If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "Protectors ζ (GC3 mission)"
From The re-PSUPedia
m |
(→Mission requirements and rewards) |
||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
! Meseta || Points || Meseta || Points || Meseta || Points || Meseta || Points | ! Meseta || Points || Meseta || Points || Meseta || Points || Meseta || Points | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | C || 1 || 15+ || 4200 || 150 || | + | | C || 1 || 15+ || 4200 || 150 || 3775 || 113 || 2100 || 75 || 1050 || 57 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | B || 20 || 50+ || 8400 || 200 || | + | | B || 20 || 50+ || 8400 || 200 || 7550 || 150 || 4200 || 100 || 2100 || 75 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | A || 50 || 100+ || | + | | A || 50 || 100+ || 12600 || 240 || 11325 || 180 || 6300 || 120 || 3150 || 90 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | S || 75 || 130+ || | + | | S || 75 || 130+ || 16800 || 280 || 15100 || 210 || 8400 || 140 || 4200 || 105 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | S2 || 100 || 155+ || | + | | S2 || 100 || 155+ || 21000 || 320 || 18900 || 240 || 10500 || 160 || 5250 || 120 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | S3 || 120 || 175+ || | + | | S3 || 120 || 175+ || 24000 || 380 || 21600 || 285 || 12000 || 190 || 6000 || 143 |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:43, 21 July 2011
| This article contains information on content which has not yet been released outside of the Japanese PC servers. This content should be introduced to the Xbox 360 servers in a future update. |
| |
This article pertains to a mission which will be available only during the limited-time event GUARDIANS Chronicle 3rd. |
| Protectors ζ 守護者達の軌跡ζ | |
|---|---|
| Start lobby | Clyez City: 5th Floor |
| Start counter | GUARDIANS HQ |
| End lobby | Clyez City: 5th Floor |
| Version | Ambition of the Illuminus |
| Field | VR: Training Space |
| Mission type | Event mission |
| Party size | 1-6 players |
| Enemy elements | |
(There seems to be a connection between the nanotrance reactions across Gurhal and MAG. We've built a new simulator to help solve this mystery. Show us what you've got!)
Mission requirements and rewards
| LV | Req. LV | Enemy LV | Rank S | Rank A | Rank B | Rank C | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | |||
| C | 1 | 15+ | 4200 | 150 | 3775 | 113 | 2100 | 75 | 1050 | 57 |
| B | 20 | 50+ | 8400 | 200 | 7550 | 150 | 4200 | 100 | 2100 | 75 |
| A | 50 | 100+ | 12600 | 240 | 11325 | 180 | 6300 | 120 | 3150 | 90 |
| S | 75 | 130+ | 16800 | 280 | 15100 | 210 | 8400 | 140 | 4200 | 105 |
| S2 | 100 | 155+ | 21000 | 320 | 18900 | 240 | 10500 | 160 | 5250 | 120 |
| S3 | 120 | 175+ | 24000 | 380 | 21600 | 285 | 12000 | 190 | 6000 | 143 |
Mission details
- At its core, this is a linear mission with a single path to follow. Just as with the mission "Towards the Future" from Phantasy Star Online, each block is followed by a boss battle.
- If you defeat all enemies through the fourth block, the warp at the end of VR: Stage 4 will change and transport you to a block known as ??? instead of the boss. This block has four patterns of rare and special enemies:
- The number of boxes that appear after defeating the final boss of the mission depends on two things: the number of players in the party and the number of enemies defeated.
- A party of 1-2 players will receive 12 boxes.
- A party of 3 players will receive 20 boxes.
- A party of 4-6 players will receive 28 boxes.
- By defeating either the minimum or maximum number of enemies in the mission, two boxes will be added.
- By clearing the ??? block, two boxes will be added.
Enemy information
| Enemy name | Enemy buffs | Ele. | Mission LV C | Mission LV B | Mission LV A | Mission LV S | Mission LV S2 | Mission LV S3 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | |||
| VR: Stage 1 | ||||||||||||||
| Bil De Vear | |
15 | 272 | 50 | -- | 100 | -- | 130 | -- | 155 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Bil De Vear | |
|
15 | 326 | 50 | -- | 100 | -- | 130 | -- | 155 | -- | 175 | -- |
| Bil De Vear | |
|
15 | 326 | 50 | -- | 100 | -- | 130 | -- | 155 | -- | 175 | -- |
| Booma | |
15 | 68 | 50 | -- | 100 | -- | 130 | -- | 155 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Go Booma | |
15 | 102 | 50 | -- | 100 | -- | 130 | -- | 155 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| VR: De Ragan's Nest | ||||||||||||||
| De Ragan | |
20 | -- | 55 | -- | 105 | -- | 135 | -- | 160 | -- | 180 | -- | |
| VR: Stage 2 | ||||||||||||||
| Vanda | |
15 | 68 | 50 | -- | 100 | -- | 130 | -- | 155 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Vanda | |
|
15 | -- | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x |
| Vanda | |
|
15 | -- | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x |
| Vanda | |
|
15 | -- | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x |
| Vanda | |
15 | -- | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
| Vanda | |
|
15 | -- | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x |
| Vanda | |
|
15 | -- | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x |
| Vanda | |
|
15 | -- | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x |
| Vanda | |
15 | 68 | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
| Vanda | |
|
15 | -- | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x |
| Vanda | |
|
15 | -- | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x |
| Vanda Merha | |
x | x | 50 | -- | 100 | -- | 130 | -- | 155 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Vanda Merha | |
|
x | x | 50 | -- | 100 | -- | 130 | -- | 155 | -- | 175 | -- |
| Vanda Merha | |
|
x | x | 50 | -- | 100 | -- | 130 | -- | 155 | -- | 175 | -- |
| Vanda Merha | |
|
x | x | 50 | -- | 100 | -- | 130 | -- | 155 | -- | 175 | -- |
| Vanda Merha | |
x | x | 50 | -- | 100 | -- | 130 | -- | 155 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Vanda Merha | |
|
x | x | 50 | -- | 100 | -- | 130 | -- | 155 | -- | 175 | -- |
| Vanda Merha | |
|
x | x | 50 | -- | 100 | -- | 130 | -- | 155 | -- | 175 | -- |
| Vanda Merha | |
|
x | x | 50 | -- | 100 | -- | 130 | -- | 155 | -- | 175 | -- |
| Vanda Merha | |
x | x | 50 | -- | 100 | -- | 130 | -- | 155 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Vanda Merha | |
|
x | x | 50 | -- | 100 | -- | 130 | -- | 155 | -- | 175 | -- |
| Vanda Merha | |
|
x | x | 50 | -- | 100 | -- | 130 | -- | 155 | -- | 175 | -- |
| Vanda Orga | |
15 | -- | 50 | -- | 100 | -- | 130 | -- | 155 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Vanda Orga | |
|
15 | -- | 50 | -- | 100 | -- | 130 | -- | 155 | -- | 175 | -- |
| Vanda Orga | |
|
15 | -- | 50 | -- | 100 | -- | 130 | -- | 155 | -- | 175 | -- |
| Vanda Orga | |
|
15 | -- | 50 | -- | 100 | -- | 130 | -- | 155 | -- | 175 | -- |
| Vanda Orga | |
|
15 | -- | 50 | -- | 100 | -- | 130 | -- | 155 | -- | 175 | -- |
| Vanda Orga | |
|
15 | -- | 50 | -- | 100 | -- | 130 | -- | 155 | -- | 175 | -- |
| VR: Underground cave | ||||||||||||||
| De Rol Le | |
20 | -- | 55 | -- | 105 | -- | 135 | -- | 160 | -- | 180 | -- | |
| VR: Stage 3 | ||||||||||||||
| Bead Groode | |
15 | -- | 50 | -- | 100 | -- | 130 | -- | 155 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Bead Groode | |
|
15 | -- | 50 | -- | 100 | -- | 130 | -- | 155 | -- | 175 | -- |
| Bysha type-Koh21 | |
15 | -- | 50 | -- | 100 | -- | 130 | -- | 155 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Bysha type-Otsu32 | |
15 | -- | 50 | -- | 100 | -- | 130 | -- | 155 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| VR: Hall of Holy Light | ||||||||||||||
| Adahna Degahna | |
20 | -- | 55 | -- | 105 | -- | 135 | -- | 160 | -- | 180 | -- | |
| VR: Stage 4 | ||||||||||||||
| Deljaban | |
x | x | 50 | -- | 100 | -- | 130 | -- | 155 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Deljaban | |
|
x | x | 50 | -- | 100 | -- | 130 | -- | 155 | -- | 175 | -- |
| Deljaban | |
|
x | x | 50 | -- | 100 | -- | 130 | -- | 155 | -- | 175 | -- |
| Deljaban | |
|
x | x | 50 | -- | 100 | -- | 130 | -- | 155 | -- | 175 | -- |
| Delsaban | |
15 | -- | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
| Delsaban | |
|
15 | -- | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x |
| Delsaban | |
|
15 | -- | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x |
| Delsaban | |
|
15 | -- | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x |
| Jusnagun | |
15 | -- | 50 | -- | 100 | -- | 130 | -- | 155 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| ??? | ||||||||||||||
| Bil De Melan | |
15 | -- | 50 | -- | 100 | -- | 130 | -- | 155 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Darbelan | |
15 | -- | 50 | -- | 100 | -- | 130 | -- | 155 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Delnadian | |
|
15 | -- | 50 | -- | 100 | -- | 130 | -- | 155 | -- | 175 | -- |
| Delnadian | |
|
15 | -- | 50 | -- | 100 | -- | 130 | -- | 155 | -- | 175 | -- |
| Gol Dolva | |
15 | -- | 50 | -- | 100 | -- | 130 | -- | 155 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Jaggo | |
15 | -- | 50 | -- | 100 | -- | 130 | -- | 155 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Jigo Booma | |
15 | -- | 50 | -- | 100 | -- | 130 | -- | 155 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Rappy | |
15 | -- | 50 | -- | 100 | -- | 130 | -- | 155 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Rappy Igg | |
15 | -- | 50 | -- | 100 | -- | 130 | -- | 155 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| SEED-Magashi | |
15 | -- | 50 | -- | 100 | -- | 130 | -- | 155 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| VR: A-Photon Reactor | ||||||||||||||
| Dulk Fakis | |
20 | -- | 55 | -- | 105 | -- | 135 | -- | 160 | -- | 180 | -- | |
| VR: Distorted Space | ||||||||||||||
| Dark Falz | |
20 | -- | 55 | -- | 105 | -- | 135 | -- | 160 | -- | 180 | -- | |
