If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "Scorched Valley (GC mission)"
From The re-PSUPedia
(Kind of going from memory on the Bil De Vears; I'll confirm the boosted enemy levels when I play tonight.) |
m |
||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP | ! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Naval]] || || {{Fire}} || 20 || | + | | [[Naval]] || || {{Fire}} || 20 || 52 || 40 || -- || 85 || -- || 125 || -- || 155 || -- || 180 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Vanda]] || || {{Fire}} || 20 || | + | | [[Vanda]] || || {{Fire}} || 20 || 88 || 40 || -- || x || x || x || x || x || x || x || x |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Vanda]] || {{Sword | + | | [[Vanda]] || {{Sword}} || {{Fire}} || 20 || 105 || 40 || -- || x || x || x || x || x || x || x || x |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Vanda]] || {{Crown}} {{Sword}} {{Shield}} || {{Fire}} || 20 || -- || | + | | [[Vanda]] || {{Sword}} {{Shield}} || {{Fire}} || 20 || 126 || 40 || -- || x || x || x || x || x || x || x || x |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Vanda]] || {{Crown}} || {{Fire}} || 20 || 132 || 40 || -- || x || x || x || x || x || x || x || x | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Vanda]] || {{Crown}} {{Sword}} {{Shield}} || {{Fire}} || 20 || 190 || 40 || -- || x || x || x || x || x || x || x || x | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Vanda]] || {{Sword}} {{Shield}} || {{Fire}} || 24 || 149 || 44 || -- || x || x || x || x || x || x || x || x | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Vanda]] || {{Crown}} {{Sword}} {{Shield}} || {{Fire}} || 24 || 224 || 44 || -- || x || x || x || x || x || x || x || x | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Vanda Merha]] || || {{Fire}} || x || x || x || x || 85 || -- || 125 || -- || 155 || -- || 180 || -- | | [[Vanda Merha]] || || {{Fire}} || x || x || x || x || 85 || -- || 125 || -- || 155 || -- || 180 || -- | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Vanda Merha]] || {{Sword}} || {{Fire}} || x || x || x || x || 85 || -- || 125 || -- || 155 || -- || 180 || -- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Vanda Merha]] || {{Sword}} {{Shield}} || {{Fire}} || x || x || x || x || 85 || -- || 125 || -- || 155 || -- || 180 || -- | | [[Vanda Merha]] || {{Sword}} {{Shield}} || {{Fire}} || x || x || x || x || 85 || -- || 125 || -- || 155 || -- || 180 || -- | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Vanda Merha]] || {{Crown}} || {{Fire}} || x || x || x || x || 85 || -- || 125 || -- || 155 || -- || 180 || -- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Vanda Merha]] || {{Crown}} {{Sword}} {{Shield}} || {{Fire}} || x || x || x || x || 85 || -- || 125 || -- || 155 || -- || 180 || -- | | [[Vanda Merha]] || {{Crown}} {{Sword}} {{Shield}} || {{Fire}} || x || x || x || x || 85 || -- || 125 || -- || 155 || -- || 180 || -- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jishagara]] || || {{Fire}} || 20 || | + | | [[Vanda Merha]] || {{Sword}} {{Shield}} || {{Fire}} || x || x || x || x || 89 || -- || 129 || -- || 159 || -- || 184 || -- |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Vanda Merha]] || {{Crown}} {{Sword}} {{Shield}} || {{Fire}} || x || x || x || x || 89 || -- || 129 || -- || 159 || -- || 184 || -- | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jishagara]] || || {{Fire}} || 20 || 132 || 40 || -- || 85 || -- || 125 || -- || 155 || -- || 180 || -- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bil De Vear]] || || {{Fire}} || 24 || | + | | [[Bil De Vear]] || || {{Fire}} || 24 || 416 || 44 || -- || 89 || -- || 129 || -- || 159 || -- || 184 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bil De Vear]] || {{Sword}} || {{Fire}} || 24 || | + | | [[Bil De Vear]] || {{Sword}} || {{Fire}} || 24 || 499 || 44 || -- || 89 || -- || 129 || -- || 159 || -- || 184 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bil De Vear]] || {{Shield}} {{Staff}} {{Boot}} || {{Fire}} || 24 || | + | | [[Bil De Vear]] || {{Shield}} {{Staff}} {{Boot}} || {{Fire}} || 24 || 499 || 44 || -- || 89 || -- || 129 || -- || 159 || -- || 184 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bil De Vear]] || {{Sword}} {{Shield}} {{Staff}} {{Boot}} || {{Fire}} || 24 || | + | | [[Bil De Vear]] || {{Sword}} {{Shield}} {{Staff}} {{Boot}} || {{Fire}} || 24 || 599 || 44 || -- || 89 || -- || 129 || -- || 159 || -- || 184 || -- |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 82: | Line 98: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Box drops#Clear boxes|Clear box]] | | [[Box drops#Clear boxes|Clear box]] | ||
| − | | <!-- special --> | + | | <!-- special --> [[Kubara Wood]] |
| − | | <!-- C --> | + | | <!-- C --> [[Beefedge Raria]] |
| <!-- B --> ? | | <!-- B --> ? | ||
| <!-- A --> ? | | <!-- A --> ? | ||
Revision as of 01:24, 23 July 2010
| This article contains information on content which has not yet been released outside of the Japanese PC servers. This content should be introduced to the Xbox 360 servers in a future update. |
| |
This article pertains to a mission which was available only during the limited-time event GUARDIANS Chronicle. |
| Scorched Valley ミッション名が不明 | |
|---|---|
| Start lobby | Clyez City: 5th Floor |
| Start counter | GUARDIANS HQ |
| End lobby | Clyez City: 5th Floor |
| Version | Ambition of the Illuminus |
| Field | VR: Moatoob |
| Mission type | Event mission |
| Party size | 1-4 players |
| Enemy elements | |
(Numerous creatures contaminated by fire SEED have been reported at the Galenigare Mine. Stop as many as possible within the time limit before exposure.)
Mission requirements and rewards
| LV | Req. LV | Enemy LV | Rank S | Rank A | Rank B | Rank C | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | |||
| C | 1 | 20+ | 9000 | 180 | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| B | 20 | 40+ | 13000 | 240 | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| A | 50 | 85+ | 18000 | 270 | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| S | 75 | 125+ | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| S2 | 100 | 155+ | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| S3 | 120 | 180+ | 32000 | 510 | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
Enemy information
| Enemy name | Enemy buffs | Ele. | Mission LV C | Mission LV B | Mission LV A | Mission LV S | Mission LV S2 | Mission LV S3 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | |||
| Naval | |
20 | 52 | 40 | -- | 85 | -- | 125 | -- | 155 | -- | 180 | -- | |
| Vanda | |
20 | 88 | 40 | -- | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
| Vanda | |
|
20 | 105 | 40 | -- | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x |
| Vanda | |
|
20 | 126 | 40 | -- | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x |
| Vanda | |
|
20 | 132 | 40 | -- | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x |
| Vanda | |
|
20 | 190 | 40 | -- | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x |
| Vanda | |
|
24 | 149 | 44 | -- | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x |
| Vanda | |
|
24 | 224 | 44 | -- | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x |
| Vanda Merha | |
x | x | x | x | 85 | -- | 125 | -- | 155 | -- | 180 | -- | |
| Vanda Merha | |
|
x | x | x | x | 85 | -- | 125 | -- | 155 | -- | 180 | -- |
| Vanda Merha | |
|
x | x | x | x | 85 | -- | 125 | -- | 155 | -- | 180 | -- |
| Vanda Merha | |
|
x | x | x | x | 85 | -- | 125 | -- | 155 | -- | 180 | -- |
| Vanda Merha | |
|
x | x | x | x | 85 | -- | 125 | -- | 155 | -- | 180 | -- |
| Vanda Merha | |
|
x | x | x | x | 89 | -- | 129 | -- | 159 | -- | 184 | -- |
| Vanda Merha | |
|
x | x | x | x | 89 | -- | 129 | -- | 159 | -- | 184 | -- |
| Jishagara | |
20 | 132 | 40 | -- | 85 | -- | 125 | -- | 155 | -- | 180 | -- | |
| Bil De Vear | |
24 | 416 | 44 | -- | 89 | -- | 129 | -- | 159 | -- | 184 | -- | |
| Bil De Vear | |
|
24 | 499 | 44 | -- | 89 | -- | 129 | -- | 159 | -- | 184 | -- |
| Bil De Vear | |
|
24 | 499 | 44 | -- | 89 | -- | 129 | -- | 159 | -- | 184 | -- |
| Bil De Vear | |
|
24 | 599 | 44 | -- | 89 | -- | 129 | -- | 159 | -- | 184 | -- |