If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "The Dual Sentinel"
From The re-PSUPedia
m |
m |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|Mission_type= Free mission | |Mission_type= Free mission | ||
|Enemy_elements= {{Light}} {{Lightning}} {{Fire}} {{Neutral}} | |Enemy_elements= {{Light}} {{Lightning}} {{Fire}} {{Neutral}} | ||
| − | |}} | + | |}}''Using the Denes RELICS as a base, the De Ragnus has been obstructing an investigation of the RELICS site. Suppress the De Ragnus!'' |
| − | ''Using the Denes RELICS as a base, the De Ragnus has been obstructing an investigation of the RELICS site. Suppress the De Ragnus!'' | ||
== Mission requirements and rewards == | == Mission requirements and rewards == | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
| Line 51: | Line 50: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Svaltus]] || || {{Light}} || 15 || 282 || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- | | [[Svaltus]] || || {{Light}} || 15 || 282 || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | ! colspan="13" | Rare enemy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rappy]] || || {{Light}} || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- | | [[Rappy]] || || {{Light}} || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | ! colspan="13" | Boss | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[De Ragnus]] || || {{Neutral}} || 20 || 1144 || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- | | [[De Ragnus]] || || {{Neutral}} || 20 || 1144 || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- | ||
| Line 60: | Line 63: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Enemy name !! Mission LV C !! Mission LV B !! Mission LV A !! Mission LV S !! Mission LV S2 | + | ! Enemy name !! Special drops !! Mission LV C !! Mission LV B !! Mission LV A !! Mission LV S !! Mission LV S2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Golmoro]] || || || || || | + | | [[Golmoro]] || || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mizura]] || || || || || | + | | [[Mizura]] || || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Polavohra]] || || || || || | + | | [[Polavohra]] || || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Badira]] || || || || || | + | | [[Badira]] || || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jarba]] || || || || || | + | | [[Jarba]] || || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Svaltus]] || || || || || | + | | [[Svaltus]] || || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rappy]] || || || || || | + | | [[Rappy]] || || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Normal box || || || || || | + | | Normal box || || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Boss box || || || || || | + | | Boss box || || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Area drops]] || || || || || | + | | [[Area drops]] || || || || || || |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:09, 29 November 2007
Template:Parum missionUsing the Denes RELICS as a base, the De Ragnus has been obstructing an investigation of the RELICS site. Suppress the De Ragnus!
Mission requirements and rewards
| LV | Req. LV | Enemy LV | Rank S | Rank A | Rank B | Rank C | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | |||
| C | 1 | 15+ | 400 | 9 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| B | 20 | 25+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| A | 35 | 45+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| S | 55 | 85+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| PA Fragment x1 | ||||||||||
| S2 | 70 | 110+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| PA Fragment x2 | ||||||||||
Enemy information
| Enemy name | Enemy buffs | Ele. | Mission LV C | Mission LV B | Mission LV A | Mission LV S | Mission LV S2 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | |||
| Golmoro | |
15 | 34 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Mizura | |
15 | 44 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Polavohra | |
15 | 136 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Badira | |
15 | 20 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Jarba | |
15 | 146 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Svaltus | |
15 | 282 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Rare enemy | ||||||||||||
| Rappy | |
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Boss | ||||||||||||
| De Ragnus | |
20 | 1144 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
Item drops
| Enemy name | Special drops | Mission LV C | Mission LV B | Mission LV A | Mission LV S | Mission LV S2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Golmoro | ||||||
| Mizura | ||||||
| Polavohra | ||||||
| Badira | ||||||
| Jarba | ||||||
| Svaltus | ||||||
| Rappy | ||||||
| Normal box | ||||||
| Boss box | ||||||
| Area drops |
Enemy spawn chart
| Map route | Pattern | Block 1 initial spawn | Block 2 initial spawn | Block 3 initial spawn | Rare enemy details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A-1 | |||||
| A-2 | |||||
| A-3 | |||||
| A-X | |||||
| B-1 | |||||
| B-2 | |||||
| B-3 | |||||
| B-X | |||||
| C-1 | |||||
| C-2 | |||||
| C-3 | |||||
| C-X |