If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "The Magashi Plan (event mission)"
From The re-PSUPedia
m (→Item drops) |
m (→Item drops) |
||
| Line 188: | Line 188: | ||
| [[Carriguine]] || {{Carriguine | AOTI special}} || {{Carriguine | AOTI 30}} || {{Carriguine | AOTI 80}} || {{Carriguine | AOTI 150}} | | [[Carriguine]] || {{Carriguine | AOTI special}} || {{Carriguine | AOTI 30}} || {{Carriguine | AOTI 80}} || {{Carriguine | AOTI 150}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Box drops#Special boxes|Special box]] || [[Megisphere]] || [[Del Jagnus]]<br/>[[Deljabaner]]<br/>[[Synthesis materials#Wood|2-5★ Mot. wood]]<br/>[[Synthesis materials#Metals|1-7★ -ian metals]]<br/>[[Synthesis materials#Metals|1-7★ -ium metals]]<br/>[[Copernia]], [[Olpad]] || [[Del Jagnus]]<br/>[[Deljabaner]]<br/>[[Synthesis materials#Wood|8-11★ Mot. wood]]<br/>[[Synthesis materials#Metals|7-10★ -ian metals]]<br/>[[Synthesis materials#Metals|7-10★ -ium metals]]<br/>[[Copernia]] || [[Del Jagnus+]]<br/>[[Deljabaner+]] | + | | [[Box drops#Special boxes|Special box]] || [[Megisphere]] || [[Del Jagnus]]<br/>[[Deljabaner]]<br/>[[Synthesis materials#Wood|2-5★ Mot. wood]]<br/>[[Synthesis materials#Metals|1-7★ -ian metals]]<br/>[[Synthesis materials#Metals|1-7★ -ium metals]]<br/>[[Copernia]], [[Olpad]] || [[Del Jagnus]]<br/>[[Deljabaner]]<br/>[[Synthesis materials#Wood|8-11★ Mot. wood]]<br/>[[Synthesis materials#Metals|7-10★ -ian metals]]<br/>[[Synthesis materials#Metals|7-10★ -ium metals]]<br/>[[Copernia]], [[Olpad]] || [[Del Jagnus+]]<br/>[[Deljabaner+]]<br/>[[Synthesis materials#Wood|8-11★ Mot. wood]]<br/>[[Synthesis materials#Metals|7-10★ -ian metals]]<br/>[[Synthesis materials#Metals|7-10★ -ium metals]]<br/>[[Copernia]], [[Olpad]] |
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="5" | Block C-2 | ! colspan="5" | Block C-2 | ||
| Line 198: | Line 198: | ||
| [[Bil De Melan]] || {{Bil De Melan | AOTI special}} || {{Bil De Melan | AOTI 30}} || {{Bil De Melan | AOTI 80}} || {{Bil De Melan | AOTI 150}} | | [[Bil De Melan]] || {{Bil De Melan | AOTI special}} || {{Bil De Melan | AOTI 30}} || {{Bil De Melan | AOTI 80}} || {{Bil De Melan | AOTI 150}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Box drops#Special boxes|Special box]] || [[Megisphere]] || [[Del Jagnus]]<br/>[[Deljabaner]] || [[Del Jagnus]]<br/>[[Deljabaner]] || [[Del Jagnus+]]<br/>[[Deljabaner+]] | + | | [[Box drops#Special boxes|Special box]] || [[Megisphere]] || [[Del Jagnus]]<br/>[[Deljabaner]] || [[Del Jagnus]]<br/>[[Deljabaner]] || [[Del Jagnus+]]<br/>[[Deljabaner+]]<br/>[[Copernia]], [[Goldania]] |
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="5" | Central area | ! colspan="5" | Central area | ||
Revision as of 13:37, 26 April 2009
| |
This article pertains to a mission which was available only during the limited-time event Shred the Darkness. |
| The Magashi Plan ミッション名が不明 | |
|---|---|
| Start lobby | Clyez City: 5th Floor |
| Start counter | GUARDIANS HQ |
| End lobby | Clyez City: 5th Floor |
| Version | Ambition of the Illuminus |
| Field | Former AMF Facility |
| Mission type | Event mission |
| Party size | 1 player |
| Enemy elements | |
While the SEED eradication missions are underway, someone thought to be Magashi was sighted on Moatoob. The GIS has been assigned to investigate.
Mission requirements and rewards
| LV | Req. LV |
Req. Megi- spheres |
Enemy LV |
Rank S | Rank A | Rank B | Rank C | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | ||||
| C | 1 | 5 | 25+ | There are no Meseta or MP rewards associated with this mission. | |||||||
| B | 50 | 10 | 80+ | ||||||||
| A | 100 | 15 | 150+ | ||||||||
Mission details
- This article pertains to the version of The Magashi Plan which will be available only during Shred the Darkness. For the post-event version of the mission, please see The Magashi Plan (side story mission).
- As with any other story mission, Scape Dolls cannot be used. The mission will end in failure if you are incapacitated.
- In the enemy and drop charts below, cells which are grayed out represent enemies that will be released as new routes are unlocked. Not all routes are available currently.
- A new path was added with update 075 on April 24, 2009. This addition granted access to block C-2 by taking the left route, previously blocked by a laser fence with no key available to unlock it.
Enemy information
| Enemy name | Enemy buffs | Ele. | Mission LV C | Mission LV B | Mission LV A | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | |||
| Block A-1 | ||||||||
| Nava Ludda | |
25 | 64 | 80 | 232 | 160 | -- | |
| Nava Ludda | |
|
25 | 96 | 80 | -- | 160 | -- |
| Delp Slami | |
25 | 129 | 80 | 465 | 160 | -- | |
| Drua Gohra | |
26 | 504 | 81 | 1773 | 161 | -- | |
| Block A-2 | ||||||||
| Jusnagun | |
27 | 487 | 82 | -- | 162 | -- | |
| Bafal Bragga | |
27 | 522 | 82 | 1800 | 162 | -- | |
| Bafal Bragga | |
|
27 | 751 | 82 | 2592 | 162 | -- |
| Block B-1 | ||||||||
| Nava Ludda | |
26 | 84 | 81 | 295 | 161 | -- | |
| Nava Ludda | |
|
26 | 126 | 81 | -- | 161 | -- |
| Zoona | |
28 | 225 | 83 | 761 | 163 | -- | |
| Zoona | |
|
28 | 337 | 83 | 1141 | 163 | -- |
| Dilnazen | |
28 | 600 | 83 | 2030 | 163 | -- | |
| Dilnazen | |
|
28 | 864 | 83 | 2923 | 163 | -- |
| Block B-2 | ||||||||
| Galdeen | |
29 | 124 | 84 | 412 | 164 | -- | |
| Vanda | |
29 | 155 | x | x | x | x | |
| Vanda | |
|
29 | 186 | x | x | x | x |
| Vanda | |
|
29 | 223 | x | x | x | x |
| Vanda | |
|
29 | 334 | x | x | x | x |
| Vanda Merha | |
x | x | 84 | -- | 164 | -- | |
| Vanda Merha | |
|
x | x | 84 | -- | 164 | -- |
| Vanda Merha | |
|
x | x | 84 | -- | 164 | -- |
| Vanda Merha | |
|
x | x | 84 | -- | 164 | -- |
| Rare enemy | ||||||||
| Jaggo | |
29 | -- | 84 | -- | 154 | -- | |
| Block C-1 | ||||||||
| Vanda Orga | |
30 | -- | 85 | -- | 165 | -- | |
| Vanda Orga | |
|
30 | -- | 85 | -- | 165 | -- |
| Vanda Orga | |
|
30 | -- | 85 | -- | 165 | -- |
| Bil De Vear | |
32 | -- | 87 | -- | 167 | -- | |
| Carriguine | |
32 | -- | 87 | -- | 167 | -- | |
| Block C-2 | ||||||||
| Bil De Vear | |
33 | 700 | 88 | 2180 | 168 | -- | |
| Bil De Vear | |
|
33 | 1008 | 88 | 3139 | 168 | -- |
| Carriguine | |
33 | 875 | 88 | 2725 | 168 | -- | |
| Rare enemy | ||||||||
| Bil De Melan | |
33 | -- | 88 | -- | 168 | -- | |
| Central area | ||||||||
| Galdeen | |
31 | -- | 86 | -- | 166 | -- | |
| Gaozoran | |
34 | -- | 89 | -- | 169 | -- | |
| Gaozoran | |
|
34 | -- | 89 | -- | 169 | -- |
| Gaozoran | |
|
34 | -- | 89 | -- | 169 | -- |
| Renvolt Magashi | |
35 | -- | 90 | 5376 | 170 | -- | |
| SEED-Argine | |
35 | -- | 90 | -- | 170 | -- | |
