If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "Road to Rykros 2"
From The re-PSUPedia
m (→Mission requirements and rewards: Portrait) |
m |
||
| (6 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
! Meseta || Points || Meseta || Points || Meseta || Points || Meseta || Points | ! Meseta || Points || Meseta || Points || Meseta || Points || Meseta || Points | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | C || 1 || 34+ || 1870 || 19 || | + | | C || 1 || 34+ || 1870 || 19 || 1240 || 12 || 620 || 6 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | rowspan="2" | B || rowspan="2" | 50 || rowspan="2" | 48+ || 2640 || 26 || rowspan="2" | | + | | rowspan="2" | B || rowspan="2" | 50 || rowspan="2" | 48+ || 2640 || 26 || rowspan="2" | 1760 || rowspan="2" | 17 || rowspan="2" | 880 || rowspan="2" | 8 || rowspan="2" | 0 || rowspan="2" | 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" | [[Tonnio Portrait]] | | colspan="2" | [[Tonnio Portrait]] | ||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
! LV !! colspan="2" | Time !! colspan="2" | Defeated enemies !! colspan="6" | Miscellaneous requirements | ! LV !! colspan="2" | Time !! colspan="2" | Defeated enemies !! colspan="6" | Miscellaneous requirements | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | C || colspan="2" | | + | | C || colspan="2" | 5:00 remaining || colspan="2" | -- || colspan="6" | -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | B || colspan="2" | | + | | B || colspan="2" | 5:00 remaining || colspan="2" | -- || colspan="6" | -- |
|- | |- | ||
| A || colspan="2" | 14:00 remaining || colspan="2" | -- || colspan="6" | -- | | A || colspan="2" | 14:00 remaining || colspan="2" | -- || colspan="6" | -- | ||
| Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
| [[Gainozeros]] || {{Gainozeros | AOTI special}} || {{Gainozeros | AOTI 30}} || {{Gainozeros | AOTI 50}} || {{Gainozeros | AOTI 60}} | | [[Gainozeros]] || {{Gainozeros | AOTI special}} || {{Gainozeros | AOTI 30}} || {{Gainozeros | AOTI 50}} || {{Gainozeros | AOTI 60}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Box drops#Normal boxes|Normal box]] || | + | | [[Box drops#Normal boxes|Normal box]] || [[Perori Mate]]<br/>[[Shield Gum]]<br/>[[Kubara Wood]] || ? || ? || ? |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Area drops]] || {{Seabed area | AOTI special}} || {{Seabed area | AOTI 30}} || {{Seabed area | AOTI 40}} || {{Seabed area | AOTI 60}} | | [[Area drops]] || {{Seabed area | AOTI special}} || {{Seabed area | AOTI 30}} || {{Seabed area | AOTI 40}} || {{Seabed area | AOTI 60}} | ||
Latest revision as of 03:34, 20 May 2010
| Road to Rykros 2 ミッション名が不明 | |
|---|---|
| Start lobby | W. Kugu: Field Base |
| Start counter | Shuttle to HQ |
| End lobby | Clyez City: 5th Floor |
| Version | Ambition of the Illuminus |
| Field | Seabed Plant |
| Mission type | Story mission |
| Party size | 1 player |
| Enemy elements | |
Despite delays, the containment system on Moatoob passed its final inspection by Dr. Tomrain. Now the final check at the Denes RELICS is all that remains.
Mission requirements and rewards
| LV | Req. LV | Enemy LV | Rank S | Rank A | Rank B | Rank C | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | |||
| C | 1 | 34+ | 1870 | 19 | 1240 | 12 | 620 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| B | 50 | 48+ | 2640 | 26 | 1760 | 17 | 880 | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Tonnio Portrait | ||||||||||
| A | 75 | 63+ | 3470 | 35 | 2310 | 23 | 1150 | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| PA Fragment x10[1] Tonnio Portrait Edel Harp | ||||||||||
| Rank S requirements | ||||||||||
| LV | Time | Defeated enemies | Miscellaneous requirements | |||||||
| C | 5:00 remaining | -- | -- | |||||||
| B | 5:00 remaining | -- | -- | |||||||
| A | 14:00 remaining | -- | -- | |||||||
Enemy information
| Enemy name | Enemy buffs | Ele. | Mission LV C | Mission LV B | Mission LV A | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | |||
| Polty | |
34 | -- | 48 | -- | 63 | -- | |
| Volfu | |
34 | -- | 48 | -- | 63 | -- | |
| Golmoro | |
34 | -- | 48 | -- | 63 | -- | |
| Grass Assassin | |
36 | -- | 50 | -- | 65 | -- | |
| Gainozeros | |
37 | -- | 51 | -- | 66 | -- | |
| Gainozeros | |
|
37 | -- | 51 | -- | 66 | -- |
| Boss | ||||||||
| De Ragnus | |
34 | -- | 48 | -- | 63 | -- | |
Item drops
| Enemy name | Special drops | Mission LV C | Mission LV B | Mission LV A |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Polty | Acids | [B] Sucker | [B] Ripper | [B] Survivor |
| Volfu | -- | Louktore | Betatore | Rayratore |
| Golmoro | -- | Twin Sucker | Twin Ripper | [B] Ryo-Misaki |
| Grass Assassin | Assassin Edge |
Twin Ripper | Dual Stream | Dark Strauss |
| Gainozeros | -- | [B] Izlucre | [B] Blanc Grenade | [B] Bomber Noir |
| Normal box | Perori Mate Shield Gum Kubara Wood |
? | ? | ? |
| Area drops | Photon Drop Indra Thunderstone |
2-9★ ores Copernia [B] Swordoc |
3-10★ ores Copernia, Armania [B] Swordoc |
5-12★ ores Copernia, Armania, Goldania, Morbinia [B] Hanzoc |
Reference notes
- ↑ PA Fragment rewards for story missions are only awarded once per character.