If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "Titles"
From The re-PSUPedia
m (Dimate...) |
m (Removed JP text (look better); added reward for Full Marathon. I'll bet the next one will be Barbell or Sandbag.) |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
! Title !! Requirement !! Reward | ! Title !! Requirement !! Reward | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | (GUARDIANS Honor) || Default achievement || [[Scape Doll]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | (Half Marathon) || Run 21km. || [[Protein Can]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | (Full Marathon) || Run 42km. || [[Dumbell]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | ? || Run 100km. || ? |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | (The World's Hero) || Clear all story missions. || [[PSU Disc 5]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | (De Ragan Buster) || Defeat five [[De Ragan]]s. || ([[Koltovan Suit (male clothes)|Koltovan Suit]]) (male clothes, red x black) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | (De Ragan Slayer) || Defeat ten [[De Ragan]]s. || [[De Ragan Tail]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | (Zoal Goug Buster) || Defeat five [[Zoal Goug]]s. || ([[Koltovan Suit (female parts)|Koltovan Suit]]) (female parts) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | (Zoal Goug Slayer) || Defeat ten [[Zoal Goug]]s. || [[Halva Rafagga]] (50% lightning) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | (De Ragnus Buster) || Defeat five [[De Ragnus]]es. || ([[Koltovan Suit (female clothes)|Koltovan Suit]]) (female clothes, red x black) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | (De Ragnus Slayer) || Defeat ten [[De Ragnus]]es. || [[De Ragnus Dorso]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | (Alterazgohg Buster) || Defeat five [[Alterazgohg]]s. || [[Tsubo]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | (Alterazgohg Slayer) || Defeat ten [[Alterazgohg]]s. || [[Alteraz Kauda]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | (Adahna Degahna Buster) || Defeat five [[Adahna Degahna]]s. || ([[Koltovan Suit (male parts)|Koltovan Suit]]) (male parts) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | (Adahna Degahna Slayer) || Defeat ten [[Adahna Degahna]]s. || [[Ascaud]] (50% light) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | (Dimmagolus Buster) || Defeat five [[Dimmagolus]]es. || ([[Cheers Set (female parts)|Cheers Set]]) (female parts) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | (Dimmagolus Slayer) || Defeat ten [[Dimmagolus]]es. || [[Mukarad]] (50% ground) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | (Mother Brain Buster) || Defeat five [[Mother Brain]]s. || [[Twin Buster]] (50% lightning) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | (Mother Brain Slayer) || Defeat ten [[Mother Brain]]s. || [[Caster Line]] (50% lightning) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | (Onmagoug Buster) || Defeat five [[Onmagoug]]s. || ([[Cheers Set (female clothes)|Cheers Set]]) (female clothes, blue x yellow) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | (Onmagoug Slayer) || Defeat ten [[Onmagoug]]s. || [[Onmagoug Auge]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | (De Rol Le Buster) || Defeat five [[De Rol Le]]s. || [[Gudda Brana]] (50% ice) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | (De Rol Le Slayer) || Defeat ten [[De Rol Le]]s. || ? |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | (Magas Maggahna Buster) || Defeat five [[Magas Maggahna]]s. || [[Mukpat]] (50% dark) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | (Magas Maggahna Slayer) || Defeat ten [[Magas Maggahna]]s. || [[Alseva Bonga]] (50% dark) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | (Dulk Fakis Buster) || Defeat [[Dulk Fakis]]' first form five times. || [[Shaguc]] (50% dark) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | (Dulk Fakis Slayer) || Defeat [[Dulk Fakis]]' first form ten times. || ? |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | (Dulk Fakis Final Form Buster) || Defeat [[Dulk Fakis]]' final form five times. || [[Falchion]] (50% dark) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | (Dulk Fakis Final Form Slayer) || Defeat [[Dulk Fakis]]' final form ten times. || [[Dulk Fakis Cor]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | (Dark Falz Buster) || Defeat [[Dark Falz]]'s first form five times. || [[Flowen's Greatsword]] (25% ice) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | (Dark Falz Slayer) || Defeat [[Dark Falz]]'s first form ten times. || [[Rogaduke]] (50% dark) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | (Dark Falz Final Form Buster) || Defeat [[Dark Falz]]'s final form five times. || [[Gudda Brana]] (50% dark) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | (Dark Falz Final Form Slayer) || Defeat [[Dark Falz]]'s final form ten times. || [[Gudda Breba]] (50% dark) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | (Assassin) || Encounter a [[Delnadian]]. || [[Donoph's Soul]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | (Lucky Monster) || Encounter a [[Rappy]]. || [[Rappy Feather]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | (Rare SEED Annihilation) || Encounter a [[Darbelan]]. || [[Brand]] (50% lightning) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | (Great Golden God) || Encounter a [[Lutus Jigga]]. || [[Svaltus Edge]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | (Massive Rare Bird) || Encounter a [[Rappy Igg]]. || [[Igg Crown]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | (Happy Cookie) || Encounter a [[Jaggo Amure]]. || ([[White Day Candy]]) x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | (Super Rookie) || Defeat 1000 monsters. || [[Monomate]] x1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | (Super Ace) || Defeat 5000 monsters. || [[Dimate]] x1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ? || Defeat 10000 monsters. || ? | | ? || Defeat 10000 monsters. || ? | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:54, 25 February 2010
| This article contains information on content which has not yet been released outside of the Japanese PC servers. This content should be introduced to the Xbox 360 servers in a future update. |
Titles are awarded to players for achieving particular goals, such as encountering rare enemies or defeating specific bosses a set number of times. For each title achieved, you will also receive a reward. By accessing the vision phone in your room, you can view a list of titles you have earned as well as collect rewards for recently-achieved titles.
Titles and rewards
| Title | Requirement | Reward |
|---|---|---|
| (GUARDIANS Honor) | Default achievement | Scape Doll x1 |
| (Half Marathon) | Run 21km. | Protein Can x1 |
| (Full Marathon) | Run 42km. | Dumbell x1 |
| ? | Run 100km. | ? |
| (The World's Hero) | Clear all story missions. | PSU Disc 5 x1 |
| (De Ragan Buster) | Defeat five De Ragans. | (Koltovan Suit) (male clothes, red x black) |
| (De Ragan Slayer) | Defeat ten De Ragans. | De Ragan Tail x1 |
| (Zoal Goug Buster) | Defeat five Zoal Gougs. | (Koltovan Suit) (female parts) |
| (Zoal Goug Slayer) | Defeat ten Zoal Gougs. | Halva Rafagga (50% lightning) |
| (De Ragnus Buster) | Defeat five De Ragnuses. | (Koltovan Suit) (female clothes, red x black) |
| (De Ragnus Slayer) | Defeat ten De Ragnuses. | De Ragnus Dorso x1 |
| (Alterazgohg Buster) | Defeat five Alterazgohgs. | Tsubo x1 |
| (Alterazgohg Slayer) | Defeat ten Alterazgohgs. | Alteraz Kauda x1 |
| (Adahna Degahna Buster) | Defeat five Adahna Degahnas. | (Koltovan Suit) (male parts) |
| (Adahna Degahna Slayer) | Defeat ten Adahna Degahnas. | Ascaud (50% light) |
| (Dimmagolus Buster) | Defeat five Dimmagoluses. | (Cheers Set) (female parts) |
| (Dimmagolus Slayer) | Defeat ten Dimmagoluses. | Mukarad (50% ground) |
| (Mother Brain Buster) | Defeat five Mother Brains. | Twin Buster (50% lightning) |
| (Mother Brain Slayer) | Defeat ten Mother Brains. | Caster Line (50% lightning) |
| (Onmagoug Buster) | Defeat five Onmagougs. | (Cheers Set) (female clothes, blue x yellow) |
| (Onmagoug Slayer) | Defeat ten Onmagougs. | Onmagoug Auge x1 |
| (De Rol Le Buster) | Defeat five De Rol Les. | Gudda Brana (50% ice) |
| (De Rol Le Slayer) | Defeat ten De Rol Les. | ? |
| (Magas Maggahna Buster) | Defeat five Magas Maggahnas. | Mukpat (50% dark) |
| (Magas Maggahna Slayer) | Defeat ten Magas Maggahnas. | Alseva Bonga (50% dark) |
| (Dulk Fakis Buster) | Defeat Dulk Fakis' first form five times. | Shaguc (50% dark) |
| (Dulk Fakis Slayer) | Defeat Dulk Fakis' first form ten times. | ? |
| (Dulk Fakis Final Form Buster) | Defeat Dulk Fakis' final form five times. | Falchion (50% dark) |
| (Dulk Fakis Final Form Slayer) | Defeat Dulk Fakis' final form ten times. | Dulk Fakis Cor x1 |
| (Dark Falz Buster) | Defeat Dark Falz's first form five times. | Flowen's Greatsword (25% ice) |
| (Dark Falz Slayer) | Defeat Dark Falz's first form ten times. | Rogaduke (50% dark) |
| (Dark Falz Final Form Buster) | Defeat Dark Falz's final form five times. | Gudda Brana (50% dark) |
| (Dark Falz Final Form Slayer) | Defeat Dark Falz's final form ten times. | Gudda Breba (50% dark) |
| (Assassin) | Encounter a Delnadian. | Donoph's Soul x1 |
| (Lucky Monster) | Encounter a Rappy. | Rappy Feather x1 |
| (Rare SEED Annihilation) | Encounter a Darbelan. | Brand (50% lightning) |
| (Great Golden God) | Encounter a Lutus Jigga. | Svaltus Edge x1 |
| (Massive Rare Bird) | Encounter a Rappy Igg. | Igg Crown x1 |
| (Happy Cookie) | Encounter a Jaggo Amure. | (White Day Candy) x1 |
| (Super Rookie) | Defeat 1000 monsters. | Monomate x1 |
| (Super Ace) | Defeat 5000 monsters. | Dimate x1 |
| ? | Defeat 10000 monsters. | ? |