If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "Tonnio Rhima"
From The re-PSUPedia
(formating) |
m (→Chat) |
||
| Line 142: | Line 142: | ||
| Don't bunch up! | | Don't bunch up! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | I'm moving in! Cover me, [ | + | | I'm moving in! Cover me, [player]! |
|- | |- | ||
| I could take care of this in my sleep! | | I could take care of this in my sleep! | ||
| Line 148: | Line 148: | ||
| This is gonna get nasty! | | This is gonna get nasty! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | I'll handle the [ | + | | I'll handle the [enemy]! |
|- | |- | ||
| Don't be fooled by their looks! | | Don't be fooled by their looks! | ||
| Line 179: | Line 179: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Lost | ! Lost | ||
| − | | Hey [ | + | | Hey [player]! Where'd you go!? |
|- | |- | ||
! Found | ! Found | ||
| − | | What the heck, [ | + | | What the heck, [player]!? <br>You been here all along? |
|- | |- | ||
! [[SE|Status up]] | ! [[SE|Status up]] | ||
Revision as of 15:24, 7 February 2009
| SPOILER WARNING! This article contains plot-related information which can be considered spoiler material. Continue reading at your own risk! |
Contents
Story
Profile
| Name | Tonnio Rhima | Affiliation | GUARDIANS |
|---|---|---|---|
| Race | Beast | Gender | Male |
| Age | 26 | Height | 135Rp |
| JP Voice | Romi Paku (朴 路美) |
EN Voice | Amy Rubinate |
Story
To a human, he appears to be a young boy, but he's a fully-grown small beast. Tonnio was raised in an orphanage and formerly led a street gang. After meeting Leo, he turned his life around and joined the GUARDIANS. Still, he has a rough, easily angered, and sometimes uncontrollable personality.
Episode 1
Episode 2
Episode 3
Random facts
Partner character
Partner card
| Tonnio Rhima | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Race | Beast | Gender | Male |
| Type | Hunter (1) | Level | +3 |
| Card comment | I'll give you a hand if I'm bored! | ||
| Card requirements | Episode 2 Chapter 9 | ||
Equipment
| Weapon | Name | Linked | Effect | Used during | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5★ | |
|
Daga Rippa | Buten Shuren-zan | LV11 to 20 skill | LV1+ | |
| 9★ | |
|
Giza-Misaki | Senten Kanzan-ga | LV11 to 20 skill | LV25+ | |
| 6★ | W'gacros | ||||||
| Resta | LV11 to 20 TECHNIC | LV1+ | |||||
| Equipment | Name | Effect | Used during | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ?★ | ? | |
? | - | LV1 to 24 | |
| ?★ | |
|
?-senba | - | LV25+ | |
| - | - | - | - | Adaka Val | Power Nanoblast | LV20+ |
Comments
- Tonnio will occasionally use his W'gacros to go heal other party members, though the majority of the time he will equip it to heal only himself.
Chat
| Voice | Tonnio Rhima's voice (unique) |
|---|---|
| Combat | |
| Don't bunch up! | |
| I'm moving in! Cover me, [player]! | |
| I could take care of this in my sleep! | |
| This is gonna get nasty! | |
| I'll handle the [enemy]! | |
| Don't be fooled by their looks! | |
| Whoa! So many of 'em! | |
| [Player/NPC]! Flank 'em! | |
| Die! | |
| Haaaa! | |
| Too easy! | |
| Yeaaaaha! | |
| Yeah, sucker! | |
| Back atcha! | |
| Use your TECHNICs! | |
| Let's take 'em down one at a time! | |
| Back's exposed! | |
| Let me have the leader! | |
| [Player/NPC]! Quit meddling and stay back! | |
| Lost | Hey [player]! Where'd you go!? |
| Found | What the heck, [player]!? You been here all along? |
| Status up | Yeeeaaah! Let's do it! |
| Status down | Gah... my strength... |
| Burn | Hot! Ow ow ow! |
| Freeze | Whoa! |
| Shock | Yipes! |
| Confuse | What? Huh? Uhn... |
| Poison | Ugh... poisoned! |
| Silence | Grk... |
| Stun | Ugh! What the!? |
| Low HP | None. |
| Enemy trap | ? |
