If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "Beach Bum Beast"
From The re-PSUPedia
m (→Enemy information: Gol"d" Dolva?) |
m |
||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Distova]] || || {{Fire}} || 15 || -- || 45 || -- || 80 || -- || 110 || -- || 150 || -- || 180 || -- | | [[Distova]] || || {{Fire}} || 15 || -- || 45 || -- || 80 || -- || 110 || -- || 150 || -- || 180 || -- | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Distova]] || {{Crown}} || {{Fire}} || 15 || -- || 45 || -- || 80 || -- || 110 || -- || 150 || -- || 180 || -- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Go Vahra]] || || {{Lightning}} || x || x || x || x || 80 || -- || 110 || -- || 150 || -- || 180 || -- | | [[Go Vahra]] || || {{Lightning}} || x || x || x || x || 80 || -- || 110 || -- || 150 || -- || 180 || -- | ||
| Line 107: | Line 109: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Box drops#Normal boxes|Normal box]] | | [[Box drops#Normal boxes|Normal box]] | ||
| − | | <!-- special --> [[Kubara Wood]]<br/>[[Sunflower]] | + | | <!-- special --> [[Koltova Noodles]]<br/>[[Mixed Juice]]<br/>[[Steamed Milk]]<br/>[[Kubara Wood]]<br/>[[Sunflower]] |
| − | | <!-- C --> [[Harnium|Harn-]], [[Soldonium]]<br/>[[ | + | | <!-- C --> [[Meganite]]<br/>[[Harnium|Harn-]], [[Soldonium]]<br/>[[Nanosilica]]<br/>[[Par Wood]], [[Par Ash|Ash]] |
| − | + | | <!-- B --> [[Giganite]]<br/>[[Stelnium]]<br/>[[Nanocarbon]]<br/>[[Par Ash]] | |
| − | | <!-- A --> | + | | <!-- A --> [[Petanite]]<br/>[[Stelnium]]<br/>[[Nanopolymer]]<br/>[[Par Ash]], [[Par Ebon|Ebon]] |
| <!-- S --> ? | | <!-- S --> ? | ||
| <!-- S2 --> ? | | <!-- S2 --> ? | ||
| Line 117: | Line 119: | ||
| [[Box drops#Clear boxes|Clear box]] | | [[Box drops#Clear boxes|Clear box]] | ||
| <!-- special --> ? | | <!-- special --> ? | ||
| − | | <!-- C --> [[ | + | | <!-- C --> [[Giganite]]<br/>[[Gamotite]]<br/>[[Nanosilica]], [[Nanocarbon|-carbon]]<br/>[B] [[Gigaline]] |
| − | | <!-- B --> | + | | <!-- B --> [[Gatling]]<br/>[[Meganite]]<br/>[[Zepotite]]<br/>[[Nanocarbon]] |
| − | | <!-- A --> | + | | <!-- A --> [[Brave Knuckles]]<br/>[[Crimson]]<br/>[[Berry Ice Beam]]<br/>[[Teranite]]<br/>[[Chicotite]]<br/>[[Nanocarbon]], [[Nanoresin|-resin]] |
| <!-- S --> [[Brave Knuckles]]<br/>[[Crimson]]<br/>[[Berry Ice Beam]]<br/>[[Watergun]]<br/>[[Ranpegi]]<br/>[[Cati / Hit]] | | <!-- S --> [[Brave Knuckles]]<br/>[[Crimson]]<br/>[[Berry Ice Beam]]<br/>[[Watergun]]<br/>[[Ranpegi]]<br/>[[Cati / Hit]] | ||
| <!-- S2 --> ? | | <!-- S2 --> ? | ||
Revision as of 04:07, 20 August 2011
| This article contains information on content which has not yet been released outside of the Japanese PC servers. This content should be introduced to the Xbox 360 servers in a future update. |
| Beach Bum Beast 渚を照らす太陽の獣 | |
|---|---|
| Start lobby | Paracabana Coast |
| Start counter | Old Rozenom City Area |
| End lobby | Paracabana Coast |
| Version | Ambition of the Illuminus |
| Field | Paracabana Coast |
| Mission type | Free mission |
| Party size | 1-6 players |
| Enemy elements | |
(Native creatures have begun to settle in one area of the popular seaside resort Paracabana Coast. Eyewitnesses have reported seeing a creature seemingly engulfed in flames! Exterminate the creatures to protect the resort!)
Mission requirements and rewards
| LV | Req. LV | Enemy LV | Rank S | Rank A | Rank B | Rank C | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | |||
| C | 1 | 15+ | 2025 | 43 | 1350 | 28 | 675 | 14 | 0 | 0 |
| B | 10 | 45+ | 4525 | 83 | 3000 | 55 | 1500 | 27 | 0 | 0 |
| A | 40 | 80+ | 6950 | 122 | 4625 | 81 | 2300 | 40 | 0 | 0 |
| S | 70 | 110+ | 8975 | 155 | 5975 | 103 | 2975 | 51 | 0 | 0 |
| S2 | 100 | 150+ | 12125 | 207 | 8075 | 137 | 4025 | 68 | 0 | 0 |
| S3 | 120 | 180+ | 14475 | 245 | 9650 | 163 | 4825 | 81 | 0 | 0 |
Enemy information
| Enemy name | Enemy buffs | Ele. | Mission LV C | Mission LV B | Mission LV A | Mission LV S | Mission LV S2 | Mission LV S3 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | |||
| Badira | |
15 | -- | 45 | -- | 80 | -- | 110 | -- | 150 | -- | 180 | -- | |
| Badira | |
|
15 | -- | 45 | -- | 80 | -- | 110 | -- | 150 | -- | 180 | -- |
| Bal Soza | |
15 | -- | 45 | -- | 80 | -- | 110 | -- | 150 | -- | 180 | -- | |
| Distova | |
15 | -- | 45 | -- | 80 | -- | 110 | -- | 150 | -- | 180 | -- | |
| Distova | |
|
15 | -- | 45 | -- | 80 | -- | 110 | -- | 150 | -- | 180 | -- |
| Go Vahra | |
x | x | x | x | 80 | -- | 110 | -- | 150 | -- | 180 | -- | |
| Go Vahra | |
|
x | x | x | x | 80 | -- | 110 | -- | 150 | -- | 180 | -- |
| Go Vahra | |
|
x | x | x | x | 80 | -- | 110 | -- | 150 | -- | 180 | -- |
| Go Vahra | |
|
x | x | x | x | 80 | -- | 110 | -- | 150 | -- | 180 | -- |
| Gol Dolva | |
20 | -- | 50 | -- | 85 | -- | 115 | -- | 155 | -- | 185 | -- | |
| Gol Dolva (contam.) | |
20 | -- | 50 | -- | 85 | -- | 115 | -- | 155 | -- | 185 | -- | |
| Golmoro | |
15 | -- | 45 | -- | 80 | -- | 110 | -- | 150 | -- | 180 | -- | |
| Grass Assassin | |
18 | -- | 48 | -- | 83 | -- | 113 | -- | 153 | -- | 183 | -- | |
| Shagreece | |
15 | -- | 45 | -- | 80 | -- | 110 | -- | 150 | -- | 180 | -- | |
| Vahra | |
15 | -- | 45 | -- | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
| Vahra | |
|
15 | -- | 45 | -- | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x |
| Vahra | |
|
15 | -- | 45 | -- | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x |
| Vahra | |
|
15 | -- | 45 | -- | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x |
| Rare enemy | ||||||||||||||
| Jaggo | |
15 | -- | 45 | -- | 80 | -- | 110 | -- | 150 | -- | 180 | -- | |
Item drops
Enemy spawn chart
| Map route | Pattern | Block 1 details | Block 2 details | Block 3 details | Rare spawn |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A-1 | |||||
| A-2 | |||||
| A-3 | |||||
| A-X | |||||
| B-1 | |||||
| B-2 | |||||
| B-3 | |||||
| B-X | |||||
| C-1 | |||||
| C-2 | |||||
| C-3 | |||||
| C-X |
Reference notes
- ↑ The area drops listed in this row apply only to Gol Dolvas as they are five levels above the mission's base enemy level. For difficulties A-S3, however, the extra levels are not enough to affect their drop tiers.