If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "The Comeback"
From The re-PSUPedia
m (I'm reading lots of complaints at JP blogs on Olgohmon Barta from this mission.) |
m |
||
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
| [[Box drops#Normal boxes|Normal box]] || {{Islands box | AOTI special}} || {{Islands box | AOTI 30}} || {{Islands box | AOTI 80}} || {{Islands box | AOTI 100}} || {{Islands box | AOTI 150}} || -- | | [[Box drops#Normal boxes|Normal box]] || {{Islands box | AOTI special}} || {{Islands box | AOTI 30}} || {{Islands box | AOTI 80}} || {{Islands box | AOTI 100}} || {{Islands box | AOTI 150}} || -- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Box drops#Special boxes|Special box]] || | + | | [[Box drops#Special boxes|Special box]] || -- || [[Gi / Magic]] || ? || ? || ([[GUARDIANS Tag]])<br/>[B] [[Granahodora]] || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Box drops#Clear boxes|Clear box]] || -- || [[Te / TECH Charge]] || ? || [[Har / Quick]] || ? || -- | | [[Box drops#Clear boxes|Clear box]] || -- || [[Te / TECH Charge]] || ? || [[Har / Quick]] || ? || -- | ||
Revision as of 18:42, 15 January 2009
| This article contains information on content which has not yet been released outside of the Japanese PC servers. This content should be introduced to the Xbox 360 servers in a future update. |
| (A Risky Comeback) ミッション名が不明 | |
|---|---|
| Start lobby | Ohtoku City |
| Start counter | GUARDIANS Branch |
| End lobby | Ohtoku City |
| Version | Ambition of the Illuminus |
| Field | Shikon Islands |
| Mission type | Party mission |
| Party size | 2-4 players |
| Enemy elements | |
(I've been anticipating your arrival and need your help! I can't screw things up this time, so please help me out!
Client: Gapard Raz)
Mission requirements and rewards
| LV | Req. LV | Enemy LV | Rank S | Rank A | Rank B | Rank C | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | |||
| C | 1 | 30+ | 7000 | 94 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| Grinder Base C x1 | ||||||||||
| B | 40 | 80+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| Grinder Base B x1 | ||||||||||
| A | 70 | 115+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| Grinder Base A x1 | ||||||||||
| S | 90 | 155+ | 22400 | 300 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| Grinder Base S x1 | ||||||||||
| S2 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| -- | ||||||||||
Enemy information
| Enemy name | Enemy buffs | Ele. | Mission LV C | Mission LV B | Mission LV A | Mission LV S | Mission LV S2 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | |||
| Rappy Polec | |
30 | -- | 80 | -- | 115 | -- | 155 | -- | -- | -- | |
| Gohmon | |
30 | -- | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
| Olgohmon | |
x | x | 80 | -- | 115 | -- | 155 | -- | -- | -- | |
Item drops
| Enemy name | Special drops | Mission LV C | Mission LV B | Mission LV A | Mission LV S | Mission LV S2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rappy Polec | White Glove | [B] Strega | [B] Card Regina | [B] Card Regas | Creasabra+ | -- |
| Gohmon | -- | Septara | x | x | x | x |
| Olgohmon | -- | x | Majimra | [B] Uransara | [B] Creawand+ | -- |
| Normal box | Rice Cake Gourmet Chocolat Ollaka Roll Gourmet Cake Paper Lantern |
1-7★ -ral metals 2-8★ Neu. wood |
1-10★ -ral metals 2-11★ Neu. wood |
1-10★ -ral metals 2-11★ Neu. wood |
1-10★ -ral metals 2-11★ Neu. wood [B] Cati-senba [B] Yamata-senba |
-- |
| Special box | -- | Gi / Magic | ? | ? | (GUARDIANS Tag) [B] Granahodora |
-- |
| Clear box | -- | Te / TECH Charge | ? | Har / Quick | ? | -- |
| Area drops | Photon Drop Varna Waterstone |
2-9★ ores Olpad |
6-12★ ores Olpad, Rubinad, Tormad, Citrad, Berilad, Diad [B] Ryo-Misakic [B] Misakic |
7-15★ ores Olpad, Rubinad, Tormad, Citrad, Berilad, Diad, Recnad, Suffad [B] Fuka-Misakic [B] Daiga-Misakic |
7-15★ ores Olpad, Rubinad, Tormad, Citrad, Berilad, Diad, Recnad, Suffad [B] Fuka-Misakic [B] Yamata-Misakic [B] Daiga-Misakic [B] Zanshu-Misakic |
-- |
