If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "Duel in the Ruins"
From The re-PSUPedia
m (→Enemy spawn chart: Format update. NB: None of the pre-AOTI Parum-based mission strings have the charts yet.) |
(→Enemy spawn chart: Spawn chart update) |
||
| Line 105: | Line 105: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Map route !! Pattern !! Block 1 | + | ! Map route !! Pattern !! Block 1 details !! Block 2 details !! Rare spawn |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | rowspan="4" | || A-1 || || | + | | rowspan="4" | [[Image:DitR-A.png|thumb|200px|center|Facing northwest]] || A-1 || '''Initial spawn:'''<br>Polty x4→6<br>'''Next room:'''<br>Vahra x4 || '''Initial spawn:'''<br>Volfu x3 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | A-2 || || | + | | A-2 || '''Initial spawn:'''<br>Polty x4→6<br>'''Next room:'''<br>Volfu x4 || '''Initial spawn:'''<br>Golmoro x3 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | A-3 || || | + | | A-3 || '''Initial spawn:'''<br>Polty x4→6<br>'''Next room:'''<br>Golmoro x4 || '''Initial spawn:'''<br>Vahra x3 || |
|- {{Color-A}} | |- {{Color-A}} | ||
| − | | A-X || || || | + | | A-X || '''Initial spawn:'''<br>Polty x4→6<br>'''Next room:'''<br>Golmoro x4 || '''Initial spawn:'''<br>Vahra x3 || '''Block 2 gate warp:'''<br>Jaggo x3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | rowspan="4" | || B-1 || || | + | | rowspan="4" | [[Image:DitR-B.png|thumb|200px|center|Facing southwest]] || B-1 || '''Initial spawn:'''<br>Polty x5<br>'''Next room:'''<br>Vahra x3 || '''Initial spawn:'''<br>Volfu x3 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | B-2 || || | + | | B-2 || '''Initial spawn:'''<br>Polty x5<br>'''Next room:'''<br>Golmoro x3 || '''Initial spawn:'''<br>Vahra x3 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | B-3 || || | + | | B-3 || '''Initial spawn:'''<br>Polty x5<br>'''Next room:'''<br>Volfu x3 || '''Initial spawn:'''<br>Golmoro x3 || |
|- {{Color-A}} | |- {{Color-A}} | ||
| − | | B-X || || || | | + | | B-X || '''Initial spawn:'''<br>Polty x5<br>'''Next room:'''<br>Volfu x3 || '''Initial spawn:'''<br>{{RareY |spawn=Vahra x3+2}} || '''Block 2 gate warp:'''<br>Jaggo x3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | rowspan="4" | || C-1 || || | + | | rowspan="4" | [[Image:DitR-C.png|thumb|200px|center|Facing west]] || C-1 || '''Initial spawn:'''<br>Polty x5<br>'''Next room:'''<br>Volfu x3 || '''Initial spawn:'''<br>Golmoro x3 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | C-2 || || | + | | C-2 || '''Initial spawn:'''<br>Polty x5<br>'''Next room:'''<br>Golmoro x3 || '''Initial spawn:'''<br>Vahra x3 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | C-3 || || | + | | C-3 || '''Initial spawn:'''<br>Polty x5<br>'''Next room:'''<br>Vahra x3 || '''Initial spawn:'''<br>Volfu x3 || |
|- {{Color-A}} | |- {{Color-A}} | ||
| − | | C-X || || || | | + | | C-X || '''Initial spawn:'''<br>Polty x5<br>'''Next room:'''<br>Vahra x3 || '''Initial spawn:'''<br>{{RareY |spawn=Vahra x3+2}} || '''Block 2 gate warp:'''<br>Jaggo x3 |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:29, 29 December 2007
Template:Parum missionA De Ragnus stands in the way of a team investigating a new route that may lead to the Denes RELICS central control room. Defeat the De Ragnus!
Mission requirements and rewards
| LV | Req. LV | Enemy LV | Rank S | Rank A | Rank B | Rank C | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | |||
| C | 1 | 20+ | -- | -- | 1512 | 30 | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| B | 20 | 30+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| A | 35 | 50+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| S | 55 | 80+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| PA Fragment x1 | ||||||||||
| S2 | 80 | 110+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| PA Fragment x2 | ||||||||||
Enemy information
| Enemy name | Enemy buffs | Ele. | Mission LV C | Mission LV B | Mission LV A | Mission LV S | Mission LV S2 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | |||
| Polty | |
20 | 26 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Vahra | |
20 | 44 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Vahra | |
|
20 | 66 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| Vahra | |
|
20 | 52 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| Go Vahra | |
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Go Vahra | |
|
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| Go Vahra | |
|
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| Polavohra | |
20 | 176 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Volfu | |
20 | 44 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Volfu | |
|
20 | 66 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| Rare enemy | ||||||||||||
| Jaggo | |
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Mini-boss | ||||||||||||
| Galvapas | |
30 | 275 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Zamvapas | |
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Boss | ||||||||||||
| De Ragnus | |
25 | 1404 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
Item drops
| Enemy name | Special drops | Mission LV C | Mission LV B | Mission LV A | Mission LV S | Mission LV S2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Polty | ||||||
| Vahra | ||||||
| Go Vahra | ||||||
| Polavohra | ||||||
| Volfu | ||||||
| Jaggo | ||||||
| Galvapas | ||||||
| Zamvapas | ||||||
| Normal box | ||||||
| Boss box | Blaster | |||||
| Area drops |
Enemy spawn chart
| Map route | Pattern | Block 1 details | Block 2 details | Rare spawn |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| A-1 | Initial spawn: Polty x4→6 Next room: Vahra x4 |
Initial spawn: Volfu x3 |
||
| A-2 | Initial spawn: Polty x4→6 Next room: Volfu x4 |
Initial spawn: Golmoro x3 |
||
| A-3 | Initial spawn: Polty x4→6 Next room: Golmoro x4 |
Initial spawn: Vahra x3 |
||
| A-X | Initial spawn: Polty x4→6 Next room: Golmoro x4 |
Initial spawn: Vahra x3 |
Block 2 gate warp: Jaggo x3 | |
| B-1 | Initial spawn: Polty x5 Next room: Vahra x3 |
Initial spawn: Volfu x3 |
||
| B-2 | Initial spawn: Polty x5 Next room: Golmoro x3 |
Initial spawn: Vahra x3 |
||
| B-3 | Initial spawn: Polty x5 Next room: Volfu x3 |
Initial spawn: Golmoro x3 |
||
| B-X | Initial spawn: Polty x5 Next room: Volfu x3 |
Initial spawn: Vahra x3+2 |
Block 2 gate warp: Jaggo x3 | |
| C-1 | Initial spawn: Polty x5 Next room: Volfu x3 |
Initial spawn: Golmoro x3 |
||
| C-2 | Initial spawn: Polty x5 Next room: Golmoro x3 |
Initial spawn: Vahra x3 |
||
| C-3 | Initial spawn: Polty x5 Next room: Vahra x3 |
Initial spawn: Volfu x3 |
||
| C-X | Initial spawn: Polty x5 Next room: Vahra x3 |
Initial spawn: Vahra x3+2 |
Block 2 gate warp: Jaggo x3 |