If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "Grove of Fanatics"
From The re-PSUPedia
(Created page with '__NOTOC__ {{Unreleased content}} {{AOTI only}} {{Mission infobox |Mission name= Grove of Fanatics |Mission image= {{Temple icon}} |Planet= Neudaiz |Start lobby= Shikon Tanze rout…') |
m |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
__NOTOC__ | __NOTOC__ | ||
| − | {{ | + | {{Future content}} |
{{AOTI only}} | {{AOTI only}} | ||
{{Mission infobox | {{Mission infobox | ||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
! Meseta || Points || Meseta || Points || Meseta || Points || Meseta || Points | ! Meseta || Points || Meseta || Points || Meseta || Points || Meseta || Points | ||
|- {{JP item}} | |- {{JP item}} | ||
| − | | C || 1 || | + | | C || 1 || 10+ || 2125 || 48 || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- |
|- {{JP item}} | |- {{JP item}} | ||
| − | | B || | + | | B || 20 || 30+ || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- |
|- {{JP item}} | |- {{JP item}} | ||
| − | | A || | + | | A || 45 || 70+ || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- |
|- {{JP item}} | |- {{JP item}} | ||
| − | | rowspan="2" | S || rowspan="2" | | + | | rowspan="2" | S || rowspan="2" | 70 || rowspan="2" | 100+ || -- || -- || rowspan="2" | -- || rowspan="2" | -- || rowspan="2" | -- || rowspan="2" | -- || rowspan="2" | -- || rowspan="2" | -- |
|- {{JP item}} | |- {{JP item}} | ||
| colspan="2" | -- | | colspan="2" | -- | ||
|- {{JP item}} | |- {{JP item}} | ||
| − | | rowspan="2" | S2 || rowspan="2" | | + | | rowspan="2" | S2 || rowspan="2" | 85 || rowspan="2" | 140+ || -- || -- || rowspan="2" | -- || rowspan="2" | -- || rowspan="2" | -- || rowspan="2" | -- || rowspan="2" | -- || rowspan="2" | -- |
|- {{JP item}} | |- {{JP item}} | ||
| colspan="2" | -- | | colspan="2" | -- | ||
|- {{JP item}} | |- {{JP item}} | ||
| − | | rowspan="2" | S3 || rowspan="2" | | + | | rowspan="2" | S3 || rowspan="2" | 120 || rowspan="2" | 175+ || -- || -- || rowspan="2" | -- || rowspan="2" | -- || rowspan="2" | -- || rowspan="2" | -- || rowspan="2" | -- || rowspan="2" | -- |
|- {{JP item}} | |- {{JP item}} | ||
| colspan="2" | -- | | colspan="2" | -- | ||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP | ! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bysha type-Koh21]] || || {{Ground}} || | + | | [[Bysha type-Koh21]] || || {{Ground}} || 11 || 39 || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bysha type-Otsu32]] || || {{Ground}} || | + | | [[Bysha type-Otsu32]] || || {{Ground}} || 11 || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Armed Servant (Taguba)]] || || {{Neutral}} || | + | | [[Armed Servant (Taguba)]] || || {{Neutral}} || 11 || 31 || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Armed Servant (Ozuna)]] || || {{Neutral}} || | + | | [[Armed Servant (Ozuna)]] || || {{Neutral}} || 11 || 31 || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- |
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="15" | Boss | ! colspan="15" | Boss | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Adahna Degahna]] || || {{Light}} || | + | | [[Adahna Degahna]] || || {{Light}} || 15 || 680 || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:58, 26 August 2010
| This article contains information on content which has not yet been released outside of the Japanese PC servers. This content should be introduced to the Xbox 360 servers in a future update. |
| Grove of Fanatics ミッション名が不明 | |
|---|---|
| Start lobby | Shikon Tanze route |
| Start counter | Hakura Temple Area |
| End lobby | Old Hakura Temple |
| Version | Ambition of the Illuminus |
| Field | Old Hakura Temple |
| Mission type | Free mission |
| Party size | 1-6 players |
| Enemy elements | |
A radical faction of the Communion of Gurhal has occupied Old Hakura Temple, with the stolen Adahna Degahna as their main weapon. Stop them!
Mission requirements and rewards
| LV | Req. LV | Enemy LV | Rank S | Rank A | Rank B | Rank C | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | |||
| C | 1 | 10+ | 2125 | 48 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| B | 20 | 30+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| A | 45 | 70+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| S | 70 | 100+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| -- | ||||||||||
| S2 | 85 | 140+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| -- | ||||||||||
| S3 | 120 | 175+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| -- | ||||||||||
Enemy information
| Enemy name | Enemy buffs | Ele. | Mission LV C | Mission LV B | Mission LV A | Mission LV S | Mission LV S2 | Mission LV S3 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | |||
| Bysha type-Koh21 | |
11 | 39 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Bysha type-Otsu32 | |
11 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Armed Servant (Taguba) | |
11 | 31 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Armed Servant (Ozuna) | |
11 | 31 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Boss | ||||||||||||||
| Adahna Degahna | |
15 | 680 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
Item drops
| Enemy name | Special drops | Mission LV C | Mission LV B | Mission LV A | Mission LV S | Mission LV S2 | Mission LV S3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bysha type-Koh21 | Inverter Circuit Acids |
? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| Bysha type-Otsu32 | Inverter Circuit Acids |
? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| Armed Servant (Taguba) | G Traps | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| Armed Servant (Ozuna) | G Traps | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| Adahna Degahna | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| Normal box | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| Area drops | Photon Drop Yama Soulstone |
? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
Enemy spawn chart
| Map route | Pattern | Block 1 details | Block 2 details | Block 3 details | Rare spawn |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A-1 | |||||
| A-2 | |||||
| A-3 | |||||
| A-X | |||||
| B-1 | |||||
| B-2 | |||||
| B-3 | |||||
| B-X | |||||
| C-1 | |||||
| C-2 | |||||
| C-3 | |||||
| C-X |