If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "Dark Crystal Seeker"
m |
m (In this case, I was using the blue background to identify items which will not be available from the start. I've added a note on that to avoid confusion.) |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
== Exchange items == | == Exchange items == | ||
| + | The following items can be obtained by exchanging the listed number of ([[Megi-sphere|Megi-spheres]]). Items listed with a white background will be available from the release of this mission while those with a blue background will be added in a future update. | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
! Exchange items !! Required items !! Comments | ! Exchange items !! Required items !! Comments | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[PA Fragment]] x3 || ([[Megi-sphere]]) x2 || -- | | [[PA Fragment]] x3 || ([[Megi-sphere]]) x2 || -- | ||
| − | |- | + | |- |
| [[PSU Disc 18]] || ([[Megi-sphere]]) x5 || -- | | [[PSU Disc 18]] || ([[Megi-sphere]]) x5 || -- | ||
| − | |- | + | |- |
| [[PSU Disc 23]] || ([[Megi-sphere]]) x5 || -- | | [[PSU Disc 23]] || ([[Megi-sphere]]) x5 || -- | ||
|- {{JP item}} | |- {{JP item}} | ||
| − | | [[PSU Disc 53]] || ([[Megi-sphere]]) x5 || - | + | | [[PSU Disc 53]] || ([[Megi-sphere]]) x5 || Added in a mid-event update. |
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- {{JP item}} | |- {{JP item}} | ||
| + | | [[PSU Disc 58]] || ([[Megi-sphere]]) x5 || Added in a mid-event update. | ||
| + | |- | ||
| [[Mysterious Grave]] || ([[Megi-sphere]]) x10 || -- | | [[Mysterious Grave]] || ([[Megi-sphere]]) x10 || -- | ||
|- {{JP item}} | |- {{JP item}} | ||
| − | | ([[Factory Red]]) || ([[Megi-sphere]]) x15 || - | + | | ([[Factory Red]]) || ([[Megi-sphere]]) x15 || Added in a mid-event update. |
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- {{JP item}} | |- {{JP item}} | ||
| + | | ([[Factory Blue]]) || ([[Megi-sphere]]) x15 || Added in a mid-event update. | ||
| + | |- | ||
| ([[Soda Promoto]]) || ([[Megi-sphere]]) x30 || -- | | ([[Soda Promoto]]) || ([[Megi-sphere]]) x30 || -- | ||
|- {{JP item}} | |- {{JP item}} | ||
| − | | ([[Mukpromoto]]) || ([[Megi-sphere]]) x30 || - | + | | ([[Mukpromoto]]) || ([[Megi-sphere]]) x30 || Added in a mid-event update. |
| − | |- | + | |- |
| ([[Ank Promoto]]) || ([[Megi-sphere]]) x30 || -- | | ([[Ank Promoto]]) || ([[Megi-sphere]]) x30 || -- | ||
| − | |- | + | |- |
| ([[Gudda Promoto]]) || ([[Megi-sphere]]) x30 || -- | | ([[Gudda Promoto]]) || ([[Megi-sphere]]) x30 || -- | ||
| − | |- | + | |- |
| ([[Zaks Promoto]]) || ([[Megi-sphere]]) x20 || -- | | ([[Zaks Promoto]]) || ([[Megi-sphere]]) x20 || -- | ||
| − | |- | + | |- |
| ([[Arza Promoto]]) || ([[Megi-sphere]]) x30 || -- | | ([[Arza Promoto]]) || ([[Megi-sphere]]) x30 || -- | ||
| − | |- | + | |- |
| ([[Vish Promoto]]) || ([[Megi-sphere]]) x30 || -- | | ([[Vish Promoto]]) || ([[Megi-sphere]]) x30 || -- | ||
|- {{JP item}} | |- {{JP item}} | ||
| − | | ([[Promote Rifle]]) || ([[Megi-sphere]]) x30 || - | + | | ([[Promote Rifle]]) || ([[Megi-sphere]]) x30 || Added in a mid-event update. |
| − | |- | + | |- |
| ([[Promote Grenade]]) || ([[Megi-sphere]]) x30 || -- | | ([[Promote Grenade]]) || ([[Megi-sphere]]) x30 || -- | ||
| − | |- | + | |- |
| ([[Promote Cannon]]) || ([[Megi-sphere]]) x30 || -- | | ([[Promote Cannon]]) || ([[Megi-sphere]]) x30 || -- | ||
| − | |- | + | |- |
| ([[Promote Gun]]) || ([[Megi-sphere]]) x20 || -- | | ([[Promote Gun]]) || ([[Megi-sphere]]) x20 || -- | ||
| − | |- | + | |- |
| ([[Twin Promote Gun]]) || ([[Megi-sphere]]) x30 || -- | | ([[Twin Promote Gun]]) || ([[Megi-sphere]]) x30 || -- | ||
| − | |- | + | |- |
| ([[Promote Machinegun]]) || ([[Megi-sphere]]) x20 || -- | | ([[Promote Machinegun]]) || ([[Megi-sphere]]) x20 || -- | ||
|- {{JP item}} | |- {{JP item}} | ||
| − | | ([[Promote Duke]]) || ([[Megi-sphere]]) x20 || - | + | | ([[Promote Duke]]) || ([[Megi-sphere]]) x20 || Added in a mid-event update. |
| − | |- | + | |- |
| ([[Promora]]) || ([[Megi-sphere]]) x20 || -- | | ([[Promora]]) || ([[Megi-sphere]]) x20 || -- | ||
|- {{JP item}} | |- {{JP item}} | ||
| − | | ([[Promorod]]) || ([[Megi-sphere]]) x30 || - | + | | ([[Promorod]]) || ([[Megi-sphere]]) x30 || Added in a mid-event update. |
|- {{JP item}} | |- {{JP item}} | ||
| − | | ([[Promote Pit]]) || ([[Megi-sphere]]) x20 || - | + | | ([[Promote Pit]]) || ([[Megi-sphere]]) x20 || Added in a mid-event update. |
|- {{JP item}} | |- {{JP item}} | ||
| − | | [[Dark Wing]] || ([[Megi-sphere]]) x99 || - | + | | [[Dark Wing]] || ([[Megi-sphere]]) x99 || Added in a mid-event update. |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:34, 10 July 2008
| This article contains information on content which has not yet been released outside of the Japanese PC servers. This content should be introduced to the Xbox 360 servers in a future update. |
| (Dark Crystal Seeker) ミッション名が不明 | |
|---|---|
| Start lobby | Clyez City: 5th Floor |
| Start counter | GUARDIANS HQ |
| End lobby | Clyez City: 5th Floor |
| Version | Ambition of the Illuminus |
| Mission type | Event mission |
Mission details
This item exchange mission is part of the event (Shred the Darkness). You will be able to trade in the (Megi-spheres) you find during the event for all sorts of rare items.
Exchange items
The following items can be obtained by exchanging the listed number of (Megi-spheres). Items listed with a white background will be available from the release of this mission while those with a blue background will be added in a future update.
| Exchange items | Required items | Comments |
|---|---|---|
| PA Fragment x3 | (Megi-sphere) x2 | -- |
| PSU Disc 18 | (Megi-sphere) x5 | -- |
| PSU Disc 23 | (Megi-sphere) x5 | -- |
| PSU Disc 53 | (Megi-sphere) x5 | Added in a mid-event update. |
| PSU Disc 58 | (Megi-sphere) x5 | Added in a mid-event update. |
| Mysterious Grave | (Megi-sphere) x10 | -- |
| (Factory Red) | (Megi-sphere) x15 | Added in a mid-event update. |
| (Factory Blue) | (Megi-sphere) x15 | Added in a mid-event update. |
| (Soda Promoto) | (Megi-sphere) x30 | -- |
| (Mukpromoto) | (Megi-sphere) x30 | Added in a mid-event update. |
| (Ank Promoto) | (Megi-sphere) x30 | -- |
| (Gudda Promoto) | (Megi-sphere) x30 | -- |
| (Zaks Promoto) | (Megi-sphere) x20 | -- |
| (Arza Promoto) | (Megi-sphere) x30 | -- |
| (Vish Promoto) | (Megi-sphere) x30 | -- |
| (Promote Rifle) | (Megi-sphere) x30 | Added in a mid-event update. |
| (Promote Grenade) | (Megi-sphere) x30 | -- |
| (Promote Cannon) | (Megi-sphere) x30 | -- |
| (Promote Gun) | (Megi-sphere) x20 | -- |
| (Twin Promote Gun) | (Megi-sphere) x30 | -- |
| (Promote Machinegun) | (Megi-sphere) x20 | -- |
| (Promote Duke) | (Megi-sphere) x20 | Added in a mid-event update. |
| (Promora) | (Megi-sphere) x20 | -- |
| (Promorod) | (Megi-sphere) x30 | Added in a mid-event update. |
| (Promote Pit) | (Megi-sphere) x20 | Added in a mid-event update. |
| Dark Wing | (Megi-sphere) x99 | Added in a mid-event update. |
Remember that only (Megi-spheres) can be used to exchange for items in this mission. However, any Megi-photons or (Megi-drops) you collect can be converted up to (Megi-spheres). You can also convert (Megi-drops) down to Megi-photons. The following table illustrates the conversion method and rates.
| Required items | Conversion |
|---|---|
| Megi-photon x10 | (Megi-drop) x1 |
| (Megi-drop) x10 | (Megi-sphere) x1 |
| (Megi-drop) x1 | Megi-photon x5 |
