If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "Protect the Festa 1"
From The re-PSUPedia
(Added drop templates, reward data) |
Glowithgod (talk | contribs) m (→Enemy information) |
||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP | ! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Pannon]] || || {{Dark}} || 13 || | + | | [[Pannon]] || || {{Dark}} || 13 || 18 || 27 || -- || 42 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Pannon]] || {{Shield}} {{Staff}} {{Boot}} || {{Dark}} || 13 || - | + | | [[Pannon]] || {{Shield}} {{Staff}} {{Boot}} || {{Dark}} || 13 || 14-21 || 27 || -- || 42 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Pannon]] || {{Sword}} {{Shield}} {{Staff}} {{Boot}} || {{Dark}} || 13 || | + | | [[Pannon]] || {{Sword}} {{Shield}} {{Staff}} {{Boot}} || {{Dark}} || 13 || 17 || 27 || -- || 42 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Delsaban]] || || {{Dark}} || 13 || - | + | | [[Delsaban]] || || {{Dark}} || 13 || 21-30 || 27 || -- || 42 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Delsaban]] || {{Sword}} {{Shield}} {{Staff}} {{Boot}} || {{Dark}} || 13 || | + | | [[Delsaban]] || {{Sword}} {{Shield}} {{Staff}} {{Boot}} || {{Dark}} || 13 || 43 || 27 || -- || 42 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Special Ops (Solda)]] || || {{Neutral}} || 13 || - | + | | [[Special Ops (Solda)]] || || {{Neutral}} || 13 || 29-42 || 27 || -- || 42 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sendillan]] || || {{Dark}} || 13 || - | + | | [[Sendillan]] || || {{Dark}} || 13 || 21-30 || 27 || -- || 42 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sendillan]] || {{Crown}} || {{Dark}} || 13 || | + | | [[Sendillan]] || {{Crown}} || {{Dark}} || 13 || 45 || 27 || -- || 42 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Gaozoran]] || || {{Dark}} || 13 || - | + | | [[Gaozoran]] || || {{Dark}} || 13 || 52-75 || 27 || -- || 42 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Gaozoran]] || {{Shield}} || {{Dark}} || 13 || -- || 27 || -- || 42 || -- | | [[Gaozoran]] || {{Shield}} || {{Dark}} || 13 || -- || 27 || -- || 42 || -- | ||
| Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
| [[Gaozoran]] || {{Crown}} {{Shield}} || {{Dark}} || 13 || -- || 27 || -- || 42 || -- | | [[Gaozoran]] || {{Crown}} {{Shield}} || {{Dark}} || 13 || -- || 27 || -- || 42 || -- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dilnazen]] || || {{Dark}} || 13 || - | + | | [[Dilnazen]] || || {{Dark}} || 13 || 84-120 || 27 || -- || 42 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dilnazen]] || {{Sword}} {{Shield}} {{Staff}} {{Boot}} || {{Dark}} || 13 || | + | | [[Dilnazen]] || {{Sword}} {{Shield}} {{Staff}} {{Boot}} || {{Dark}} || 13 || 172 || 27 || -- || 42 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[SEED-Vance]] || || {{Dark}} || 13 || | + | | [[SEED-Vance]] || || {{Dark}} || 13 || 129 || 27 || -- || 42 || -- |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 01:08, 3 May 2009
| Protect the Festa 1 ミッション名が不明 | |
|---|---|
| Start lobby | Clyez City: 5th Floor |
| Start counter | GUARDIANS HQ |
| End lobby | Agata Islands: Base D |
| Version | Phantasy Star Universe |
| Field | Agata Islands |
| Mission type | Story mission |
| Party size | 1 player |
| Enemy elements | |
Mission requirements and rewards
| LV | Req. LV | Enemy LV | Rank S | Rank A | Rank B | Rank C | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | |||
| C | 1 | 13+ | 155 | 5 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| B | 35 | 27+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| A | 60 | 42+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| PA Fragment x10[1] | ||||||||||
| Rank S requirements | ||||||||||
| LV | Time | Defeated enemies | Miscellaneous requirements | |||||||
| C | ? | 72 enemies | -- | |||||||
| B | 15:30 (?) | 72 enemies | -- | |||||||
| A | 17:30 | 72 enemies | -- | |||||||
Enemy information
| Enemy name | Enemy buffs | Ele. | Mission LV C | Mission LV B | Mission LV A | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | |||
| Pannon | |
13 | 18 | 27 | -- | 42 | -- | |
| Pannon | |
|
13 | 14-21 | 27 | -- | 42 | -- |
| Pannon | |
|
13 | 17 | 27 | -- | 42 | -- |
| Delsaban | |
13 | 21-30 | 27 | -- | 42 | -- | |
| Delsaban | |
|
13 | 43 | 27 | -- | 42 | -- |
| Special Ops (Solda) | |
13 | 29-42 | 27 | -- | 42 | -- | |
| Sendillan | |
13 | 21-30 | 27 | -- | 42 | -- | |
| Sendillan | |
|
13 | 45 | 27 | -- | 42 | -- |
| Gaozoran | |
13 | 52-75 | 27 | -- | 42 | -- | |
| Gaozoran | |
|
13 | -- | 27 | -- | 42 | -- |
| Gaozoran | |
|
13 | -- | 27 | -- | 42 | -- |
| Dilnazen | |
13 | 84-120 | 27 | -- | 42 | -- | |
| Dilnazen | |
|
13 | 172 | 27 | -- | 42 | -- |
| SEED-Vance | |
13 | 129 | 27 | -- | 42 | -- | |
Item drops
Strategy
It is recommended that you run this trial in C difficulty and get used to its route. The time limit in this trial is tight and you will probably have a slim chance for S rank if you get lost at all.
Another quick note is that a key spawns only after destroying a poison trap near the end of block 1.
Reference notes
- ↑ PA Fragment rewards for story missions are only awarded once per character.
