If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "Distant Memory"
From The re-PSUPedia
m |
(That [B] Hiken drop on A from DF is a bit weird. I can't find any other instances of Falz dropping slicers. D:) |
||
| Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Gaozoran]] || || {{Dark}} || 15 || 85 || 40 || -- || 75 || -- || 100 || -- || 135 || -- || 175 || -- | | [[Gaozoran]] || || {{Dark}} || 15 || 85 || 40 || -- || 75 || -- || 100 || -- || 135 || -- || 175 || -- | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Delp Slami]] || || {{Dark}} || 15 || -- || 40 || -- || 75 || -- || 100 || -- || 135 || -- || 175 || -- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dilnazen]] || || {{Dark}} || 15 || 136 || 40 || -- || 75 || -- || 100 || -- || 135 || -- || 175 || -- | | [[Dilnazen]] || || {{Dark}} || 15 || 136 || 40 || -- || 75 || -- || 100 || -- || 135 || -- || 175 || -- | ||
| Line 81: | Line 83: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Deljaban]] || || {{Dark}} || x || x || x || x || 75 || -- || 100 || -- || 135 || -- || 175 || -- | | [[Deljaban]] || || {{Dark}} || x || x || x || x || 75 || -- || 100 || -- || 135 || -- || 175 || -- | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Orcdillan]] || || {{Dark}} || 15 || -- || 40 || -- || 75 || -- || 100 || -- || 135 || -- || 175 || -- | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Gaozoran]] || || {{Dark}} || 15 || 85 || 40 || -- || 75 || -- || 100 || -- || 135 || -- || 175 || -- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Delp Slami]] || || {{Dark}} || 15 || -- || 40 || -- || 75 || -- || 100 || -- || 135 || -- || 175 || -- | | [[Delp Slami]] || || {{Dark}} || 15 || -- || 40 || -- || 75 || -- || 100 || -- || 135 || -- || 175 || -- | ||
| Line 145: | Line 151: | ||
| [[Dilnazen]] || {{Dilnazen | AOTI special}} || {{Dilnazen | AOTI 10}} || {{Dilnazen | AOTI 40}} || {{Dilnazen | AOTI 70}} || {{Dilnazen | AOTI 100}} || {{Dilnazen | AOTI 125}} || {{Dilnazen | AOTI 175}} | | [[Dilnazen]] || {{Dilnazen | AOTI special}} || {{Dilnazen | AOTI 10}} || {{Dilnazen | AOTI 40}} || {{Dilnazen | AOTI 70}} || {{Dilnazen | AOTI 100}} || {{Dilnazen | AOTI 125}} || {{Dilnazen | AOTI 175}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Box drops#Normal boxes|Normal box]] || | + | | [[Box drops#Normal boxes|Normal box]] || [[Kubara Wood]] || [[Synthesis materials#Metals|1-4★ -ian metals]] || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Area drops]] || {{Forest area | AOTI special}} || {{Forest area | AOTI 10}} || {{Forest area | AOTI 40}} || {{Forest area | AOTI 70}} || {{Forest area | AOTI 100}} || {{Forest area | AOTI 125}} || {{Forest area | AOTI 175}} | | [[Area drops]] || {{Forest area | AOTI special}} || {{Forest area | AOTI 10}} || {{Forest area | AOTI 40}} || {{Forest area | AOTI 70}} || {{Forest area | AOTI 100}} || {{Forest area | AOTI 125}} || {{Forest area | AOTI 175}} | ||
| Line 211: | Line 217: | ||
| [[Delnadian]] || {{Delnadian | AOTI special}} || {{Delnadian | AOTI 10}} || {{Delnadian | AOTI 40}} || {{Delnadian | AOTI 70}} || {{Delnadian | AOTI 100}} || {{Delnadian | AOTI 125}} || {{Delnadian | AOTI 175}} | | [[Delnadian]] || {{Delnadian | AOTI special}} || {{Delnadian | AOTI 10}} || {{Delnadian | AOTI 40}} || {{Delnadian | AOTI 70}} || {{Delnadian | AOTI 100}} || {{Delnadian | AOTI 125}} || {{Delnadian | AOTI 175}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Box drops#Normal boxes|Normal box]] || | + | | [[Box drops#Normal boxes|Normal box]] || [[Slaterian]]<br/>[[Chicotite]] || [[Synthesis materials#Metals|1-7★ -nite metals]]<br/>[[Synthesis materials#Metals|1-4★ -ral metals]] || ? || ? || ? || ? || [[Synthesis materials#Metals|7-10★ -nite metals]]<br/>[[Synthesis materials#Metals|7-10★ -ral metals]] |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Area drops]] || {{Ruins area | AOTI special}} || {{Ruins area | AOTI 10}} || {{Ruins area | AOTI 40}} || {{Ruins area | AOTI 70}} || {{Ruins area | AOTI 100}} || {{Ruins area | AOTI 125}} || {{Ruins area | AOTI 175}} | | [[Area drops]] || {{Ruins area | AOTI special}} || {{Ruins area | AOTI 10}} || {{Ruins area | AOTI 40}} || {{Ruins area | AOTI 70}} || {{Ruins area | AOTI 100}} || {{Ruins area | AOTI 125}} || {{Ruins area | AOTI 175}} | ||
| Line 218: | Line 224: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dark Falz]] | | [[Dark Falz]] | ||
| − | | [[Note Seed]]<br/>[[Container]] | + | | [[Flowen's Greatsword]]<br/>[[Silence / Resist]]<br/>[[Paradi Cataract]]<br/>[[Note Seed]]<br/>[[Kubara Wood]]<br/>[[Container]] |
| − | | [[Gudda Ribat]]<br/>[[Aldaga Sank]]<br/>[[Canara]]<br/>[B] [[Compadri]] | + | | [[Gudda Ribat]]<br/>[[Aldaga Sank]]<br/>[[Cubo Upinde]]<br/>[[Canara]]<br/>[B] [[Compadri]] |
| − | | [[Kouhakanoh]] | + | | [[Kouhakanoh]]<br/>[B] [[Gatling]] |
| − | | [B] [[Hiken]]<br/>[[ | + | | [[Seva Borga]]<br/>[[Rabol Cati]]<br/>[B] [[Hiken]] |
| − | + | | [[Halva Rafagga]]<br/>[[Dual Streac]]<br/>[[Sevacuc]]<br/>[[Hikauri]]<br/>[[Raihakanoh]]<br/>[[Cubo Mamba]]<br/>[[Card Regas]]<br/>[[Rabol Cati]]<br/>[[Star Amp]]<br/>[B] [[Cubo Musrana]]<br/>[B] [[Muzzlefever]]<br/>[B] [[Uransara]]<br/>[B] [[De Colte Line]] | |
| − | | [[Dual Streac]]<br/>([[Chaos Cannon]])<br/>[[Cubo Mamba]]<br/>[B] [[De Colte Line]] | + | | [[Dual Streac]]<br/>([[Twin Diabolic]])<br/>[[Sevacuc]]<br/>([[Chaos Cannon]])<br/>[[Cubo Mamba]]<br/>[B] [[De Colte Line]] |
| − | | [[Halva Rafagga]]<br/>([[Black Requiem]])<br/>([[Twin Diabolic]])<br/>[[Lavis Cannon]]<br/>([[Chaos Cannon]])<br/>[B] [[Frauduke]]<br/>[B] [[Tesbra]] | + | | [[Halva Rafagga]]<br/>([[Black Requiem]])<br/>[[Arza Garbot]]<br/>([[Dual Phantasm]])<br/>([[Twin Diabolic]])<br/>[[Seva Borega]]<br/>[[Lavis Cannon]]<br/>[[Killer Elite]]<br/>([[Chaos Cannon]])<br/>[[Ryusaikanoh]]<br/>[[Cubo Mamba]]<br/>[[Card Regas]]<br/>[[Red Line]]<br/>[[Hizeri / Stamina]]<br/>[[Star Amp]]<br/>[[Kireek Soul]]<br/>[B] [[Killer Elite]]<br/>[B] [[Cubo Tuma]]<br/>[B] [[Bulletdance]]<br/>[B] [[Frauduke]]<br/>[B] [[Tesbra]]<br/>[B] [[Red Line]] |
|} | |} | ||
== Enemy spawn chart == | == Enemy spawn chart == | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
| − | ! Map route !! Pattern !! Block 1 | + | ! Map route !! Pattern !! Block 1 details !! Block 2 details !! Rare enemy details |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | rowspan="4" | || A-1 || || || | + | | rowspan="4" | Block 1: Forest || A-1 || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| A-2 || || || | | A-2 || || || | ||
| Line 239: | Line 245: | ||
| A-X || || || | | A-X || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | rowspan="4" | || B-1 || || || | + | | rowspan="4" | Block 1: Caves || B-1 || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| B-2 || || || | | B-2 || || || | ||
| Line 247: | Line 253: | ||
| B-X || || || | | B-X || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | rowspan="4" | || C-1 || || || | + | | rowspan="4" | Block 1: Mines || C-1 || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| C-2 || || || | | C-2 || || || | ||
Revision as of 16:07, 24 March 2010
| This article contains information on content which has not yet been released outside of the Japanese PC servers. This content should be introduced to the Xbox 360 servers in a future update. |
| (Distant Memory) ミッション名が不明 | |
|---|---|
| Start lobby | Falz Memoria |
| Start counter | Nanotrance Vortex |
| End lobby | Dallgun Viewing Plaza |
| Version | Ambition of the Illuminus |
| Field | Nanotrance Vortex |
| Mission type | Free mission |
| Party size | 1-6 players |
| Enemy elements | |
(Falz Memoria is an area created by the memories of Dark Falz. Investigate this nanotrance vortex and find out where Dark Falz came from!)
Mission requirements and rewards
| LV | Req. LV | Enemy LV | Rank S | Rank A | Rank B | Rank C | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | |||
| C | 1 | 15+ | 2225 | 47 | 1475 | 31 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| B | 20 | 40+ | 6100 | 113 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| A | 45 | 75+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| S | 65 | 100+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| PA Fragment x1 | ||||||||||
| S2 | 80 | 135+ | 18275 | 313 | -- | -- | 6075 | 104 | -- | -- |
| PA Fragment x2 | ||||||||||
| S3 | 120 | 175+ | 24700 | 419 | 16450 | 279 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| PA Fragment x3 | ||||||||||
Mission details
- Block 1 of this mission is selected at random from forest, caves or mines. The second block, however, will always take place in the ruins.
Enemy information
| Enemy name | Enemy buffs | Ele. | Mission LV C | Mission LV B | Mission LV A | Mission LV S | Mission LV S2 | Mission LV S3 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | |||
| Forest | ||||||||||||||
| Pannon | |
15 | 20 | 40 | -- | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
| Bel Pannon | |
x | x | x | x | 75 | -- | 100 | -- | 135 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Galdeen | |
15 | 27 | 40 | -- | 75 | -- | 100 | -- | 135 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Delsaban | |
15 | 34 | 40 | -- | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
| Deljaban | |
x | x | x | x | 75 | -- | 100 | -- | 135 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Gaozoran | |
15 | 85 | 40 | -- | 75 | -- | 100 | -- | 135 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Delp Slami | |
15 | -- | 40 | -- | 75 | -- | 100 | -- | 135 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Dilnazen | |
15 | 136 | 40 | -- | 75 | -- | 100 | -- | 135 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| SEED-Vance | |
15 | 146 | 40 | -- | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
| SEED-Vitace | |
x | x | x | x | 75 | -- | 100 | -- | 135 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Caves | ||||||||||||||
| Pannon | |
15 | -- | 40 | -- | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
| Bel Pannon | |
x | x | x | x | 75 | -- | 100 | -- | 135 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Galdeen | |
15 | -- | 40 | 67 | 75 | -- | 100 | -- | 135 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Delsaban | |
15 | 34 | 40 | 84 | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
| Deljaban | |
x | x | x | x | 75 | -- | 100 | -- | 135 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Orcdillan | |
15 | -- | 40 | -- | 75 | -- | 100 | -- | 135 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Gaozoran | |
15 | 85 | 40 | -- | 75 | -- | 100 | -- | 135 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Delp Slami | |
15 | -- | 40 | -- | 75 | -- | 100 | -- | 135 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Dilnazen | |
15 | -- | 40 | 336 | 75 | -- | 100 | -- | 135 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Zasharogan | |
15 | -- | 40 | -- | 75 | -- | 100 | -- | 135 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Mines | ||||||||||||||
| Pannon | |
15 | -- | 40 | 50 | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
| Bel Pannon | |
x | x | x | x | 75 | -- | 100 | -- | 135 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Galdeen | |
15 | 27 | 40 | -- | 75 | -- | 100 | -- | 135 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Delsaban | |
15 | 34 | 40 | -- | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
| Deljaban | |
x | x | x | x | 75 | -- | 100 | -- | 135 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Orcdillan | |
15 | -- | 40 | 84 | 75 | -- | 100 | -- | 135 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Gaozoran | |
15 | -- | 40 | 210 | 75 | -- | 100 | -- | 135 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Carriguine | |
15 | 170 | 40 | -- | 75 | -- | 100 | -- | 135 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Ruins | ||||||||||||||
| Delsaban | |
15 | 34 | 40 | 84 | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
| Deljaban | |
x | x | x | x | 75 | -- | 100 | -- | 135 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Gaozoran | |
15 | 85 | 40 | -- | 75 | -- | 100 | -- | 135 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| SEED-Vance | |
15 | -- | 40 | -- | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
| SEED-Vitace | |
x | x | x | x | 75 | -- | 100 | -- | 135 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| SEED-Ardite | |
15 | 136 | 40 | 336 | 75 | -- | 100 | -- | 135 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| SEED-Argine | |
15 | 170 | 40 | 420 | 75 | -- | 100 | -- | 135 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Rare enemy | ||||||||||||||
| Delnadian | |
|
15 | 244 | 40 | 604 | 75 | -- | 100 | -- | 135 | -- | 175 | -- |
| Spacial Distortion | ||||||||||||||
| Dark Falz | |
20 | 880 | 45 | 1880 | 80 | -- | 105 | -- | 140 | -- | 180 | -- | |
Item drops
Enemy spawn chart
| Map route | Pattern | Block 1 details | Block 2 details | Rare enemy details |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Block 1: Forest | A-1 | |||
| A-2 | ||||
| A-3 | ||||
| A-X | ||||
| Block 1: Caves | B-1 | |||
| B-2 | ||||
| B-3 | ||||
| B-X | ||||
| Block 1: Mines | C-1 | |||
| C-2 | ||||
| C-3 | ||||
| C-X |
