If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "Duel in the Ruins"
From The re-PSUPedia
m |
m |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|Mission_type= Co-op mission | |Mission_type= Co-op mission | ||
|Enemy_elements= {{Lightning}} {{Light}} {{Neutral}} | |Enemy_elements= {{Lightning}} {{Light}} {{Neutral}} | ||
| − | |}} | + | |}}''A De Ragnus stands in the way of a team investigating a new route that may lead to the Denes RELICS central control room. Defeat the De Ragnus!'' |
| − | ''A De Ragnus stands in the way of a team investigating a new route that may lead to the Denes RELICS central control room. Defeat the De Ragnus!'' | ||
== Mission requirements and rewards == | == Mission requirements and rewards == | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
| Line 59: | Line 58: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Volfu]] || {{Crown}} || {{Lightning}} || 20 || 66 || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- | | [[Volfu]] || {{Crown}} || {{Lightning}} || 20 || 66 || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | ! colspan="13" | Rare enemy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jaggo]] || || {{Light}} || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- | | [[Jaggo]] || || {{Light}} || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | ! colspan="13" | Mini-boss | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Galvapas]] || || {{Light}} || 30 || 275 || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- | | [[Galvapas]] || || {{Light}} || 30 || 275 || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Zamvapas]] || || {{Light}} || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- | | [[Zamvapas]] || || {{Light}} || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | ! colspan="13" | Boss | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[De Ragnus]] || || {{Neutral}} || 25 || 1404 || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- | | [[De Ragnus]] || || {{Neutral}} || 25 || 1404 || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- | ||
| Line 72: | Line 77: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Enemy name !! Mission LV C !! Mission LV B !! Mission LV A !! Mission LV S !! Mission LV S2 | + | ! Enemy name !! Special drops !! Mission LV C !! Mission LV B !! Mission LV A !! Mission LV S !! Mission LV S2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Polty]] || || || || || | + | | [[Polty]] || || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Vahra]] || || || || || | + | | [[Vahra]] || || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Go Vahra]] || || || || || | + | | [[Go Vahra]] || || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Polavohra]] || || || || || | + | | [[Polavohra]] || || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Volfu]] || || || || || | + | | [[Volfu]] || || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jaggo]] || || || || || | + | | [[Jaggo]] || || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Galvapas]] || || || || || | + | | [[Galvapas]] || || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Zamvapas]] || || || || || | + | | [[Zamvapas]] || || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Normal box || || || || || | + | | Normal box || || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Boss box || [[Blaster]] || || || || | + | | Boss box || || [[Blaster]] || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Area drops]] || || || || || | + | | [[Area drops]] || || || || || || |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:11, 29 November 2007
Template:Parum missionA De Ragnus stands in the way of a team investigating a new route that may lead to the Denes RELICS central control room. Defeat the De Ragnus!
Mission requirements and rewards
| LV | Req. LV | Enemy LV | Rank S | Rank A | Rank B | Rank C | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | |||
| C | 1 | 20+ | -- | -- | 1512 | 30 | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| B | 20 | 30+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| A | 35 | 50+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| S | 55 | 80+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| PA Fragment x1 | ||||||||||
| S2 | 80 | 110+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| PA Fragment x2 | ||||||||||
Enemy information
| Enemy name | Enemy buffs | Ele. | Mission LV C | Mission LV B | Mission LV A | Mission LV S | Mission LV S2 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | |||
| Polty | |
20 | 26 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Vahra | |
20 | 44 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Vahra | |
|
20 | 66 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| Vahra | |
|
20 | 52 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| Go Vahra | |
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Go Vahra | |
|
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| Go Vahra | |
|
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| Polavohra | |
20 | 176 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Volfu | |
20 | 44 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Volfu | |
|
20 | 66 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| Rare enemy | ||||||||||||
| Jaggo | |
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Mini-boss | ||||||||||||
| Galvapas | |
30 | 275 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Zamvapas | |
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Boss | ||||||||||||
| De Ragnus | |
25 | 1404 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
Item drops
| Enemy name | Special drops | Mission LV C | Mission LV B | Mission LV A | Mission LV S | Mission LV S2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Polty | ||||||
| Vahra | ||||||
| Go Vahra | ||||||
| Polavohra | ||||||
| Volfu | ||||||
| Jaggo | ||||||
| Galvapas | ||||||
| Zamvapas | ||||||
| Normal box | ||||||
| Boss box | Blaster | |||||
| Area drops |
Enemy spawn chart
| Map route | Pattern | Block 1 initial spawn | Block 2 initial spawn | Block 3 initial spawn | Rare enemy details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A-1 | |||||
| A-2 | |||||
| A-3 | |||||
| A-X | |||||
| B-1 | |||||
| B-2 | |||||
| B-3 | |||||
| B-X | |||||
| C-1 | |||||
| C-2 | |||||
| C-3 | |||||
| C-X |