If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "Scorched Valley (GC mission)"
From The re-PSUPedia
HienkyakuX (talk | contribs) (→Mission requirements and rewards) |
(Kind of going from memory on the Bil De Vears; I'll confirm the boosted enemy levels when I play tonight.) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
__NOTOC__ | __NOTOC__ | ||
| − | {{ | + | {{Future content}} |
{{AOTI only}} | {{AOTI only}} | ||
{{G Chronicle mission}} | {{G Chronicle mission}} | ||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
! Meseta || Points || Meseta || Points || Meseta || Points || Meseta || Points | ! Meseta || Points || Meseta || Points || Meseta || Points || Meseta || Points | ||
|- {{JP item}} | |- {{JP item}} | ||
| − | | C || 1 || | + | | C || 1 || 20+ || 9000 || 180 || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? |
|- {{JP item}} | |- {{JP item}} | ||
| − | | B || | + | | B || 20 || 40+ || 13000 || 240 || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? |
|- {{JP item}} | |- {{JP item}} | ||
| − | | A || | + | | A || 50 || 85+ || 18000 || 270 || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? |
|- {{JP item}} | |- {{JP item}} | ||
| − | | S || | + | | S || 75 || 125+ || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? |
|- {{JP item}} | |- {{JP item}} | ||
| − | | S2 || | + | | S2 || 100 || 155+ || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? |
|- {{JP item}} | |- {{JP item}} | ||
| − | | S3 || 120 || 180 || 32000 || 510 || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? | + | | S3 || 120 || 180+ || 32000 || 510 || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP | ! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Naval]] || || {{Fire}} || 20 || -- || 40 || -- || 85 || -- || 125 || -- || 155 || -- || 180 || -- |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Vanda]] || || {{Fire}} || 20 || -- || 40 || -- || x || x || x || x || x || x || x || x | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Vanda]] || {{Sword}} {{Shield}} || {{Fire}} || 20 || -- || 40 || -- || x || x || x || x || x || x || x || x | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Vanda]] || {{Crown}} {{Sword}} {{Shield}} || {{Fire}} || 20 || -- || 40 || -- || x || x || x || x || x || x || x || x | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Vanda Merha]] || || {{Fire}} || x || x || x || x || 85 || -- || 125 || -- || 155 || -- || 180 || -- | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Vanda Merha]] || {{Sword}} {{Shield}} || {{Fire}} || x || x || x || x || 85 || -- || 125 || -- || 155 || -- || 180 || -- | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Vanda Merha]] || {{Crown}} {{Sword}} {{Shield}} || {{Fire}} || x || x || x || x || 85 || -- || 125 || -- || 155 || -- || 180 || -- | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jishagara]] || || {{Fire}} || 20 || -- || 40 || -- || 85 || -- || 125 || -- || 155 || -- || 180 || -- | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Bil De Vear]] || || {{Fire}} || 24 || -- || 44 || -- || 89 || -- || 129 || -- || 159 || -- || 184 || -- | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Bil De Vear]] || {{Sword}} || {{Fire}} || 24 || -- || 44 || -- || 89 || -- || 129 || -- || 159 || -- || 184 || -- | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Bil De Vear]] || {{Shield}} {{Staff}} {{Boot}} || {{Fire}} || 24 || -- || 44 || -- || 89 || -- || 129 || -- || 159 || -- || 184 || -- | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Bil De Vear]] || {{Sword}} {{Shield}} {{Staff}} {{Boot}} || {{Fire}} || 24 || -- || 44 || -- || 89 || -- || 129 || -- || 159 || -- || 184 || -- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 49: | Line 71: | ||
! Enemy name !! Special drops !! Mission LV C !! Mission LV B !! Mission LV A !! Mission LV S !! Mission LV S2 !! Mission LV S3 | ! Enemy name !! Special drops !! Mission LV C !! Mission LV B !! Mission LV A !! Mission LV S !! Mission LV S2 !! Mission LV S3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Vanda]] || {{Vanda | AOTI special}} || | + | | [[Naval]] || {{Naval | AOTI special}} || {{Naval | AOTI 20}} || {{Naval | AOTI 40}} || {{Naval | AOTI 80}} || {{Naval | AOTI 125}} || {{Naval | AOTI 150}} || {{Naval | AOTI 175}} |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Vanda]] || {{Vanda | AOTI special}} || {{Vanda | AOTI 20}} || {{Vanda | AOTI 40}} || x || x || x || x | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Vanda Merha]] || {{Vanda Merha | AOTI special}} || x || x || {{Vanda Merha | AOTI 80}} || {{Vanda Merha | AOTI 125}} || {{Vanda Merha | AOTI 150}} || {{Vanda Merha | AOTI 175}} | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jishagara]] || {{Jishagara | AOTI special}} || {{Jishagara | AOTI 20}} || {{Jishagara | AOTI 40}} || {{Jishagara | AOTI 80}} || {{Jishagara | AOTI 125}} || {{Jishagara | AOTI 150}} || {{Jishagara | AOTI 175}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Bil De Vear]] || {{Bil De Vear | AOTI special}} || {{Bil De Vear | AOTI 20}} || {{Bil De Vear | AOTI 40}} || {{Bil De Vear | AOTI 80}} || {{Bil De Vear | AOTI 125}} || {{Bil De Vear | AOTI 150}} || {{Bil De Vear | AOTI 175}} |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Box drops#Clear boxes|Clear box]] | | [[Box drops#Clear boxes|Clear box]] | ||
| Line 62: | Line 90: | ||
| <!-- S3 --> ? | | <!-- S3 --> ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Area drops]] || {{Canyon area | AOTI special}} || | + | | [[Area drops]] || {{Canyon area | AOTI special}} || {{Canyon area | AOTI 20}} || {{Canyon area | AOTI 40}} || {{Canyon area | AOTI 80}} || {{Canyon area | AOTI 125}} || {{Canyon area | AOTI 150}} || {{Canyon area | AOTI 175}} |
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Event missions]] | [[Category:Event missions]] | ||
Revision as of 00:08, 23 July 2010
| This article contains information on content which has not yet been released outside of the Japanese PC servers. This content should be introduced to the Xbox 360 servers in a future update. |
| |
This article pertains to a mission which was available only during the limited-time event GUARDIANS Chronicle. |
| Scorched Valley ミッション名が不明 | |
|---|---|
| Start lobby | Clyez City: 5th Floor |
| Start counter | GUARDIANS HQ |
| End lobby | Clyez City: 5th Floor |
| Version | Ambition of the Illuminus |
| Field | VR: Moatoob |
| Mission type | Event mission |
| Party size | 1-4 players |
| Enemy elements | |
(Numerous creatures contaminated by fire SEED have been reported at the Galenigare Mine. Stop as many as possible within the time limit before exposure.)
Mission requirements and rewards
| LV | Req. LV | Enemy LV | Rank S | Rank A | Rank B | Rank C | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | |||
| C | 1 | 20+ | 9000 | 180 | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| B | 20 | 40+ | 13000 | 240 | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| A | 50 | 85+ | 18000 | 270 | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| S | 75 | 125+ | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| S2 | 100 | 155+ | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| S3 | 120 | 180+ | 32000 | 510 | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
Enemy information
| Enemy name | Enemy buffs | Ele. | Mission LV C | Mission LV B | Mission LV A | Mission LV S | Mission LV S2 | Mission LV S3 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | |||
| Naval | |
20 | -- | 40 | -- | 85 | -- | 125 | -- | 155 | -- | 180 | -- | |
| Vanda | |
20 | -- | 40 | -- | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
| Vanda | |
|
20 | -- | 40 | -- | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x |
| Vanda | |
|
20 | -- | 40 | -- | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x |
| Vanda Merha | |
x | x | x | x | 85 | -- | 125 | -- | 155 | -- | 180 | -- | |
| Vanda Merha | |
|
x | x | x | x | 85 | -- | 125 | -- | 155 | -- | 180 | -- |
| Vanda Merha | |
|
x | x | x | x | 85 | -- | 125 | -- | 155 | -- | 180 | -- |
| Jishagara | |
20 | -- | 40 | -- | 85 | -- | 125 | -- | 155 | -- | 180 | -- | |
| Bil De Vear | |
24 | -- | 44 | -- | 89 | -- | 129 | -- | 159 | -- | 184 | -- | |
| Bil De Vear | |
|
24 | -- | 44 | -- | 89 | -- | 129 | -- | 159 | -- | 184 | -- |
| Bil De Vear | |
|
24 | -- | 44 | -- | 89 | -- | 129 | -- | 159 | -- | 184 | -- |
| Bil De Vear | |
|
24 | -- | 44 | -- | 89 | -- | 129 | -- | 159 | -- | 184 | -- |