If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "Roar of Flames (GC2 mission)"
From The re-PSUPedia
(Created page with '{{Unreleased content}} {{GC2 mission}} {{Mission infobox |Mission name= Record of Assault |Mission image= {{G logo icon}} |Planet= Colony |Start lobby= Clyez City: 5th Floor |Sta…') |
m |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
| − | {{ | + | {{Future content}} |
{{GC2 mission}} | {{GC2 mission}} | ||
{{Mission infobox | {{Mission infobox | ||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
! Meseta || Points || Meseta || Points || Meseta || Points || Meseta || Points | ! Meseta || Points || Meseta || Points || Meseta || Points || Meseta || Points | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | C || 1 || | + | | C || 1 || 5+ || 11250 || 160 || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | B || | + | | B || 20 || 30+ || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | A || | + | | A || 50 || 80+ || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | S || | + | | S || 75 || 125+ || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | S2 || | + | | S2 || 100 || 150+ || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | S3 || | + | | S3 || 120 || 175+ || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
! colspan="15" | Denes RELICS | ! colspan="15" | Denes RELICS | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Badira]] || || {{Fire}} || | + | | [[Badira]] || || {{Fire}} || 5 || 16 || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Badira]] || {{Crown}} || {{Fire}} || | + | | [[Badira]] || {{Crown}} || {{Fire}} || 5 || 24 || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Golmoro]] || || {{Light}} || | + | | [[Golmoro]] || || {{Light}} || 5 || 28 || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jarba]] || || {{Fire}} || | + | | [[Jarba]] || || {{Fire}} || 8 || 172 || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jarba]] || {{Sword}} {{Shield}} {{Staff}} {{Boot}} || {{Fire}} || | + | | [[Jarba]] || {{Sword}} {{Shield}} {{Staff}} {{Boot}} || {{Fire}} || 8 || 247 || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Svaltus]] || || {{Light}} || | + | | [[Svaltus]] || || {{Light}} || 9 || 364 || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rygutass]] || || {{Light}} || | + | | [[Rygutass]] || || {{Light}} || 9 || 184 || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- |
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="15" | Rare enemy | ! colspan="15" | Rare enemy | ||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
! colspan="15" | Raffon Meadow | ! colspan="15" | Raffon Meadow | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Koltova]] || || {{Fire}} || | + | | [[Koltova]] || || {{Fire}} || 6 || 32 || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Vahra]] || || {{Fire}} || | + | | [[Vahra]] || || {{Fire}} || 7 || 36 || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Vahra]] || {{Sword}} || {{Fire}} || | + | | [[Vahra]] || {{Sword}} || {{Fire}} || 7 || 43 || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Vahra]] || {{Sword}} {{Shield}} || {{Fire}} || | + | | [[Vahra]] || {{Sword}} {{Shield}} || {{Fire}} || 7 || 51 || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Go Vahra]] || || {{Fire}} || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- | | [[Go Vahra]] || || {{Fire}} || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- | ||
| Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
| [[Go Vahra]] || {{Sword}} {{Shield}} || {{Fire}} || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- | | [[Go Vahra]] || {{Sword}} {{Shield}} || {{Fire}} || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Gol Dolva (fire contaminated)|Gol Dova]] || || {{Fire}} || | + | | [[Gol Dolva (fire contaminated)|Gol Dova]] || || {{Fire}} || 9 || 220 || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- |
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="15" | Rare enemy | ! colspan="15" | Rare enemy | ||
| Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
! colspan="15" | De Ragan's nest | ! colspan="15" | De Ragan's nest | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[De Ragan]] || || {{Fire}} || | + | | [[De Ragan]] || || {{Fire}} || 10 || 960 || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:29, 31 March 2011
| This article contains information on content which has not yet been released outside of the Japanese PC servers. This content should be introduced to the Xbox 360 servers in a future update. |
| |
This article pertains to a mission which will be available only during the limited-time event GUARDIANS Chronicle 2. |
| Record of Assault ミッション名が不明 | |
|---|---|
| Start lobby | Clyez City: 5th Floor |
| Start counter | GUARDIANS HQ |
| End lobby | Clyez City: 5th Floor |
| Version | Ambition of the Illuminus |
| Field | VR: Denes RELICS |
| Mission type | Event mission |
| Party size | 1-4 players |
| Enemy elements | |
(There's been an outbreak of flame infection in the vicinity of the Denes RELICS site. Infiltrate the site and eliminate the altered De Ragan.)
Mission requirements and rewards
| LV | Req. LV | Enemy LV | Rank S | Rank A | Rank B | Rank C | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | |||
| C | 1 | 5+ | 11250 | 160 | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| B | 20 | 30+ | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| A | 50 | 80+ | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| S | 75 | 125+ | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| S2 | 100 | 150+ | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| S3 | 120 | 175+ | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
Enemy information
| Enemy name | Enemy buffs | Ele. | Mission LV C | Mission LV B | Mission LV A | Mission LV S | Mission LV S2 | Mission LV S3 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | |||
| Denes RELICS | ||||||||||||||
| Badira | |
5 | 16 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Badira | |
|
5 | 24 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| Golmoro | |
5 | 28 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Jarba | |
8 | 172 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Jarba | |
|
8 | 247 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| Svaltus | |
9 | 364 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Rygutass | |
9 | 184 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Rare enemy | ||||||||||||||
| Orgdus | |
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Raffon Meadow | ||||||||||||||
| Koltova | |
6 | 32 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Vahra | |
7 | 36 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Vahra | |
|
7 | 43 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| Vahra | |
|
7 | 51 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| Go Vahra | |
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Go Vahra | |
|
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| Go Vahra | |
|
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| Gol Dova | |
9 | 220 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Rare enemy | ||||||||||||||
| Jaggo | |
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| De Ragan's nest | ||||||||||||||
| De Ragan | |
10 | 960 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
Item drops
| Enemy name | Special drops | Mission LV C | Mission LV B | Mission LV A | Mission LV S | Mission LV S2 | Mission LV S3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Denes RELICS | |||||||
| Badira | -- | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| Golmoro | -- | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| Jarba | -- | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| Svaltus | Svaltus Edge | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| Rygutass | Rygutass Wing A-Photon Reactor |
? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| Orgdus | Svaltus Edge Goldania |
? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| Normal box | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| Area drops | Photon Drop Relic Edge Ishana Sourcestone |
? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| Raffon Meadow | |||||||
| Koltova | Koltova Milk Koltova Gras |
? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| Vahra | Vahra Nail | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| Go Vahra | Vahra Nail Go Vahra Nail [B] Vahra Claw |
? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| Gol Dolva | -- | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| Jaggo | Jaggo Delma Meow Mustache |
? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| Normal box | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| Area drops | Photon Drop Surya Sunstone |
? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| De Ragan's nest | |||||||
| De Ragan | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
