If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "Train Rescue"
From The re-PSUPedia
m (S3 drop chart consolidation) |
m (→Item drops) |
||
| Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
| [[Box drops#Normal boxes|Normal box]] || [[Kubara Wood]] || [[Synthesis materials#Metals|1-4★ -tite metals]]<br/>[[Synthesis materials#Hard materials|2-5★ Nano-types]]<br/>[[Synthesis materials#Wood|2-5★ Par wood]] || [[Synthesis materials#Metals|1-7★ -tite metals]]<br/>[[Synthesis materials#Hard materials|2-8★ Nano-types]]<br/>[[Synthesis materials#Wood|2-8★ Par wood]] || [[Synthesis materials#Metals|1-7★ -tite metals]]<br/>[[Synthesis materials#Hard materials|2-8★ Nano-types]]<br/>[[Synthesis materials#Wood|2-8★ Par wood]] || [[Synthesis materials#Metals|1-10★ -tite metals]]<br/>[[Synthesis materials#Hard materials|2-11★ Nano-types]]<br/>[[Synthesis materials#Wood|2-11★ Par wood]] || [[Synthesis materials#Metals|4-10★ -tite metals]]<br/>[[Synthesis materials#Hard materials|5-11★ Nano-types]]<br/>[[Synthesis materials#Wood|5-11★ Par wood]] || [[Synthesis materials#Metals|4-10★ -tite metals]]<br/>[[Synthesis materials#Hard materials|5-11★ Nano-types]]<br/>[[Synthesis materials#Wood|5-11★ Par wood]] | | [[Box drops#Normal boxes|Normal box]] || [[Kubara Wood]] || [[Synthesis materials#Metals|1-4★ -tite metals]]<br/>[[Synthesis materials#Hard materials|2-5★ Nano-types]]<br/>[[Synthesis materials#Wood|2-5★ Par wood]] || [[Synthesis materials#Metals|1-7★ -tite metals]]<br/>[[Synthesis materials#Hard materials|2-8★ Nano-types]]<br/>[[Synthesis materials#Wood|2-8★ Par wood]] || [[Synthesis materials#Metals|1-7★ -tite metals]]<br/>[[Synthesis materials#Hard materials|2-8★ Nano-types]]<br/>[[Synthesis materials#Wood|2-8★ Par wood]] || [[Synthesis materials#Metals|1-10★ -tite metals]]<br/>[[Synthesis materials#Hard materials|2-11★ Nano-types]]<br/>[[Synthesis materials#Wood|2-11★ Par wood]] || [[Synthesis materials#Metals|4-10★ -tite metals]]<br/>[[Synthesis materials#Hard materials|5-11★ Nano-types]]<br/>[[Synthesis materials#Wood|5-11★ Par wood]] || [[Synthesis materials#Metals|4-10★ -tite metals]]<br/>[[Synthesis materials#Hard materials|5-11★ Nano-types]]<br/>[[Synthesis materials#Wood|5-11★ Par wood]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Box drops#Clear boxes|Clear box]] || [[Kubara Wood]] || [[Synthesis materials#Metals|1-4★ -tite metals]]<br/>[[Synthesis materials#Hard materials|2-5★ Nano-types]]<br/>[[Synthesis materials#Wood|2-5★ Par wood]] || [[Synthesis materials#Metals|1-7★ -tite metals]]<br/>[[Synthesis materials#Hard materials|2-8★ Nano-types]]<br/>[[Synthesis materials#Wood|2-8★ Par wood]] || [[Synthesis materials#Metals|1-7★ -tite metals]]<br/>[[Synthesis materials#Hard materials|2-8★ Nano-types]]<br/>[[Synthesis materials#Wood|2-8★ Par wood]] || [[Synthesis materials#Metals|1-10★ -tite metals]]<br/>[[Synthesis materials#Hard materials|2-11★ Nano-types]]<br/>[[Synthesis materials#Wood|2-11★ Par wood]] || [[Synthesis materials#Metals|4-10★ -tite metals]]<br/>[[Synthesis materials#Hard materials|5-11★ Nano-types]]<br/>[[Synthesis materials#Wood|5-11★ Par wood]] || | + | | [[Box drops#Clear boxes|Clear box]] || [[Kubara Wood]] || [[Synthesis materials#Metals|1-4★ -tite metals]]<br/>[[Synthesis materials#Hard materials|2-5★ Nano-types]]<br/>[[Synthesis materials#Wood|2-5★ Par wood]] || [[Synthesis materials#Metals|1-7★ -tite metals]]<br/>[[Synthesis materials#Hard materials|2-8★ Nano-types]]<br/>[[Synthesis materials#Wood|2-8★ Par wood]] || [[Synthesis materials#Metals|1-7★ -tite metals]]<br/>[[Synthesis materials#Hard materials|2-8★ Nano-types]]<br/>[[Synthesis materials#Wood|2-8★ Par wood]] || [[Synthesis materials#Metals|1-10★ -tite metals]]<br/>[[Synthesis materials#Hard materials|2-11★ Nano-types]]<br/>[[Synthesis materials#Wood|2-11★ Par wood]] || [[Synthesis materials#Metals|4-10★ -tite metals]]<br/>[[Synthesis materials#Hard materials|5-11★ Nano-types]]<br/>[[Synthesis materials#Wood|5-11★ Par wood]] || [[Azul Fire]]<br/>[[Love Inferno]] |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Area drops]] || {{Train area | special}} || {{Train area | 10}} || {{Train area | 20}} || {{Train area | 40}} || {{Train area | 80}} || {{Train area | 100}} || {{Train area | AOTI 150}} | | [[Area drops]] || {{Train area | special}} || {{Train area | 10}} || {{Train area | 20}} || {{Train area | 40}} || {{Train area | 80}} || {{Train area | 100}} || {{Train area | AOTI 150}} | ||
Revision as of 01:10, 8 May 2010
| Train Rescue ミッション名が不明 | |
|---|---|
| Start lobby | Holtes City: West District |
| Start counter | Linear Line Platform |
| End lobby | Seabed Plant Base |
| Version | Phantasy Star Universe |
| Field | Train |
| Mission type | Free mission |
| Party size | 1-6 players |
| Enemy elements | |
There has been communication of a rogue attack on a freight train, using Dilla Griena to take control of the train. Defeat the Dilla Griena!
Mission requirements and rewards
| LV | Req. LV | Enemy LV | Rank S | Rank A | Rank B | Rank C | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | |||
| C | 1 | 10+ | 350 | 8 | 225 | 5 | 112 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| B | 10 | 20+ | 625 | 13 | 412 | 8 | 200 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| A | 35 | 40+ | 1350 | 25 | 900 | 16 | 450 | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| S | 50 | 80+ | 1725 | 30 | 1150 | 20 | 575 | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| PA Fragment x1 | ||||||||||
| S2 | 60 | 100+ | 4600 | 80 | 3062 | 53 | 1525 | 26 | 0 | 0 |
| PA Fragment x2 | ||||||||||
| S3[1] | 100 | 150+ | 9950 | 170 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| PA Fragment x3 | ||||||||||
Enemy information
| Enemy name | Enemy buffs | Ele. | Mission LV C | Mission LV B | Mission LV A | Mission LV S | Mission LV S2 | Mission LV S3 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | |||
| Gohma Dilla | |
10 | 36 | 20 | 66 | 40 | 126 | 80 | 291 | 100 | 381 | 150 | 681 | |
| Gohma Methna | |
10 | 36 | 20 | 66 | 40 | 126 | 80 | 291 | 100 | 381 | 150 | 681 | |
| Rogue (Ogg) | |
10 | 24 | 20 | 44 | 40 | 84 | 80 | 194 | 100 | 254 | 150 | 454 | |
| Rogue (Jasse) | |
10 | 24 | 20 | 44 | 40 | 84 | 80 | 194 | 100 | 254 | 150 | 454 | |
| Dilla Griena | |
10 | 103 | 20 | 189 | 40 | 361 | 80 | 834 | 100 | 1092 | 150 | 1952 | |
Item drops
Enemy spawn chart
| Map route | Pattern | Block 1 details | Block 2 details | Block 3 details | Block 4 details | Rare spawn |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A-1 | Initial spawn: Rogue (Jasse) x5 |
Initial spawn: Rogue (Ogg) x3 |
Initial spawn: Rogue (Ogg) x3 |
Initial spawn: Gohma Dilla x5 |
||
| A-2 | Initial spawn: Rogue (Ogg) x3 |
Initial spawn: Rogue (Jasse) x4 |
Initial spawn: Rogue (Jasse) x2 |
Initial spawn: Gohma Methna x4 |
||
| A-3 | Initial spawn: Rogue (Ogg) x5 |
Initial spawn: Rogue (Jasse) x4 |
Initial spawn: Rogue (Jasse) x4 |
Initial spawn: Gohma Methna x4 |
||
| A-X | ||||||
| B-1 | Initial spawn: Rogue (Jasse) x3 |
Initial spawn: Rogue (Ogg) x3 |
Initial spawn: Rogue (Jasse) x4 |
Initial spawn: Gohma Methna x4 |
||
| B-2 | Initial spawn: Rogue (Ogg) x3 |
Initial spawn: Rogue (Jasse) x5 |
Initial spawn: Rogue (Jasse) x5 |
Initial spawn: Gohma Dilla x4 |
||
| B-3 | Initial spawn: Rogue (Jasse) x4 |
Initial spawn: Rogue (Ogg) x5 |
Initial spawn: Rogue (Ogg) x5 |
Initial spawn: Gohma Methna x4 |
||
| B-X | ||||||
| C-1 | Initial spawn: Rogue (Jasse) x3 |
Initial spawn: Rogue (Ogg) x3 |
Initial spawn: Rogue (Ogg) x3 |
Initial spawn: Gohma Methna x4 |
||
| C-2 | Initial spawn: Rogue (Ogg) x3 |
Initial spawn: Rogue (Jasse) x5 |
Initial spawn: Rogue (Jasse) x5 |
Initial spawn: Gohma Dilla x4 |
||
| C-3 | Initial spawn: Rogue (Jasse) x4 |
Initial spawn: Rogue (Ogg) x5 |
Initial spawn: Rogue (Ogg) x5 |
Initial spawn: Gohma Methna x4 |
||
| C-X |
- Patterns B and C: Block 1 will be identical in these two patterns, therefore the second block must be used to identify the spawn pattern. In these cases, block 1 will be a long, narrow room with a locked door at the end. An image of this room can be seen here.
Reference notes
- ↑ S3 difficulty is available only to Ambition of the Illuminus players.