If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "Plains Overlord/R"
From The re-PSUPedia
m (Adjusted location of mission details.) |
m |
||
| Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
| [[De Ragan]] || [[Burn / Resist]]<br/>[[Spicia]]<br/>[[Note Seed]]<br/>[[De Ragan Tail]]<br/>[[Chef's Oil]] || [[Claymore]]<br/>[[Beefslayer Rare]]<br/>[[Beefedge Raria]]<br/>[[Beefedge Media]]<br/>[[Beefedge Wellda]]<br/>[[Stella / Power S]]<br/>[B] [[Claymore]]<br/>[B] [[Pallasch]]<br/>[B] [[Shooter]]<br/>[B] [[Scepter]]<br/>[B] [[Gigaline]]<br/>[B] [[Cresline]] | | [[De Ragan]] || [[Burn / Resist]]<br/>[[Spicia]]<br/>[[Note Seed]]<br/>[[De Ragan Tail]]<br/>[[Chef's Oil]] || [[Claymore]]<br/>[[Beefslayer Rare]]<br/>[[Beefedge Raria]]<br/>[[Beefedge Media]]<br/>[[Beefedge Wellda]]<br/>[[Stella / Power S]]<br/>[B] [[Claymore]]<br/>[B] [[Pallasch]]<br/>[B] [[Shooter]]<br/>[B] [[Scepter]]<br/>[B] [[Gigaline]]<br/>[B] [[Cresline]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Box drops#Normal boxes|Normal box]] || [[Koltova Sandwich]]<br/>[[Spicia]]<br/>[[Fruit Juice]]<br/>[[Koltova Juice]]<br/>[[Chef's Oil]]<br/>[[Kubara Wood]]<br/>[[Sunflower]] || -- | + | | [[Box drops#Normal boxes|Normal box]] || [[Koltova Sandwich]]<br/>[[Spicia]]<br/>[[Fruit Juice]]<br/>[[Koltova Juice]]<br/>[[Stelnium]]<br/>[[Cyral]]<br/>[[Chef's Oil]]<br/>[[Kubara Wood]]<br/>[[Sunflower]] || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Secret action || -- || [[Beefedge Raria]]<br/>[[Beefedge Media]]<br/>[[Beefedge Wellda]] | + | | Secret action<br/>box || -- || [[Beefedge Raria]]<br/>[[Beefedge Media]]<br/>[[Beefedge Wellda]] |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Area drops]] || {{Meadow area | AOTI special}} || {{Meadow area | AOTI 30}} | | [[Area drops]] || {{Meadow area | AOTI special}} || {{Meadow area | AOTI 30}} | ||
Revision as of 14:40, 20 June 2009
| This article contains information on content which has not yet been released outside of the Japanese PC servers. This content should be introduced to the Xbox 360 servers in a future update. |
| (Plains Overlord/R) ミッション名が不明 | |
|---|---|
| Start lobby | Clyez City: 3rd Floor |
| Start counter | Resident Security Dept. |
| End lobby | Clyez City: 3rd Floor |
| Version | Ambition of the Illuminus |
| Field | VR Raffon Meadow |
| Mission type | G. advanced mission |
| Party size | 1-4 players |
| Enemy elements | |
(This is a security department training simulation. This mission is based on the large-scale fire contamination of Raffon Meadow which has made the native De Ragan turn vicious. Assume the cleanup of this area.)
Mission requirements and rewards
| Current stage |
Req. LV |
Enemy LV |
Rank S | Rank A | Rank B | Rank C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Advanced mission points | ||||||
| First | 20 | 30+ | 10 | 8 | 4 | 2 |
| Second | 8 | -- | -- | -- | ||
| Mission restrictions | ||||||
| All players capped at LV20 | Cannot use Trimates | |||||
| Cannot equip body units | Cannot use EX traps | |||||
Mission details
This mission contains a secret action which is cleared by doing the following:
- Do not break open any containers or haystacks in any of the blocks.
- Upon entering block 3, move straight ahead and continue down a narrow path to the left that bends around a hill.
- If all requirements were met up to this point, a haystack will be at the end of this path. This haystack may contain one of the items listed in the secret action row of the drop chart below.
Enemy information
| Enemy name | Enemy buffs | Ele. | LV | AEXP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Polty | |
30 | 76 | |
| Polty | |
30 | 76 | |
| Distova | |
30 | 128 | |
| Distova | |
30 | 128 | |
| Vahra | |
30 | 128 | |
| Vahra | |
|
30 | 153 |
| Vahra | |
|
30 | 153 |
| Vahra | |
|
30 | 184 |
| Boss | ||||
| De Ragan | |
35 | 3700 | |