If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "Foods"
From The re-PSUPedia
(replacing foods chart with one from Consumable items) |
(→Foods: had a big dinner tonight) |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Color-C}} rowspan="4" | 3★ | | {{Color-C}} rowspan="4" | 3★ | ||
| − | | [[Chocolat]] || A bittersweet dessert made from bitter berry fruit. Wildly popular. || {{PSU version}} || | + | | [[Chocolat]] || A bittersweet dessert made from bitter berry fruit. Wildly popular. || {{PSU version}} || Restores 30 HP. |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Grilled Hot Dog]] || Grilled meat, sandwiched in a bun. Handy for a quick meal on the run. || {{PSU version}} || Restores 30 HP. | | [[Grilled Hot Dog]] || Grilled meat, sandwiched in a bun. Handy for a quick meal on the run. || {{PSU version}} || Restores 30 HP. | ||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
| [[Rice Cake]] || A simple yet filling traditional Neudaiz food. || {{PSU version}} || Restores 30 HP. | | [[Rice Cake]] || A simple yet filling traditional Neudaiz food. || {{PSU version}} || Restores 30 HP. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Spicia]] || A spicy stew, and a staple of Moatoob home cooking. Each home has its own distinct flavor. || {{PSU version}} || | + | | [[Spicia]] || A spicy stew, and a staple of Moatoob home cooking. Each home has its own distinct flavor. || {{PSU version}} || Restores 30 HP. |
|- | |- | ||
| {{Color-B}} rowspan="11" | 5★ | | {{Color-B}} rowspan="11" | 5★ | ||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
| [[Fruit Juice]] || 100% fruit juice, made of fruit from all over the Gurhal system. || {{PSU version}} || Restores 30 HP. | | [[Fruit Juice]] || 100% fruit juice, made of fruit from all over the Gurhal system. || {{PSU version}} || Restores 30 HP. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Gourmet Chocolat]] || A bittersweet dessert made from bitter berry fruit. It has a refined, rich taste. || {{PSU version}} || | + | | [[Gourmet Chocolat]] || A bittersweet dessert made from bitter berry fruit. It has a refined, rich taste. || {{PSU version}} || Restores 30 HP. |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Homemade Cake (5 star)|Homemade Cake]] || A cake baked by Maya Shidow. || {{PSU version}} || Reduces HP by 50%. | | [[Homemade Cake (5 star)|Homemade Cake]] || A cake baked by Maya Shidow. || {{PSU version}} || Reduces HP by 50%. | ||
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Color-A}} rowspan="2" | 7★ | | {{Color-A}} rowspan="2" | 7★ | ||
| − | | [[Gourmet Cake]] || A lavishly decorated yet refined and tasteful desert. || {{PSU version}} || | + | | [[Gourmet Cake]] || A lavishly decorated yet refined and tasteful desert. || {{PSU version}} || Restores 30 HP. |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Groovy Juice]] || A juice made of slightly fermented ingredients. || {{PSU version}} || Restores 30 HP. | | [[Groovy Juice]] || A juice made of slightly fermented ingredients. || {{PSU version}} || Restores 30 HP. | ||
Revision as of 07:16, 2 March 2010
Foods can be prepared through item synthesis or found as drops. While these do not necessarily make good recovery items, some of them do offer a few surprises when used.
Foods
| Rarity | Name | Description | Ver. | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1★ | Perori Mate | A capsule containing the necessary nutrients for a day. | |
Restores 30 HP. |
| 3★ | Chocolat | A bittersweet dessert made from bitter berry fruit. Wildly popular. | |
Restores 30 HP. |
| Grilled Hot Dog | Grilled meat, sandwiched in a bun. Handy for a quick meal on the run. | |
Restores 30 HP. | |
| Kree Mpuff | A sweet dessert with a tasty cream filling. | |
Restores 30 HP. | |
| Shield Gum | Gum that leaves the teeth sparkly clean. Wildly popular among CASTs. | |
Restores 30 HP. | |
| Rarity | Name | Description | Ver. | Comments |
| 4★ | Homemade Cake | A dessert with a simple yet heartwarming taste. | |
Restores 30 HP. |
| Koltova Noodles | Koltova noodles in a cold broth. A light, refreshing meal. | |
Restores 30 HP. | |
| Koltova Sandwich | A refreshing sandwich with smoked Koltova meat and fresh vegetables. | |
Restores 30 HP. | |
| Rice Cake | A simple yet filling traditional Neudaiz food. | |
Restores 30 HP. | |
| Spicia | A spicy stew, and a staple of Moatoob home cooking. Each home has its own distinct flavor. | |
Restores 30 HP. | |
| 5★ | Blizzard Pop | A frozen dessert that's just too cold. | |
Inflicts Freeze. |
| Bluefeeter | A very potent drink that can knock people off their feet. It is not, however, alcoholic. | |
Inflicts Confuse. | |
| Burning Spicia | A traditional Moatoob stew, but this one is 100 times spicier than the norm. | |
Inflicts Stun. | |
| Dogma Drop | A piece of candy with an evil aura surrounding it. | |
Reduces HP by 5%. | |
| Fruit Juice | 100% fruit juice, made of fruit from all over the Gurhal system. | |
Restores 30 HP. | |
| Gourmet Chocolat | A bittersweet dessert made from bitter berry fruit. It has a refined, rich taste. | |
Restores 30 HP. | |
| Homemade Cake | A cake baked by Maya Shidow. | |
Reduces HP by 50%. | |
| Mixed Juice | Juice made of all kinds of food, from all over the Gurhal system. | |
Restores 30 HP. | |
| Ollaka Roll | Seasonal vegetables rolled in lightly grilled ollaka skin. A traditional Neudaiz dish. | |
Restores 30 HP. | |
| Steamed Milk | A warm, relaxing taste that brings a smile to your lips. Often relaxing to the point of narcosis. | |
Inflicts Sleep. | |
| Sweet Smell | It looks like food, but its smell drives most people away. Definately not for the faint of heart. | |
Reduces HP by 5%. | |
| 6★ | Koltova Juice | A juice made of Koltova extract, popular on Parum. | |
Restores 30 HP. |
| Rarity | Name | Description | Ver. | Comments |
| 7★ | Gourmet Cake | A lavishly decorated yet refined and tasteful desert. | |
Restores 30 HP. |
| Groovy Juice | A juice made of slightly fermented ingredients. | |
Restores 30 HP. | |
| 9★ | Tear of Light | A tradtitional candy made from hardened tree sap. | |
Restores 70 HP. |
| Item Types |
|
Weapons | Line shields | Units | Currency | Consumable items | Foods | Traps | Grinders | Photon art disks | Clothes and parts | Remodeling tickets | Room decorations | Jukebox discs | Partner machine items | Synthesis boards | Synthesis materials |