If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "Acrotecher"
From The re-PSUPedia
(→Stat modifiers) |
m |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
| '''[[Traps]]''' || Damage, Freeze, Confuse, Sleep, Shock, Silence | | '''[[Traps]]''' || Damage, Freeze, Confuse, Sleep, Shock, Silence | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | '''Special''' || Attack speed is slightly faster than normal<br/>Casting time is slightly reduced | + | | '''Special''' || Attack speed is slightly faster than normal<br/>Casting time is slightly reduced<br/>Slightly increased PP Usage |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:00, 25 July 2008
Advanced type specializing in support. Has various combat abilities and TECHNIC focus.
Requirements: Force level 5, Ranger level 3
Type details
| Skills | Level 20 |
| Bullets | Level 20 |
| Attack TECHNICs | Level 30 |
| Support TECHNICs | Level 40 |
| S-rank weapons | Sabers, Daggers, Whips, Handguns, Cards, Wands, TCSMs |
| A-rank weapons | Twin daggers, Twin handguns, Machineguns, RCSMs |
| Traps | Damage, Freeze, Confuse, Sleep, Shock, Silence |
| Special | Attack speed is slightly faster than normal Casting time is slightly reduced Slightly increased PP Usage |
Upcoming changes
- Support TECHNICs up to level 50 can be used.
Stat modifiers
Note: Humans receive a 5% bonus to all stats when playing as this type.
| Type level | HP | ATP | ATA | TP | DFP | EVP | MST | STA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 92% | 78% | 122% | 110% | 100% | 174% | 162% | 100% |
| 2 | 94% | 80% | 124% | 112% | 100% | 178% | 164% | 100% |
| 3 | 96% | 82% | 126% | 114% | 100% | 182% | 166% | 100% |
| 4 | 98% | 84% | 128% | 116% | 100% | 186% | 168% | 100% |
| 5 | 100% | 86% | 130% | 118% | 100% | 190% | 170% | 100% |
| 6 | 102% | 88% | 132% | 120% | 100% | 194% | 172% | 100% |
| 7 | 104% | 90% | 134% | 122% | 100% | 198% | 174% | 100% |
| 8 | 106% | 92% | 136% | 124% | 100% | 202% | 176% | 100% |
| 9 | 108% | 94% | 138% | 126% | 100% | 206% | 178% | 100% |
| 10 | 110% | 96% | 140% | 128% | 100% | 210% | 180% | 100% |
| 11 | 112% | 98% | 142% | 130% | 110% | 212% | 182% | 100% |
| 12 | 112% | 100% | 144% | 132% | 110% | 214% | 184% | 100% |
| 13 | 114% | 102% | 146% | 134% | 110% | 216% | 186% | 100% |
| 14 | 114% | 104% | 148% | 136% | 110% | 218% | 188% | 100% |
| 15 | 116% | 106% | 150% | 138% | 110% | 220% | 190% | 100% |
| 16 | 116% | 108% | 152% | 140% | 120% | 222% | 192% | 100% |
| 17 | (118%) | 110% | 154% | (143%) | 120% | 224% | 194% | 100% |
| 18 | (118%) | 112% | 156% | (146%) | 120% | 226% | 196% | 100% |
| 19 | 120% | 114% | 158% | 148% | 120% | 228% | 198% | 100% |
| 20 | 122% | 116% | 160% | 150% | 120% | 230% | 200% | 100% |
| Stats at level 130, type level 20 | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Race/gender | HP | ATP | ATA | TP | DFP | EVP | MST | STA |
| Male beast | 3100 | 1267 | 606 | 1335 | 252 | 910 | 354 | 10 |
| Female beast | 3017 | 1221 | 579 | 1398 | 260 | 952 | 370 | 12 |
| Male CAST | 2932 | 1173 | 827 | 1093 | 270 | 752 | 306 | 10 |
| Female CAST | 2848 | 1127 | 800 | 1215 | 279 | 793 | 322 | 12 |
| Male human | 2815 | 1135 | 752 | 1850 | 253 | 1040 | 506 | 10 |
| Female human | 2727 | 1084 | 724 | 1913 | 264 | 1081 | 558 | 12 |
| Male newman | 2514 | 986 | 772 | 2017 | 222 | 1069 | 774 | 10 |
| Female newman | 2430 | 939 | 744 | 2065 | 231 | 1110 | 840 | 12 |
| Stats at level 140, type level 20 | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Race/gender | HP | ATP | ATA | TP | DFP | EVP | MST | STA |
| Male beast | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| Female beast | 3192 | 1293 | 628 | 1479 | 276 | 1035 | 390 | 12 |
| Male CAST | 3103 | 1242 | 899 | 1156 | 286 | 818 | 322 | 10 |
| Female CAST | 3014 | 1192 | 868 | 1285 | 296 | 862 | 342 | 12 |
| Male human | 2979 | 1200 | 818 | 1957 | 268 | 1130 | 537 | 10 |
| Female human | 2886 | 1147 | 786 | 2025 | 278 | 1176 | 592 | 12 |
| Male newman | 2660 | 1044 | 840 | 2134 | 234 | 1163 | 820 | 10 |
| Female newman | 2571 | 994 | 809 | 2185 | 246 | 1207 | 888 | 12 |