If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "Titles"
From The re-PSUPedia
m (Removed JP text (look better); added reward for Full Marathon. I'll bet the next one will be Barbell or Sandbag.) |
m |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
! Title !! Requirement !! Reward | ! Title !! Requirement !! Reward | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | (GUARDIANS Honor) || | + | | (GUARDIANS Honor) || Become a member of the GUARDIANS. || [[Scape Doll]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | (Half Marathon) || Run 21km. || [[Protein Can]] | + | | (Half Marathon) || Run 21km. || [[Protein Can]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | (Full Marathon) || Run 42km. || [[Dumbell]] | + | | (Full Marathon) || Run 42km. || [[Dumbell]] |
|- | |- | ||
| ? || Run 100km. || ? | | ? || Run 100km. || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | (The World's Hero) || Clear all story missions. || [[PSU Disc 5]] | + | | (The World's Hero) || Clear all ''EP2'' and ''EP3'' [[story missions]]. || [[PSU Disc 5]] |
|- | |- | ||
| (De Ragan Buster) || Defeat five [[De Ragan]]s. || ([[Koltovan Suit (male clothes)|Koltovan Suit]]) (male clothes, red x black) | | (De Ragan Buster) || Defeat five [[De Ragan]]s. || ([[Koltovan Suit (male clothes)|Koltovan Suit]]) (male clothes, red x black) | ||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
| (De Ragnus Slayer) || Defeat ten [[De Ragnus]]es. || [[De Ragnus Dorso]] x1 | | (De Ragnus Slayer) || Defeat ten [[De Ragnus]]es. || [[De Ragnus Dorso]] x1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | (Alterazgohg Buster) || Defeat five [[Alterazgohg]]s. || [[Tsubo]] | + | | (Alterazgohg Buster) || Defeat five [[Alterazgohg]]s. || [[Tsubo]] |
|- | |- | ||
| (Alterazgohg Slayer) || Defeat ten [[Alterazgohg]]s. || [[Alteraz Kauda]] x1 | | (Alterazgohg Slayer) || Defeat ten [[Alterazgohg]]s. || [[Alteraz Kauda]] x1 | ||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
| (De Rol Le Buster) || Defeat five [[De Rol Le]]s. || [[Gudda Brana]] (50% ice) | | (De Rol Le Buster) || Defeat five [[De Rol Le]]s. || [[Gudda Brana]] (50% ice) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | (De Rol Le Slayer) || Defeat ten [[De Rol Le]]s. || | + | | (De Rol Le Slayer) || Defeat ten [[De Rol Le]]s. || [[De Rol Le Carapace]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| (Magas Maggahna Buster) || Defeat five [[Magas Maggahna]]s. || [[Mukpat]] (50% dark) | | (Magas Maggahna Buster) || Defeat five [[Magas Maggahna]]s. || [[Mukpat]] (50% dark) | ||
| Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
| (Super Rookie) || Defeat 1000 monsters. || [[Monomate]] x1 | | (Super Rookie) || Defeat 1000 monsters. || [[Monomate]] x1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | (Super Ace) || Defeat 5000 monsters. || [[Dimate]] | + | | (Super Ace) || Defeat 5000 monsters. || [[Dimate]] x10 |
|- | |- | ||
| ? || Defeat 10000 monsters. || ? | | ? || Defeat 10000 monsters. || ? | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | (Home Party!) || Have 30 people come to your room. || [[Moatoob Papagayo]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:48, 26 February 2010
| This article contains information on content which has not yet been released outside of the Japanese PC servers. This content should be introduced to the Xbox 360 servers in a future update. |
Titles are awarded to players for achieving particular goals, such as encountering rare enemies or defeating specific bosses a set number of times. For each title achieved, you will also receive a reward. By accessing the vision phone in your room, you can view a list of titles you have earned as well as collect rewards for recently-achieved titles.
Titles and rewards
| Title | Requirement | Reward |
|---|---|---|
| (GUARDIANS Honor) | Become a member of the GUARDIANS. | Scape Doll x1 |
| (Half Marathon) | Run 21km. | Protein Can |
| (Full Marathon) | Run 42km. | Dumbell |
| ? | Run 100km. | ? |
| (The World's Hero) | Clear all EP2 and EP3 story missions. | PSU Disc 5 |
| (De Ragan Buster) | Defeat five De Ragans. | (Koltovan Suit) (male clothes, red x black) |
| (De Ragan Slayer) | Defeat ten De Ragans. | De Ragan Tail x1 |
| (Zoal Goug Buster) | Defeat five Zoal Gougs. | (Koltovan Suit) (female parts) |
| (Zoal Goug Slayer) | Defeat ten Zoal Gougs. | Halva Rafagga (50% lightning) |
| (De Ragnus Buster) | Defeat five De Ragnuses. | (Koltovan Suit) (female clothes, red x black) |
| (De Ragnus Slayer) | Defeat ten De Ragnuses. | De Ragnus Dorso x1 |
| (Alterazgohg Buster) | Defeat five Alterazgohgs. | Tsubo |
| (Alterazgohg Slayer) | Defeat ten Alterazgohgs. | Alteraz Kauda x1 |
| (Adahna Degahna Buster) | Defeat five Adahna Degahnas. | (Koltovan Suit) (male parts) |
| (Adahna Degahna Slayer) | Defeat ten Adahna Degahnas. | Ascaud (50% light) |
| (Dimmagolus Buster) | Defeat five Dimmagoluses. | (Cheers Set) (female parts) |
| (Dimmagolus Slayer) | Defeat ten Dimmagoluses. | Mukarad (50% ground) |
| (Mother Brain Buster) | Defeat five Mother Brains. | Twin Buster (50% lightning) |
| (Mother Brain Slayer) | Defeat ten Mother Brains. | Caster Line (50% lightning) |
| (Onmagoug Buster) | Defeat five Onmagougs. | (Cheers Set) (female clothes, blue x yellow) |
| (Onmagoug Slayer) | Defeat ten Onmagougs. | Onmagoug Auge x1 |
| (De Rol Le Buster) | Defeat five De Rol Les. | Gudda Brana (50% ice) |
| (De Rol Le Slayer) | Defeat ten De Rol Les. | De Rol Le Carapace x1 |
| (Magas Maggahna Buster) | Defeat five Magas Maggahnas. | Mukpat (50% dark) |
| (Magas Maggahna Slayer) | Defeat ten Magas Maggahnas. | Alseva Bonga (50% dark) |
| (Dulk Fakis Buster) | Defeat Dulk Fakis' first form five times. | Shaguc (50% dark) |
| (Dulk Fakis Slayer) | Defeat Dulk Fakis' first form ten times. | ? |
| (Dulk Fakis Final Form Buster) | Defeat Dulk Fakis' final form five times. | Falchion (50% dark) |
| (Dulk Fakis Final Form Slayer) | Defeat Dulk Fakis' final form ten times. | Dulk Fakis Cor x1 |
| (Dark Falz Buster) | Defeat Dark Falz's first form five times. | Flowen's Greatsword (25% ice) |
| (Dark Falz Slayer) | Defeat Dark Falz's first form ten times. | Rogaduke (50% dark) |
| (Dark Falz Final Form Buster) | Defeat Dark Falz's final form five times. | Gudda Brana (50% dark) |
| (Dark Falz Final Form Slayer) | Defeat Dark Falz's final form ten times. | Gudda Breba (50% dark) |
| (Assassin) | Encounter a Delnadian. | Donoph's Soul x1 |
| (Lucky Monster) | Encounter a Rappy. | Rappy Feather x1 |
| (Rare SEED Annihilation) | Encounter a Darbelan. | Brand (50% lightning) |
| (Great Golden God) | Encounter a Lutus Jigga. | Svaltus Edge x1 |
| (Massive Rare Bird) | Encounter a Rappy Igg. | Igg Crown x1 |
| (Happy Cookie) | Encounter a Jaggo Amure. | (White Day Candy) x1 |
| (Super Rookie) | Defeat 1000 monsters. | Monomate x1 |
| (Super Ace) | Defeat 5000 monsters. | Dimate x10 |
| ? | Defeat 10000 monsters. | ? |
| (Home Party!) | Have 30 people come to your room. | Moatoob Papagayo |