If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "Laser cannons"
From The re-PSUPedia
Beatrixkiddo (talk | contribs) m |
(→Known laser cannons) |
||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
| {{Color-A}} rowspan="2" | 7★ | | {{Color-A}} rowspan="2" | 7★ | ||
| [[Laser Cannon]] || {{Logo-G}} || 1101 || 443 || 130 || 134 || {{PSU version}} || -- | | [[Laser Cannon]] || {{Logo-G}} || 1101 || 443 || 130 || 134 || {{PSU version}} || -- | ||
| − | |- {{ | + | |- {{JP item}} |
| − | | (Kouhakanoh) || {{Logo-Y}} || | + | | ([[Kouhakanoh]]) || {{Logo-Y}} || 1321 || 376 || 149 || 142 || {{AotI version}} || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{Color-A}} rowspan=" | + | | {{Color-A}} rowspan="3" | 8★ |
| [[Maser Cannon]] || {{Logo-G}} || 1134 || 500 || 145 || 153 || {{PSU version}} || -- | | [[Maser Cannon]] || {{Logo-G}} || 1134 || 500 || 145 || 153 || {{PSU version}} || -- | ||
| + | |- {{JP item}} | ||
| + | | ([[Shinhakanoh]]) || {{Logo-Y}} || -- || -- || -- || -- || {{AotI version}} || -- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Laser Cannoc]] || {{Logo-K}} || 1417 || 375 || 109 || 162 || {{PSU version}} || -- | | [[Laser Cannoc]] || {{Logo-K}} || 1417 || 375 || 109 || 162 || {{PSU version}} || -- | ||
Revision as of 02:58, 28 September 2007
Laser Cannons are heavy and slow-firing ranged weapons, usable by Guntechers, Fortegunners, and Protransers. Their shots can pierce and hit multiple enemies. It is possible to go into first-person shooting mode with this weapon for more accurate shots. It does not hit multiple hitboxes.
PP Recovery
| Type | | |
|---|---|---|
| FG/GT | 7 | ? |
| PT | ? | ? |
Known laser cannons
| Rank | Name | Maker | PP | Att. | Acc. | Req. | Ver. | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7★ | Laser Cannon | |
1101 | 443 | 130 | 134 | |
-- |
| (Kouhakanoh) | |
1321 | 376 | 149 | 142 | |
-- | |
| 8★ | Maser Cannon | |
1134 | 500 | 145 | 153 | |
-- |
| (Shinhakanoh) | |
-- | -- | -- | -- | |
-- | |
| Laser Cannoc | |
1417 | 375 | 109 | 162 | |
-- | |
| 9★ | Thunder Cannon | |
1166 | 541 | 160 | 165 | |
-- |
| Degahna Cannon | |
1632 | 543 | 160 | 191 | |
-- | |
| Rank | Name | Maker | PP | Att. | Acc. | Req. | Ver. | Comments |
| 10★ | Meteor Cannon | |
1231 | 586 | 191 | 188 | |
-- |
| Meteor Cannoc | |
-- | -- | -- | -- | |
-- | |
| 11★ | Needle Cannon | |
-- | -- | -- | -- | |
-- |
| 12★ | Love Inferno | |
-- | -- | -- | -- | |
-- |
| Love Infernoc | |
-- | -- | -- | -- | |
-- |
Weapon Grinding
| Manufacturer | Grade | PP Bonus at Grind Level: | ATP Bonus at Grind Level: | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +1 | +2 | +3 | +4 | +5 | +6 | +7 | +8 | +9 | +10 | +1 | +2 | +3 | +4 | +5 | +6 | +7 | +8 | +9 | +10 | ||
| GRM | A | ? | ? | ||||||||||||||||||
| Kubara (GRM copy) | A | ? | ? | ||||||||||||||||||
Weapons
|
|---|