "Swords"
From The re-PSUPedia
m (Updating wikitable code) |
|||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
| − | |||
[[Image:Youmei Sword.PNG|thumb|right|Standard Sword by Yohmei]] | [[Image:Youmei Sword.PNG|thumb|right|Standard Sword by Yohmei]] | ||
| Line 18: | Line 17: | ||
|} | |} | ||
| − | == Known Swords (Network Mode) == | + | ==Known Swords (Network Mode)== |
For Offline Mode statistics, see [[Swords (Offline)]]. | For Offline Mode statistics, see [[Swords (Offline)]]. | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
| − | ! Rank !! Name !! Maker !! PP !! Att. !! Acc. !! Req. !! Comments | + | ! Rank !! Name !! Maker !! PP !! Att. !! Acc. !! Req. !! Ver. !! Comments |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{Color-C}} rowspan="3"|1★ || [[Sword]] || [[Image:GRM-logo.png|19px|G.R.M.]] || 187 || 82 || 30 || 29 || Starting equipment: [[Human]] | + | | {{Color-C}} rowspan="3" | 1★ || [[Sword]] || [[Image:GRM-logo.png|19px|G.R.M.]] || 187 || 82 || 30 || 29 || [[Image:Psulogo.png|19px|Phantasy Star Universe]] || Starting equipment: [[Human]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Saud]] || [[Image:Yomei-logo.png|19px|Yohmei]] || 243 || 69 || 34 || 29 || -- | + | | [[Saud]] || [[Image:Yomei-logo.png|19px|Yohmei]] || 243 || 69 || 34 || 29 || [[Image:Psulogo.png|19px|Phantasy Star Universe]] || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sodad]] || [[Image:Tenora-logo.png|19px|TENORA WORKS]] || 130 || 90 || 37 || 30 || -- | + | | [[Sodad]] || [[Image:Tenora-logo.png|19px|TENORA WORKS]] || 130 || 90 || 37 || 30 || [[Image:Psulogo.png|19px|Phantasy Star Universe]] || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{Color-C}} rowspan="3"|2★ || [[Gigush]] || [[Image:GRM-logo.png|19px|G.R.M.]] || 224 || 170 || 55 || 57 || -- | + | | {{Color-C}} rowspan="3" | 2★ || [[Gigush]] || [[Image:GRM-logo.png|19px|G.R.M.]] || 224 || 170 || 55 || 57 || [[Image:Psulogo.png|19px|Phantasy Star Universe]] || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Gigasaud]] || [[Image:Yomei-logo.png|19px|Yohmei]] || 291 || 144 || 63 || 61 || -- | + | | [[Gigasaud]] || [[Image:Yomei-logo.png|19px|Yohmei]] || 291 || 144 || 63 || 61 || [[Image:Psulogo.png|19px|Phantasy Star Universe]] || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Soda Gigassa]] || [[Image:Tenora-logo.png|19px|TENORA WORKS]] || 157 || 187 || 68 || 62 || -- | + | | [[Soda Gigassa]] || [[Image:Tenora-logo.png|19px|TENORA WORKS]] || 157 || 187 || 68 || 62 || [[Image:Psulogo.png|19px|Phantasy Star Universe]] || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{Color-C}} rowspan="3"|3★ || [[Breaker]] || [[Image:GRM-logo.png|19px|G.R.M.]] || 243 || 256 || 80 || 98 || Ground [[element]]: 20% (Shop) | + | | {{Color-C}} rowspan="3" | 3★ || [[Breaker]] || [[Image:GRM-logo.png|19px|G.R.M.]] || 243 || 256 || 80 || 98 || [[Image:Psulogo.png|19px|Phantasy Star Universe]] || Ground [[element]]: 20% (Shop) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Brekaud]] || [[Image:Yomei-logo.png|19px|Yohmei]] || 316 || 218 || 92 || 103 || -- | + | | [[Brekaud]] || [[Image:Yomei-logo.png|19px|Yohmei]] || 316 || 218 || 92 || 103 || [[Image:Psulogo.png|19px|Phantasy Star Universe]] || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Soda Brekka]] || [[Image:Tenora-logo.png|19px|TENORA WORKS]] || 170 || 282 || 100 || 107 || -- | + | | [[Soda Brekka]] || [[Image:Tenora-logo.png|19px|TENORA WORKS]] || 170 || 282 || 100 || 107 || [[Image:Psulogo.png|19px|Phantasy Star Universe]] || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Rank !! Name !! Maker !! PP !! Att. !! Acc. !! Req. !! Comments | + | ! Rank !! Name !! Maker !! PP !! Att. !! Acc. !! Req. !! Ver. !! Comments |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{Color-B}} rowspan="3"|4★ || [[Claymore]] || [[Image:GRM-logo.png|19px|G.R.M.]] || 271 || 344 || 105 || 164 || -- | + | | {{Color-B}} rowspan="3" | 4★ || [[Claymore]] || [[Image:GRM-logo.png|19px|G.R.M.]] || 271 || 344 || 105 || 164 || [[Image:Psulogo.png|19px|Phantasy Star Universe]] || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Claymaud]] || [[Image:Yomei-logo.png|19px|Yohmei]] || 352 || 292 || 120 || 173 || -- | + | | [[Claymaud]] || [[Image:Yomei-logo.png|19px|Yohmei]] || 352 || 292 || 120 || 173 || [[Image:Psulogo.png|19px|Phantasy Star Universe]] || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Soda Clayma]] || [[Image:Tenora-logo.png|19px|TENORA WORKS]] || 189 || 378 || 131 || 178 ||-- | + | | [[Soda Clayma]] || [[Image:Tenora-logo.png|19px|TENORA WORKS]] || 189 || 378 || 131 || 178 || [[Image:Psulogo.png|19px|Phantasy Star Universe]] ||-- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{Color-B}} rowspan="3"|5★ || [[Calibur]] || [[Image:GRM-logo.png|19px|G.R.M.]] || 280 || 427 || 129 || 232 || Ice [[element]]: 25% (Shop) | + | | {{Color-B}} rowspan="3" | 5★ || [[Calibur]] || [[Image:GRM-logo.png|19px|G.R.M.]] || 280 || 427 || 129 || 232 || [[Image:Psulogo.png|19px|Phantasy Star Universe]] || Ice [[element]]: 25% (Shop) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Calaud]] || [[Image:Yomei-logo.png|19px|Yohmei]] || 364 || 363 || 148 || 244 || -- | + | | [[Calaud]] || [[Image:Yomei-logo.png|19px|Yohmei]] || 364 || 363 || 148 || 244 || [[Image:Psulogo.png|19px|Phantasy Star Universe]] || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Soda Caliba]] || [[Image:Tenora-logo.png|19px|TENORA WORKS]] || 196 || 470 || 161 || 252 || -- | + | | [[Soda Caliba]] || [[Image:Tenora-logo.png|19px|TENORA WORKS]] || 196 || 470 || 161 || 252 || [[Image:Psulogo.png|19px|Phantasy Star Universe]] || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{Color-B}} rowspan="6"|6★ || [[Ascalon]] || [[Image:GRM-logo.png|19px|G.R.M.]] || 289 || 511 || 149 || 266 || -- | + | | {{Color-B}} rowspan="6" | 6★ || [[Ascalon]] || [[Image:GRM-logo.png|19px|G.R.M.]] || 289 || 511 || 149 || 266 || [[Image:Psulogo.png|19px|Phantasy Star Universe]] || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ascaud]] || [[Image:Yomei-logo.png|19px|Yohmei]] || 376 || 434 || 171 || 281 || -- | + | | [[Ascaud]] || [[Image:Yomei-logo.png|19px|Yohmei]] || 376 || 434 || 171 || 281 || [[Image:Psulogo.png|19px|Phantasy Star Universe]] || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Soda Accas]] || [[Image:Tenora-logo.png|19px|TENORA WORKS]] || 202 || 562 || 186 || 289 || -- | + | | [[Soda Accas]] || [[Image:Tenora-logo.png|19px|TENORA WORKS]] || 202 || 562 || 186 || 289 || [[Image:Psulogo.png|19px|Phantasy Star Universe]] || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Swordoc]] || [[Image:Kubara-logo.png|19px|Kubara Product]] || 231 || 486 || 119 || 295 || -- | + | | [[Swordoc]] || [[Image:Kubara-logo.png|19px|Kubara Product]] || 231 || 486 || 119 || 295 || [[Image:Psulogo.png|19px|Phantasy Star Universe]] || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Saudoc]] || [[Image:Kubara-logo.png|19px|Kubara Product]] || 231 || 460 || 119 || 295 || -- | + | | [[Saudoc]] || [[Image:Kubara-logo.png|19px|Kubara Product]] || 231 || 460 || 119 || 295 || [[Image:Psulogo.png|19px|Phantasy Star Universe]] || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sodadoc]] || [[Image:Kubara-logo.png|19px|Kubara Product]] || 231 || 501 || 119 || 295 || -- | + | | [[Sodadoc]] || [[Image:Kubara-logo.png|19px|Kubara Product]] || 231 || 501 || 119 || 295 || [[Image:Psulogo.png|19px|Phantasy Star Universe]] || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Rank !! Name !! Maker !! PP !! Att. !! Acc. !! Req. !! Comments | + | ! Rank !! Name !! Maker !! PP !! Att. !! Acc. !! Req. !! Ver. !! Comments |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{Color-A}} rowspan=" | + | | {{Color-A}} rowspan="5" | 7★ || [[Crea Sword]] || [[Image:GRM-logo.png|19px|G.R.M.]] || 317 || 299 || 169 || 300 || [[Image:Psulogo.png|19px|Phantasy Star Universe]] || [[Crea weapons|Crea Weapon]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cresaud]] || [[Image:Yomei-logo.png|19px|Yohmei]] || 413 || 239 || 194 || 316 || [[Crea weapons|Crea Weapon]] | + | | [[Cresaud]] || [[Image:Yomei-logo.png|19px|Yohmei]] || 413 || 239 || 194 || 316 || [[Image:Psulogo.png|19px|Phantasy Star Universe]] || [[Crea weapons|Crea Weapon]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Soda Crea]] || [[Image:Tenora-logo.png|19px|TENORA WORKS]] || 222 || 358 || 211 || 325 || [[Crea weapons|Crea Weapon]] | + | | [[Soda Crea]] || [[Image:Tenora-logo.png|19px|TENORA WORKS]] || 222 || 358 || 211 || 325 || [[Image:Psulogo.png|19px|Phantasy Star Universe]] || [[Crea weapons|Crea Weapon]] |
| + | |- {{Unreleased item}} | ||
| + | | (Soda Hazzo) || [[Image:Tenora-logo.png|19px|TENORA WORKS]] || 222 || 657 || 211 || -- || [[Image:Aoilogo.png|19px|Ambition of the Illuminus]] || -- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Hanzo]] || [[Image:GRM-logo.png|19px|G.R.M.]] || 317 || 598 || 169 || 300 || -- | + | | [[Hanzo]] || [[Image:GRM-logo.png|19px|G.R.M.]] || 317 || 598 || 169 || 300 || [[Image:Psulogo.png|19px|Phantasy Star Universe]] || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{Color-A}} rowspan="2"|8★ || [[Jogiri]] || [[Image:GRM-logo.png|19px|G.R.M.]] || 327 || 675 || 189 || 349 || -- | + | | {{Color-A}} rowspan="2" | 8★ || [[Jogiri]] || [[Image:GRM-logo.png|19px|G.R.M.]] || 327 || 675 || 189 || 349 || [[Image:Psulogo.png|19px|Phantasy Star Universe]] || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Hanzoc]] || [[Image:Kubara-logo.png|19px|Kubara Product]] || 261 || 607 || 151 || 386 || -- | + | | [[Hanzoc]] || [[Image:Kubara-logo.png|19px|Kubara Product]] || 261 || 607 || 151 || 386 || [[Image:Psulogo.png|19px|Phantasy Star Universe]] || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{Color-A}}|9★ || [[Caliburn]] || [[Image:GRM-logo.png|19px|G.R.M.]] || 336 || 730 || 209 || 381 || -- | + | | {{Color-A}} | 9★ || [[Caliburn]] || [[Image:GRM-logo.png|19px|G.R.M.]] || 336 || 730 || 209 || 381 || [[Image:Psulogo.png|19px|Phantasy Star Universe]] || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Rank !! Name !! Maker !! PP !! Att. !! Acc. !! Req. !! Comments | + | ! Rank !! Name !! Maker !! PP !! Att. !! Acc. !! Req. !! Ver. !! Comments |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{Color-S}} rowspan="2"|10★ || [[Huge Cutter]] || [[Image:GRM-logo.png|19px|G.R.M.]] || 355 || 791 || 249 || 450 || [B] Drop: [[Orgdus]] Lv100+. | + | | {{Color-S}} rowspan="2" | 10★ || [[Huge Cutter]] || [[Image:GRM-logo.png|19px|G.R.M.]] || 355 || 791 || 249 || 450 || [[Image:Psulogo.png|19px|Phantasy Star Universe]] || [B] Drop: [[Orgdus]] Lv100+. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Svaltus Sword]] || [[Image:Kubara-logo.png|19px|Kubara Product]] || 550 || 791 || 249 || 498 || [B] Drop: [[Svaltus]] Lv100+. | + | | [[Svaltus Sword]] || [[Image:Kubara-logo.png|19px|Kubara Product]] || 550 || 791 || 249 || 498 || [[Image:Psulogo.png|19px|Phantasy Star Universe]] || [B] Drop: [[Svaltus]] Lv100+. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{Color-S}} rowspan="2"|11★ || [[Kan Yu]] || [[Image:GRM-logo.png|19px|G.R.M.]] || 364 || 831 || 279 || 512 || [B] Drop: [[Plains Overlord|Plains Overlord S2]] Boss box.<br>Male only. | + | | {{Color-S}} rowspan="2" | 11★ || [[Kan Yu]] || [[Image:GRM-logo.png|19px|G.R.M.]] || 364 || 831 || 279 || 512 || [[Image:Psulogo.png|19px|Phantasy Star Universe]] || [B] Drop: [[Plains Overlord|Plains Overlord S2]] Boss box.<br>Male only. |
| + | |- {{Unreleased item}} | ||
| + | | [[Kan Yuc]] || [[Image:Kubara-logo.png|19px|Kubara Product]] || 291 || 748 || 223 || 566 || [[Image:Psulogo.png|19px|Phantasy Star Universe]] || Still unreleased in JP. | ||
|- {{Unreleased item}} | |- {{Unreleased item}} | ||
| − | + | | {{Color-S}} rowspan="3" | 12★ || [[De Ragan Slayer]] || [[Image:GRM-logo.png|19px|G.R.M.]] || 374 || 900 || 330 || 558 || [[Image:Psulogo.png|19px|Phantasy Star Universe]] || Still unreleased in JP. | |
| − | |||
| − | | {{Color-S}} rowspan="3"|12★ || [[De Ragan Slayer]] || [[Image:GRM-logo.png|19px|G.R.M.]] || 374 || 900 || 330 || 558 || Still unreleased in JP. | ||
|- {{Unreleased item}} | |- {{Unreleased item}} | ||
| − | | [[De Ragan Slayic]] || [[Image:Kubara-logo.png|19px|Kubara Product]] || 299 || 810 || 264 || 617 || Still unreleased in JP. | + | | [[De Ragan Slayic]] || [[Image:Kubara-logo.png|19px|Kubara Product]] || 299 || 810 || 264 || 617 || [[Image:Psulogo.png|19px|Phantasy Star Universe]] || Still unreleased in JP. |
|- {{Unreleased item}} | |- {{Unreleased item}} | ||
| − | | [[Agito Repca]] || [[Image:Kubara-logo.png|19px|Kubara Product]] || 299 || 300 || 330 || 617 || Still unreleased in JP. | + | | [[Agito Repca]] || [[Image:Kubara-logo.png|19px|Kubara Product]] || 299 || 300 || 330 || 617 || [[Image:Psulogo.png|19px|Phantasy Star Universe]] || Still unreleased in JP. |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 108: | Line 109: | ||
{{Weapons}} | {{Weapons}} | ||
| + | [[Category:Weapon_categories]] | ||
Revision as of 23:57, 15 August 2007
Swords are two-handed melee weapons that can hit up to 3 targets in a roughly 90-degree radius, and boast a 3 hit combo. They are, however, quite slow. They have more ATP than Spears, but less ATA.
- Yohmei suffix: オウド (oudo / aud)[1]
- Tenora Works prefix: ソダ・(soda)
PP Recovery
| Type | |
|
|
|
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RA/FO/FG/FT/PT | 3 | 4 | 2 | ? |
| HU/FI/WT/FF | 3 | 5 | 2 | ? |
Known Swords (Network Mode)
For Offline Mode statistics, see Swords (Offline).
| Rank | Name | Maker | PP | Att. | Acc. | Req. | Ver. | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1★ | Sword | |
187 | 82 | 30 | 29 | |
Starting equipment: Human |
| Saud | |
243 | 69 | 34 | 29 | |
-- | |
| Sodad | |
130 | 90 | 37 | 30 | |
-- | |
| 2★ | Gigush | |
224 | 170 | 55 | 57 | |
-- |
| Gigasaud | |
291 | 144 | 63 | 61 | |
-- | |
| Soda Gigassa | |
157 | 187 | 68 | 62 | |
-- | |
| 3★ | Breaker | |
243 | 256 | 80 | 98 | |
Ground element: 20% (Shop) |
| Brekaud | |
316 | 218 | 92 | 103 | |
-- | |
| Soda Brekka | |
170 | 282 | 100 | 107 | |
-- | |
| Rank | Name | Maker | PP | Att. | Acc. | Req. | Ver. | Comments |
| 4★ | Claymore | |
271 | 344 | 105 | 164 | |
-- |
| Claymaud | |
352 | 292 | 120 | 173 | |
-- | |
| Soda Clayma | |
189 | 378 | 131 | 178 | |
-- | |
| 5★ | Calibur | |
280 | 427 | 129 | 232 | |
Ice element: 25% (Shop) |
| Calaud | |
364 | 363 | 148 | 244 | |
-- | |
| Soda Caliba | |
196 | 470 | 161 | 252 | |
-- | |
| 6★ | Ascalon | |
289 | 511 | 149 | 266 | |
-- |
| Ascaud | |
376 | 434 | 171 | 281 | |
-- | |
| Soda Accas | |
202 | 562 | 186 | 289 | |
-- | |
| Swordoc | |
231 | 486 | 119 | 295 | |
-- | |
| Saudoc | |
231 | 460 | 119 | 295 | |
-- | |
| Sodadoc | |
231 | 501 | 119 | 295 | |
-- | |
| Rank | Name | Maker | PP | Att. | Acc. | Req. | Ver. | Comments |
| 7★ | Crea Sword | |
317 | 299 | 169 | 300 | |
Crea Weapon |
| Cresaud | |
413 | 239 | 194 | 316 | |
Crea Weapon | |
| Soda Crea | |
222 | 358 | 211 | 325 | |
Crea Weapon | |
| (Soda Hazzo) | |
222 | 657 | 211 | -- | |
-- | |
| Hanzo | |
317 | 598 | 169 | 300 | |
-- | |
| 8★ | Jogiri | |
327 | 675 | 189 | 349 | |
-- |
| Hanzoc | |
261 | 607 | 151 | 386 | |
-- | |
| 9★ | Caliburn | |
336 | 730 | 209 | 381 | |
-- |
| Rank | Name | Maker | PP | Att. | Acc. | Req. | Ver. | Comments |
| 10★ | Huge Cutter | |
355 | 791 | 249 | 450 | |
[B] Drop: Orgdus Lv100+. |
| Svaltus Sword | |
550 | 791 | 249 | 498 | |
[B] Drop: Svaltus Lv100+. | |
| 11★ | Kan Yu | |
364 | 831 | 279 | 512 | |
[B] Drop: Plains Overlord S2 Boss box. Male only. |
| Kan Yuc | |
291 | 748 | 223 | 566 | |
Still unreleased in JP. | |
| 12★ | De Ragan Slayer | |
374 | 900 | 330 | 558 | |
Still unreleased in JP. |
| De Ragan Slayic | |
299 | 810 | 264 | 617 | |
Still unreleased in JP. | |
| Agito Repca | |
299 | 300 | 330 | 617 | |
Still unreleased in JP. |
- ↑ This is an abbreviated form of 'sword'.
External Links
- PSU-Wiki's article (Japanese)
Weapons
|
|---|