If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "Unobtainable items"
From The re-PSUPedia
m (→Unobtainable items: Added Photon Eraser.) |
m |
||
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
| [[Hard / Stamina]] || [[Units#Extra units|'Extra' slot unit]] || All || [[1Up Platinum Cup]] || Event concluded. | | [[Hard / Stamina]] || [[Units#Extra units|'Extra' slot unit]] || All || [[1Up Platinum Cup]] || Event concluded. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Photon Eraser]] || | + | | [[Photon Eraser]] || Tool || All || [[1Up Platinum Cup]] and [[Winter Event]] || Event concluded. |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nights]] || Room decoration || 360 || [[GM events#NiGHTS Demo Weekend|'NiGHTS' Demo Weekend]] || GM Event concluded. | | [[Nights]] || Room decoration || 360 || [[GM events#NiGHTS Demo Weekend|'NiGHTS' Demo Weekend]] || GM Event concluded. | ||
| Line 141: | Line 141: | ||
| [[Dreamcast]] || Room decoration || All || [[Maximum Attack G (event)|Maximum Attack G]] || Event to conclude. | | [[Dreamcast]] || Room decoration || All || [[Maximum Attack G (event)|Maximum Attack G]] || Event to conclude. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Treasure Chest]] || Room decoration || All || [[Maximum Attack G (event)|Maximum Attack G]] || Event to conclude. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Rappy Tip]] || [[Daggers|Dagger]] || All || [[Maximum Attack G (event)|Maximum Attack G]] || Event to conclude. |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Spread Needle/G]] || [[Shotguns|Shotgun]] || All || [[Maximum Attack G (event)|Maximum Attack G]] || Event to conclude. | | [[Spread Needle/G]] || [[Shotguns|Shotgun]] || All || [[Maximum Attack G (event)|Maximum Attack G]] || Event to conclude. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Bronze Medal]] || Room decoration || All || [[Maximum Attack G (event)|Maximum Attack G]] || Event to conclude. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Silver Medal]] || Room decoration || All || [[Maximum Attack G (event)|Maximum Attack G]] || Event to conclude. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Gold Medal]] || Room decoration || All || [[Maximum Attack G (event)|Maximum Attack G]] || Event to conclude. |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:54, 1 August 2008
The following is a list of items that cannot be obtained "naturally" using their original acquisition method. They may still be available at a premium from other players' Your Room shops.
Unobtainable items
| Item name | Item type | Version | Available during | Reason unavailable |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sonic | Room decoration | 360 | 'Sonic' Demo Weekend | GM Event concluded. |
| Tails | Room decoration | 360 | 'Tails' Demo Weekend | GM Event concluded. |
| Amy | Room decoration | 360 | 'Amy' Demo Weekend | GM Event concluded. |
| Berry Red | Reform ticket | All | Operation Firebreak | Event concluded. |
| Frying Pan | Saber | All | Operation Firebreak | Event concluded. |
| Sonic | Room decoration | All | Sonic's 16th Birthday | GM Event concluded. |
| Real Hand Gun | Room decoration | 360 | 'Real Hand Gun' Demo Weekend | GM Event concluded. |
| Knuckles | Room decoration | 360 | 'Knuckles' Demo Weekend | GM Event concluded. |
| Hand Spear | Room decoration | 360 | 'Real Spear' Demo Weekend | GM Event concluded. |
| Tails | Room decoration | PS2/PC | Sidekick Saturday (Tails) | GM Event concluded. |
| 37% Light Ank Bico | Axe | All | Fireworks season (2007 only) | Season finished.[1] |
| Maiden's Ship | Room decoration | All | 1Up Platinum Cup | Event concluded. |
| Petrified Rappy | Room decoration | All | 1Up Platinum Cup | Event concluded. |
| Bikini Swimwear | ♂♀ Clothing (5 colors each) | All | 1Up Platinum Cup | Event concluded. |
| Bikini Swimwear | ♂♀ Parts | All | 1Up Platinum Cup | Event concluded. |
| Formalwear | ♂ Clothing (5 colors) | All | 1Up Platinum Cup | Event concluded. |
| Formal Dress | ♀ Clothing (5 colors) | All | 1Up Platinum Cup | Event concluded. |
| Formalwear | ♂ Parts | All | 1Up Platinum Cup | Event concluded. |
| Formal Dress | ♀ Parts | All | 1Up Platinum Cup | Event concluded. |
| 25% Light Rabol Rappy | Line shield | All | 1Up Platinum Cup | Event concluded.[2] |
| Rappy Mode | 'Extra' slot unit | All | 1Up Platinum Cup | Event concluded. |
| Rappy Suit | ♂♀ Clothing (1 color each) | All | 1Up Platinum Cup | Event concluded. |
| Rappy Suit | ♂♀ Parts | All | 1Up Platinum Cup | Event concluded. |
| Song for Death | Grenade | All | 1Up Platinum Cup | Event concluded. |
| [B] Twin Fluor. Bulbs | Twin saber board | All | 1Up Platinum Cup | Event concluded. |
| Tero / All Save | 'Arm' slot unit | All | 1Up Platinum Cup | Event concluded. |
| Tero / Wall | 'Body' slot unit | All | 1Up Platinum Cup | Event concluded. |
| Tero / HP Restore | 'Extra' slot unit | All | 1Up Platinum Cup | Event concluded. |
| Hard / HP Restore | 'Extra' slot unit | All | 1Up Platinum Cup | Event concluded. |
| Giga / Stamina | 'Extra' slot unit | All | 1Up Platinum Cup | Event concluded. |
| Hard / Stamina | 'Extra' slot unit | All | 1Up Platinum Cup | Event concluded. |
| Photon Eraser | Tool | All | 1Up Platinum Cup and Winter Event | Event concluded. |
| Nights | Room decoration | 360 | 'NiGHTS' Demo Weekend | GM Event concluded. |
| Amy | Room decoration | All | Sonic's 17th Birthday | GM Event concluded. |
| Knuckles | Room decoration | All | Sonic's 17th Birthday | GM Event concluded. |
- ↑ Due to the Ambition of the Illuminus change of dropped weapon elements, it no longer drops at 37%. In addition, [B] Ank Bico is available but 37% is not among the possible synthesis results.
- ↑ [B] Rabol Rappy is still available during certain seasons, however 25% is not among the possible synthesis results.
Items to become unobtainable
| Item name | Item type | Version | Available during | Reason unavailable |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stag Cutralli | Double saber | All | Maximum Attack G | Event to conclude. |
| Kazarodoc | Rod | All | Maximum Attack G | Event to conclude. |
| Silence Claw | Claw | All | Maximum Attack G | Event to conclude. |
| Ank Zagzac | Axe | All | Maximum Attack G | Event to conclude. |
| Bronze W. Badge | NPC trade item | All | Maximum Attack G | Event to conclude. |
| Silver W. Badge | NPC trade item | All | Maximum Attack G | Event to conclude. |
| Gold W. Badge | NPC trade item | All | Maximum Attack G | Event to conclude. |
| PSO Disc 1 | Jukebox disc | All | Maximum Attack G | Event to conclude. |
| PSO Disc 2 | Jukebox disc | All | Maximum Attack G | Event to conclude. |
| PSO Disc 3 | Jukebox disc | All | Maximum Attack G | Event to conclude. |
| PSO Disc 4 | Jukebox disc | All | Maximum Attack G | Event to conclude. |
| PSO Disc 5 | Jukebox disc | All | Maximum Attack G | Event to conclude. |
| PSO Disc 6 | Jukebox disc | All | Maximum Attack G | Event to conclude. |
| PSO Disc 7 | Jukebox disc | All | Maximum Attack G | Event to conclude. |
| PSO Disc 8 | Jukebox disc | All | Maximum Attack G | Event to conclude. |
| DB's Sword | Saber | All | Maximum Attack G | Event to conclude. |
| Ruby Bullet | Handgun | All | Maximum Attack G | Event to conclude. |
| Chao Staff | Rod | All | Maximum Attack G | Event to conclude. |
| Sonichi | RCSM | All | Maximum Attack G | Event to conclude. |
| Aura Field | 'Extra' slot unit | All | Maximum Attack G | Event to conclude. |
| DB Line | Line shield | All | Maximum Attack G | Event to conclude. |
| Pushan | TCSM | All | Maximum Attack G | Event to conclude. |
| Preta | Room decoration | All | Maximum Attack G | Event to conclude. |
| Mark III | Room decoration | All | Maximum Attack G | Event to conclude. |
| Master System | Room decoration | All | Maximum Attack G | Event to conclude. |
| Genesis | Room decoration | All | Maximum Attack G | Event to conclude. |
| SegaSaturn | Room decoration | All | Maximum Attack G | Event to conclude. |
| Dreamcast | Room decoration | All | Maximum Attack G | Event to conclude. |
| Treasure Chest | Room decoration | All | Maximum Attack G | Event to conclude. |
| Rappy Tip | Dagger | All | Maximum Attack G | Event to conclude. |
| Spread Needle/G | Shotgun | All | Maximum Attack G | Event to conclude. |
| Bronze Medal | Room decoration | All | Maximum Attack G | Event to conclude. |
| Silver Medal | Room decoration | All | Maximum Attack G | Event to conclude. |
| Gold Medal | Room decoration | All | Maximum Attack G | Event to conclude. |