If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "Protect the Festa 1"
From The re-PSUPedia
m |
(Added drop templates, reward data) |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|Mission type= Story mission | |Mission type= Story mission | ||
|Party= 1 player | |Party= 1 player | ||
| − | |Enemy elements= {{ | + | |Enemy elements= {{Neutral}} {{Dark}} |
}}''The GUARDIANS are in charge of security for the annual Holy Light Festa. Laia's team will travel to Neudaiz to accommodate this.'' | }}''The GUARDIANS are in charge of security for the annual Holy Light Festa. Laia's team will travel to Neudaiz to accommodate this.'' | ||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
! Meseta || Points || Meseta || Points || Meseta || Points || Meseta || Points | ! Meseta || Points || Meseta || Points || Meseta || Points || Meseta || Points | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | C || 1 || 13+ || | + | | C || 1 || 13+ || 155 || 5 || -- || -- || -- || -- || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| B || 35 || 27+ || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || 0 || 0 | | B || 35 || 27+ || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP | ! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Pannon]] || || {{Dark}} || | + | | [[Pannon]] || || {{Dark}} || 13 || -- || 27 || -- || 42 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Pannon]] || {{Shield}} {{Staff}} {{Boot}} || {{Dark}} || | + | | [[Pannon]] || {{Shield}} {{Staff}} {{Boot}} || {{Dark}} || 13 || -- || 27 || -- || 42 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Pannon]] || {{Sword}} {{Shield}} {{Staff}} {{Boot}} || {{Dark}} || | + | | [[Pannon]] || {{Sword}} {{Shield}} {{Staff}} {{Boot}} || {{Dark}} || 13 || -- || 27 || -- || 42 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Delsaban]] || || {{Dark}} || | + | | [[Delsaban]] || || {{Dark}} || 13 || -- || 27 || -- || 42 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Delsaban]] || {{Sword}} {{Shield}} {{Staff}} {{Boot}} || {{Dark}} || | + | | [[Delsaban]] || {{Sword}} {{Shield}} {{Staff}} {{Boot}} || {{Dark}} || 13 || -- || 27 || -- || 42 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Special Ops (Solda)]] || || {{Neutral}} || 13 || -- || 27 || -- || 42 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sendillan]] || | + | | [[Sendillan]] || || {{Dark}} || 13 || -- || 27 || -- || 42 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Sendillan]] || {{Crown}} || {{Dark}} || 13 || -- || 27 || -- || 42 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Gaozoran]] || | + | | [[Gaozoran]] || || {{Dark}} || 13 || -- || 27 || -- || 42 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Gaozoran]] || | + | | [[Gaozoran]] || {{Shield}} || {{Dark}} || 13 || -- || 27 || -- || 42 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Gaozoran]] || {{Crown}} {{Shield}} || {{Dark}} || 13 || -- || 27 || -- || 42 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dilnazen]] || | + | | [[Dilnazen]] || || {{Dark}} || 13 || -- || 27 || -- || 42 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Dilnazen]] || {{Sword}} {{Shield}} {{Staff}} {{Boot}} || {{Dark}} || 13 || -- || 27 || -- || 42 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[SEED-Vance]] || || {{Dark}} || 13 || -- || 27 || -- || 42 || -- |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
! Enemy name !! Special drops !! Mission LV C !! Mission LV B !! Mission LV A | ! Enemy name !! Special drops !! Mission LV C !! Mission LV B !! Mission LV A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Pannon]] || || || || | + | | [[Pannon]] || {{Pannon | special}} || {{Pannon | 10}} || {{Pannon | 20}} || {{Pannon | 40}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Delsaban]] || || || || | + | | [[Delsaban]] || {{Delsaban | special}} || {{Delsaban | 10}} || {{Delsaban | 20}} || {{Delsaban | 40}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Special Ops (Solda)]] || {{Special Ops (Solda) | special}} || {{Special Ops (Solda) | 10}} || {{Special Ops (Solda) | 20}} || {{Special Ops (Solda) | 40}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Sendillan]] || {{Sendillan | special}} || {{Sendillan | 10}} || {{Sendillan | 20}} || {{Sendillan | 40}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Gaozoran]] || {{Gaozoran | special}} || {{Gaozoran | 10}} || {{Gaozoran | 20}} || {{Gaozoran | 40}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Dilnazen]] || {{Dilnazen | special}} || {{Dilnazen | 10}} || {{Dilnazen | 20}} || {{Dilnazen | 40}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[SEED-Vance]] || {{SEED-Vance | special}} || {{SEED-Vance | 10}} || {{SEED-Vance | 20}} || {{SEED-Vance | 40}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Box drops#Normal boxes|Normal box]] || || || || | + | | [[Box drops#Normal boxes|Normal box]] || {{Islands box | special}} || {{Islands box | 10}} || {{Islands box | 20}} || {{Islands box | 40}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Area drops]] || || || || | + | | [[Area drops]] || {{Islands area | special}} || {{Islands area | 10}} || {{Islands area | 20}} || {{Islands area | 40}} |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:31, 20 December 2008
| Protect the Festa 1 ミッション名が不明 | |
|---|---|
| Start lobby | Clyez City: 5th Floor |
| Start counter | GUARDIANS HQ |
| End lobby | Agata Islands: Base D |
| Version | Phantasy Star Universe |
| Field | Agata Islands |
| Mission type | Story mission |
| Party size | 1 player |
| Enemy elements | |
Mission requirements and rewards
| LV | Req. LV | Enemy LV | Rank S | Rank A | Rank B | Rank C | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | |||
| C | 1 | 13+ | 155 | 5 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| B | 35 | 27+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| A | 60 | 42+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| PA Fragment x10[1] | ||||||||||
| Rank S requirements | ||||||||||
| LV | Time | Defeated enemies | Miscellaneous requirements | |||||||
| C | ? | 72 enemies | -- | |||||||
| B | 15:30 (?) | 72 enemies | -- | |||||||
| A | 17:30 | 72 enemies | -- | |||||||
Enemy information
| Enemy name | Enemy buffs | Ele. | Mission LV C | Mission LV B | Mission LV A | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | |||
| Pannon | |
13 | -- | 27 | -- | 42 | -- | |
| Pannon | |
|
13 | -- | 27 | -- | 42 | -- |
| Pannon | |
|
13 | -- | 27 | -- | 42 | -- |
| Delsaban | |
13 | -- | 27 | -- | 42 | -- | |
| Delsaban | |
|
13 | -- | 27 | -- | 42 | -- |
| Special Ops (Solda) | |
13 | -- | 27 | -- | 42 | -- | |
| Sendillan | |
13 | -- | 27 | -- | 42 | -- | |
| Sendillan | |
|
13 | -- | 27 | -- | 42 | -- |
| Gaozoran | |
13 | -- | 27 | -- | 42 | -- | |
| Gaozoran | |
|
13 | -- | 27 | -- | 42 | -- |
| Gaozoran | |
|
13 | -- | 27 | -- | 42 | -- |
| Dilnazen | |
13 | -- | 27 | -- | 42 | -- | |
| Dilnazen | |
|
13 | -- | 27 | -- | 42 | -- |
| SEED-Vance | |
13 | -- | 27 | -- | 42 | -- | |
Item drops
Strategy
It is recommended that you run this trial in C difficulty and get used to its route. The time limit in this trial is tight and you will probably have a slim chance for S rank if you get lost at all.
Another quick note is that a key spawns only after destroying a poison trap near the end of block 1.
Reference notes
- ↑ PA Fragment rewards for story missions are only awarded once per character.
