If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "True Darkness"
From The re-PSUPedia
m (→Enemy information) |
m |
||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
| C || 1 || 15+ || -- || -- || 2075 || 44 || -- || -- || -- || -- | | C || 1 || 15+ || -- || -- || 2075 || 44 || -- || -- || -- || -- | ||
|- {{JP item}} | |- {{JP item}} | ||
| − | | B || 25 || 35+ || -- || -- || | + | | B || 25 || 35+ || -- || -- || 3900 || 73 || -- || -- || -- || -- |
|- {{JP item}} | |- {{JP item}} | ||
| A || 35 || 45+ || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- | | A || 35 || 45+ || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- | ||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP | ! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Pannon]] || || {{Dark}} || 15 || -- || 35 || | + | | [[Pannon]] || || {{Dark}} || 15 || -- || 35 || 44 || 45 || -- || x || x || x || x || x || x |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Pannon]] || {{Sword}} {{Shield}} {{Staff}} {{Boot}} || {{Dark}} || 15 || 28 || 35 || | + | | [[Pannon]] || {{Sword}} {{Shield}} {{Staff}} {{Boot}} || {{Dark}} || 15 || 28 || 35 || 63 || 45 || -- || x || x || x || x || x || x |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bel Pannon]] || || {{Dark}} || x || x || x || x || x || -- || 85 || -- || 125 || -- || 155 || -- | | [[Bel Pannon]] || || {{Dark}} || x || x || x || x || x || -- || 85 || -- || 125 || -- || 155 || -- | ||
| Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
| [[Bel Pannon]] || {{Sword}} {{Shield}} {{Staff}} {{Boot}} || {{Dark}} || x || x || x || x || x || -- || 85 || -- || 125 || -- || 155 || -- | | [[Bel Pannon]] || {{Sword}} {{Shield}} {{Staff}} {{Boot}} || {{Dark}} || x || x || x || x || x || -- || 85 || -- || 125 || -- || 155 || -- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Delsaban]] || || {{Dark}} || 15 || 34 || 35 || | + | | [[Delsaban]] || || {{Dark}} || 15 || 34 || 35 || 74 || 45 || -- || x || x || x || x || x || x |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Delsaban]] || {{Sword}} {{Shield}} {{Staff}} {{Boot}} || {{Dark}} || 15 || 48 || 35 || | + | | [[Delsaban]] || {{Sword}} {{Shield}} {{Staff}} {{Boot}} || {{Dark}} || 15 || 48 || 35 || 106 || 45 || -- || x || x || x || x || x || x |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Deljaban]] || || {{Dark}} || x || x || x || x || x || -- || 85 || -- || 125 || -- || 155 || -- | | [[Deljaban]] || || {{Dark}} || x || x || x || x || x || -- || 85 || -- || 125 || -- || 155 || -- | ||
| Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
| [[Deljaban]] || {{Sword}} {{Shield}} {{Staff}} {{Boot}} || {{Dark}} || x || x || x || x || x || -- || 85 || -- || 125 || -- || 155 || -- | | [[Deljaban]] || {{Sword}} {{Shield}} {{Staff}} {{Boot}} || {{Dark}} || x || x || x || x || x || -- || 85 || -- || 125 || -- || 155 || -- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sendillan]] || || {{Dark}} || 15 || 34 || 35 || | + | | [[Sendillan]] || || {{Dark}} || 15 || 34 || 35 || 74 || 45 || -- || 85 || -- || 125 || -- || 155 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sendillan]] || {{Crown}} || {{Dark}} || 15 || -- || 35 || -- || 45 || -- || 85 || -- || 125 || -- || 155 || -- | | [[Sendillan]] || {{Crown}} || {{Dark}} || 15 || -- || 35 || -- || 45 || -- || 85 || -- || 125 || -- || 155 || -- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Gaozoran]] || || {{Dark}} || 15 || 85 || 35 || | + | | [[Gaozoran]] || || {{Dark}} || 15 || 85 || 35 || 185 || 45 || -- || 85 || -- || 125 || -- || 155 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Gaozoran]] || {{Crown}} {{Shield}} || {{Dark}} || 15 || -- || 35 || -- || 45 || -- || 85 || -- || 125 || -- || 155 || -- | | [[Gaozoran]] || {{Crown}} {{Shield}} || {{Dark}} || 15 || -- || 35 || -- || 45 || -- || 85 || -- || 125 || -- || 155 || -- | ||
| Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
| [[Jusnagun]] || || {{Dark}} || 15 || -- || 35 || -- || 45 || -- || 85 || -- || 125 || -- || 155 || -- | | [[Jusnagun]] || || {{Dark}} || 15 || -- || 35 || -- || 45 || -- || 85 || -- || 125 || -- || 155 || -- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dilnazen]] || || {{Dark}} || 15 || 136 || 35 || | + | | [[Dilnazen]] || || {{Dark}} || 15 || 136 || 35 || 296 || 45 || -- || 85 || -- || 125 || -- || 155 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dilnazen]] || {{Sword}} {{Shield}} {{Staff}} {{Boot}} || {{Dark}} || 15 || 195|| 35 || | + | | [[Dilnazen]] || {{Sword}} {{Shield}} {{Staff}} {{Boot}} || {{Dark}} || 15 || 195|| 35 || 426 || 45 || -- || 85 || -- || 125 || -- || 155 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Carriguine]] || || {{Dark}} || 20 || -- || 40 || -- || 50 || -- || 90 || -- || 130 || -- || 160 || -- | | [[Carriguine]] || || {{Dark}} || 20 || -- || 40 || -- || 50 || -- || 90 || -- || 130 || -- || 160 || -- | ||
| Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
! colspan="15" | Boss | ! colspan="15" | Boss | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dulk Fakis|Dulk Fakis (2nd form)]] || || {{Dark}} || 20 || 1320 || 40 || | + | | [[Dulk Fakis|Dulk Fakis (2nd form)]] || || {{Dark}} || 20 || 1320 || 40 || 2520 || 50 || -- || 90 || -- || 130 || -- || 160 || -- |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 01:10, 30 March 2010
| This article contains information on content which has not yet been released outside of the Japanese PC servers. This content should be introduced to the Xbox 360 servers in a future update. |
| True Darkness ミッション名が不明 | |
|---|---|
| Start lobby | Dallgun Viewing Plaza |
| Start counter | HIVE No.3 Entrance |
| End lobby | HIVE No.3 |
| Version | Ambition of the Illuminus |
| Field | HIVE No.3 |
| Mission type | Co-op mission |
| Party size | 1-6 players (3+ recom.) |
| Enemy elements | |
The Dulk Fakis, though defeated, recovered by taking A-Photons to evolve itself. Return to the HIVE and purify the Dulk Fakis once and for all!
Mission requirements and rewards
| LV | Req. LV | Enemy LV | Rank S | Rank A | Rank B | Rank C | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | |||
| C | 1 | 15+ | -- | -- | 2075 | 44 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| B | 25 | 35+ | -- | -- | 3900 | 73 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| A | 35 | 45+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| S | 55 | 85+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| PA Fragment x1 | ||||||||||
| S2 | 80 | 125+ | 15875 | 272 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| PA Fragment x2 | ||||||||||
| S3 | 100 | 155+ | 20550 | 350 | 13700 | 233 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| PA Fragment x3 | ||||||||||
Enemy information
| Enemy name | Enemy buffs | Ele. | Mission LV C | Mission LV B | Mission LV A | Mission LV S | Mission LV S2 | Mission LV S3 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | |||
| Pannon | |
15 | -- | 35 | 44 | 45 | -- | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
| Pannon | |
|
15 | 28 | 35 | 63 | 45 | -- | x | x | x | x | x | x |
| Bel Pannon | |
x | x | x | x | x | -- | 85 | -- | 125 | -- | 155 | -- | |
| Bel Pannon | |
|
x | x | x | x | x | -- | 85 | -- | 125 | -- | 155 | -- |
| Delsaban | |
15 | 34 | 35 | 74 | 45 | -- | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
| Delsaban | |
|
15 | 48 | 35 | 106 | 45 | -- | x | x | x | x | x | x |
| Deljaban | |
x | x | x | x | x | -- | 85 | -- | 125 | -- | 155 | -- | |
| Deljaban | |
|
x | x | x | x | x | -- | 85 | -- | 125 | -- | 155 | -- |
| Sendillan | |
15 | 34 | 35 | 74 | 45 | -- | 85 | -- | 125 | -- | 155 | -- | |
| Sendillan | |
|
15 | -- | 35 | -- | 45 | -- | 85 | -- | 125 | -- | 155 | -- |
| Gaozoran | |
15 | 85 | 35 | 185 | 45 | -- | 85 | -- | 125 | -- | 155 | -- | |
| Gaozoran | |
|
15 | -- | 35 | -- | 45 | -- | 85 | -- | 125 | -- | 155 | -- |
| Jusnagun | |
15 | -- | 35 | -- | 45 | -- | 85 | -- | 125 | -- | 155 | -- | |
| Dilnazen | |
15 | 136 | 35 | 296 | 45 | -- | 85 | -- | 125 | -- | 155 | -- | |
| Dilnazen | |
|
15 | 195 | 35 | 426 | 45 | -- | 85 | -- | 125 | -- | 155 | -- |
| Carriguine | |
20 | -- | 40 | -- | 50 | -- | 90 | -- | 130 | -- | 160 | -- | |
| Rare enemy | ||||||||||||||
| Darbelan | |
20 | -- | 40 | -- | 50 | -- | 90 | -- | 130 | -- | 160 | -- | |
| Boss | ||||||||||||||
| Dulk Fakis (2nd form) | |
20 | 1320 | 40 | 2520 | 50 | -- | 90 | -- | 130 | -- | 160 | -- | |
Item drops
Enemy spawn chart
| Map route | Pattern | Block 1 details | Block 2 details | Rare spawn |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| A-1 | ||||
| A-2 | ||||
| A-3 | ||||
| A-X | ||||
| B-1 | ||||
| B-2 | ||||
| B-3 | ||||
| B-X | ||||
| C-1 | ||||
| C-2 | ||||
| C-3 | ||||
| C-X |