If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "Plains Overlord/R"
From The re-PSUPedia
m (Adjusted location of mission details.) |
m |
||
| (14 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
__NOTOC__ | __NOTOC__ | ||
| − | |||
{{AOTI only}} | {{AOTI only}} | ||
{{Mission infobox | {{Mission infobox | ||
| − | |Mission name= | + | |Mission name= Plains Overlord/R |
|Mission image= {{Raffon icon}} | |Mission image= {{Raffon icon}} | ||
|Planet= GUARDIANS HQ | |Planet= GUARDIANS HQ | ||
| Line 14: | Line 13: | ||
|Party= 1-4 players | |Party= 1-4 players | ||
|Enemy elements= {{Fire}} {{Lightning}}}} | |Enemy elements= {{Fire}} {{Lightning}}}} | ||
| − | '' | + | ''This simulation takes place on Parum where large-scale contamination is taking place. A De Ragan is thought to be responsible for the attacks.'' |
== Mission requirements and rewards == | == Mission requirements and rewards == | ||
| Line 22: | Line 21: | ||
! colspan="4" | Advanced mission points | ! colspan="4" | Advanced mission points | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | First || rowspan=" | + | | First || rowspan="3" | 20 || rowspan="3" | 30+ || 12 || 10 || 7 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Second || 8 || - | + | | Second || 10 || 8 || 6 || 3 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Third || 6 || 5 || ? || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="7" | Mission restrictions | ! colspan="7" | Mission restrictions | ||
| Line 34: | Line 35: | ||
== Mission details == | == Mission details == | ||
| − | + | * The secret action of this mission is cleared by not breaking any containers or haystacks in any of the blocks. | |
| − | + | * Once you make it to the third block, move straight ahead and continue down a narrow path to the left that bends around a hill. | |
| − | * | + | * As long as no containers were broken up to this point, a haystack will appear at the end of this path. This haystack may contain one of the items listed in the special box row of the drop chart below. |
| − | * | ||
== Enemy information == | == Enemy information == | ||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
! Enemy name !! Enemy buffs !! Ele. !! width="35px" | LV !! AEXP | ! Enemy name !! Enemy buffs !! Ele. !! width="35px" | LV !! AEXP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Polty]] || || {{Fire}} || 30 || | + | | [[Polty]] || || {{Fire}} || 30 || 190 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Polty]] || || {{Lightning}} || 30 || | + | | [[Polty]] || || {{Lightning}} || 30 || 190 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Distova]] || || {{Fire}} || 30 || | + | | [[Distova]] || || {{Fire}} || 30 || 320 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Distova]] || || {{Lightning}} || 30 || | + | | [[Distova]] || || {{Lightning}} || 30 || 320 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Vahra]] || || {{Fire}} || 30 || | + | | [[Vahra]] || || {{Fire}} || 30 || 320 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Vahra]] || {{Sword}} || {{Fire}} || 30 || | + | | [[Vahra]] || {{Sword}} || {{Fire}} || 30 || 380 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Vahra]] || {{Shield}} || {{Fire}} || 30 || | + | | [[Vahra]] || {{Shield}} || {{Fire}} || 30 || 380 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Vahra]] || {{Sword}} {{Shield}} || {{Fire}} || 30 || | + | | [[Vahra]] || {{Sword}} {{Shield}} || {{Fire}} || 30 || 460 |
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="5" | Boss | ! colspan="5" | Boss | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[De Ragan]] || || {{Fire}} || 35 || | + | | [[De Ragan]] || || {{Fire}} || 35 || 7400 |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
| [[Vahra]] || {{Vahra | AOTI special}} || {{Vahra | AOTI 30}} | | [[Vahra]] || {{Vahra | AOTI special}} || {{Vahra | AOTI 30}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[De Ragan]] | | + | | [[De Ragan]] |
| + | | <!-- special --> [[Burn / Resist]]<br/>[[Spicia]]<br/>[[Note Seed]]<br/>[[De Ragan Tail]]<br/>[[Chef's Oil]] | ||
| + | | [[Claymore]]<br/>[[Beefslayer Rare]]<br/>[[Beefedge Raria]]<br/>[[Beefedge Media]]<br/>[[Beefedge Wellda]]<br/>[[Stella / Power S]]<br/>[B] [[Claymore]]<br/>[B] [[Pallasch]]<br/>[B] [[Shooter]]<br/>[B] [[Scepter]]<br/>[B] [[Gigaline]]<br/>[B] [[Cresline]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Box drops#Normal boxes|Normal box]] || [[Koltova Sandwich]]<br/>[[Spicia]]<br/>[[Fruit Juice]]<br/>[[Koltova Juice]]<br/>[[Chef's Oil]]<br/>[[Kubara Wood]]<br/>[[Sunflower]] || -- | + | | [[Box drops#Normal boxes|Normal box]] || [[Koltova Sandwich]]<br/>[[Spicia]]<br/>[[Fruit Juice]]<br/>[[Koltova Juice]]<br/>[[Stelnium]]<br/>[[Cyral]]<br/>[[Chef's Oil]]<br/>[[Kubara Wood]]<br/>[[Sunflower]] || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Box drops#Special boxes|Special box]]<br/>(Clear secret<br/>action.) || -- || [[Beefedge Raria]]<br/>[[Beefedge Media]]<br/>[[Beefedge Wellda]] |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Area drops]] || {{Meadow area | AOTI special}} || {{Meadow area | AOTI 30}} | | [[Area drops]] || {{Meadow area | AOTI special}} || {{Meadow area | AOTI 30}} | ||
Latest revision as of 02:56, 23 July 2010
| Plains Overlord/R ミッション名が不明 | |
|---|---|
| Start lobby | Clyez City: 3rd Floor |
| Start counter | Resident Security Dept. |
| End lobby | Clyez City: 3rd Floor |
| Version | Ambition of the Illuminus |
| Field | VR Raffon Meadow |
| Mission type | G. advanced mission |
| Party size | 1-4 players |
| Enemy elements | |
This simulation takes place on Parum where large-scale contamination is taking place. A De Ragan is thought to be responsible for the attacks.
Mission requirements and rewards
| Current stage |
Req. LV |
Enemy LV |
Rank S | Rank A | Rank B | Rank C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Advanced mission points | ||||||
| First | 20 | 30+ | 12 | 10 | 7 | 4 |
| Second | 10 | 8 | 6 | 3 | ||
| Third | 6 | 5 | ? | ? | ||
| Mission restrictions | ||||||
| All players capped at LV20 | Cannot use Trimates | |||||
| Cannot equip body units | Cannot use EX traps | |||||
Mission details
- The secret action of this mission is cleared by not breaking any containers or haystacks in any of the blocks.
- Once you make it to the third block, move straight ahead and continue down a narrow path to the left that bends around a hill.
- As long as no containers were broken up to this point, a haystack will appear at the end of this path. This haystack may contain one of the items listed in the special box row of the drop chart below.
Enemy information
| Enemy name | Enemy buffs | Ele. | LV | AEXP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Polty | |
30 | 190 | |
| Polty | |
30 | 190 | |
| Distova | |
30 | 320 | |
| Distova | |
30 | 320 | |
| Vahra | |
30 | 320 | |
| Vahra | |
|
30 | 380 |
| Vahra | |
|
30 | 380 |
| Vahra | |
|
30 | 460 |
| Boss | ||||
| De Ragan | |
35 | 7400 | |