If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "Protect the Festa 1"
From The re-PSUPedia
(Added drop templates, reward data) |
m |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
| − | __NOTOC__{{Mission infobox | + | __NOTOC__ |
| + | {{PSU mission}} | ||
| + | {{Mission infobox | ||
|Mission name= Protect the Festa 1 | |Mission name= Protect the Festa 1 | ||
| − | |Mission image= | + | |Mission image= {{Agata icon}} |
|Planet= Colony | |Planet= Colony | ||
|Start lobby= Clyez City: 5th Floor | |Start lobby= Clyez City: 5th Floor | ||
| Line 10: | Line 12: | ||
|Mission type= Story mission | |Mission type= Story mission | ||
|Party= 1 player | |Party= 1 player | ||
| − | |Enemy elements= {{Neutral}} {{Dark}} | + | |Enemy elements= {{Neutral}} {{Dark}}}} |
| − | }}''The GUARDIANS are in charge of security for the annual Holy Light Festa. Laia's team will travel to Neudaiz to accommodate this.'' | + | ''The GUARDIANS are in charge of security for the annual Holy Light Festa. Laia's team will travel to Neudaiz to accommodate this.'' |
== Mission requirements and rewards == | == Mission requirements and rewards == | ||
| Line 23: | Line 25: | ||
| B || 35 || 27+ || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || 0 || 0 | | B || 35 || 27+ || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | rowspan="2" | A || rowspan="2" | 60 || rowspan="2" | 42+ || | + | | rowspan="2" | A || rowspan="2" | 60 || rowspan="2" | 42+ || 845 || 20 || rowspan="2" | -- || rowspan="2" | -- || rowspan="2" | -- || rowspan="2" | -- || rowspan="2" | 0 || rowspan="2" | 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" | [[PA Fragment]] x10<ref>[[PA Fragment]] rewards for story missions are only awarded once per character.</ref> | | colspan="2" | [[PA Fragment]] x10<ref>[[PA Fragment]] rewards for story missions are only awarded once per character.</ref> | ||
| Line 44: | Line 46: | ||
! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP | ! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Pannon]] || || {{Dark}} || 13 || | + | | [[Pannon]] || || {{Dark}} || 13 || 18 || 27 || -- || 42 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Pannon]] || {{Shield}} {{Staff}} {{Boot}} || {{Dark}} || 13 || | + | | [[Pannon]] || {{Shield}} {{Staff}} {{Boot}} || {{Dark}} || 13 || 21 || 27 || -- || 42 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Pannon]] || {{Sword}} {{Shield}} {{Staff}} {{Boot}} || {{Dark}} || 13 || | + | | [[Pannon]] || {{Sword}} {{Shield}} {{Staff}} {{Boot}} || {{Dark}} || 13 || 17 || 27 || -- || 42 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Delsaban]] || || {{Dark}} || 13 || | + | | [[Delsaban]] || || {{Dark}} || 13 || 30 || 27 || -- || 42 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Delsaban]] || {{Sword}} {{Shield}} {{Staff}} {{Boot}} || {{Dark}} || 13 || | + | | [[Delsaban]] || {{Sword}} {{Shield}} {{Staff}} {{Boot}} || {{Dark}} || 13 || 43 || 27 || -- || 42 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Special Ops (Solda)]] || || {{Neutral}} || 13 || | + | | [[Special Ops (Solda)]] || || {{Neutral}} || 13 || 42 || 27 || -- || 42 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sendillan]] || || {{Dark}} || 13 || | + | | [[Sendillan]] || || {{Dark}} || 13 || 30 || 27 || -- || 42 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sendillan]] || {{Crown}} || {{Dark}} || 13 || | + | | [[Sendillan]] || {{Crown}} || {{Dark}} || 13 || 45 || 27 || -- || 42 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Gaozoran]] || || {{Dark}} || 13 || | + | | [[Gaozoran]] || || {{Dark}} || 13 || 75 || 27 || -- || 42 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Gaozoran]] || {{Shield}} || {{Dark}} || 13 || -- || 27 || -- || 42 || -- | | [[Gaozoran]] || {{Shield}} || {{Dark}} || 13 || -- || 27 || -- || 42 || -- | ||
| Line 66: | Line 68: | ||
| [[Gaozoran]] || {{Crown}} {{Shield}} || {{Dark}} || 13 || -- || 27 || -- || 42 || -- | | [[Gaozoran]] || {{Crown}} {{Shield}} || {{Dark}} || 13 || -- || 27 || -- || 42 || -- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dilnazen]] || || {{Dark}} || 13 || | + | | [[Dilnazen]] || || {{Dark}} || 13 || 120 || 27 || -- || 42 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dilnazen]] || {{Sword}} {{Shield}} {{Staff}} {{Boot}} || {{Dark}} || 13 || | + | | [[Dilnazen]] || {{Sword}} {{Shield}} {{Staff}} {{Boot}} || {{Dark}} || 13 || 172 || 27 || -- || 42 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[SEED-Vance]] || || {{Dark}} || 13 || | + | | [[SEED-Vance]] || || {{Dark}} || 13 || 129 || 27 || -- || 42 || -- |
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 21:51, 14 February 2011
| This mission has not been upgraded to Ambition of the Illuminus standards. Unless noted otherwise, all enemy and area drops are based on the original Phantasy Star Universe ver.1 charts. |
| Protect the Festa 1 ミッション名が不明 | |
|---|---|
| Start lobby | Clyez City: 5th Floor |
| Start counter | GUARDIANS HQ |
| End lobby | Agata Islands: Base D |
| Version | Phantasy Star Universe |
| Field | Agata Islands |
| Mission type | Story mission |
| Party size | 1 player |
| Enemy elements | |
The GUARDIANS are in charge of security for the annual Holy Light Festa. Laia's team will travel to Neudaiz to accommodate this.
Mission requirements and rewards
| LV | Req. LV | Enemy LV | Rank S | Rank A | Rank B | Rank C | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | |||
| C | 1 | 13+ | 155 | 5 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| B | 35 | 27+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| A | 60 | 42+ | 845 | 20 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| PA Fragment x10[1] | ||||||||||
| Rank S requirements | ||||||||||
| LV | Time | Defeated enemies | Miscellaneous requirements | |||||||
| C | ? | 72 enemies | -- | |||||||
| B | 15:30 (?) | 72 enemies | -- | |||||||
| A | 17:30 | 72 enemies | -- | |||||||
Enemy information
| Enemy name | Enemy buffs | Ele. | Mission LV C | Mission LV B | Mission LV A | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | |||
| Pannon | |
13 | 18 | 27 | -- | 42 | -- | |
| Pannon | |
|
13 | 21 | 27 | -- | 42 | -- |
| Pannon | |
|
13 | 17 | 27 | -- | 42 | -- |
| Delsaban | |
13 | 30 | 27 | -- | 42 | -- | |
| Delsaban | |
|
13 | 43 | 27 | -- | 42 | -- |
| Special Ops (Solda) | |
13 | 42 | 27 | -- | 42 | -- | |
| Sendillan | |
13 | 30 | 27 | -- | 42 | -- | |
| Sendillan | |
|
13 | 45 | 27 | -- | 42 | -- |
| Gaozoran | |
13 | 75 | 27 | -- | 42 | -- | |
| Gaozoran | |
|
13 | -- | 27 | -- | 42 | -- |
| Gaozoran | |
|
13 | -- | 27 | -- | 42 | -- |
| Dilnazen | |
13 | 120 | 27 | -- | 42 | -- | |
| Dilnazen | |
|
13 | 172 | 27 | -- | 42 | -- |
| SEED-Vance | |
13 | 129 | 27 | -- | 42 | -- | |
Item drops
Strategy
It is recommended that you run this trial in C difficulty and get used to its route. The time limit in this trial is tight and you will probably have a slim chance for S rank if you get lost at all.
Another quick note is that a key spawns only after destroying a poison trap near the end of block 1.
Reference notes
- ↑ PA Fragment rewards for story missions are only awarded once per character.
