If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "Distant Memory"
From The re-PSUPedia
(→Item drops) |
m |
||
| Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bel Pannon]] || || {{Dark}} || x || x || x || x || 75 || -- || 100 || -- || 135 || -- || 175 || -- | | [[Bel Pannon]] || || {{Dark}} || x || x || x || x || 75 || -- || 100 || -- || 135 || -- || 175 || -- | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Galdeen]] || || {{Dark}} || 15 || 27 || 40 || -- || 75 || -- || 100 || -- || 135 || -- || 175 || -- | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Delsaban]] || || {{Dark}} || 15 || 34 || 40 || -- || x || x || x || x || x || x || x || x | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Deljaban]] || || {{Dark}} || x || x || x || x || 75 || -- || 100 || -- || 135 || -- || 175 || -- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Gaozoran]] || || {{Dark}} || 15 || 85 || 40 || -- || 75 || -- || 100 || -- || 135 || -- || 175 || -- | | [[Gaozoran]] || || {{Dark}} || 15 || 85 || 40 || -- || 75 || -- || 100 || -- || 135 || -- || 175 || -- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dilnazen]] || || {{Dark}} || 15 || 136 || 40 || -- || 75 || -- || 100 || -- || 135 || -- || 175 || -- | | [[Dilnazen]] || || {{Dark}} || 15 || 136 || 40 || -- || 75 || -- || 100 || -- || 135 || -- || 175 || -- | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[SEED-Vance]] || || {{Dark}} || 15 || 146 || 40 || -- || x || x || x || x || x || x || x || x | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[SEED-Vitace]] || || {{Dark}} || x || x || x || x || 75 || -- || 100 || -- || 135 || -- || 175 || -- | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="15" | Caves | ! colspan="15" | Caves | ||
| Line 84: | Line 94: | ||
| [[Bel Pannon]] || || {{Dark}} || x || x || x || x || 75 || -- || 100 || -- || 135 || -- || 175 || -- | | [[Bel Pannon]] || || {{Dark}} || x || x || x || x || 75 || -- || 100 || -- || 135 || -- || 175 || -- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Galdeen]] || || {{Dark}} || 15 || | + | | [[Galdeen]] || || {{Dark}} || 15 || 27 || 40 || -- || 75 || -- || 100 || -- || 135 || -- || 175 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Delsaban]] || || {{Dark}} || 15 || 34 || 40 || -- || x || x || x || x || x || x || x || x | | [[Delsaban]] || || {{Dark}} || 15 || 34 || 40 || -- || x || x || x || x || x || x || x || x | ||
| Line 94: | Line 104: | ||
| [[Gaozoran]] || || {{Dark}} || 15 || -- || 40 || -- || 75 || -- || 100 || -- || 135 || -- || 175 || -- | | [[Gaozoran]] || || {{Dark}} || 15 || -- || 40 || -- || 75 || -- || 100 || -- || 135 || -- || 175 || -- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Carriguine]] || || {{Dark}} || 15 || | + | | [[Carriguine]] || || {{Dark}} || 15 || 170 || 40 || -- || 75 || -- || 100 || -- || 135 || -- || 175 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="15" | Ruins | ! colspan="15" | Ruins | ||
| Line 102: | Line 112: | ||
| [[Deljaban]] || || {{Dark}} || x || x || x || x || 75 || -- || 100 || -- || 135 || -- || 175 || -- | | [[Deljaban]] || || {{Dark}} || x || x || x || x || 75 || -- || 100 || -- || 135 || -- || 175 || -- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Gaozoran]] || || {{Dark}} || 15 || | + | | [[Gaozoran]] || || {{Dark}} || 15 || 85 || 40 || -- || 75 || -- || 100 || -- || 135 || -- || 175 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| [[SEED-Vance]] || || {{Dark}} || 15 || -- || 40 || -- || x || x || x || x || x || x || x || x | | [[SEED-Vance]] || || {{Dark}} || 15 || -- || 40 || -- || x || x || x || x || x || x || x || x | ||
| Line 108: | Line 118: | ||
| [[SEED-Vitace]] || || {{Dark}} || x || x || x || x || 75 || -- || 100 || -- || 135 || -- || 175 || -- | | [[SEED-Vitace]] || || {{Dark}} || x || x || x || x || 75 || -- || 100 || -- || 135 || -- || 175 || -- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[SEED-Ardite]] || || {{Dark}} || 15 || | + | | [[SEED-Ardite]] || || {{Dark}} || 15 || 136 || 40 || -- || 75 || -- || 100 || -- || 135 || -- || 175 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| [[SEED-Argine]] || || {{Dark}} || 15 || 170 || 40 || -- || 75 || -- || 100 || -- || 135 || -- || 175 || -- | | [[SEED-Argine]] || || {{Dark}} || 15 || 170 || 40 || -- || 75 || -- || 100 || -- || 135 || -- || 175 || -- | ||
| Line 114: | Line 124: | ||
! colspan="15" | Rare enemy | ! colspan="15" | Rare enemy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Delnadian]] || {{Sword}} {{Shield}} || {{Dark}} || 15 || | + | | [[Delnadian]] || {{Sword}} {{Shield}} || {{Dark}} || 15 || 244 || 40 || -- || 75 || -- || 100 || -- || 135 || -- || 175 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="15" | Spacial Distortion | ! colspan="15" | Spacial Distortion | ||
| Line 209: | Line 219: | ||
| [[Dark Falz]] | | [[Dark Falz]] | ||
| [[Note Seed]]<br/>[[Container]] | | [[Note Seed]]<br/>[[Container]] | ||
| − | | [[Gudda Ribat]]<br/>[[Aldaga Sank]] | + | | [[Gudda Ribat]]<br/>[[Aldaga Sank]]<br/>[[Canara]]<br/>[B] [[Compadri]] |
| [[Kouhakanoh]] | | [[Kouhakanoh]] | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
| − | | [[Dual Streac]] | + | | [[Dual Streac]]<br/>([[Chaos Cannon]])<br/>[[Cubo Mamba]]<br/>[B] [[De Colte Line]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Halva Rafagga]]<br/>([[Black Requiem]])<br/>([[Twin Diabolic]])<br/>[[Lavis Cannon]]<br/>([[Chaos Cannon]])<br/>[B] [[Frauduke]]<br/>[B] [[Tesbra]] |
|} | |} | ||
== Enemy spawn chart == | == Enemy spawn chart == | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
| + | ! Map route !! Pattern !! Block 1 initial spawn !! Block 2 initial spawn !! Rare enemy details | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | + | | rowspan="4" | || A-1 || || || | |
| − | |||
| − | | rowspan="4" | || A-1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | A-2 | + | | A-2 || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | A-3 | + | | A-3 || || || |
|- {{Color-A}} | |- {{Color-A}} | ||
| − | | A-X | + | | A-X || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | rowspan="4" | || B-1 | + | | rowspan="4" | || B-1 || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | B-2 | + | | B-2 || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | B-3 | + | | B-3 || || || |
|- {{Color-A}} | |- {{Color-A}} | ||
| − | | B-X | + | | B-X || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | rowspan="4" | || C-1 | + | | rowspan="4" | || C-1 || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | C-2 | + | | C-2 || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | C-3 | + | | C-3 || || || |
|- {{Color-A}} | |- {{Color-A}} | ||
| − | | C-X | + | | C-X || || || |
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Free missions]] | [[Category:Free missions]] | ||
Revision as of 04:37, 21 March 2010
| This article contains information on content which has not yet been released outside of the Japanese PC servers. This content should be introduced to the Xbox 360 servers in a future update. |
| (Distant Memory) ミッション名が不明 | |
|---|---|
| Start lobby | Falz Memoria |
| Start counter | Nanotrance Vortex |
| End lobby | Dallgun Viewing Plaza |
| Version | Ambition of the Illuminus |
| Field | Nanotrance Vortex |
| Mission type | Free mission |
| Party size | 1-6 players |
| Enemy elements | |
(Falz Memoria is an area created by the memories of Dark Falz. Investigate this nanotrance vortex and find out where Dark Falz came from!)
Mission requirements and rewards
| LV | Req. LV | Enemy LV | Rank S | Rank A | Rank B | Rank C | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | |||
| C | 1 | 15+ | 2225 | 47 | 1475 | 31 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| B | 20 | 40+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| A | 45 | 75+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| S | 65 | 100+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| PA Fragment x1 | ||||||||||
| S2 | 80 | 135+ | 18275 | 313 | -- | -- | 6075 | 104 | -- | -- |
| PA Fragment x2 | ||||||||||
| S3 | 120 | 175+ | 24700 | 419 | 16450 | 279 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| PA Fragment x3 | ||||||||||
Mission details
- Block 1 of this mission is selected at random from forest, caves or mines. The second block, however, will always take place in the ruins.
Enemy information
| Enemy name | Enemy buffs | Ele. | Mission LV C | Mission LV B | Mission LV A | Mission LV S | Mission LV S2 | Mission LV S3 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | |||
| Forest | ||||||||||||||
| Pannon | |
15 | 20 | 40 | -- | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
| Bel Pannon | |
x | x | x | x | 75 | -- | 100 | -- | 135 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Galdeen | |
15 | 27 | 40 | -- | 75 | -- | 100 | -- | 135 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Delsaban | |
15 | 34 | 40 | -- | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
| Deljaban | |
x | x | x | x | 75 | -- | 100 | -- | 135 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Gaozoran | |
15 | 85 | 40 | -- | 75 | -- | 100 | -- | 135 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Dilnazen | |
15 | 136 | 40 | -- | 75 | -- | 100 | -- | 135 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| SEED-Vance | |
15 | 146 | 40 | -- | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
| SEED-Vitace | |
x | x | x | x | 75 | -- | 100 | -- | 135 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Caves | ||||||||||||||
| Pannon | |
15 | -- | 40 | -- | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
| Bel Pannon | |
x | x | x | x | 75 | -- | 100 | -- | 135 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Galdeen | |
15 | -- | 40 | -- | 75 | -- | 100 | -- | 135 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Delsaban | |
15 | 34 | 40 | -- | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
| Deljaban | |
x | x | x | x | 75 | -- | 100 | -- | 135 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Delp Slami | |
15 | -- | 40 | -- | 75 | -- | 100 | -- | 135 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Dilnazen | |
15 | -- | 40 | -- | 75 | -- | 100 | -- | 135 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Zasharogan | |
15 | -- | 40 | -- | 75 | -- | 100 | -- | 135 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Mines | ||||||||||||||
| Pannon | |
15 | -- | 40 | -- | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
| Bel Pannon | |
x | x | x | x | 75 | -- | 100 | -- | 135 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Galdeen | |
15 | 27 | 40 | -- | 75 | -- | 100 | -- | 135 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Delsaban | |
15 | 34 | 40 | -- | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
| Deljaban | |
x | x | x | x | 75 | -- | 100 | -- | 135 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Orcdillan | |
15 | -- | 40 | -- | 75 | -- | 100 | -- | 135 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Gaozoran | |
15 | -- | 40 | -- | 75 | -- | 100 | -- | 135 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Carriguine | |
15 | 170 | 40 | -- | 75 | -- | 100 | -- | 135 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Ruins | ||||||||||||||
| Delsaban | |
15 | 34 | 40 | -- | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
| Deljaban | |
x | x | x | x | 75 | -- | 100 | -- | 135 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Gaozoran | |
15 | 85 | 40 | -- | 75 | -- | 100 | -- | 135 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| SEED-Vance | |
15 | -- | 40 | -- | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
| SEED-Vitace | |
x | x | x | x | 75 | -- | 100 | -- | 135 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| SEED-Ardite | |
15 | 136 | 40 | -- | 75 | -- | 100 | -- | 135 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| SEED-Argine | |
15 | 170 | 40 | -- | 75 | -- | 100 | -- | 135 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Rare enemy | ||||||||||||||
| Delnadian | |
|
15 | 244 | 40 | -- | 75 | -- | 100 | -- | 135 | -- | 175 | -- |
| Spacial Distortion | ||||||||||||||
| Dark Falz | |
20 | 880 | 45 | -- | 80 | -- | 105 | -- | 140 | -- | 180 | -- | |
Item drops
Enemy spawn chart
| Map route | Pattern | Block 1 initial spawn | Block 2 initial spawn | Rare enemy details |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| A-1 | ||||
| A-2 | ||||
| A-3 | ||||
| A-X | ||||
| B-1 | ||||
| B-2 | ||||
| B-3 | ||||
| B-X | ||||
| C-1 | ||||
| C-2 | ||||
| C-3 | ||||
| C-X |
