If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "Fork in the Road"
From The re-PSUPedia
m (moved Strange Junction to Fork in the Road: Better name.) |
m (→Mission requirements and rewards: Whoops.) |
||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
| S3 || 120 || 175+ || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? | | S3 || 120 || 175+ || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | S4 || | + | | S4 || 170 || 190+ || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:31, 10 May 2012
| This article pertains to an item, mission or other feature which is exclusive to the Japanese PC version of Phantasy Star Universe. |
| |
This article pertains to a mission which was available only during the limited-time event GUARDIANS Trial. |
| Fork in the Road 怪異溢れる三叉路 | |
|---|---|
| Start lobby | Clyez City: 5th Floor |
| Start counter | GUARDIANS HQ |
| End lobby | Clyez City: 5th Floor |
| Version | Ambition of the Illuminus |
| Field | VR system |
| Mission type | Event mission |
| Party size | 1-4 players |
| Enemy elements | |
Normally only a certain number of monsters spawn in any area. Here, show us just how much you can handle with a continuous stream of monsters!
通常とは異なる行動をするモンスターが一定の間隔で出現する。次々に出現するモンスターを焦らずに倒し対処可能な数の限界を超える前に殲滅せよ!!
Mission requirements and rewards
| LV | Req. LV | Enemy LV | Rank S | Rank A | Rank B | Rank C | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | |||
| C | 1 | 10+ | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| B | 15 | 35+ | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| A | 30 | 75+ | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| S | 60 | 100+ | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| S2 | 90 | 150+ | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| S3 | 120 | 175+ | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| S4 | 170 | 190+ | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
Mission details
- Awaiting details...
Enemy information
Left path
| Enemy name | Enemy buffs | Ele. | Mission LV C | Mission LV B | Mission LV A | Mission LV S | Mission LV S2 | Mission LV S3 | Mission LV S4 | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | |||
| Stage 1 | ||||||||||||||||
| Bil De Melan | |
15 | -- | 40 | -- | 80 | -- | 105 | -- | 155 | -- | 180 | -- | 195 | -- | |
| Jarba | |
15 | -- | 40 | -- | 80 | -- | 105 | -- | 155 | -- | 180 | -- | 195 | -- | |
| Lapucha | |
10 | -- | 35 | -- | 75 | -- | 100 | -- | 150 | -- | 175 | -- | 190 | -- | |
| SEED-Lab staff | |
13 | -- | 38 | -- | 78 | -- | 103 | -- | 153 | -- | 178 | -- | 193 | -- | |
| Stage 2 | ||||||||||||||||
| Drua Gohra | |
15 | -- | 40 | -- | 80 | -- | 105 | -- | 155 | -- | 180 | -- | 195 | -- | |
| Kagajibari | |
15 | -- | 40 | -- | 80 | -- | 105 | -- | 155 | -- | 180 | -- | 195 | -- | |
| Naval | |
10 | -- | 35 | -- | 75 | -- | 100 | -- | 150 | -- | 175 | -- | 190 | -- | |
| SEED-Guardian (Sh) | |
13 | -- | 38 | -- | 78 | -- | 103 | -- | 153 | -- | 178 | -- | 193 | -- | |
| Stage 3 | ||||||||||||||||
| Gol Dolva | |
15 | -- | 40 | -- | 80 | -- | 105 | -- | 155 | -- | 180 | -- | 195 | -- | |
| Gol Dolva (cont.) | |
15 | -- | 40 | -- | 80 | -- | 105 | -- | 155 | -- | 180 | -- | 195 | -- | |
| Jigo Booma | |
13 | -- | 38 | -- | 78 | -- | 103 | -- | 153 | -- | 178 | -- | 193 | -- | |
| Nava Ludda | |
10 | -- | 35 | -- | 75 | -- | 100 | -- | 150 | -- | 175 | -- | 190 | -- | |
Middle path
| Enemy name | Enemy buffs | Ele. | Mission LV C | Mission LV B | Mission LV A | Mission LV S | Mission LV S2 | Mission LV S3 | Mission LV S4 | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | |||
| Stage 1 | ||||||||||||||||
| Fulyen Curtz | |
15 | -- | 40 | -- | 80 | -- | 105 | -- | 155 | -- | 180 | -- | 195 | -- | |
| Liina Sukaya | |
15 | -- | 40 | -- | 80 | -- | 105 | -- | 155 | -- | 180 | -- | 195 | -- | |
| Shinowa Hidoki | |
|
15 | -- | 40 | -- | 80 | -- | 105 | -- | 155 | -- | 180 | -- | 195 | -- |
| YG-01K BUGGE | |
10 | -- | 35 | -- | 75 | -- | 100 | -- | 150 | -- | 175 | -- | 190 | -- | |
| Stage 2 | ||||||||||||||||
| Alfort Tylor | |
15 | -- | 40 | -- | 80 | -- | 105 | -- | 155 | -- | 180 | -- | 195 | -- | |
| Grinna Bete S | |
15 | -- | 40 | -- | 80 | -- | 105 | -- | 155 | -- | 180 | -- | 195 | -- | |
| Kamatoze | |
|
15 | -- | 40 | -- | 80 | -- | 105 | -- | 155 | -- | 180 | -- | 195 | -- |
| Sageeta | |
10 | -- | 35 | -- | 75 | -- | 100 | -- | 150 | -- | 175 | -- | 190 | -- | |
| Stage 3 | ||||||||||||||||
| Bead Groode | |
|
15 | -- | 40 | -- | 80 | -- | 105 | -- | 155 | -- | 180 | -- | 195 | -- |
| Gohmon | |
13 | -- | 38 | -- | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
| Karl F. Howzer | |
15 | -- | 40 | -- | 80 | -- | 105 | -- | 155 | -- | 180 | -- | 195 | -- | |
| Olgohmon | |
x | x | x | x | 78 | -- | 103 | -- | 153 | -- | 178 | -- | 193 | -- | |
| Renvolt Magashi | |
15 | -- | 40 | -- | 80 | -- | 105 | -- | 155 | -- | 180 | -- | 195 | -- | |
Right path
| Enemy name | Enemy buffs | Ele. | Mission LV C | Mission LV B | Mission LV A | Mission LV S | Mission LV S2 | Mission LV S3 | Mission LV S4 | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | |||
| Stage 1 | ||||||||||||||||
| Bal Soza | |
13 | -- | 38 | -- | 78 | -- | 103 | -- | 153 | -- | 178 | -- | 193 | -- | |
| Bel Pannon | |
x | x | x | x | 75 | -- | 100 | -- | 150 | -- | 175 | -- | 190 | -- | |
| Lutus Jigga | |
15 | -- | 40 | -- | 80 | -- | 105 | -- | 155 | -- | 180 | -- | 195 | -- | |
| Pannon | |
10 | -- | 35 | -- | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
| SEED-Ardite | |
15 | -- | 40 | -- | 80 | -- | 105 | -- | 155 | -- | 180 | -- | 195 | -- | |
| Stage 2 | ||||||||||||||||
| Gaozoran | |
13 | -- | 38 | -- | 78 | -- | 103 | -- | 153 | -- | 178 | -- | 193 | -- | |
| Gaozoran | |
|
13 | -- | 38 | -- | 78 | -- | 103 | -- | 153 | -- | 178 | -- | 193 | -- |
| Go Bajilla | |
10 | -- | 35 | -- | 75 | -- | 100 | -- | 150 | -- | 175 | -- | 190 | -- | |
| Jusnagun | |
15 | -- | 40 | -- | 80 | -- | 105 | -- | 155 | -- | 180 | -- | 195 | -- | |
| Tengohg | |
15 | -- | 40 | -- | 80 | -- | 105 | -- | 155 | -- | 180 | -- | 195 | -- | |
| Stage 3 | ||||||||||||||||
| Delnadian | |
|
15 | -- | 40 | -- | 80 | -- | 105 | -- | 155 | -- | 180 | -- | 195 | -- |
| Komazli | |
13 | -- | 38 | -- | 78 | -- | 103 | -- | 153 | -- | 178 | -- | 193 | -- | |
| Polty | |
10 | -- | 35 | -- | 75 | -- | 100 | -- | 150 | -- | 175 | -- | 190 | -- | |
| SEED-Vance | |
15 | -- | 40 | -- | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
| SEED-Vitace | |
x | x | x | x | 80 | -- | 105 | -- | 155 | -- | 180 | -- | 195 | -- | |
Item drops
Left path
Middle path
Right path
Reference notes
- ↑ 1.0 1.1 1.2 1.3 1.4 1.5 The area drops listed in this row only apply to enemies which are five levels over the mission's base enemy level.
- ↑ The area drops listed in this row apply only to the enemies which are five levels above the mission's base enemy level.
- ↑ The area drops listed in this row apply only to the enemies which are five levels above the mission's base enemy level.
- ↑ The area drops listed in this row apply only to the enemies which are five levels above the mission's base enemy level.
