If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "Dark Crystal Seeker"
From The re-PSUPedia
m |
|||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
| ([[Megi-drop]]) x10 || ([[Megi-sphere]]) x1 | | ([[Megi-drop]]) x10 || ([[Megi-sphere]]) x1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | ([[Megi-drop]]) x1 || | + | | ([[Megi-drop]]) x1 || [[Megi-photon]] x5 |
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Item exchange missions]] | [[Category:Item exchange missions]] | ||
[[Category:Event missions]] | [[Category:Event missions]] | ||
Revision as of 20:22, 27 June 2008
| This article contains information on content which has not yet been released outside of the Japanese PC servers. This content should be introduced to the Xbox 360 servers in a future update. |
| (Dark Crystal Seeker) ミッション名が不明 | |
|---|---|
| Start lobby | Clyez City: 5th Floor |
| Start counter | GUARDIANS HQ |
| End lobby | Clyez City: 5th Floor |
| Version | Ambition of the Illuminus |
| Mission type | Event mission |
Mission details
This item exchange mission is part of the event (Shred the Darkness). You will be able to trade in the (Megi-spheres) you find during the event for all sorts of rare items.
Exchange items
| Exchange items | Required items | Comments |
|---|---|---|
| PA Fragment x3 | (Megi-sphere) x2 | -- |
| PSU Disc 18 | (Megi-sphere) x5 | -- |
| PSU Disc 23 | (Megi-sphere) x5 | -- |
| Mysterious Grave | (Megi-sphere) x10 | -- |
| (Soda Promoto) | (Megi-sphere) x30 | -- |
| (Ank Promoto) | (Megi-sphere) x30 | -- |
| (Gudda Promoto) | (Megi-sphere) x30 | -- |
| (Zaks Promoto) | (Megi-sphere) x20 | -- |
| (Arza Promoto) | (Megi-sphere) x30 | -- |
| (Vish Promoto) | (Megi-sphere) x30 | -- |
| (Promote Grenade) | (Megi-sphere) x30 | -- |
| (Promote Cannon) | (Megi-sphere) x30 | -- |
| (Promote Gun) | (Megi-sphere) x20 | -- |
| (Twin Promote Gun) | (Megi-sphere) x30 | -- |
| (Promote Machinegun) | (Megi-sphere) x20 | -- |
| (Promora) | (Megi-sphere) x20 | -- |
Remember that only (Megi-spheres) can be used to exchange for items in this mission. However, any Megi-photons or (Megi-drops) you collect can be converted up to (Megi-spheres). You can also convert (Megi-drops) down to Megi-photons. The following table illustrates the conversion method and rates.
| Required items | Conversion |
|---|---|
| Megi-photon x10 | (Megi-drop) x1 |
| (Megi-drop) x10 | (Megi-sphere) x1 |
| (Megi-drop) x1 | Megi-photon x5 |
