If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "Dark Satellite"
From The re-PSUPedia
Beatrixkiddo (talk | contribs) m |
|||
| (10 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
__NOTOC__ | __NOTOC__ | ||
| + | {{PSU mission}} | ||
{{Mission infobox | {{Mission infobox | ||
|Mission name= Dark Satellite | |Mission name= Dark Satellite | ||
| Line 20: | Line 21: | ||
! Meseta || Points || Meseta || Points || Meseta || Points || Meseta || Points | ! Meseta || Points || Meseta || Points || Meseta || Points || Meseta || Points | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | C || 1 || 10+ || 350 || 8 || 225 || 5 || | + | | C || 1 || 10+ || 350 || 8 || 225 || 5 || 112 || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | B || 5 || 20+ || 600 || 12 || 400 || 8 || | + | | B || 5 || 20+ || 600 || 12 || 400 || 8 || 200 || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | A || 35 || 40+ || 1300 || 24 || 850 || 16 || | + | | A || 35 || 40+ || 1300 || 24 || 850 || 16 || 425 || 8 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | rowspan="2" | S || rowspan="2" | 50 || rowspan="2" | 85+ || 2200 || 38 || rowspan="2" | 1450 || rowspan="2" | 25 || rowspan="2" | | + | | rowspan="2" | S || rowspan="2" | 50 || rowspan="2" | 85+ || 2200 || 38 || rowspan="2" | 1450 || rowspan="2" | 25 || rowspan="2" | 725 || rowspan="2" | 12 || rowspan="2" | 0 || rowspan="2" | 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" | [[PA Fragment]] x1 | | colspan="2" | [[PA Fragment]] x1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | rowspan="2" | S2 || rowspan="2" | 85 || rowspan="2" | 110+ || 12320 || 213 || rowspan="2" | 8200 || rowspan="2" | 142 || rowspan="2" | | + | | rowspan="2" | S2 || rowspan="2" | 85 || rowspan="2" | 110+ || 12320 || 213 || rowspan="2" | 8200 || rowspan="2" | 142 || rowspan="2" | 4100 || rowspan="2" | 71 || rowspan="2" | 0 || rowspan="2" | 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" | [[PA Fragment]] x2 | | colspan="2" | [[PA Fragment]] x2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | rowspan="2" | S3<ref>S3 difficulty is available only to ''Ambition of the Illuminus'' players.</ref> || rowspan="2" | 105 || rowspan="2" | 150+ || 25475 || 434 || rowspan="2" | 16975 || rowspan="2" | 289 || rowspan="2" | | + | | rowspan="2" | S3<ref>S3 difficulty is available only to ''Ambition of the Illuminus'' players.</ref> || rowspan="2" | 105 || rowspan="2" | 150+ || 25475 || 434 || rowspan="2" | 16975 || rowspan="2" | 289 || rowspan="2" | 8487 || rowspan="2" | 144 || rowspan="2" | 0 || rowspan="2" | 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" | [[PA Fragment]] x3 | | colspan="2" | [[PA Fragment]] x3 | ||
|} | |} | ||
| + | |||
| + | == Mission details == | ||
| + | * In a future update, this mission will be updated to ''Ambition of the Illuminus'' standards. Please see [[Dark Satellite (AOTI)]] for details on that version of the mission. | ||
== Enemy information == | == Enemy information == | ||
| Line 45: | Line 49: | ||
! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP | ! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Pannon]] || || {{Dark}} || | + | | [[Bel Pannon]] || || {{Dark}} || x || x || x || x || x || x || 85 || 125 || 110 || 176 || 150 || 272 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Bel Pannon]] || {{Sword}} {{Shield}} {{Staff}} {{Boot}} || {{Dark}} || x || x || x || x || x || x || 85 || 180 || 110 || 253 || 150 || 391 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Carriguine]] || || {{Dark}} || 10 || 120 || 20 || 220 || 40 || 420 || 85 || 1045 || 110 || 1470 || 150 || 2270 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Carriguine]] || {{Sword}} {{Shield}} {{Staff}} {{Boot}} || {{Dark}} || x || x || x || x || 40 || 604 || 85 || 1504 || 110 || 2116 || 150 || 3268 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Deljaban]] || || {{Dark}} || x || x || x || x || x || x || 85 || 209 || 110 || 294 || 150 || 454 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Deljaban]] || {{Sword}} {{Shield}} {{Staff}} {{Boot}} || {{Dark}} || x || x || x || x || x || x || 85 || 300 || 110 || 423 || 150 || 653 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Delsaban]] || || {{Dark}} || 10 || 24 || 20 || 44 || 40 || 84 || x || x || x || x || x || x | | [[Delsaban]] || || {{Dark}} || 10 || 24 || 20 || 44 || 40 || 84 || x || x || x || x || x || x | ||
| Line 57: | Line 65: | ||
| [[Delsaban]] || {{Sword}} {{Shield}} {{Staff}} {{Boot}} || {{Dark}} || 10 || 34 || 20 || 63 || 40 || 120 || x || x || x || x || x || x | | [[Delsaban]] || {{Sword}} {{Shield}} {{Staff}} {{Boot}} || {{Dark}} || 10 || 34 || 20 || 63 || 40 || 120 || x || x || x || x || x || x | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Dilnazen]] || || {{Dark}} || 10 || 96 || 20 || 176 || 40 || 336 || 85 || 836 || 110 || 1176 || 150 || 1816 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Dilnazen]] || {{Sword}} || {{Dark}} || 10 || 115 || 20 || 211 || 40 || 403 || 85 || 1003 || 110 || 1411 || 150 || 2179 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Gaozoran]] || || {{Dark}} || 10 || 60 || 20 || 110 || 40 || 210 || 85 || 522 || 110 || 735 || 150 || 1135 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Gaozoran]] || {{Crown}} {{Shield}} || {{Dark}} || 10 || 108 || 20 || 198 || 40 || 378 || 85 || 939 || 110 || 1323 || 150 || 2043 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jusnagun]] || || {{Dark}} || 10 || 100 || 20 || 184 || 40 || 352 || 85 || 877 || 110 || 1234 || 150 || 1906 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Pannon]] || || {{Dark}} || 10 || 14 || 20 || 26 || 40 || 50 || x || x || x || x || x || x |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Pannon]] || {{Sword}} {{Shield}} {{Staff}} {{Boot}} || {{Dark}} || 10 || 20 || 20 || 37 || 40 || 72 || x || x || x || x || x || x |
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[SEED-Vance]] || || {{Dark}} || 10 || 103 || 20 || 189 || 40 || 361 || x || x || x || x || x || x | | [[SEED-Vance]] || || {{Dark}} || 10 || 103 || 20 || 189 || 40 || 361 || x || x || x || x || x || x | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[SEED-Vitace]] || || {{Dark}} || x || x || x || x || x || x || 85 || 898 || 110 || 1246 || 150 || | + | | [[SEED-Vitace]] || || {{Dark}} || x || x || x || x || x || x || 85 || 898 || 110 || 1246 || 150 || 1952 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Sendillan]] || || {{Dark}} || 10 || 24 || 20 || 44 || 40 || 84 || 85 || 209 || 110 || 294 || 150 || 454 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Sendillan]] || {{Crown}} || {{Dark}} || 10 || 36 || 20 || 66 || 40 || 126 || 85 || 313 || 110 || 441 || 150 || 681 |
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="15" | Rare enemy | ! colspan="15" | Rare enemy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Darbelan]] || || {{Dark}} || 10 || 96 || 20 || 176 || 40 || 336 || 85 || 836 || 110 || 1176 || 150 || | + | | [[Darbelan]] || || {{Dark}} || 10 || 96 || 20 || 176 || 40 || 336 || 85 || 836 || 110 || 1176 || 150 || 1816 |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 92: | Line 96: | ||
! Enemy name !! Special drops !! Mission LV C !! Mission LV B !! Mission LV A !! Mission LV S !! Mission LV S2 !! Mission LV S3 | ! Enemy name !! Special drops !! Mission LV C !! Mission LV B !! Mission LV A !! Mission LV S !! Mission LV S2 !! Mission LV S3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Pannon]] || {{Pannon | special}} || {{Pannon | | + | | [[Bel Pannon]] || {{Bel Pannon | special}} || x || x || x || {{Bel Pannon | 80}} || {{Bel Pannon | 100}} || {{Bel Pannon | AOTI 150}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Carriguine]] || {{Carriguine | special}} || {{Carriguine | 10}} || {{Carriguine | 20}} || {{Carriguine | 40}} || {{Carriguine | 80}} || {{Carriguine | 100}} || {{Carriguine | AOTI 150}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Darbelan]] || {{Darbelan | special}} || {{Darbelan | 10}} || {{Darbelan | 20}} || {{Darbelan | 40}} || {{Darbelan | 80}} || {{Darbelan | 100}} || {{Darbelan | AOTI 150}} |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Deljaban]] || {{Deljaban | special}} || x || x || x || {{Deljaban | 80}} || {{Deljaban | 100}} || {{Deljaban | AOTI 150}} | | [[Deljaban]] || {{Deljaban | special}} || x || x || x || {{Deljaban | 80}} || {{Deljaban | 100}} || {{Deljaban | AOTI 150}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Delsaban]] || {{Delsaban | special}} || {{Delsaban | 10}} || {{Delsaban | 20}} || {{Delsaban | 40}} || x || x || x |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Dilnazen]] || {{Dilnazen | special}} || {{Dilnazen | 10}} || {{Dilnazen | 20}} || {{Dilnazen | 40}} || {{Dilnazen | 80}} || {{Dilnazen | 100}} || {{Dilnazen | AOTI 150}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Gaozoran]] || {{Gaozoran | special}} || {{Gaozoran | 10}} || {{Gaozoran | 20}} || {{Gaozoran | 40}} || {{Gaozoran | 80}} || {{Gaozoran | 100}} || {{Gaozoran | AOTI 150}} | | [[Gaozoran]] || {{Gaozoran | special}} || {{Gaozoran | 10}} || {{Gaozoran | 20}} || {{Gaozoran | 40}} || {{Gaozoran | 80}} || {{Gaozoran | 100}} || {{Gaozoran | AOTI 150}} | ||
| Line 106: | Line 112: | ||
| [[Jusnagun]] || {{Jusnagun | special}} || {{Jusnagun | 10}} || {{Jusnagun | 20}} || {{Jusnagun | 40}} || {{Jusnagun | 80}} || {{Jusnagun | 100}} || {{Jusnagun | AOTI 150}} | | [[Jusnagun]] || {{Jusnagun | special}} || {{Jusnagun | 10}} || {{Jusnagun | 20}} || {{Jusnagun | 40}} || {{Jusnagun | 80}} || {{Jusnagun | 100}} || {{Jusnagun | AOTI 150}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Pannon]] || {{Pannon | special}} || {{Pannon | 10}} || {{Pannon | 20}} || {{Pannon | 40}} || x || x || x |
|- | |- | ||
| [[SEED-Vance]] || {{SEED-Vance | special}} || {{SEED-Vance | 10}} || {{SEED-Vance | 20}} || {{SEED-Vance | 40}} || x || x || x | | [[SEED-Vance]] || {{SEED-Vance | special}} || {{SEED-Vance | 10}} || {{SEED-Vance | 20}} || {{SEED-Vance | 40}} || x || x || x | ||
| Line 112: | Line 118: | ||
| [[SEED-Vitace]] || {{SEED-Vitace | special}} || x || x || x || {{SEED-Vitace | 80}} || {{SEED-Vitace | 100}} || {{SEED-Vitace | AOTI 150}} | | [[SEED-Vitace]] || {{SEED-Vitace | special}} || x || x || x || {{SEED-Vitace | 80}} || {{SEED-Vitace | 100}} || {{SEED-Vitace | AOTI 150}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Sendillan]] || {{Sendillan | special}} || {{Sendillan | 10}} || {{Sendillan | 20}} || {{Sendillan | 40}} || {{Sendillan | 80}} || {{Sendillan | 100}} || {{Sendillan | AOTI 150}} |
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Box drops#Normal boxes|Normal box]] || | + | | [[Box drops#Normal boxes|Normal box]] || [[Meteoric Metal]]<br/>[[Kubara Wood]]<br/>[[HIVE (room decoration)|HIVE]] || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Box drops#Clear boxes|Clear box]] || | + | | [[Box drops#Clear boxes|Clear box]] || [[Meteoric Metal]]<br/>[[Kubara Wood]]<br/>[[HIVE (room decoration)|HIVE]] || [[Berdys]] || [[Berdys]] || [[Berdys]] || [[Nightwalker]]<br/>[[Thunder Cannon]] || [[Sweet Death]]<br/>[[Meteor Cannon]] || [[Double Agito]]<br/>[[Needle Cannon]] |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Area drops]] || {{HIVE area | special}} || {{HIVE area | 10}} || {{HIVE area | 20}} || {{HIVE area | 40}} || {{HIVE area | 80}} || {{HIVE area | 100}} || {{HIVE area | AOTI 150}} | | [[Area drops]] || {{HIVE area | special}} || {{HIVE area | 10}} || {{HIVE area | 20}} || {{HIVE area | 40}} || {{HIVE area | 80}} || {{HIVE area | 100}} || {{HIVE area | AOTI 150}} | ||
Latest revision as of 09:28, 19 February 2012
| This mission has not been upgraded to Ambition of the Illuminus standards. Unless noted otherwise, all enemy and area drops are based on the original Phantasy Star Universe ver.1 charts. |
| Dark Satellite ミッション名が不明 | |
|---|---|
| Start lobby | Clyez City: 4th Floor |
| Start counter | Space Dock |
| End lobby | HIVE No.3 |
| Version | Phantasy Star Universe |
| Field | HIVE No.3 |
| Mission type | Free mission |
| Party size | 1-6 players |
| Enemy elements | |
A satellite housing an A-photon plant has been turned into a HIVE. Initial forces sent word they had encountered a Carriguine before communication was lost.
Mission requirements and rewards
| LV | Req. LV | Enemy LV | Rank S | Rank A | Rank B | Rank C | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | |||
| C | 1 | 10+ | 350 | 8 | 225 | 5 | 112 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| B | 5 | 20+ | 600 | 12 | 400 | 8 | 200 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| A | 35 | 40+ | 1300 | 24 | 850 | 16 | 425 | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| S | 50 | 85+ | 2200 | 38 | 1450 | 25 | 725 | 12 | 0 | 0 |
| PA Fragment x1 | ||||||||||
| S2 | 85 | 110+ | 12320 | 213 | 8200 | 142 | 4100 | 71 | 0 | 0 |
| PA Fragment x2 | ||||||||||
| S3[1] | 105 | 150+ | 25475 | 434 | 16975 | 289 | 8487 | 144 | 0 | 0 |
| PA Fragment x3 | ||||||||||
Mission details
- In a future update, this mission will be updated to Ambition of the Illuminus standards. Please see Dark Satellite (AOTI) for details on that version of the mission.
Enemy information
| Enemy name | Enemy buffs | Ele. | Mission LV C | Mission LV B | Mission LV A | Mission LV S | Mission LV S2 | Mission LV S3 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | |||
| Bel Pannon | |
x | x | x | x | x | x | 85 | 125 | 110 | 176 | 150 | 272 | |
| Bel Pannon | |
|
x | x | x | x | x | x | 85 | 180 | 110 | 253 | 150 | 391 |
| Carriguine | |
10 | 120 | 20 | 220 | 40 | 420 | 85 | 1045 | 110 | 1470 | 150 | 2270 | |
| Carriguine | |
|
x | x | x | x | 40 | 604 | 85 | 1504 | 110 | 2116 | 150 | 3268 |
| Deljaban | |
x | x | x | x | x | x | 85 | 209 | 110 | 294 | 150 | 454 | |
| Deljaban | |
|
x | x | x | x | x | x | 85 | 300 | 110 | 423 | 150 | 653 |
| Delsaban | |
10 | 24 | 20 | 44 | 40 | 84 | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
| Delsaban | |
|
10 | 34 | 20 | 63 | 40 | 120 | x | x | x | x | x | x |
| Dilnazen | |
10 | 96 | 20 | 176 | 40 | 336 | 85 | 836 | 110 | 1176 | 150 | 1816 | |
| Dilnazen | |
|
10 | 115 | 20 | 211 | 40 | 403 | 85 | 1003 | 110 | 1411 | 150 | 2179 |
| Gaozoran | |
10 | 60 | 20 | 110 | 40 | 210 | 85 | 522 | 110 | 735 | 150 | 1135 | |
| Gaozoran | |
|
10 | 108 | 20 | 198 | 40 | 378 | 85 | 939 | 110 | 1323 | 150 | 2043 |
| Jusnagun | |
10 | 100 | 20 | 184 | 40 | 352 | 85 | 877 | 110 | 1234 | 150 | 1906 | |
| Pannon | |
10 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 40 | 50 | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
| Pannon | |
|
10 | 20 | 20 | 37 | 40 | 72 | x | x | x | x | x | x |
| SEED-Vance | |
10 | 103 | 20 | 189 | 40 | 361 | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
| SEED-Vitace | |
x | x | x | x | x | x | 85 | 898 | 110 | 1246 | 150 | 1952 | |
| Sendillan | |
10 | 24 | 20 | 44 | 40 | 84 | 85 | 209 | 110 | 294 | 150 | 454 | |
| Sendillan | |
|
10 | 36 | 20 | 66 | 40 | 126 | 85 | 313 | 110 | 441 | 150 | 681 |
| Rare enemy | ||||||||||||||
| Darbelan | |
10 | 96 | 20 | 176 | 40 | 336 | 85 | 836 | 110 | 1176 | 150 | 1816 | |
Item drops
Enemy spawn chart
| Map route | Pattern | Block 1 details | Block 2 details | Block 3 details | Rare spawn |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A-1 | Delsaban x3 + Delsaban x2 (Large: Jusnagun) | Pannon x3 (Large: Dilnazen) | Pannon x4 (Large: Gaozoran, SEED-Vance) | ||
| A-2 | Pannon x4 (Large: Gaozoran, SEED-Vance) | Delsaban x4 (Large: Jusnagun) | Delsaban x4 Sendillan x4 (Large: Dilnazen) | ||
| A-3 | Delsaban x3 + Delsaban x2 (Large: dilnazen) | Pannon x5 (Large: SEED-Vance) | Pannon x4 Delsaban x4 (Large: Jusnagun) | ||
| A-X | Delsaban x3 + Delsaban x2 (Large: Dilnazen) | Pannon x3 (Large: Dilnazen) | Delsaban x4 Sendillan x4 | Block 3: Darbelan x4 (2 in North room, 2 in South room) | |
| B-1 | Pannon x2 Sendillan x2 (Large: Dilnazen) | Delsaben x4 (Large: Jusnagun) | Panon x4 (Large: Gaozoran, SEED-Vance) | ||
| B-2 | Delsaban x4 (Large: Jusnagun) | Pannon x4 (Large: Gaozoran, SEED-Vance) | Delsaban x4 Sendillan x4 (Large: Dilnazen) | ||
| B-3 | Pannon x2 Delsaban x2 (Large: SEED-Vance) | Delsaban x3 (Large: Dilnazen) | Pannon x4 Delsaban x4 (Large: Jusnagun) | ||
| B-X | Pannon x2 Delsaban x2 (Large: SEED-Vance) | Delsaban x3 (Large: Jusnagun) | Delsaban x4 Sendillan x4 | Block 3: Darbelan x4 (2 in North room, 2 in South room) | |
| C-1 | Pannon x4 (Large: Dilnazen) | Delsaban x3 (Large: Jusnagun) | Pannon x4 (Large: Gaozoran, SEED-Vance) | ||
| C-2 | Delsaban x3 + Delsaban x2 (Large: Jusnagun) | Pannon x3 (Large: Gaozoran, SEED-Vance) | Delsaban x4 Sendillan x4 (Large: Dilnazen) | ||
| C-3 | Pannon x3 + Pannon x1 (Large: SEED-Vance) | Delsaban x3 (Large: Dilnazen) | Pannon x4 + Delsaban x4 (Large: Jusnagun) | ||
| C-X | Pannon x3 + Pannon x1 (Large: SEED-Vance) | Pannon x3 (Large: Gaozoran, SEED-Vance) | Delsaban x4 Sendillan x4 | Block 3: Darbelan x4 (2 in North room, 2 in South room) |
Reference notes
- ↑ S3 difficulty is available only to Ambition of the Illuminus players.
