If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "Desert's End 2"
From The re-PSUPedia
(→Enemy information: wops) |
|||
| Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
| [[Ollaka]] || || {{Fire}} || 4 || 12 || -- || -- || -- || -- | | [[Ollaka]] || || {{Fire}} || 4 || 12 || -- || -- || -- || -- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Grinna Bete C]] || || {{Lightning}} || | + | | [[Grinna Bete C]] || || {{Lightning}} || 4 || 137 || -- || -- || -- || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Special Ops (Solda)]] || || {{Neutral}} || 4 || 16 || -- || -- || -- || -- | | [[Special Ops (Solda)]] || || {{Neutral}} || 4 || 16 || -- || -- || -- || -- | ||
Revision as of 22:14, 2 November 2010
| Desert's End 2 ミッション名が不明 | |
|---|---|
| Start lobby | E. Kugu Desert Base E |
| Start counter | Mining Area |
| End lobby | Clyez City: 5th Floor |
| Version | Phantasy Star Universe |
| Field | Abandoned Mine |
| Mission type | Story mission |
| Party size | 1 player |
| Enemy elements | |
Mission requirements and rewards
| LV | Req. LV | Enemy LV | Rank S | Rank A | Rank B | Rank C | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | |||
| C | 1 | 4+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| B | 35 | 18+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| A | 60 | 33+ | 170 | 4 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| PA Fragment x10[1] | ||||||||||
| Rank S requirements | ||||||||||
| LV | Time | Defeated enemies | Miscellaneous requirements | |||||||
| C | Under 2:45 | -- | -- | |||||||
| B | Under 2:45 | -- | -- | |||||||
| A | Under 2:45 | -- | -- | |||||||
Enemy information
| Enemy name | Enemy buffs | Ele. | Mission LV C | Mission LV B | Mission LV A | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | |||
| Volfu | |
4 | 12 | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Polavohra | |
4 | 40 | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Distova | |
4 | 12 | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Ageeta | |
4 | 7 | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Ollaka | |
4 | 12 | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Grinna Bete C | |
4 | 137 | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Special Ops (Solda) | |
4 | 16 | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Special Ops (Assault) | |
4 | 12 | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| GSM-05B Bomalta | |
4 | 18 | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Boss | ||||||||
| Magas Maggahna | |
5 | ?? | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
Item drops
Strategy
The dialog dictates that speed is essential and for once the trial actually reflects this - you do not need to kill enemies that are not deliberately barring your way! This is useful knowledge because without knowing this an S-Rank time is probably impossible.
Reference notes
- ↑ PA Fragment rewards for story missions are only awarded once per character.
