If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "White Beast"
From The re-PSUPedia
m |
m |
||
| Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alterazgohg]] | | [[Alterazgohg]] | ||
| − | | <!-- special --> [[Confuse / Resist]]<br/>[[Note Seed]]<br/>[[Alteraz Kauda]]<br/>[[Tsubo]] | + | | <!-- special --> [[Confuse / Resist]]<br/>[[Note Seed]]<br/>[[Alteraz Kauda]]<br/>[[Kubara Wood]]<br/>[[Tsubo]] |
| − | | <!-- C --> [[Haktora Sealed]]<br/>[[Ryo-Crezashi]]<br/>[[Soural|Sou-]], [[Speral]]<br/>[[Ortasilica]]<br/>[[Neu Wood]]<br/>[B] [[Sta-senba]] | + | | <!-- C --> [[Haktora Sealed]]<br/>[[Ryo-Crezashi]]<br/>[[Haktsurahoh]]<br/>[[Soural|Sou-]], [[Speral]]<br/>[[Ortasilica]], [[Ortacarbon|-carbon]]<br/>[[Neu Wood]], [[Neu Ash|Ash]]<br/>[B] [[Hiken]]<br/>[B] [[Reiha-senba]]<br/>[B] [[Sta-senba]] |
| <!-- B --> [[Haktora Sealed]] | | <!-- B --> [[Haktora Sealed]] | ||
| <!-- A --> [[Haktora Sealed]] | | <!-- A --> [[Haktora Sealed]] | ||
| Line 144: | Line 144: | ||
| C-X || '''Initial spawn:'''<br>Gohmon x3+2 || '''Initial spawn:'''<br>Kakwane x5+2+4 || '''Initial spawn:'''<br>Sageeta x3+3+2 || '''Block 3:'''<br/>{{Seasonal enemy|Jaggo}} x2+2 | | C-X || '''Initial spawn:'''<br>Gohmon x3+2 || '''Initial spawn:'''<br>Kakwane x5+2+4 || '''Initial spawn:'''<br>Sageeta x3+3+2 || '''Block 3:'''<br/>{{Seasonal enemy|Jaggo}} x2+2 | ||
|} | |} | ||
| − | * C-3 and C-X have exactly the same initial spawns. When you get to block 3 just go downstairs to see if | + | * C-3 and C-X have exactly the same initial spawns. When you get to block 3, just go downstairs to see if {{Seasonal enemy|Jaggo}}s spawn. |
[[Category:Free missions]] | [[Category:Free missions]] | ||
Revision as of 03:51, 8 August 2010
| White Beast ミッション名が不明 | |
|---|---|
| Start lobby | Pavilion of Air: Top |
| Start counter | Shitenkaku Area |
| End lobby | Shitenkaku |
| Version | Ambition of the Illuminus |
| Field | Pavilion of Air |
| Mission type | Free mission |
| Party size | 1-6 players |
| Enemy elements | |
An accident in the Pavilion of Air on Ohtoku Mountain has released native creatures into the temple. Purify the creatures, including the Alterazgohg!
Mission requirements and rewards
| LV | Req. LV | Enemy LV | Rank S | Rank A | Rank B | Rank C | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | |||
| C | 1 | 20+ | 3700 | 75 | 2450 | 49 | 1225 | 24 | 0 | 0 |
| B | 20 | 45+ | 6875 | 126 | 4275 | 83 | 2275 | 41 | 0 | 0 |
| A | 40 | 70+ | 9300 | 164 | 6200 | 109 | 3100 | 54 | 0 | 0 |
| S | 70 | 110+ | 12525 | 216 | 8350 | 143 | 4175 | 71 | 0 | 0 |
| PA Fragment x1 | ||||||||||
| S2 | 100 | 160+ | 15100 | 257 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| PA Fragment x2 | ||||||||||
Enemy information
| Enemy name | Enemy buffs | Ele. | Mission LV C | Mission LV B | Mission LV A | Mission LV S | Mission LV S2 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | |||
| Sageeta | |
20 | 26 | 45 | 56 | 70 | 98 | 110 | 176 | 160 | 296 | |
| Gohmon | |
20 | 52 | 45 | 112 | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
| Gohmon | |
|
20 | 62 | 45 | 134 | x | x | x | x | x | x |
| Gohmon | |
|
20 | 62 | 45 | 134 | x | x | x | x | x | x |
| Gohmon | |
|
20 | 74 | 45 | 161 | x | x | x | x | x | x |
| Olgohmon | |
x | x | x | x | 70 | 196 | 110 | 352 | 160 | 592 | |
| Olgohmon | |
|
x | x | x | x | 70 | 235 | 110 | 422 | 160 | 710 |
| Olgohmon | |
|
x | x | x | x | 70 | 235 | 110 | 422 | 160 | 710 |
| Olgohmon | |
|
x | x | x | x | 70 | 282 | 110 | 506 | 160 | 852 |
| Ollaka | |
20 | 44 | 45 | 94 | 70 | 164 | 110 | 294 | 160 | 494 | |
| Kakwane | |
20 | 44 | 45 | 94 | 70 | 164 | 110 | 294 | 160 | 494 | |
| Komazli | |
20 | 88 | 45 | 188 | 70 | 328 | 110 | 588 | 160 | 988 | |
| Ubakrada | |
20 | 176 | 45 | 376 | 70 | 656 | 110 | 1176 | 160 | 1976 | |
| Rare enemy | ||||||||||||
| Jaggo | |
20 | 220 | 45 | 470 | 70 | 820 | 110 | 1470 | 160 | 2470 | |
| Boss | ||||||||||||
| Alterazgohg | |
25 | 1944 | 50 | 3744 | 75 | 6444 | 115 | 11304 | 165 | 18504 | |
Item drops
Enemy spawn chart
| Map route | Pattern | Block 1 initial spawn | Block 2 initial spawn | Block 3 initial spawn | Rare enemy details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A-1 | Initial spawn: Kakwane x5+2 |
Initial spawn: Gohmon x5 |
Initial spawn: Sageeta x3+3+2 |
||
| A-2 | Initial spawn: Kakwane x6 |
Initial spawn: Sageeta x6 |
Initial spawn: Gohmon x3+3+1 |
||
| A-3 | Initial spawn: Sageeta x5 |
Initial spawn: Kakwane x3+3 |
Initial spawn: Kakwane x3+3+2 |
||
| A-X | Initial spawn: Sageeta x5 |
Initial spawn: Kakwane x3+3 |
Initial spawn: Sageeta x3+3+2 |
Block 3: Jaggo x2+2 | |
| B-1 | Initial spawn: Sageeta x5 |
Initial spawn: Kakwane x6 |
Initial spawn: Sageeta x3+3+2 |
||
| B-2 | Initial spawn: Kakwane x5+2 |
Initial spawn: Sageeta x5 |
Initial spawn: Sageeta x3+3+2 |
||
| B-3 | Initial spawn: Kakwane x6 |
Initial spawn: Sageeta x6 |
Initial spawn: Gohmon x3+3+1 |
||
| B-X | Initial spawn: Kakwane x6 |
Initial spawn: Sageeta x6 |
Initial spawn: Sageeta x3+3+2 |
Block 3: Jaggo x2+2 | |
| C-1 | Initial spawn: Sageeta x6 |
Initial spawn: Kakwane x6+4 |
Initial spawn: Gohmon x3+3+1 |
||
| C-2 | Initial spawn: Kakwane x6 |
Initial spawn: Gohmon x5+4 |
Initial spawn: Kakwane x3+3+2 |
||
| C-3 | Initial spawn: Gohmon x3+2 |
Initial spawn: Kakwane x5+2+4 |
Initial spawn: Sageeta x3+3+2 |
||
| C-X | Initial spawn: Gohmon x3+2 |
Initial spawn: Kakwane x5+2+4 |
Initial spawn: Sageeta x3+3+2 |
Block 3: Jaggo x2+2 |
- C-3 and C-X have exactly the same initial spawns. When you get to block 3, just go downstairs to see if Jaggos spawn.