If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "Grove of Fanatics"
From The re-PSUPedia
m |
|||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
! Meseta || Points || Meseta || Points || Meseta || Points || Meseta || Points | ! Meseta || Points || Meseta || Points || Meseta || Points || Meseta || Points | ||
|- {{JP item}} | |- {{JP item}} | ||
| − | | C || 1 || 10+ || 2125 || 48 || | + | | C || 1 || 10+ || 2125 || 48 || 1400 || 32 || -- || -- || -- || -- |
|- {{JP item}} | |- {{JP item}} | ||
| B || 20 || 30+ || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- | | B || 20 || 30+ || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- | ||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP | ! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bysha type-Koh21]] || || {{Ground}} || 11 || 39 || | + | | [[Bysha type-Koh21]] || || {{Ground}} || 11 || 39 || 31 || -- || 71 || -- || 101 || -- || 141 || -- || 176 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bysha type-Otsu32]] || || {{Ground}} || 11 || | + | | [[Bysha type-Otsu32]] || || {{Ground}} || 11 || 39 || 31 || -- || 71 || -- || 101 || -- || 141 || -- || 176 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Armed Servant (Taguba)]] || || {{Neutral}} || 11 || 31 || | + | | [[Armed Servant (Taguba)]] || || {{Neutral}} || 11 || 31 || 31 || -- || 71 || -- || 101 || -- || 141 || -- || 176 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Armed Servant (Ozuna)]] || || {{Neutral}} || 11 || 31 || | + | | [[Armed Servant (Ozuna)]] || || {{Neutral}} || 11 || 31 || 31 || -- || 71 || -- || 101 || -- || 141 || -- || 176 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="15" | Boss | ! colspan="15" | Boss | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Adahna Degahna]] || || {{Light}} || 15 || 680 || | + | | [[Adahna Degahna]] || || {{Light}} || 15 || 680 || 35 || -- || 75 || -- || 105 || -- || 145 || -- || 180 || -- |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
! Enemy name !! Special drops !! Mission LV C !! Mission LV B !! Mission LV A !! Mission LV S !! Mission LV S2 !! Mission LV S3 | ! Enemy name !! Special drops !! Mission LV C !! Mission LV B !! Mission LV A !! Mission LV S !! Mission LV S2 !! Mission LV S3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bysha type-Koh21]] || {{Bysha type-Koh21 | AOTI special}} || | + | | [[Bysha type-Koh21]] || {{Bysha type-Koh21 | AOTI special}} || {{Bysha type-Koh21 | AOTI 10}} || {{Bysha type-Koh21 | AOTI 30}} || {{Bysha type-Koh21 | AOTI 70}} || {{Bysha type-Koh21 | AOTI 100}} || {{Bysha type-Koh21 | AOTI 125}} || {{Bysha type-Koh21 | AOTI 175}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bysha type-Otsu32]] || {{Bysha type-Otsu32 | AOTI special}} || | + | | [[Bysha type-Otsu32]] || {{Bysha type-Otsu32 | AOTI special}} || {{Bysha type-Otsu32 | AOTI 10}} || {{Bysha type-Otsu32 | AOTI 30}} || {{Bysha type-Otsu32 | AOTI 70}} || {{Bysha type-Otsu32 | AOTI 100}} || {{Bysha type-Otsu32 | AOTI 125}} || {{Bysha type-Otsu32 | AOTI 175}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Armed Servant (Taguba)]] || {{Armed Servant (Taguba) | AOTI special}} || | + | | [[Armed Servant (Taguba)]] || {{Armed Servant (Taguba) | AOTI special}} || {{Armed Servant (Taguba) | AOTI 10}} || {{Armed Servant (Taguba) | AOTI 30}} || {{Armed Servant (Taguba) | AOTI 70}} || {{Armed Servant (Taguba) | AOTI 100}} || {{Armed Servant (Taguba) | AOTI 125}} || {{Armed Servant (Taguba) | AOTI 175}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Armed Servant (Ozuna)]] || {{Armed Servant (Ozuna) | AOTI special}} || | + | | [[Armed Servant (Ozuna)]] || {{Armed Servant (Ozuna) | AOTI special}} || {{Armed Servant (Ozuna) | AOTI 10}} || {{Armed Servant (Ozuna) | AOTI 30}} || {{Armed Servant (Ozuna) | AOTI 70}} || {{Armed Servant (Ozuna) | AOTI 100}} || {{Armed Servant (Ozuna) | AOTI 125}} || {{Armed Servant (Ozuna) | AOTI 175}} |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Adahna Degahna]] | | [[Adahna Degahna]] | ||
| <!-- special --> [[Note Seed]] | | <!-- special --> [[Note Seed]] | ||
| − | | <!-- C --> | + | | <!-- C --> [[Tomoirod]]<br/>[[Ortasilica]]<br/>[[Neu Wood]], [[Neu Ash|Ash]] |
| <!-- B --> ? | | <!-- B --> ? | ||
| <!-- A --> ? | | <!-- A --> ? | ||
| <!-- S --> [[Dadajinjic]] | | <!-- S --> [[Dadajinjic]] | ||
| <!-- S2 --> ? | | <!-- S2 --> ? | ||
| − | | <!-- S3 --> [[Avenlote]]<br/>[[Morgenlote]]<br/>[[Ogjinjin]]<br/>[B] [[Nokoku-zashi]] | + | | <!-- S3 --> [[Avenlote]]<br/>[[Morgenlote]]<br/>[[Ogjinjin]]<br/>[[Ortaceran]]<br/>[[Neu Ebon]], [[Neu Walna|Walna]]<br/>[B] [[Nokoku-zashi]]<br/>[B] [[Asura-hiken]]<br/>[B] [[Halarod]] |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Box drops#Normal boxes|Normal box]] | | [[Box drops#Normal boxes|Normal box]] | ||
| − | | <!-- special --> | + | | <!-- special --> [[Homemade Cake (4 star)|Homemade Cake]]<br/>[[Rice Cake]]<br/>[[Blizzard Pop]]<br/>[[Steamed Milk]]<br/>[[Tear of Light]]<br/>[[Touro]] |
| − | | <!-- C --> | + | | <!-- C --> [[Soural]]<br/>[[Neu Wood]], [[Neu Ash|Ash]] |
| <!-- B --> ? | | <!-- B --> ? | ||
| <!-- A --> ? | | <!-- A --> ? | ||
| Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
| <!-- S3 --> ? | | <!-- S3 --> ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Area drops]] || {{Temple area | AOTI special}} || | + | | [[Area drops]] || {{Temple area | AOTI special}} || {{Temple area | AOTI 10}} || {{Temple area | AOTI 30}} || {{Temple area | AOTI 70}} || {{Temple area | AOTI 100}} || {{Temple area | AOTI 125}} || {{Temple area | AOTI 175}} |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:20, 28 August 2010
| This article contains information on content which has not yet been released outside of the Japanese PC servers. This content should be introduced to the Xbox 360 servers in a future update. |
| Grove of Fanatics ミッション名が不明 | |
|---|---|
| Start lobby | Shikon Tanze route |
| Start counter | Hakura Temple Area |
| End lobby | Old Hakura Temple |
| Version | Ambition of the Illuminus |
| Field | Old Hakura Temple |
| Mission type | Free mission |
| Party size | 1-6 players |
| Enemy elements | |
A radical faction of the Communion of Gurhal has occupied Old Hakura Temple, with the stolen Adahna Degahna as their main weapon. Stop them!
Mission requirements and rewards
| LV | Req. LV | Enemy LV | Rank S | Rank A | Rank B | Rank C | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | |||
| C | 1 | 10+ | 2125 | 48 | 1400 | 32 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| B | 20 | 30+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| A | 45 | 70+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| S | 70 | 100+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| PA Fragment x1 | ||||||||||
| S2 | 85 | 140+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| PA Fragment x2 | ||||||||||
| S3 | 120 | 175+ | -- | -- | 12850 | 217 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| PA Fragment x3 | ||||||||||
Enemy information
| Enemy name | Enemy buffs | Ele. | Mission LV C | Mission LV B | Mission LV A | Mission LV S | Mission LV S2 | Mission LV S3 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | |||
| Bysha type-Koh21 | |
11 | 39 | 31 | -- | 71 | -- | 101 | -- | 141 | -- | 176 | -- | |
| Bysha type-Otsu32 | |
11 | 39 | 31 | -- | 71 | -- | 101 | -- | 141 | -- | 176 | -- | |
| Armed Servant (Taguba) | |
11 | 31 | 31 | -- | 71 | -- | 101 | -- | 141 | -- | 176 | -- | |
| Armed Servant (Ozuna) | |
11 | 31 | 31 | -- | 71 | -- | 101 | -- | 141 | -- | 176 | -- | |
| Boss | ||||||||||||||
| Adahna Degahna | |
15 | 680 | 35 | -- | 75 | -- | 105 | -- | 145 | -- | 180 | -- | |
Item drops
Enemy spawn chart
| Map route | Pattern | Block 1 details | Block 2 details | Block 3 details | Rare spawn |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A-1 | |||||
| A-2 | |||||
| A-3 | |||||
| A-X | |||||
| B-1 | |||||
| B-2 | |||||
| B-3 | |||||
| B-X | |||||
| C-1 | |||||
| C-2 | |||||
| C-3 | |||||
| C-X |