If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "Distant Memory"
From The re-PSUPedia
(→Enemy spawn chart: I *think* spawn patterns can be determined by identifying just the small/medium/large enemies, but I'll need to do more research to confirm.) |
m |
||
| Line 176: | Line 176: | ||
| <!-- B --> ? | | <!-- B --> ? | ||
| <!-- A --> [[Slaterian]] | | <!-- A --> [[Slaterian]] | ||
| − | | <!-- S --> [[Slaterian]] | + | | <!-- S --> [[Slaterian|Slater-]], [[Cladorian]] |
| − | | <!-- S2 --> [[Slaterian]] | + | | <!-- S2 --> [[Slaterian|Slater-]], [[Cladorian]] |
| − | | <!-- S3 --> | + | | <!-- S3 --> [[Slaterian|Slater-]], [[Cladorian]] |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Area drops]] || {{Forest area | AOTI special}} || {{Forest area | AOTI 10}} || {{Forest area | AOTI 40}} || {{Forest area | AOTI 70}} || {{Forest area | AOTI 100}} || {{Forest area | AOTI 125}} || {{Forest area | AOTI 175}} | | [[Area drops]] || {{Forest area | AOTI special}} || {{Forest area | AOTI 10}} || {{Forest area | AOTI 40}} || {{Forest area | AOTI 70}} || {{Forest area | AOTI 100}} || {{Forest area | AOTI 125}} || {{Forest area | AOTI 175}} | ||
| Line 209: | Line 209: | ||
| <!-- B --> [[Zepotite]] | | <!-- B --> [[Zepotite]] | ||
| <!-- A --> ? | | <!-- A --> ? | ||
| − | | <!-- S --> | + | | <!-- S --> [[Chicotite]] |
| − | | <!-- S2 --> [[Chicotite]] | + | | <!-- S2 --> [[Chicotite|Chico-]], [[Hapotite]] |
| <!-- S3 --> [[Chicotite|Chico-]], [[Hapotite]] | | <!-- S3 --> [[Chicotite|Chico-]], [[Hapotite]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 267: | Line 267: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Box drops#Normal boxes|Normal box]] | | [[Box drops#Normal boxes|Normal box]] | ||
| − | | <!-- special --> [[Slaterian]]<br/>[[Chicotite]] | + | | <!-- special --> [[Slaterian]]<br/>[[Chicotite]]<br/>[[Stelnium]] |
| <!-- C --> [[Meganite|Mega-]], [[Giganite|Giga-]],<br/>[[Teranite]]<br/>[[Soural|Sou-]], [[Speral]] | | <!-- C --> [[Meganite|Mega-]], [[Giganite|Giga-]],<br/>[[Teranite]]<br/>[[Soural|Sou-]], [[Speral]] | ||
| <!-- B --> [[Meganite|Mega-]], [[Giganite|Giga-]],<br/>[[Teranite]]<br/>[[Soural|Sou-]], [[Speral]] | | <!-- B --> [[Meganite|Mega-]], [[Giganite|Giga-]],<br/>[[Teranite]]<br/>[[Soural|Sou-]], [[Speral]] | ||
| − | | <!-- A --> [[Giganite|Giga-]], [[Teranite]]<br/>[[Cyral]] | + | | <!-- A --> [[Giganite|Giga-]], [[Teranite]]<br/>[[Speral|Spe-]], [[Cyral]] |
| − | | <!-- S --> [[Teranite]]<br/>[[Cyral]] | + | | <!-- S --> [[Giganite|Giga-]], [[Teranite]]<br/>[[Speral|Spe-]], [[Cyral|Cy-]],<br/>[[Ydral]] |
| − | | <!-- S2 --> [[Teranite|Tera-]], [[Petanite]]<br/>[[Cyral]] | + | | <!-- S2 --> [[Giganite|Giga-]], [[Teranite|Tera-]],<br/>[[Petanite]]<br/>[[Speral|Spe-]], [[Cyral|Cy-]],<br/>[[Ydral]] |
| <!-- S3 --> [[Teranite|Tera-]], [[Petanite]]<br/>[[Cyral|Cy-]], [[Ydral]] | | <!-- S3 --> [[Teranite|Tera-]], [[Petanite]]<br/>[[Cyral|Cy-]], [[Ydral]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 284: | Line 284: | ||
| <!-- B --> [[Aldaga Sank]]<br/>[[Seva Bonga]]<br/>[[Kouhakanoh]]<br/>[[Cubo Upinde]]<br/>[[Card Fante]]<br/>[[Harnium|Harn-]], [[Soldonium]]<br/>[[Gamotite|Gamo-]], [[Zepotite|Zepo-]],<br/>[[Chicotite]]<br/>[[Nanoresin]]<br/>[[Ortaresin]]<br/>[[Metaresin]]<br/>[B] [[Gudda Ribat]]<br/>[B] [[Lumars]]<br/>[B] [[Gatling]]<br/>[B] [[Rabol Dunga]] | | <!-- B --> [[Aldaga Sank]]<br/>[[Seva Bonga]]<br/>[[Kouhakanoh]]<br/>[[Cubo Upinde]]<br/>[[Card Fante]]<br/>[[Harnium|Harn-]], [[Soldonium]]<br/>[[Gamotite|Gamo-]], [[Zepotite|Zepo-]],<br/>[[Chicotite]]<br/>[[Nanoresin]]<br/>[[Ortaresin]]<br/>[[Metaresin]]<br/>[B] [[Gudda Ribat]]<br/>[B] [[Lumars]]<br/>[B] [[Gatling]]<br/>[B] [[Rabol Dunga]] | ||
| <!-- A --> [[Gudda Godda]]<br/>[[Halva Rafagga]]<br/>[[Aldaga Sank]]<br/>[[Seva Borga]]<br/>[[Hikauri]]<br/>[[Cubo Dunga]]<br/>[[Card Regas]]<br/>[[Lidra]]<br/>[[Rabol Cati]]<br/>[[Soldonium|Soldon-]], [[Stelnium]]<br/>[[Gamotite|Gamo-]], [[Zepotite|Zepo-]],<br/>[[Chicotite|Chico-]], [[Hapotite]]<br/>[[Nanopolymer]]<br/>[[Ortapolymer]]<br/>[[Metapolymer]]<br/>[B] [[Gudda Gant]]<br/>[B] [[Ulteri]]<br/>[B] [[Drumline]]<br/>[B] [[Majimra]] | | <!-- A --> [[Gudda Godda]]<br/>[[Halva Rafagga]]<br/>[[Aldaga Sank]]<br/>[[Seva Borga]]<br/>[[Hikauri]]<br/>[[Cubo Dunga]]<br/>[[Card Regas]]<br/>[[Lidra]]<br/>[[Rabol Cati]]<br/>[[Soldonium|Soldon-]], [[Stelnium]]<br/>[[Gamotite|Gamo-]], [[Zepotite|Zepo-]],<br/>[[Chicotite|Chico-]], [[Hapotite]]<br/>[[Nanopolymer]]<br/>[[Ortapolymer]]<br/>[[Metapolymer]]<br/>[B] [[Gudda Gant]]<br/>[B] [[Ulteri]]<br/>[B] [[Drumline]]<br/>[B] [[Majimra]] | ||
| − | | <!-- S --> [[Halva Rafagga]]<br/>[[Dual Streac]]<br/>[[Sevacuc]]<br/>[[Hikauri]]<br/>[[Raihakanoh]]<br/>[[Cubo Mamba]]<br/>[[Card Regas]]<br/>[[Rabol Cati]]<br/>[[Soldonium|Soldon-]], [[Stelnium|Steln-]],<br/>[[Catilium]]<br/>[[Chicotite|Chico-]], [[Hapotite]]<br/>[[Nanoceran]]<br/>[[Ortaceran]]<br/>[[Metaceran]]<br/>[B] [[Gudda Skela]]<br/>[B] [[Cubo Musrana]]<br/>[B] [[Muzzlefever]]<br/>[B] [[Ebrozike]]<br/>[B] [[Uransara]]<br/>[B] [[De Colte Line]] | + | | <!-- S --> [[Halva Rafagga]]<br/>[[Dual Streac]]<br/>[[Sevacuc]]<br/>[[Hikauri]]<br/>[[Raihakanoh]]<br/>[[Cubo Mamba]]<br/>[[Card Regas]]<br/>[[Lidra]]<br/>[[Rabol Cati]]<br/>[[Soldonium|Soldon-]], [[Stelnium|Steln-]],<br/>[[Catilium]]<br/>[[Chicotite|Chico-]], [[Hapotite]]<br/>[[Nanoceran]]<br/>[[Ortaceran]]<br/>[[Metaceran]]<br/>[B] [[Gudda Skela]]<br/>[B] [[Cubo Musrana]]<br/>[B] [[Muzzlefever]]<br/>[B] [[Ebrozike]]<br/>[B] [[Uransara]]<br/>[B] [[De Colte Line]] |
| − | | <!-- S2 --> [[Halva Rafagga]]<br/>[[Dual Streac]]<br/>[[Dual Phantasm]] {{JP flag}}<br/>[[Twin Diabolic]] {{JP flag}}<br/>[[Sevacuc]]<br/>[[Chaos Cannon]] {{JP flag}}<br/>[[Cubo Mamba]]<br/>[[Card Regas]]<br/>[[Majimra]]<br/>[[Petanite]]<br/>[[Soldonium|Soldon-]], [[Stelnium|Steln-]],<br/>[[Catilium]]<br/>[[Chicotite|Chico-]], [[Hapotite]]<br/>[[Nanoceran]]<br/>[[Ortaceran]]<br/>[[Metaceran]]<br/>[B] [[Gudda Hon]]<br/>[B] [[Bulletdance]]<br/>[B] [[Frauduke]]<br/>[B] [[De Colte Line]] | + | | <!-- S2 --> [[Gudda Gant]]<br/>[[Halva Rafagga]]<br/>[[Dual Streac]]<br/>[[Dual Phantasm]] {{JP flag}}<br/>[[Twin Diabolic]] {{JP flag}}<br/>[[Sevacuc]]<br/>[[Chaos Cannon]] {{JP flag}}<br/>[[Cubo Mamba]]<br/>[[Card Regas]]<br/>[[Majimra]]<br/>[[Petanite]]<br/>[[Soldonium|Soldon-]], [[Stelnium|Steln-]],<br/>[[Catilium]]<br/>[[Chicotite|Chico-]], [[Hapotite]]<br/>[[Nanoceran]]<br/>[[Ortaceran]]<br/>[[Metaceran]]<br/>[B] [[Gudda Hon]]<br/>[B] [[Bulletdance]]<br/>[B] [[Frauduke]]<br/>[B] [[De Colte Line]] |
| <!-- S3 --> [[Halva Rafagga]]<br/>[[Black Requiem]] {{JP flag}}<br/>[[Arza Garbot]]<br/>[[Dual Phantasm]] {{JP flag}}<br/>[[Twin Diabolic]] {{JP flag}}<br/>[[Seva Borega]]<br/>[[Lavis Cannon]]<br/>[[Killer Elite]]<br/>[[Chaos Cannon]] {{JP flag}}<br/>[[Ryusaikanoh]]<br/>[[Cubo Mamba]]<br/>[[Card Regas]]<br/>[[Red Line]]<br/>[[Black Heart]]<br/>[[Hizeri / Stamina]]<br/>[[Petanite|Peta-]], [[Exanite]]<br/>[[Stelnium|Steln-]], [[Catilium]]<br/>[[Chicotite|Chico-]], [[Hapotite|Hapo-]],<br/>[[Gurtite]]<br/>[[Kireek Soul]]<br/>[[Nanoceran]]<br/>[[Ortaceran]]<br/>[[Metaceran]]<br/>[B] [[Gudda Hon]]<br/>[B] [[Killer Elite]]<br/>[B] [[Rikauteri]]<br/>[B] [[Cubo Tuma]]<br/>[B] [[Bulletdance]]<br/>[B] [[Frauduke]]<br/>[B] [[Tesbra]]<br/>[B] [[Red Line]] | | <!-- S3 --> [[Halva Rafagga]]<br/>[[Black Requiem]] {{JP flag}}<br/>[[Arza Garbot]]<br/>[[Dual Phantasm]] {{JP flag}}<br/>[[Twin Diabolic]] {{JP flag}}<br/>[[Seva Borega]]<br/>[[Lavis Cannon]]<br/>[[Killer Elite]]<br/>[[Chaos Cannon]] {{JP flag}}<br/>[[Ryusaikanoh]]<br/>[[Cubo Mamba]]<br/>[[Card Regas]]<br/>[[Red Line]]<br/>[[Black Heart]]<br/>[[Hizeri / Stamina]]<br/>[[Petanite|Peta-]], [[Exanite]]<br/>[[Stelnium|Steln-]], [[Catilium]]<br/>[[Chicotite|Chico-]], [[Hapotite|Hapo-]],<br/>[[Gurtite]]<br/>[[Kireek Soul]]<br/>[[Nanoceran]]<br/>[[Ortaceran]]<br/>[[Metaceran]]<br/>[B] [[Gudda Hon]]<br/>[B] [[Killer Elite]]<br/>[B] [[Rikauteri]]<br/>[B] [[Cubo Tuma]]<br/>[B] [[Bulletdance]]<br/>[B] [[Frauduke]]<br/>[B] [[Tesbra]]<br/>[B] [[Red Line]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 04:40, 14 July 2011
| This article contains information on content which has not yet been released outside of the Japanese PC servers. This content should be introduced to the Xbox 360 servers in a future update. |
| Distant Memory 遥かなる地の記憶 | |
|---|---|
| Start lobby | Falz Memoria |
| Start counter | Nanotrance Vortex |
| End lobby | Dallgun Viewing Plaza |
| Version | Ambition of the Illuminus |
| Field | Nanotrance Vortex |
| Mission type | Free mission |
| Party size | 1-6 players |
| Enemy elements | |
(Falz Memoria is an area created by the memories of Dark Falz. Investigate this nanotrance vortex and find out where Dark Falz came from!)
Mission requirements and rewards
| LV | Req. LV | Enemy LV | Rank S | Rank A | Rank B | Rank C | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | |||
| C | 1 | 15+ | 2225 | 47 | 1475 | 31 | 725 | 15 | 0 | 0 |
| B | 20 | 40+ | 6100 | 113 | 4050 | 75 | 2025 | 37 | 0 | 0 |
| A | 45 | 75+ | 9825 | 173 | 6550 | 115 | 3275 | 57 | 0 | 0 |
| S | 65 | 100+ | 13050 | 226 | 8700 | 150 | 4350 | 75 | 0 | 0 |
| PA Fragment x1 | ||||||||||
| S2 | 80 | 135+ | 18275 | 313 | 12175 | 208 | 6075 | 104 | 0 | 0 |
| PA Fragment x2 | ||||||||||
| S3 | 120 | 175+ | 24700 | 419 | 16450 | 279 | 8225 | 139 | 0 | 0 |
| PA Fragment x3 | ||||||||||
Mission details
- Block 1 of this mission is selected at random from forest, caves or mines. The second block, however, will always take place in the ruins.
Enemy information
| Enemy name | Enemy buffs | Ele. | Mission LV C | Mission LV B | Mission LV A | Mission LV S | Mission LV S2 | Mission LV S3 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | |||
| Forest | ||||||||||||||
| Bel Pannon | |
x | x | x | x | 75 | -- | 100 | -- | 135 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Deljaban | |
x | x | x | x | 75 | -- | 100 | -- | 135 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Delp Slami | |
15 | -- | 40 | -- | 75 | -- | 100 | -- | 135 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Delsaban | |
15 | 34 | 40 | -- | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
| Dilnazen | |
15 | 136 | 40 | -- | 75 | -- | 100 | -- | 135 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Galdeen | |
15 | 27 | 40 | -- | 75 | -- | 100 | -- | 135 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Gaozoran | |
15 | 85 | 40 | -- | 75 | -- | 100 | -- | 135 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Pannon | |
15 | 20 | 40 | -- | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
| SEED-Vance | |
15 | 146 | 40 | -- | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
| SEED-Vitace | |
x | x | x | x | 75 | -- | 100 | -- | 135 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Zasharogan | |
15 | -- | 40 | -- | 75 | -- | 100 | -- | 135 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Caves | ||||||||||||||
| Bel Pannon | |
x | x | x | x | 75 | -- | 100 | -- | 135 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Deljaban | |
x | x | x | x | 75 | -- | 100 | -- | 135 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Delp Slami | |
15 | -- | 40 | 100 | 75 | -- | 100 | -- | 135 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Delsaban | |
15 | 34 | 40 | 84 | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
| Dilnazen | |
15 | -- | 40 | 336 | 75 | -- | 100 | -- | 135 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Galdeen | |
15 | -- | 40 | 67 | 75 | -- | 100 | -- | 135 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Gaozoran | |
15 | 85 | 40 | -- | 75 | -- | 100 | -- | 135 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Orcdillan | |
15 | -- | 40 | -- | 75 | -- | 100 | -- | 135 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Pannon | |
15 | -- | 40 | 50 | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
| Zasharogan | |
15 | -- | 40 | 336 | 75 | -- | 100 | -- | 135 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Mines | ||||||||||||||
| Bel Pannon | |
x | x | x | x | 75 | -- | 100 | -- | 135 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Carriguine | |
15 | 170 | 40 | 420 | 75 | -- | 100 | -- | 135 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Deljaban | |
x | x | x | x | 75 | -- | 100 | -- | 135 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Delp Slami | |
15 | -- | 40 | -- | 75 | -- | 100 | -- | 135 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Delsaban | |
15 | 34 | 40 | 84 | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
| Galdeen | |
15 | 27 | 40 | 67 | 75 | -- | 100 | -- | 135 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Gaozoran | |
15 | -- | 40 | 210 | 75 | -- | 100 | -- | 135 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Orcdillan | |
15 | -- | 40 | 84 | 75 | -- | 100 | -- | 135 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Pannon | |
15 | -- | 40 | 50 | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
| Zasharogan | |
15 | -- | 40 | -- | 75 | -- | 100 | -- | 135 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Ruins | ||||||||||||||
| Deljaban | |
x | x | x | x | 75 | -- | 100 | -- | 135 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Delsaban | |
15 | 34 | 40 | 84 | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
| Gaozoran | |
15 | 85 | 40 | 210 | 75 | -- | 100 | -- | 135 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| SEED-Ardite | |
15 | 136 | 40 | 336 | 75 | -- | 100 | -- | 135 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| SEED-Argine | |
15 | 170 | 40 | 420 | 75 | -- | 100 | -- | 135 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| SEED-Vance | |
15 | -- | 40 | 361 | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
| SEED-Vitace | |
x | x | x | x | 75 | -- | 100 | -- | 135 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Rare enemy | ||||||||||||||
| Delnadian | |
|
15 | 244 | 40 | 604 | 75 | -- | 100 | -- | 135 | -- | 175 | -- |
| Spacial Distortion | ||||||||||||||
| Dark Falz (2nd form) | |
20 | 880 | 45 | 1880 | 80 | -- | 105 | -- | 140 | -- | 180 | -- | |
Item drops
Enemy spawn chart
| Map route | Pattern | Block 1 details | Block 2 details | Rare enemy details |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Block 1: Forest | A-1 | Small enemy: Pannon or Bel Pannon Medium enemy: Delp Slami Large enemy: Zasharogan |
Large enemy: SEED-Vance or SEED-Vitace |
-- |
| A-2 | -- | |||
| A-3 | -- | |||
| A-X | Initial spawn: Galdeen x5+3 Large enemy: SEED-Vance or SEED-Vitace |
Large enemy: SEED-Ardite |
Pedestal: Delnadian x2 Final room: Delnadian x2 | |
| Block 1: Caves | B-1 | -- | ||
| B-2 | -- | |||
| B-3 | -- | |||
| B-X | Initial spawn: Galdeen x5+3 Large enemy: Dilnazen |
Large enemy: SEED-Ardite |
Pedestal: Delnadian x2 Final room: Delnadian x2 | |
| Block 1: Mines | C-1 | -- | ||
| C-2 | -- | |||
| C-3 | -- | |||
| C-X | Initial spawn: Galdeen x5+3 Large enemy: Carriguine |
Large enemy: SEED-Ardite |
Pedestal: Delnadian x2 Final room: Delnadian x2 |
