If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "Deadly Brilliance (GC mission)"
From The re-PSUPedia
(→Enemy information) |
Dennis19901 (talk | contribs) m (→Enemy information: correcting a mistake) |
||
| Line 118: | Line 118: | ||
| [[Kagajibari]] || || {{Light}} || 16 || 308 || 51 || 920 || 101 || 2218 || 131 || 3250 || 156 || 4110 || 176 || 4798 | | [[Kagajibari]] || || {{Light}} || 16 || 308 || 51 || 920 || 101 || 2218 || 131 || 3250 || 156 || 4110 || 176 || 4798 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ollaka]] || || {{Fire}} || 16 || 72 || 51 || 214 || 101 || 516 || 131 || 756 || 156 || | + | | [[Ollaka]] || || {{Fire}} || 16 || 72 || 51 || 214 || 101 || 516 || 131 || 756 || 156 || 956 || 176 || 1116 |
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="15" | Rare enemy | ! colspan="15" | Rare enemy | ||
Revision as of 12:38, 28 December 2011
| |
This article pertains to a mission which was available only during the limited-time event GUARDIANS Chronicle. |
| Deadly Brilliance 痛烈かつ華麗に | |
|---|---|
| Start lobby | Clyez City: 5th Floor |
| Start counter | GUARDIANS HQ |
| End lobby | Clyez City: 5th Floor |
| Version | Ambition of the Illuminus |
| Field | VR: Neudaiz |
| Mission type | Event mission |
| Party size | 1-4 players |
| Enemy elements | |
In this mission you'll be tested on your endurance. Face wave after wave of fierce creatures and show them the strength of your resolve.
アナタがこのミッションで試されるのは「忍耐」。押し寄せる強大な、モンスターの波を、鍛え上げた屈強な心と技で迎え撃て!
Mission requirements and rewards
| LV | Req. LV | Enemy LV | Rank S | Rank A | Rank B | Rank C | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | |||
| C | 1 | 15+ | 11250 | 160 | 7875 | 120 | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| B | 20 | 50+ | 16000 | 220 | 11200 | 165 | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| A | 50 | 100+ | 22000 | 270 | 15400 | 202 | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| S | 75 | 130+ | 25000 | 310 | 17500 | 202 | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| S2 | 100 | 155+ | 29000 | 450 | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| S3 | 120 | 175+ | 33000 | 520 | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
Mission details
- For details on clearing this mission with all three discs, 3,000 coins and maximum enemy kills, please see Deadly Brilliance (guide).
Enemy information
| Enemy name | Enemy buffs | Ele. | Mission LV C | Mission LV B | Mission LV A | Mission LV S | Mission LV S2 | Mission LV S3 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | |||
| VR: Mizuraki C.D | ||||||||||||||
| Ageeta | |
15 | 40 | 50 | 124 | 100 | 304 | 130 | 448 | 155 | 568 | 175 | 664 | |
| Ageeta | |
15 | 40 | 50 | 124 | 100 | 304 | 130 | 448 | 155 | 568 | 175 | 664 | |
| Gohmon | |
|
15 | 115 | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x |
| Gohmon | |
17 | 90 | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
| Gohmon | |
|
17 | 108 | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x |
| Gohmon | |
|
17 | 108 | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x |
| Gohmon | |
|
17 | 129 | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x |
| Gohmon | |
15 | 80 | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
| Gohmon | |
|
15 | 96 | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x |
| Gohmon | |
|
15 | 120 | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x |
| Gohmon | |
17 | 90 | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
| Gohmon | |
|
17 | 108 | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x |
| Gohmon | |
|
17 | 129 | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x |
| Gohmon | |
|
17 | 194 | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x |
| Olgohmon | |
|
x | x | 50 | 357 | 100 | 875 | 130 | 1290 | 155 | 1635 | 175 | 1912 |
| Olgohmon | |
x | x | 52 | 264 | 102 | 628 | 132 | 916 | 157 | 1156 | 177 | 1348 | |
| Olgohmon | |
|
x | x | 52 | 316 | 102 | 753 | 132 | 1099 | 157 | 1387 | 177 | 1617 |
| Olgohmon | |
|
x | x | 52 | 316 | 102 | 753 | 132 | 1099 | 157 | 1387 | 177 | 1617 |
| Olgohmon | |
|
x | x | 52 | 380 | 102 | 904 | 132 | 1319 | 157 | 1664 | 177 | 1941 |
| Olgohmon | |
x | x | 50 | 248 | 100 | 608 | 130 | 896 | 155 | 1136 | 175 | 1328 | |
| Olgohmon | |
|
x | x | 50 | 297 | 100 | 729 | 130 | 1075 | 155 | 1363 | 175 | 1593 |
| Olgohmon | |
|
x | x | 50 | 372 | 100 | 912 | 130 | 1344 | 155 | 1704 | 175 | 1982 |
| Olgohmon | |
x | x | 52 | 264 | 102 | 628 | 132 | 916 | 157 | 1156 | 177 | 1348 | |
| Olgohmon | |
|
x | x | 52 | 316 | 102 | 753 | 132 | 1099 | 157 | 1387 | 177 | 1617 |
| Olgohmon | |
|
x | x | 52 | 380 | 102 | 904 | 132 | 1319 | 157 | 1664 | 177 | 1941 |
| Olgohmon | |
|
x | x | 52 | 570 | 102 | 1356 | 132 | 1978 | 157 | 2496 | 177 | 2911 |
| Ollaka | |
15 | 68 | 50 | 208 | 100 | 508 | 130 | 748 | 155 | 948 | 175 | 1108 | |
| Ollaka | |
|
15 | 102 | 50 | 312 | 100 | 762 | 130 | 1122 | 155 | 1422 | 175 | 1662 |
| Tengohg | |
15 | 284 | 50 | 872 | 100 | 2132 | 130 | 3140 | 155 | 3980 | 175 | 4652 | |
| Tengohg | |
|
15 | 426 | 50 | 1308 | 100 | 3198 | 130 | 4710 | 155 | 5970 | 175 | 6978 |
| VR: Shikon Islands, Old Temple | ||||||||||||||
| Ageeta | |
16 | 42 | 51 | 128 | 101 | 308 | 131 | 452 | 156 | 572 | 176 | 668 | |
| Ageeta | |
16 | 42 | 51 | 128 | 101 | 308 | 131 | 452 | 156 | 572 | 176 | 668 | |
| Ageeta | |
|
16 | 63 | 51 | 192 | 101 | 462 | 131 | 678 | 156 | 858 | 176 | 1002 |
| Kagajibari | |
16 | 308 | 51 | 920 | 101 | 2218 | 131 | 3250 | 156 | 4110 | 176 | 4798 | |
| Ollaka | |
16 | 72 | 51 | 214 | 101 | 516 | 131 | 756 | 156 | 956 | 176 | 1116 | |
| Rare enemy | ||||||||||||||
| Rappy | |
16 | 360 | 51 | -- | 101 | 2580 | 131 | -- | 156 | -- | 176 | -- | |
| VR: Onmagoug nest | ||||||||||||||
| Onmagoug | |
20 | 1760 | 55 | 4760 | 105 | 10960 | 135 | 15760 | 160 | 19760 | 180 | 24680 | |