If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "PC Requirements"
From The re-PSUPedia
(Much better. ;)) |
Beatrixkiddo (talk | contribs) m |
||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
| '''Network''' || colspan="2" | Internet connection 256kbs or better | | '''Network''' || colspan="2" | Internet connection 256kbs or better | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | '''Peripherals''' || colspan="2" | Keyboard, gamepad (with 12 buttons and | + | | '''Peripherals''' || colspan="2" | Keyboard, gamepad (with 12 buttons and analog control support) |
|} | |} | ||
{{General Info}} | {{General Info}} | ||
Revision as of 05:18, 19 August 2007
PC requirements
| Required | Recommended | |
|---|---|---|
| Operating System | Windows 2000 (SP4 or later) | Windows XP (SP2 or later) |
| CPU | Pentium4 1.6Ghz | Pentium4 2.6Ghz or better |
| RAM | 256MB | 512MB or more |
| Graphics | VRAM 64MB, NVIDIA GeForce4 series, ATI Radeon 8500 series |
VRAM 128MB, NVIDIA GeForce4 series or better, ATI Radeon 8500 series or better |
| Sound | DirectSound compatible sound card | |
| DirectX | DirectX 9.0c | |
| HDD Space | 9GB (may change depending on patches) | |
| Display | VGA (640x480), 16 bit color | |
| Optical Drive | DVD dual layer drive | |
| Network | Internet connection 256kbs or better | |
| Peripherals | Keyboard, gamepad (with 12 buttons and analog control support) | |
| General Info |
|
Gameplay | Release | Requirements | FAQ | Differences | Story | Story characters | Scripts | Organizations | Glossary | Alphabet | Merchandise | Importing | Events | Updates | Maintenance | Translation errors |