If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "Road to Rykros 2"
From The re-PSUPedia
m (→Item drops: some finds on c) |
m |
||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
| C || colspan="2" | 9:30 remaining(?) || colspan="2" | -- || colspan="6" | -- | | C || colspan="2" | 9:30 remaining(?) || colspan="2" | -- || colspan="6" | -- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | B || colspan="2" | | + | | B || colspan="2" | 10:00 remaining(?) || colspan="2" | -- || colspan="6" | S rank with 10:42 remaining |
|- | |- | ||
| A || colspan="2" | 14:00 remaining || colspan="2" | -- || colspan="6" | -- | | A || colspan="2" | 14:00 remaining || colspan="2" | -- || colspan="6" | -- | ||
Revision as of 16:08, 14 March 2010
| Road to Rykros 2 ミッション名が不明 | |
|---|---|
| Start lobby | W. Kugu: Field Base |
| Start counter | Shuttle to HQ |
| End lobby | Clyez City: 5th Floor |
| Version | Ambition of the Illuminus |
| Field | Seabed Plant |
| Mission type | Story mission |
| Party size | 1 player |
| Enemy elements | |
Despite delays, the containment system on Moatoob passed its final inspection by Dr. Tomrain. Now the final check at the Denes RELICS is all that remains.
Mission requirements and rewards
| LV | Req. LV | Enemy LV | Rank S | Rank A | Rank B | Rank C | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | |||
| C | 1 | 34+ | 1870 | 19 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| B | 50 | 48+ | 2640 | 26 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| Tonnio Portrait | ||||||||||
| A | 75 | 63+ | 3470 | 35 | 2310 | 23 | 1150 | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| PA Fragment x10[1] Tonnio Portrait Edel Harp | ||||||||||
| Rank S requirements | ||||||||||
| LV | Time | Defeated enemies | Miscellaneous requirements | |||||||
| C | 9:30 remaining(?) | -- | -- | |||||||
| B | 10:00 remaining(?) | -- | S rank with 10:42 remaining | |||||||
| A | 14:00 remaining | -- | -- | |||||||
Enemy information
| Enemy name | Enemy buffs | Ele. | Mission LV C | Mission LV B | Mission LV A | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | |||
| Polty | |
34 | -- | 48 | -- | 63 | -- | |
| Volfu | |
34 | -- | 48 | -- | 63 | -- | |
| Golmoro | |
34 | -- | 48 | -- | 63 | -- | |
| Grass Assassin | |
36 | -- | 50 | -- | 65 | -- | |
| Gainozeros | |
37 | -- | 51 | -- | 66 | -- | |
| Gainozeros | |
|
37 | -- | 51 | -- | 66 | -- |
| Boss | ||||||||
| De Ragnus | |
34 | -- | 48 | -- | 63 | -- | |
Item drops
| Enemy name | Special drops | Mission LV C | Mission LV B | Mission LV A |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Polty | Acids | [B] Sucker | [B] Ripper | [B] Survivor |
| Volfu | -- | Louktore | Betatore | Rayratore |
| Golmoro | -- | Twin Sucker | Twin Ripper | [B] Ryo-Misaki |
| Grass Assassin | Assassin Edge |
Twin Ripper | Dual Stream | Dark Strauss |
| Gainozeros | -- | [B] Izlucre | [B] Blanc Grenade | [B] Bomber Noir |
| Normal box | Kubara Wood Perori Mate Shield Gum |
? | ? | ? |
| Area drops | Photon Drop Indra Thunderstone |
2-9★ ores Copernia [B] Swordoc |
3-10★ ores Copernia, Armania [B] Swordoc |
5-12★ ores Copernia, Armania, Goldania, Morbinia [B] Hanzoc |
Reference notes
- ↑ PA Fragment rewards for story missions are only awarded once per character.