If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "Evolution's Path (GC3 mission)"
From The re-PSUPedia
(→Item drops) |
m |
||
| (4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
__NOTOC__ | __NOTOC__ | ||
| − | {{ | + | {{JP only}} |
{{GC3 mission}} | {{GC3 mission}} | ||
{{Mission infobox | {{Mission infobox | ||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|Party= 1-6 players | |Party= 1-6 players | ||
|Enemy elements= {{Fire}} {{Ice}} {{Lightning}} {{Ground}} {{Dark}}}} | |Enemy elements= {{Fire}} {{Ice}} {{Lightning}} {{Ground}} {{Dark}}}} | ||
| − | + | {{Description | |
| + | |EN= This mission is based on an outbreak of creatures at a COG lab. Each animal has evolved to adapt to its native planet... suppress them all! | ||
| + | |JP= }} | ||
== Mission requirements and rewards == | == Mission requirements and rewards == | ||
| Line 186: | Line 188: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Box drops#Normal boxes|Normal box]] | | [[Box drops#Normal boxes|Normal box]] | ||
| − | | <!-- special --> | + | | <!-- special --> [[Blizzard Pop]]<br/>[[Tear of Light]] |
| − | | <!-- C --> | + | | <!-- C --> [[Neu Wood]], [[Neu Ash|Ash]] |
| − | | <!-- B --> | + | | <!-- B --> [[Neu Wood]], [[Neu Ash|Ash]] |
| <!-- A --> ? | | <!-- A --> ? | ||
| <!-- S --> ? | | <!-- S --> ? | ||
| − | | <!-- S2 --> | + | | <!-- S2 --> [[Neu Ash]], [[Neu Ebon|Ebon]],<br/>[[Neu Walna|Walna]] |
| − | | <!-- S3 --> | + | | <!-- S3 --> [[Neu Ebon]], [[Neu Walna|Walna]] |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Area drops]] || {{Temple area | AOTI special}} || {{Temple area | AOTI 10}} || {{Temple area | AOTI 30}} || {{Temple area | AOTI 80}} || {{Temple area | AOTI 100}} || {{Temple area | AOTI 150}} || {{Temple area | AOTI 175}} | | [[Area drops]] || {{Temple area | AOTI special}} || {{Temple area | AOTI 10}} || {{Temple area | AOTI 30}} || {{Temple area | AOTI 80}} || {{Temple area | AOTI 100}} || {{Temple area | AOTI 150}} || {{Temple area | AOTI 175}} | ||
| Line 205: | Line 207: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Box drops#Normal boxes|Normal box]] | | [[Box drops#Normal boxes|Normal box]] | ||
| − | | <!-- special --> | + | | <!-- special --> [[Halva Blastad]]<br/>[[Escudo]]<br/>[[Din De Bow]]<br/>[[BT Fragment]] |
| − | | <!-- C --> | + | | <!-- C --> -- |
| − | | <!-- B --> | + | | <!-- B --> -- |
| − | | <!-- A --> | + | | <!-- A --> -- |
| − | | <!-- S --> | + | | <!-- S --> -- |
| − | | <!-- S2 --> | + | | <!-- S2 --> -- |
| − | | <!-- S3 --> | + | | <!-- S3 --> -- |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Area drops]] || {{Temple area | AOTI special}} || {{Temple area | AOTI 10}} || {{Temple area | AOTI 30}} || {{Temple area | AOTI 80}} || {{Temple area | AOTI 100}} || {{Temple area | AOTI 150}} || {{Temple area | AOTI 175}} | | [[Area drops]] || {{Temple area | AOTI special}} || {{Temple area | AOTI 10}} || {{Temple area | AOTI 30}} || {{Temple area | AOTI 80}} || {{Temple area | AOTI 100}} || {{Temple area | AOTI 150}} || {{Temple area | AOTI 175}} | ||
| Line 230: | Line 232: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Zoal Goug]] | | [[Zoal Goug]] | ||
| − | | <!-- special --> [[BT Fragment]]<br/>[[Note Seed]] | + | | <!-- special --> [[Halva Blastad]]<br/>[[Escudo]]<br/>[[Zoal Head]]<br/>[[Din De Bow]]<br/>[[BT Fragment]]<br/>[[Note Seed]] |
| − | | <!-- C --> [[Palasra]]<br/>[[Sabre]]<br/>[[Neu Ash]]<br/>[[Ortasilica]] | + | | <!-- C --> [[Palasra]]<br/>[[Sabre]]<br/>[[B'duki Magana]]<br/>[[Mira-kikami]]<br/>[[Ageha-senba]]<br/>[[Hoza-senba]]<br/>[[Neu Ash]]<br/>[[Ortasilica]] |
| <!-- B --> [[Ripa-zashi]]<br/>[[Neu Wood]]<br/>[[Ortasilica]] | | <!-- B --> [[Ripa-zashi]]<br/>[[Neu Wood]]<br/>[[Ortasilica]] | ||
| <!-- A --> ? | | <!-- A --> ? | ||
| <!-- S --> ? | | <!-- S --> ? | ||
| <!-- S2 --> ? | | <!-- S2 --> ? | ||
| − | | <!-- S3 --> [[Caster Broom]]<br/>[[ | + | | <!-- S3 --> [[Caster Broom]]<br/>[[Rutsularod]]<br/>[[Serafi-senba]] |
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Event missions]] | [[Category:Event missions]] | ||
Latest revision as of 14:46, 14 June 2012
| This article pertains to an item, mission or other feature which is exclusive to the Japanese PC version of Phantasy Star Universe. |
| |
This article pertains to a mission which will be available only during the limited-time event GUARDIANS Chronicle 3rd. |
| Evolution's Path 進化のカタチ | |
|---|---|
| Start lobby | Clyez City: 5th Floor |
| Start counter | GUARDIANS HQ |
| End lobby | Clyez City: 5th Floor |
| Version | Ambition of the Illuminus |
| Field | VR: COG Laboratory |
| Mission type | Event mission |
| Party size | 1-6 players |
| Enemy elements | |
This mission is based on an outbreak of creatures at a COG lab. Each animal has evolved to adapt to its native planet... suppress them all!
日本語の説明文は不明。
Mission requirements and rewards
| LV | Req. LV | Enemy LV | Rank S | Rank A | Rank B | Rank C | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | |||
| C | 1 | 10+ | 7500 | 140 | 5000 | 105 | 2500 | 79 | 0 | 0 |
| B | 20 | 35+ | 9000 | 180 | 6000 | 135 | 3000 | 102 | 0 | 0 |
| A | 50 | 85+ | 12000 | 220 | 8000 | 165 | 4000 | 124 | 0 | 0 |
| S | 75 | 120+ | 15000 | 260 | 10000 | 195 | 5000 | 147 | 0 | 0 |
| S2 | 100 | 150+ | 18000 | 300 | 12000 | 225 | 6000 | 169 | 0 | 0 |
| S3 | 120 | 175+ | 21000 | 360 | 14000 | 270 | 7000 | 203 | 0 | 0 |
Enemy information
| Enemy name | Enemy buffs | Ele. | Mission LV C | Mission LV B | Mission LV A | Mission LV S | Mission LV S2 | Mission LV S3 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | |||
| Block 1-1 | ||||||||||||||
| Go Vahra | |
x | x | x | x | 85 | -- | 120 | -- | 150 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Go Vahra | |
|
x | x | x | x | 85 | -- | 120 | -- | 150 | -- | 175 | -- |
| Go Vahra | |
|
x | x | x | x | 85 | -- | 120 | -- | 150 | -- | 175 | -- |
| Go Vahra | |
|
x | x | x | x | 85 | -- | 120 | -- | 150 | -- | 175 | -- |
| Gohmon | |
10 | 56 | 35 | -- | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
| Gohmon | |
|
10 | 67 | 35 | -- | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x |
| Gohmon | |
|
10 | 67 | 35 | -- | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x |
| Gohmon | |
|
10 | 80 | 35 | -- | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x |
| Gohmon | |
|
10 | 84 | 35 | -- | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x |
| Olgohmon | |
x | x | x | x | 85 | -- | 120 | -- | 150 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Olgohmon | |
|
x | x | x | x | 85 | -- | 120 | -- | 150 | -- | 175 | -- |
| Olgohmon | |
|
x | x | x | x | 85 | -- | 120 | -- | 150 | -- | 175 | -- |
| Olgohmon | |
|
x | x | x | x | 85 | -- | 120 | -- | 150 | -- | 175 | -- |
| Olgohmon | |
|
x | x | x | x | 85 | -- | 120 | -- | 150 | -- | 175 | -- |
| Vahra | |
10 | 48 | 35 | -- | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
| Vahra | |
|
10 | 57 | 35 | -- | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x |
| Vahra | |
|
10 | 57 | 35 | -- | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x |
| Vahra | |
|
10 | 69 | 35 | -- | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x |
| Vanda | |
10 | 48 | 35 | -- | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
| Vanda | |
|
10 | 57 | 35 | -- | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x |
| Vanda | |
|
10 | 57 | 35 | -- | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x |
| Vanda | |
|
10 | 69 | 35 | -- | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x |
| Vanda | |
|
10 | 72 | 35 | -- | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x |
| Vanda Merha | |
x | x | x | x | 85 | -- | 120 | -- | 150 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Vanda Merha | |
|
x | x | x | x | 85 | -- | 120 | -- | 150 | -- | 175 | -- |
| Vanda Merha | |
|
x | x | x | x | 85 | -- | 120 | -- | 150 | -- | 175 | -- |
| Vanda Merha | |
|
x | x | x | x | 85 | -- | 120 | -- | 150 | -- | 175 | -- |
| Vanda Merha | |
|
x | x | x | x | 85 | -- | 120 | -- | 150 | -- | 175 | -- |
| Vanda Orga | |
10 | 48 | 35 | -- | 85 | -- | 120 | -- | 150 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Vanda Orga | |
|
10 | 57 | 35 | -- | 85 | -- | 120 | -- | 150 | -- | 175 | -- |
| Vanda Orga | |
|
10 | 57 | 35 | -- | 85 | -- | 120 | -- | 150 | -- | 175 | -- |
| Vanda Orga | |
|
10 | 69 | 35 | -- | 85 | -- | 120 | -- | 150 | -- | 175 | -- |
| Vanda Orga | |
|
10 | 72 | 35 | -- | 85 | -- | 120 | -- | 150 | -- | 175 | -- |
| Block 1-2 | ||||||||||||||
| Go Bajilla | |
10 | 28 | 35 | -- | 85 | -- | 120 | -- | 150 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Go Bajilla | |
|
10 | 42 | 35 | -- | 85 | -- | 120 | -- | 150 | -- | 175 | -- |
| Go Bajilla | |
10 | 28 | 35 | -- | 85 | -- | 120 | -- | 150 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Nava Ludda | |
10 | 28 | 35 | -- | 85 | -- | 120 | -- | 150 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Nava Ludda | |
|
10 | 42 | 35 | -- | 85 | -- | 120 | -- | 150 | -- | 175 | -- |
| Sageeta | |
10 | 28 | 35 | -- | 85 | -- | 120 | -- | 150 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Sageeta | |
|
10 | 42 | 35 | -- | 85 | -- | 120 | -- | 150 | -- | 175 | -- |
| Block 2 | ||||||||||||||
| Bafal Bragga | |
15 | 306 | 40 | -- | 90 | -- | 125 | -- | 155 | -- | 180 | -- | |
| Bafal Bragga | |
|
15 | 367 | 40 | -- | 90 | -- | 125 | -- | 155 | -- | 180 | -- |
| Bafal Bragga | |
|
15 | 367 | 40 | -- | 90 | -- | 125 | -- | 155 | -- | 180 | -- |
| Bafal Bragga | |
|
15 | 440 | 40 | -- | 90 | -- | 125 | -- | 155 | -- | 180 | -- |
| Carriguine | |
15 | 340 | 40 | -- | 90 | -- | 125 | -- | 155 | -- | 180 | -- | |
| Carriguine | |
|
15 | 408 | 40 | -- | 90 | -- | 125 | -- | 155 | -- | 180 | -- |
| Carriguine | |
|
15 | 408 | 40 | -- | 90 | -- | 125 | -- | 155 | -- | 180 | -- |
| Carriguine | |
|
15 | 489 | 40 | -- | 90 | -- | 125 | -- | 155 | -- | 180 | -- |
| Gainozeros | |
15 | 306 | 40 | -- | 90 | -- | 125 | -- | 155 | -- | 180 | -- | |
| Gainozeros | |
|
15 | 367 | 40 | -- | 90 | -- | 125 | -- | 155 | -- | 180 | -- |
| Gainozeros | |
|
15 | 367 | 40 | -- | 90 | -- | 125 | -- | 155 | -- | 180 | -- |
| Gainozeros | |
|
15 | 440 | 40 | -- | 90 | -- | 125 | -- | 155 | -- | 180 | -- |
| Kamatoze | |
15 | 306 | 40 | -- | 90 | -- | 125 | -- | 155 | -- | 180 | -- | |
| Kamatoze | |
|
15 | 367 | 40 | -- | 90 | -- | 125 | -- | 155 | -- | 180 | -- |
| Kamatoze | |
|
15 | 367 | 40 | -- | 90 | -- | 125 | -- | 155 | -- | 180 | -- |
| Kamatoze | |
|
15 | 440 | 40 | -- | 90 | -- | 125 | -- | 155 | -- | 180 | -- |
| Zoal Goug's Nest | ||||||||||||||
| Zoal Goug | |
15 | 1088 | 40 | -- | 90 | -- | 125 | -- | 155 | -- | 180 | -- | |
