If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "Foods"
From The re-PSUPedia
(→Foods: had a big dinner tonight) |
m |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
| [[Perori Mate]] || A capsule containing the necessary nutrients for a day. || {{PSU version}} || Restores 30 HP. | | [[Perori Mate]] || A capsule containing the necessary nutrients for a day. || {{PSU version}} || Restores 30 HP. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{Color-C}} rowspan=" | + | | {{Color-C}} rowspan="5" | 3★ |
| [[Chocolat]] || A bittersweet dessert made from bitter berry fruit. Wildly popular. || {{PSU version}} || Restores 30 HP. | | [[Chocolat]] || A bittersweet dessert made from bitter berry fruit. Wildly popular. || {{PSU version}} || Restores 30 HP. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Shield Gum]] || Gum that leaves the teeth sparkly clean. Wildly popular among CASTs. || {{PSU version}} || Restores 30 HP. | | [[Shield Gum]] || Gum that leaves the teeth sparkly clean. Wildly popular among CASTs. || {{PSU version}} || Restores 30 HP. | ||
| + | |- {{JP item}} | ||
| + | | [[Puyopuyo Drop]] || A mysterious, gummy candy. || {{AOTI version}} || -- | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Rarity !! Name !! Description !! Ver. !! Comments | ! Rarity !! Name !! Description !! Ver. !! Comments | ||
| Line 31: | Line 33: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Color-B}} rowspan="11" | 5★ | | {{Color-B}} rowspan="11" | 5★ | ||
| − | | [[Blizzard Pop]] || A frozen dessert that's just too cold. || {{PSU version}} || Inflicts [[ | + | | [[Blizzard Pop]] || A frozen dessert that's just too cold. || {{PSU version}} || Inflicts [[freeze]]. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bluefeeter]] || A very potent drink that can knock people off their feet. It is not, however, alcoholic. || {{PSU version}} || Inflicts [[ | + | | [[Bluefeeter]] || A very potent drink that can knock people off their feet. It is not, however, alcoholic. || {{PSU version}} || Inflicts [[confuse]]. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Burning Spicia]] || A traditional Moatoob stew, but this one is 100 times spicier than the norm. || {{PSU version}} || Inflicts [[ | + | | [[Burning Spicia]] || A traditional Moatoob stew, but this one is 100 times spicier than the norm. || {{PSU version}} || Inflicts [[stun]]. |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dogma Drop]] || A piece of candy with an evil aura surrounding it. || {{PSU version}} || Reduces HP by 5%. | | [[Dogma Drop]] || A piece of candy with an evil aura surrounding it. || {{PSU version}} || Reduces HP by 5%. | ||
| Line 49: | Line 51: | ||
| [[Ollaka Roll]] || Seasonal vegetables rolled in lightly grilled ollaka skin. A traditional Neudaiz dish. || {{PSU version}} || Restores 30 HP. | | [[Ollaka Roll]] || Seasonal vegetables rolled in lightly grilled ollaka skin. A traditional Neudaiz dish. || {{PSU version}} || Restores 30 HP. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Steamed Milk]] || A warm, relaxing taste that brings a smile to your lips. Often relaxing to the point of narcosis. || {{PSU version}} || Inflicts [[ | + | | [[Steamed Milk]] || A warm, relaxing taste that brings a smile to your lips. Often relaxing to the point of narcosis. || {{PSU version}} || Inflicts [[sleep]]. |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sweet Smell]] || It looks like food, but its smell drives most people away. Definately not for the faint of heart. || {{PSU version}} || Reduces HP by 5%. | | [[Sweet Smell]] || It looks like food, but its smell drives most people away. Definately not for the faint of heart. || {{PSU version}} || Reduces HP by 5%. | ||
| Line 67: | Line 69: | ||
|} | |} | ||
| + | == Site navigation == | ||
{{Items}} | {{Items}} | ||
Revision as of 01:28, 9 April 2010
Foods can be prepared through item synthesis or found as drops. While these do not necessarily make good recovery items, some of them do offer a few surprises when used.
Foods
| Rarity | Name | Description | Ver. | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1★ | Perori Mate | A capsule containing the necessary nutrients for a day. | |
Restores 30 HP. |
| 3★ | Chocolat | A bittersweet dessert made from bitter berry fruit. Wildly popular. | |
Restores 30 HP. |
| Grilled Hot Dog | Grilled meat, sandwiched in a bun. Handy for a quick meal on the run. | |
Restores 30 HP. | |
| Kree Mpuff | A sweet dessert with a tasty cream filling. | |
Restores 30 HP. | |
| Shield Gum | Gum that leaves the teeth sparkly clean. Wildly popular among CASTs. | |
Restores 30 HP. | |
| Puyopuyo Drop | A mysterious, gummy candy. | |
-- | |
| Rarity | Name | Description | Ver. | Comments |
| 4★ | Homemade Cake | A dessert with a simple yet heartwarming taste. | |
Restores 30 HP. |
| Koltova Noodles | Koltova noodles in a cold broth. A light, refreshing meal. | |
Restores 30 HP. | |
| Koltova Sandwich | A refreshing sandwich with smoked Koltova meat and fresh vegetables. | |
Restores 30 HP. | |
| Rice Cake | A simple yet filling traditional Neudaiz food. | |
Restores 30 HP. | |
| Spicia | A spicy stew, and a staple of Moatoob home cooking. Each home has its own distinct flavor. | |
Restores 30 HP. | |
| 5★ | Blizzard Pop | A frozen dessert that's just too cold. | |
Inflicts freeze. |
| Bluefeeter | A very potent drink that can knock people off their feet. It is not, however, alcoholic. | |
Inflicts confuse. | |
| Burning Spicia | A traditional Moatoob stew, but this one is 100 times spicier than the norm. | |
Inflicts stun. | |
| Dogma Drop | A piece of candy with an evil aura surrounding it. | |
Reduces HP by 5%. | |
| Fruit Juice | 100% fruit juice, made of fruit from all over the Gurhal system. | |
Restores 30 HP. | |
| Gourmet Chocolat | A bittersweet dessert made from bitter berry fruit. It has a refined, rich taste. | |
Restores 30 HP. | |
| Homemade Cake | A cake baked by Maya Shidow. | |
Reduces HP by 50%. | |
| Mixed Juice | Juice made of all kinds of food, from all over the Gurhal system. | |
Restores 30 HP. | |
| Ollaka Roll | Seasonal vegetables rolled in lightly grilled ollaka skin. A traditional Neudaiz dish. | |
Restores 30 HP. | |
| Steamed Milk | A warm, relaxing taste that brings a smile to your lips. Often relaxing to the point of narcosis. | |
Inflicts sleep. | |
| Sweet Smell | It looks like food, but its smell drives most people away. Definately not for the faint of heart. | |
Reduces HP by 5%. | |
| 6★ | Koltova Juice | A juice made of Koltova extract, popular on Parum. | |
Restores 30 HP. |
| Rarity | Name | Description | Ver. | Comments |
| 7★ | Gourmet Cake | A lavishly decorated yet refined and tasteful desert. | |
Restores 30 HP. |
| Groovy Juice | A juice made of slightly fermented ingredients. | |
Restores 30 HP. | |
| 9★ | Tear of Light | A tradtitional candy made from hardened tree sap. | |
Restores 70 HP. |
| Item Types |
|
Weapons | Line shields | Units | Currency | Consumable items | Foods | Traps | Grinders | Photon art disks | Clothes and parts | Remodeling tickets | Room decorations | Jukebox discs | Partner machine items | Synthesis boards | Synthesis materials |